Canadian Cyclist

 

March 26/17 20:41 pm - Tour de Normandie: Stage 7 and FInal GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/17
 

Results from the seventh and final stage of the Tour de Normandie in France

Stage 7: Sourdeval to Caen, 145 km
1 Clément Orceau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 3:19:00
2 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Equipe de France
3 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor
4 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
5 Aksel Nommela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling
6 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
7 Maxence Moncassin (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
8 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop
9 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
10 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
11 Nicolai Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
12 Dennis Bakker (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
13 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
14 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) VC Rouen 76
15 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre
16 Silver Maoma (Est) VC Rouen 76
17 Ken Eikeland (Nor) Team Fixit.no
18 Adrien Garel (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
19 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Coloquick - Cult
20 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre
21 Louis Lapierre (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
22 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis
23 Roman Kohl (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
24 Martin Schäppi (Sui) BMC Development Team
25 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
26 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
27 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
28 Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
29 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Coloquick - Cult
30 Alex Paton (GBr) Madison Genesis
31 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Seg Racing Academy
32 Julien Mortier (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
33 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
34 Florian Maitre (Fra) Equipe de France
35 Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
36 Daniel Pedroso Viegas (Por) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
37 Krister Hagenaars (Nor) Team Coop
38 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
39 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
40 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post Chain Reaction
41 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor
42 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
43 Daniele Cantoni (Ita) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
44 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
45 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
46 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
47 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) BMC Development Team
48 Tobias Nolde (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
49 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) BMC Development Team
50 Thomas Denis (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
51 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor
52 Kenny Molly (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
53 Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
54 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
55 Jasper De Laat (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
56 Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
57 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre
58 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
59 Diego Pablo Sevilla (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
60 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
61 Justin Mottier (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
62 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
63 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
64 Martin Palm (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
65 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis
66 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
67 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no
68 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
69 Antoine Loy (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
70 Marten Kooistra (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
71 Sean Mckenna (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
72 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
73 Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Team Coop
74 Marius Blalid (Nor) Team Fixit.no
75 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
76 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
77 Bjørnar Vevatne Overland (Nor) Team Fixit.no
78 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
79 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
80 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
81 Alexis Guerin (Fra) VC Rouen 76
82 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor
83 Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
84 Risto Raid (Est) VC Rouen 76
85 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
86 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre
87 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
88 Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop
89 David Riviere (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire all s.t.
90 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:13
91 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis
92 Lukas Spengler (Sui) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
93 Jonathan Mould (GBr) JLT Condor
94 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
95 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis
96 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor all s.t.
97 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 0:52
98 Martin Mortensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 1:46
99 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 1:55
100 Tomeu Gelabert (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador s.t.
101 Rune Almindso Andersen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 1:57
102 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 2:00
103 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 4:37
104 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
105 Steff Cras (Bel) BMC Development Team both s.t.
106 Louis Pijourlet (Fra) Equipe de France 4:40
107 Romain Bacon (Fra) Equipe de France s.t.
108 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 23:24
109 John Mandrysch (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNS Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop
DNF Bram Welten (Ned) BMC Development Team
DNF Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Equipe de France
DNF Henrik Evensen (Nor) Seg Racing Academy
DNF Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNF Adrien Carpentier (Fra) VC Rouen 76
DNF Nicolas Primas (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
DNF Konrad Geßner (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
DNF Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
 
Final GC
1 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 25:09:05:
2 Justin Mottier (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac at 0:08
3 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 0:17
4 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop 0:42
5 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 0:45
6 Nicolai Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 0:47
7 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor 0:49
8 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) BMC Development Team s.t.
9 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:52
10 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor s.t.
11 Florian Maitre (Fra) Equipe de France 0:55
12 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect s.t.
13 Diego Pablo Sevilla (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 0:58
14 Kenny Molly (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 1:02
15 Julien Mortier (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 1:04
16 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post Chain Reaction 1:07
17 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre s.t.
18 Krister Hagenaars (Nor) Team Coop 1:10
19 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 1:15
20 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 1:19
21 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 1:29
22 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 1:42
23 Dennis Bakker (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 1:52
24 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis s.t.
25 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 1:56
26 Jasper De Laat (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel s.t.
27 Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 1:58
28 Ken Eikeland (Nor) Team Fixit.no 2:03
29 Adrien Garel (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
30 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy both s.t.
31 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 2:07
32 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2:49
33 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 2:51
34 Lukas Spengler (Sui) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 3:30
35 Marten Kooistra (Ned) Seg Racing Academy 3:35
36 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction 4:22
37 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 4:39
38 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 5:00
39 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 5:09
40 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 5:59
41 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 7:22
42 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 7:32
43 Aksel Nommela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling 7:37
44 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 7:50
45 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 9:14
46 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Seg Racing Academy 9:51
47 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 10:08
48 Martin Palm (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 10:17
49 Alexis Guerin (Fra) VC Rouen 76 10:41
50 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Seg Racing Academy 10:52
51 Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 11:20
52 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre 12:14
53 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis 12:24
54 Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction s.t.
55 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 12:32
56 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Coloquick - Cult 12:45
57 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor 12:52
58 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 13:38
59 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 14:18
60 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) BMC Development Team 14:56
61 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 15:06
62 Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 15:26
63 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor s.t.
64 David Riviere (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 16:28
65 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy 16:37
66 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 17:34
67 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis 18:54
68 Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Team Coop 20:46
69 Louis Lapierre (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 20:55
70 Romain Bacon (Fra) Equipe de France 21:49
71 Martin Schäppi (Sui) BMC Development Team 21:54
72 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 22:36
73 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Equipe de France 23:11
74 Daniele Cantoni (Ita) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 24:25
75 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) VC Rouen 76 24:50
76 Daniel Pedroso Viegas (Por) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 25:27
77 Maxence Moncassin (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 25:32
78 Antoine Loy (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 25:43
79 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis 26:15
80 Bjørnar Vevatne Overland (Nor) Team Fixit.no 26:31
81 Clément Orceau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 26:49
82 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 27:04
83 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 27:27
84 Jonathan Mould (GBr) JLT Condor 27:32
85 Thomas Denis (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 27:42
86 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 27:47
87 Louis Pijourlet (Fra) Equipe de France 28:12
88 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 28:13
89 Sean Mckenna (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 28:29
90 Rune Almindso Andersen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 29:07
91 Martin Mortensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 29:38
92 Alex Paton (GBr) Madison Genesis 30:04
93 Roman Kohl (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 30:23
94 Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 31:01
95 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 31:14
96 Risto Raid (Est) VC Rouen 76 s.t.
97 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre 32:22
98 Silver Maoma (Est) VC Rouen 76 32:27
99 Tomeu Gelabert (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 33:15
100 Tobias Nolde (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 33:25
101 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor 34:58
102 Marius Blalid (Nor) Team Fixit.no 37:24
103 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 38:00
104 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 43:48
105 Steff Cras (Bel) BMC Development Team 43:52
106 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 49:27
107 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 50:27
108 Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop 53:13
109 John Mandrysch (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 1:02:03



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.