Canadian Cyclist

 

March 26/17 21:12 pm - San Dimas Stage race: Women Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/17
 

Results from the 3rd and final stage in California

Stage 3: Criterium
1 Megan Jastrab (Swami's Jr Development) 0:54:53
2 Holly Breck (Sho-Air TWENTY20)
3 Christina Birch (SkyFlash Racing)
4 Ana Hernandez (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ)
5 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Cylance Pro Cycling)
6 Illi Gardner (Folsom Bike/Trek)
7 Marcela Prieto (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ)
8 Antonieta Gaxiola (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ)
9 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley)
10 Shayna Powless (Sho-Air TWENTY20)
11 Chelsea Knapp (H+H Racing)
12 Meghan Grant (The Cyclery-4iiii)
13 Diane Moug (Folsom Bike / Trek)
14 Esther Walker (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC)
15 Veronica Leal (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ)
16 Kate Wilson (IronFly)
17 Lisbeth Ureno Armas (Velo Club La Grange)
18 Megan Ruble (Cycle Sport Specialized p/b)
19 Priscilla Calderon (Cannondale) all s.t.
20 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-4iiii) 0:14
21 Katherine Wymbs (Velo Club La Grange +21) 4:40
22 Chloe Welch (El Grupo Youth Cycling) 5:00
DNF Ginger Snell (Unattached)
DNS Cara O'Neill (El Grupo Youth Cycling)
 
Final GC
1 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Cylance Pro Cycling) 4:09:33
2 Marcela Prieto (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ) at 1:24
3 Veronica Leal (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ) s.t.
4 Diane Moug (Folsom Bike / Trek) 1:39
5 Esther Walker (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC) 1:47
6 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley) 1:52
7 Holly Breck (Sho-Air TWENTY20) 1:59
8 Shayna Powless (Sho-Air TWENTY20) 2:28
9 Kate Wilson (IronFly) 2:31
10 Illi Gardner (Folsom Bike/Trek) 2:51
11 Ana Hernandez (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ) 2:53
12 Megan Jastrab (Swami's Jr Development) 2:57
13 Megan Ruble (Cycle Sport Specialized p/b) 3:01
14 Christina Birch (SkyFlash Racing) 3:27
15 Lisbeth Ureno Armas (Velo Club La Grange) 3:48
16 Chelsea Knapp (H+H Racing) 4:14
17 Priscilla Calderon (Cannondale) 4:29
18 Meghan Grant (The Cyclery-4iiii) 9:24
19 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-4iiii) 9:53
20 Antonieta Gaxiola (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ) 10:45
21 Chloe Welch (El Grupo Youth Cycling) 12:14
22 Katherine Wymbs (Velo Club La Grange +21) 13:54



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.