Canadian Cyclist

 

March 31/17 17:41 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Women Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/31/17
 

Women's results from stage 2 in Fayetteville, Arkansas

Stage 2: Road Race, 95.5 km
1 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:41:19
2 Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) at 0:02
3 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley)
4 Claire Rose (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling)
5 Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman | Supermint) all s.t.
6 Lizzie Williams (Hagens Berman | Supermint) 0:05
7 Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
8 Erica Allar (Rally Cycling)
9 Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
10 Emma White (Rally Cycling)
11 Kathryn Buss (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley)
12 Katharine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
13 Mandy Heintz (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling)
14 Leigh Ann Ganzar (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team) all s.t.
15 Kathryn Donovan (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling) 0:11
16 Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
17 Jennifer Luebke (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling) both s.t.
18 Marie-Soleil Blais (Team Elevate Racing) 0:13
19 Hannah Shell (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing)
20 Scotti Lechuga (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
21 Christy Keely (Team Elevate Racing)
22 Ivy Audrain (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
23 Holly Mathews (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing)
24 Danielle Clark (RTO National Women's Cycling)
25 Ingrid Drexel (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley)
26 Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
27 Emily Newsom (Team Elevate Racing)
28 Tabitha Sherwood (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing)
29 Laura Jorgensen (RTO National Women's Cycling)
30 Stefanie Sydlik (QCW Cycling)
31 Flora Yan (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team)
32 Katie Kantzes (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team) all s.t.
33 Beth Ann Orton (Hagens Berman | Supermint) 0:24
34 Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling)
35 Melinda Mccutcheon (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling)
36 Nicolle Bruderer (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley)
37 Courteney Lowe (RTO National Women's Cycling) all s.t.
38 Breanne Nalder (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling) 0:28
39 Vanessa Curtis (Orion Racing) 0:30
40 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:31
41 Kate Sherwin (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
42 Bri Clark (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing)
43 Sarah Matchett (RTO National Women's Cycling)
44 Emily Spence (QCW Cycling)
45 Tarah Cole (QCW Cycling)
46 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
47 Sarah Guilbert (RTO National Women's Cycling)
48 Amy Mcclintock (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing)
49 Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley)
50 Lindsay Bayer (Hagens Berman | Supermint) all s.t.
51 Lindsay Meyers (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley) 0:39
52 Jennifer Wagner (Team Elevate Racing) 0:40
53 Heather Fischer (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley) 0:43
54 Caroline Baur (Team Elevate Racing) 0:47
55 Regina Legge (QCW Cycling) s.t.
56 Ryan Kendall (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley) 1:00
57 Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling) 1:02
58 Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) 1:09
59 Amy Benner (Rally Cycling) 1:14
60 Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman | Supermint) 1:17
61 Emily Houtchens (Orion Racing) 8:13
62 Lily Williams (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team)
63 Danielys del Garcia (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team) both s.t.
64 Solymar Rivera (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team) 8:18
65 Judah Sencebaugh (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) 8:21
66 Ashley Weaver (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) 8:29
67 Belen Garza (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team) s.t.
68 Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing) 8:40
69 Emily Jordan (QCW Cycling) 10:04
70 Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing) 15:21
71 Kate Kirkpatrick (RTO National Women's Cycling) 15:23
72 Jennifer Wakeman (RTO National Women's Cycling) 15:28
73 Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing) 15:45
74 Aliya Traficante (QCW Cycling) 18:50
75 Alison Atkinson (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team) 20:41
76 Lindsey Durst (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) 21:41
DNF Amber Smolik (Team Elevate Racing)
DNF Gabrielle Russell (Orion Racing)
 
GC
1 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:52:03
2 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley) at 0:10
3 Kathryn Buss (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley) 0:22
4 Claire Rose (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling) 0:33
5 Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) 0:41
6 Katharine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:42
7 Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:52
8 Emma White (Rally Cycling) 0:58
9 Ingrid Drexel (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley) 1:00
10 Stefanie Sydlik (QCW Cycling) 1:06
11 Scotti Lechuga (Hagens Berman | Supermint) 1:11
12 Marie-Soleil Blais (Team Elevate Racing) 1:14
13 Kathryn Donovan (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling) 1:17
14 Melinda Mccutcheon (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling) 1:18
15 Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:22
16 Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman | Supermint) 1:28
17 Jennifer Luebke (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling)
18 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) both s.t.
19 Erica Allar (Rally Cycling) 1:30
20 Lizzie Williams (Hagens Berman | Supermint) 1:31
21 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:34
22 Leigh Ann Ganzar (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team) s.t.
23 Lindsay Bayer (Hagens Berman | Supermint) 1:36
24 Emily Newsom (Team Elevate Racing) 1:38
25 Nicolle Bruderer (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley)
26 Tarah Cole (QCW Cycling) both s.t.
27 Mandy Heintz (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling) 1:39
28 Katie Kantzes (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team) 1:48
29 Breanne Nalder (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling) 1:55
30 Ivy Audrain (Hagens Berman | Supermint) s.t.
31 Kate Sherwin (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:56
32 Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling) 2:02
33 Danielle Clark (RTO National Women's Cycling) s.t.
34 Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley) 2:05
35 Beth Ann Orton (Hagens Berman | Supermint) 2:06
36 Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman | Supermint) 2:08
37 Lindsay Meyers (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley) s.t.
38 Hannah Shell (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) 2:10
39 Heather Fischer (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley) 2:17
40 Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) s.t.
41 Laura Jorgensen (RTO National Women's Cycling) 2:18
42 Amy Benner (Rally Cycling) 2:21
43 Flora Yan (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team) s.t.
44 Holly Mathews (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) 2:22
45 Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling) 2:23
46 Christy Keely (Team Elevate Racing) 2:26
47 Emily Spence (QCW Cycling) 2:28
48 Courteney Lowe (RTO National Women's Cycling) 2:31
49 Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) 2:41
50 Bri Clark (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) 2:45
51 Tabitha Sherwood (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) 2:46
52 Ryan Kendall (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley) 2:52
53 Regina Legge (QCW Cycling) 2:55
54 Sarah Matchett (RTO National Women's Cycling) 2:58
55 Vanessa Curtis (Orion Racing) 3:00
56 Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman | Supermint) 3:07
57 Jennifer Wagner (Team Elevate Racing) 3:15
58 Caroline Baur (Team Elevate Racing) 3:21
59 Sarah Guilbert (RTO National Women's Cycling) s.t.
60 Amy Mcclintock (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) 3:37
61 Lily Williams (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team) 9:29
62 Danielys del Garcia (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team) 10:14
63 Emily Houtchens (Orion Racing) 10:36
64 Ashley Weaver (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) 10:57
65 Judah Sencebaugh (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) 11:25
66 Belen Garza (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team) 11:26
67 Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing) 11:57
68 Emily Jordan (QCW Cycling) 11:58
69 Solymar Rivera (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team) 12:02
70 Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing) 18:05
71 Kate Kirkpatrick (RTO National Women's Cycling) 18:08
72 Jennifer Wakeman (RTO National Women's Cycling) 18:42
73 Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing) 19:16
74 Aliya Traficante (QCW Cycling) 21:33
75 Alison Atkinson (Sun and Ski Elite Womens Team) 23:57
76 Lindsey Durst (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing) 25:15



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.