Canadian Cyclist

 

March 29/17 11:58 am - Pajot Hills Classic: Numainville 16th


Posted by Editoress on 03/29/17
 

Results from the Pajot Hills Classic in Belgium

Gooik to Gooik, 122.4 km
1 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 3:16:31
2 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon Sram Racing
3 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Cogeas
4 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuruscope
5 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
6 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon Sram Racing
7 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
8 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
9 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
10 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
11 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
12 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott
13 Monique van De Ree (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
14 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
15 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
16 Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance Pro Cycling
17 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
18 Anouska Koster (Ned) Wm3 Pro Cycling Team
19 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'Or
20 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott
21 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld - Kuota
22 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
23 Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
24 Celine van Severen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'Or
25 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
26 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan van Arckel
27 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops
28 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Wm3 Pro Cycling Team
29 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Swaboladies.Nl
30 Nina Buysman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
31 Liane Lippert (Ger) Mixt Text Stdo-Djr/Tm Sunweb
32 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
33 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'Or
34 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Drops
35 Elise Maes (Lux) Team Wnt Pro Cycling
36 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
37 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Wm3 Pro Cycling Team
38 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops
39 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
40 Ur?a Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
41 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Wm3 Pro Cycling Team
42 Daniela Reis (Por) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
43 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
44 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling
45 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Maaslandster Veris Ccn
46 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
47 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Wm3 Pro Cycling Team
48 Omer Shapira (Isr) Isorex Cycling Team
49 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
50 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuruscope
51 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
52 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott
53 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5
54 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops
55 Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'Or
56 Georgia Williams (NZl) Orica Scott
57 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
58 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Mixt Text Stdo-Djr/Tm Sunweb all s.t.
59 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:17
60 Alexis Ryan (Usa) Canyon Sram Racing 0:46
61 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon Sram Racing 0:57
62 Jip van denBos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:13
63 Danique Braam (Ned) Jan van Arckel
64 Hayley Jones (GBr) Team Wnt Pro Cycling both s.t.
65 Julia Soek (Ned) Mixt Text Stdo-Djr/Tm Sunweb 2:34
66 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon Sram Racing 2:42
67 Alison Jackson (Can) Bepink Cogeas 2:50
68 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld - Kuota s.t.
69 Pauline Allin (Fra) DN 17 Nouvelle Aquitaine 2:55
70 Irena Ossola (Usa) Sas - Macogep
71 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops 3:24
72 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies Deprof s.t.
73 Nancy van derBurg (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force 3:26
74 Melissa Lowther (GBr) Great Britain National Team
75 Nathalie Bex (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'Or
76 Viktoria Alieksieieva (Ukr) Team Ukraine
77 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Bepink Cogeas
78 Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
79 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
80 Laura Gorter (Ned) Wv Breda Ladies Cycling Team
81 Esther van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
82 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuruscope
83 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuruscope
84 Olena Demydova (Ukr) Team Ukraine all s.t.
85 Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:31
86 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 3:32
87 Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept Women
88 Lucie Lahaye (Fra) DN 17 Nouvelle Aquitaine
89 Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
90 Marjolein van ´T Geloof (Ned) Jan van Arckel all s.t.
91 Nina Hruzevych (Ukr) Team Ukraine 3:34
92 Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 3:35
93 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
94 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Bepink Cogeas 4:56
95 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Wm3 Pro Cycling Team 7:6
96 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuruscope
97 Dani Christmas (GBr) Jos Feron Lady Force
98 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops
99 Genevieve Whitson (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team all s.t.
DNF Ingrid Tempert (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
DNF Kimberly Nieuwerth (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
DNF Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Regioteam Noord-Holland
DNF Kristine Kofman (Ned) Regioteam Noord-Holland
DNF Judith van Maanen (Ned) Regioteam Noord-Holland
DNF Pernilla van Rozelaar (Ned) Regioteam Noord-Holland
DNF Steffy van denHaute (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
DNF Lara Defour (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Andrea Terjesen (Nor) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Line Gulliksen (Nor) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Naïka Deneef (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Alicja Verhagen (Ned) Wv Breda Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Roos Anneveldt (Ned) Wv Breda Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Angelique Wammes-Bouman (Ned) Wv Breda Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Rosa Törmänen (Fin) Wv Breda Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Rsa) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Leah Thorvilson (Usa) Canyon Sram Racing
DNF Caroline Thorvik Olsen (Nor) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Liisa Ehrberg (Est) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Sara Olsson (Swe) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Estafania Pilz (Arg) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arckel
DNF Milagro Mena Solano (Crc) Sas - Macogep
DNF Hannah Walker (GBr) Team Wnt Pro Cycling
DNF Sophie Almeida (Fra) DN 17 Nouvelle Aquitaine
DNF Elodie Belz (Fra) DN 17 Nouvelle Aquitaine
DNF Rebecca Raybould (GBr) Great Britain National Team
DNF Stefanie Deceuninck (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Emmy Andersson (Swe) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
DNF Justina Jovai?Yté (Ltu) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
DNF Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
DNF Khrystyna Radionova (Ukr) Team Ukraine
DNF Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott
DNF Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Chane Jonker (Rsa) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Kelly Kalm (Est) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Anabelle Dreville (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuruscope
DNF Annasley Park (GBr) Great Britain National Team
DNF Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
DNF Abigail Dentus (GBr) Great Britain National Team
DNF Senna Feron (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Amanda Jamieson (NZl) Maaslandster Veris Ccn
DNF Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Maaslandster Veris Ccn
DNF Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Maaslandster Veris Ccn
DNF Christel van Loo (Ned) Maaslandster Veris Ccn
DNF Jessica Lane (Aus) Maaslandster Veris Ccn
DNF Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Bepink Cogeas
DNF Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Fenna Vanhoutte (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Sas - Macogep
DNF Iris Sachet (Fra) Sas - Macogep
DNF Ine Allaert (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Megan Barker (GBr) Great Britain National Team
DNF Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota
DNF Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld - Kuota
DNF Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld - Kuota
DNF Bonne Knibbe (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
DNF Marieke van Witzenburg (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
DNF Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team Wnt Pro Cycling
DNF Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Team Wnt Pro Cycling
DNF Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
DNF Keira Mcvitty (GBr) Team Wnt Pro Cycling
DNF Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
DNF Simone De Vries (Ned) Jan van Arckel
DNF Robin Driehuijs (Ned) Mixt Text Stdo-Djr/Tm Sunweb
DNF Maaike Brandwagt (Ned) Mixt Text Stdo-Djr/Tm Sunweb
DNF Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Tara Gins (Bel) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
DNF Ingrid Stolwijk (Ned) Mixt Text Stdo-Djr/Tm Sunweb
DNF Delore Stougje (Ned) Jan van Arckel
DNF Sharon Dommanschet (Ned) Wv Breda Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Julie Solvang (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Jacqueline Postma (Ned) Regioteam Noord-Holland
DNF Bianca Lust (Ned) Regioteam Noord-Holland
DNF Gilke Croket (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'Or
DNF Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Natalie Kerwin (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Regina Stegvilaité (Ltu) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
DNF Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
DNF Mieke Docx (Bel) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
DNF Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.