Canadian Cyclist

 

March 25/17 18:59 pm - Tour de Normandie: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 03/25/17
 

Results from the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie in France

Stage 6: Fleury sur Orne to Ducey les Chéris, 166 k
1 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 3:44:31
2 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
3 Jasper De Laat (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
4 David Riviere (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire all s.t.
5 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor 0:02
6 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 0:06
7 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
9 Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
10 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Seg Racing Academy
11 Julien Mortier (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
12 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop
13 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) BMC Development Team
14 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15 Nicolai Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
16 Adrien Garel (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
17 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
18 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
19 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
20 Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
21 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
22 Krister Hagenaars (Nor) Team Coop
23 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis
24 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor
25 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post Chain Reaction
26 Justin Mottier (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
27 Florian Maitre (Fra) Equipe de France
28 Dennis Bakker (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
29 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
30 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor
31 Diego Pablo Sevilla (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
32 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
33 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre
34 Kenny Molly (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
35 Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop
36 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis
37 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis
38 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
39 Ken Eikeland (Nor) Team Fixit.no
40 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
41 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre
42 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
43 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) BMC Development Team
44 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Coloquick - Cult
45 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy all s.t.
46 Martin Palm (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 0:15
47 Lukas Spengler (Sui) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 0:17
48 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 0:36
49 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
50 Sean Mckenna (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction both s.t.
51 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 0:40
52 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
53 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
54 Marten Kooistra (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
55 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team all s.t.
56 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 0:46
57 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
58 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
59 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor all s.t.
60 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 1:31
61 Aksel Nommela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
62 Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 1:32
63 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
64 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
65 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect all s.t.
66 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre 1:53
67 Romain Bacon (Fra) Equipe de France s.t.
68 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis 2:20
69 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:52
70 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 2:57
71 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team s.t.
72 Bram Welten (Ned) BMC Development Team 4:35
73 Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 6:20
74 Alexis Guerin (Fra) VC Rouen 76
75 Martin Schäppi (Sui) BMC Development Team both s.t.
76 Daniele Cantoni (Ita) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 7:49
77 Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Team Coop 8:20
78 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 8:24
79 Tobias Nolde (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 8:27
80 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 8:29
81 Adrien Carpentier (Fra) VC Rouen 76
82 Thomas Denis (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
83 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept all s.t.
84 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Equipe de France 8:33
85 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
86 Roman Kohl (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 9:50
87 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Seg Racing Academy
88 Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
89 Konrad Geßner (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
90 Silver Maoma (Est) VC Rouen 76
91 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre
92 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
93 Maxence Moncassin (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
94 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
95 Jonathan Mould (GBr) JLT Condor 10:03
96 Rune Almindso Andersen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 13:25
97 Alex Paton (GBr) Madison Genesis
98 Risto Raid (Est) VC Rouen 76
99 Steff Cras (Bel) BMC Development Team
100 Marius Blalid (Nor) Team Fixit.no
101 John Mandrysch (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
102 Bjørnar Vevatne Overland (Nor) Team Fixit.no
103 Daniel Pedroso Viegas (Por) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
104 Martin Mortensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult
105 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Equipe de France
106 Antoine Loy (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
107 Louis Pijourlet (Fra) Equipe de France
108 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
109 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor
110 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
111 Nicolas Primas (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
112 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
113 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
114 Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop
115 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) VC Rouen 76
116 Tomeu Gelabert (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
117 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no
118 Louis Lapierre (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
119 Clément Orceau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
DNF Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre
DNF Alexandre Blain (Fra) Madison Genesis
DNF Valentin Ferron (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
DNF Christian Moberg Jorgensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult
DNF Harrison Jones (GBr) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
DNF Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
DNF Daan Meijers (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNS Mark Stewart (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
 
GC
1 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 21:50:05
2 Justin Mottier (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac at 0:08
3 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 0:19
4 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop 0:45
5 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
6 Nicolai Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 0:48
7 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor 0:49
8 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) BMC Development Team s.t.
9 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:52
10 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor s.t.
11 Florian Maitre (Fra) Equipe de France 0:55
12 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect s.t.
13 Diego Pablo Sevilla (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 0:58
14 Kenny Molly (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 1:02
15 Julien Mortier (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 1:04
16 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post Chain Reaction 1:07
17 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre s.t.
18 Krister Hagenaars (Nor) Team Coop 1:10
19 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 1:15
20 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 1:19
21 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 1:29
22 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 1:42
23 Dennis Bakker (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 1:52
24 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis s.t.
25 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 1:56
26 Jasper De Laat (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel s.t.
27 Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 1:58
28 Ken Eikeland (Nor) Team Fixit.no 2:03
29 Adrien Garel (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
30 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy both s.t.
31 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 2:10
32 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 2:39
33 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2:49
34 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 2:51
35 Lukas Spengler (Sui) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 3:17
36 Marten Kooistra (Ned) Seg Racing Academy 3:35
37 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction 4:22
38 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 5:00
39 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 5:09
40 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 5:59
41 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 7:22
42 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 7:32
43 Aksel Nommela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling 7:37
44 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 7:50
45 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel s.t.
46 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 9:14
47 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Seg Racing Academy 9:51
48 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 10:08
49 Martin Palm (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 10:17
50 Bram Welten (Ned) BMC Development Team 10:27
51 Alexis Guerin (Fra) VC Rouen 76 10:41
52 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Seg Racing Academy 10:52
53 Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 11:20
54 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 11:45
55 Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop 12:08
56 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre 12:14
57 Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 12:24
58 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis s.t.
59 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 12:32
60 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Coloquick - Cult 12:45
61 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor 12:56
62 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 14:18
63 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) BMC Development Team 14:56
64 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 15:06
65 Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 15:26
66 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor s.t.
67 David Riviere (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 16:28
68 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy 16:37
69 Romain Bacon (Fra) Equipe de France 17:10
70 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 17:34
71 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis 18:41
72 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 19:40
73 Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Team Coop 20:46
74 Louis Lapierre (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 20:55
75 Martin Schäppi (Sui) BMC Development Team 21:54
76 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 22:36
77 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Equipe de France 23:17
78 Louis Pijourlet (Fra) Equipe de France 23:32
79 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 24:23
80 Daniele Cantoni (Ita) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 24:25
81 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) VC Rouen 76 24:50
82 Daniel Pedroso Viegas (Por) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 25:27
83 Maxence Moncassin (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 25:32
84 Antoine Loy (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 25:43
85 Adrien Carpentier (Fra) VC Rouen 76 25:50
86 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis 26:02
87 Konrad Geßner (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 26:29
88 Bjørnar Vevatne Overland (Nor) Team Fixit.no 26:31
89 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 26:35
90 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 26:51
91 Clément Orceau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 26:59
92 Rune Almindso Andersen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 27:10
93 Jonathan Mould (GBr) JLT Condor 27:19
94 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 27:34
95 Thomas Denis (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 27:42
96 Martin Mortensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 27:52
97 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 28:13
98 Sean Mckenna (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 28:29
99 Alex Paton (GBr) Madison Genesis 30:04
100 Roman Kohl (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 30:23
101 Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 31:01
102 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 31:05
103 Risto Raid (Est) VC Rouen 76 31:14
104 Tomeu Gelabert (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 31:20
105 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Equipe de France 32:10
106 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre 32:22
107 Silver Maoma (Est) VC Rouen 76 32:27
108 Tobias Nolde (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 33:25
109 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Seg Racing Academy 34:07
110 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor 34:45
111 Marius Blalid (Nor) Team Fixit.no 37:24
112 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 38:00
113 John Mandrysch (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 38:39
114 Steff Cras (Bel) BMC Development Team 39:15
115 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 43:48
116 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 44:50
117 Nicolas Primas (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 45:07
118 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 45:50
119 Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop 53:13



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.