Canadian Cyclist

 

March 26/17 11:56 am - U23 Men's Nations Cup, Gent - Wevelgem


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/17
 

Results from the U23 Men's Nations Cup, Gent - Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper in Belgium

Ieper to Ieper, 185 km
1 Jacob Hennessy (Great Britain) 4:22:55
2 Ian Garrison (USA)
3 Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Norway)
4 Simon Sellier (France)
5 Hartthijs DeVries (Netherlands)
6 Andreas Kron (Denmark)
7 Simon Guglielmi (France) all s.t.
8 Ole Forfang (Norway) 0:19
9 Franklin Six (Belgium)
10 Patrick Muller (Switzerland)
11 Fabien Touze (France)
12 Marc Hirschi (Switzerland)
13 Mikkel Froelich Honore (Denmark)
14 Neilson Powless (USA)
15 Alexys Brunel (France) all s.t.
16 Edward Dunbar (Ireland) 0:23
17 Benoit Cosnefroy (France) s.t.
18 Sam Dobbs (New Zealand) 0:54
19 Maximilien Picoux (Belgium)
20 Milan Menten (Belgium)
21 Gasper Katrasnik (Slovenia)
22 Jim Lindenburg (Netherlands) all s.t.
23 Mathias van Gompel (Belgium) 0:57
24 Sean Bennett (USA) s.t.
25 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Denmark) 0:58
26 Jèrèmy Lecroq (France)
27 Michal Paluta (Poland)
28 Senne Leysen (Belgium)
29 Filippo Tagliani (Italy)
30 Jordi Warlop (Belgium)
31 Stepan Kuriyanov (Russia)
32 Dennis van der Horst (Netherlands)
33 Kevin Geniets (Luxembourg)
34 Anders Skaarseth (Norway)
35 Maxime de Poorter (Belgium)
36 Ethan Hayter (Great Britain)
37 Bjarne Vanacker (Belgium)
38 Stan Dewulf (Belgium)
39 Aaron Verwilst (Belgium)
40 Daire Feeley (Ireland)
41 Jan Maas (Netherlands)
42 Masaki Yamamoto (Japan)
43 Ezekiel Mostov (USA)
44 Petr Rikunov (Russia)
45 Angus Fyffe (Ireland)
46 Filippo Rocchetti (Italy)
47 Marvin Tasset (Belgium) all s.t.
48 Seid Lizde (Italy) 1:04
49 Samuel Gaze (New Zealand) 2:29
50 Ziga Rucigaj (Slovenia) 4:17
51 Christian Koch (Germany) 4:50
52 Mikkel Bjerg (Denmark) 5:00
53 Ivan Centrone (Luxembourg)
54 Curtis White (USA)
55 Kamil Malecki (Poland)
56 Siim Kiskonen (Estonia)
57 Adam Hartley (Great Britain)
58 Jake Gray (Ireland)
59 Jonas Bokeloh (Germany)
60 Max Kanter (Germany)
61 Reto Muller (Switzerland)
62 Kasper Asgreen (Denmark)
63 Alexandr Smirnov (Russia)
64 Marcis Kalnins (Latvia)
65 Lukas R‹Egg (Switzerland)
66 Kota Yokoyama (Japan)
67 Tadej Pogacar (Slovenia)
68 Joe Holt (Great Britain) all s.t.
69 Matthew Bostock (Great Britain) 5:06
70 Bob Olieslagers (Netherlands) 5:20
71 Ollie Jones (New Zealand) 9:17
72 Matic Groselj (Slovenia)
73 Anthony Debuy (Belgium)
74 Peeter Pung (Estonia)
75 Michel Ries (Luxembourg)
76 Edward Walsh (Canada)
77 Denis Nekrasov (Russia) all s.t.
78 Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Russia) 9:45
79 Darragh O'Mahony (Ireland)
80 Oskari Vainionpaa (Finland)
81 Lounes Verschaeve (Belgium)
82 Robin Froidevaux (Switzerland)
83 Gert Kivistik (Estonia)
84 Leon R. Rohde (Germany)
85 Andreas Stokbro (Denmark)
86 Luca Henn (Germany)
87 Stefan Kreder (Netherlands)
88 Giovanni Lonardi (Italy)
89 Kostyantyn Ashurov (Ukraine)
90 Jon Bozic (Slovenia)
91 Karl Patrick Lauk (Estonia) all s.t.
92 Simone Bevilacqua (Italy) 9:50
93 Daniel Staniszewski (Poland)
94 Logan Owen (USA)
95 Aleksi Hanninen (Finland)
96 Ziga Jerman (Slovenia)
97 Takeaki Amezawa (Japan)
98 Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Poland)
99 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Norway) all s.t.
DNF Julien Kaise (Belgium)
DNF Torsten Demeyere (Belgium)
DNF Gordon De Winter (Belgium)
DNF Arne Verfaillie (Belgium)
DNF Berre Delesie (Belgium)
DNF William Elliott (Canada)
DNF Evan Burtnik (Canada)
DNF John Willcox (Canada)
DNF Sean MacKinnon (Canada)
DNF Willem Boersma (Canada)
DNF Steven Kalf (Estonia)
DNF Kristian Johanson (Estonia)
DNF Arttu Malviniemi (Finland)
DNF Jesse Uusiperhe (Finland)
DNF Angus Claxton (Great Britain)
DNF Florian Stork (Germany)
DNF Marc Heaney (Ireland)
DNF Gabriele Bonechi (Italy)
DNF Daiki Magosaki (Japan)
DNF Hayato Okamoto (Japan)
DNF Rei Onodera (Japan)
DNF Klavs Rubenis (Latvia)
DNF Eriks Toms Gavars (Latvia)
DNF Horens Korbergs Ulvis (Latvia)
DNF Martina Pluto (Latvia)
DNF Deins Kanepejs (Latvia)
DNF Venantas La`Inis (LTU)
DNF Rojus Adomaitis (LTU)
DNF Arvydas Birenis (LTU)
DNF Mykolas Raciunas (LTU)
DNF Kasparas Punkrys (LTU)
DNF Justas Beniu`Is (LTU)
DNF Pit Leyder (Luxembourg)
DNF Tiago Da Silva (Luxembourg)
DNF Jan Petelin (Luxembourg)
DNF Torstein Traeen (Norway)
DNF Tobias S. Foss (Norway)
DNF Ryan Christensen (New Zealand)
DNF Thomas Carter (New Zealand)
DNF Dawid Czubak (Poland)
DNF Norbert Banaszek (Poland)
DNF Sergey Malnev (Russia)
DNF Cyrill Kunz (Switzerland)
DNF Vladyslav Soltasiuk (Ukraine)
DNF Roman Gladysh (Ukraine)
DNF Roman Deshko (Ukraine)
DNF Pavlo Bondarenko (Ukraine)
DNF Vladyslav Shcherban (Ukraine)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.