Canadian Cyclist

 

March 31/17 23:13 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Men Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/31/17
 

Men's results from stage 2 in Fayetteville, Arkansas

Stage 2: Road Race, 176.8 km
1 Lucas Sebasti Haedo (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) 4:07:50
2 Rui Oliveira (Axeon Hagens Berman)
3 Bryan Gomez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
4 John Murphy (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie)
5 Robin Carpenter (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie)
6 Gavin Mannion (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)
7 Michael Rice (Axeon Hagens Berman)
8 Eric Marcotte (Cylance Cycling)
9 Robert Britton (Rally Cycling)
10 Peter Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
11 Alex Cataford (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)
12 Greg Henderson (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)
13 Matteo Dal-Cin (Rally Cycling)
14 Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling)
15 Adam de Vos (Rally Cycling)
16 Sepp Kuss (Rally Cycling)
17 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling)
18 Alexander Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling)
19 Jok Extabae Leturia (Avevolo Cycling)
20 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling)
21 Austin Stephens (303 Project)
22 Pier-Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling)
23 Stephen Bassett (Silber Pro Cycling)
24 Morgan Schmitt (Arapahoe Resources)
25 Jonny Clarke (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)
26 Maxwell Ackermann (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
27 Mat Stephens (Arapahoe Resources)
28 Nicolas Torraca (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
29 Daniel Eaton (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)
30 Andrew Dahlheim (Arapahoe Resources)
31 Kyle Murphy (Cylance Cycling)
32 Taylor Warren (303 Project)
33 Noah Granigan (Team ERRACE)
34 Barry Miller (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
35 Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling)
36 Connor Dilger (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)
37 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle)
38 George Simpson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
39 Michael Hernandez (Avevolo Cycling)
40 Marcos Lazzarotto (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
41 Coulton Hartrich (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
42 Janier Acevedo (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)
43 Winston David (CRCA/Foundation)
44 Julio Padilla (Arapahoe Resources)
45 Justin Mauch (ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O)
46 Cristh Ravelo-Avila (303 Project)
47 Andres Diaz (Cylance Cycling)
48 Luis Villalobos (Avevolo Cycling)
49 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
50 Conner Brown (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
51 Kevin Girkins (ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O)
52 Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
53 Tyler Stites (Avevolo Cycling)
54 Ty Magner (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie)
55 Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle)
56 Benjamin Foster (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
57 Andrew Giniat (Project Echelon Racing)
58 Rolly Weaver (CRCA/Foundation)
59 Stefano Barberi (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
60 David Kessler (Team ERRACE)
61 Jonathan Brown (Axeon Hagens Berman)
62 Chad Young (Axeon Hagens Berman)
63 Alejandro Padilla (Arapahoe Resources)
64 Cory Lockwood (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
65 Timothy Ahearn (Team ERRACE)
66 Lance Haidet (Avevolo Cycling)
67 Matthew Staples (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
68 Tony Baca (ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O)
69 James Snitzer (Project Echelon Racing)
70 Sam Fritz (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)
71 Cameron Clark (Team ERRACE)
72 Isaiah Newkirk (303 Project)
73 Quinton Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
74 Brian West (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)
75 Ulugbek Saidov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
76 Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation)
77 Corey Davis (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
78 Matt Zimmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
79 Gerar Medina Robles (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels) all s.t.
80 Laurent Gervais (Avevolo Cycling) 0:25
81 Tanner Putt (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) 0:27
82 Karl Menzies (Cylance Cycling)
83 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O)
84 Yi Peng Teoh (Team ERRACE)
85 Julien Gagne (Silber Pro Cycling)
86 Andrew Clemence (303 Project)
87 Ian Moore (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
88 Oliver Flautt (303 Project)
89 Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) all s.t.
90 Cory Williams (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 0:35
91 Ricky Randall (Arapahoe Resources) 0:37
92 Adam Ventling (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)
93 Oliver Behringer (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
94 Jason Saltzman (Avevolo Cycling) all s.t.
95 Juan Pablo Gonzalez Aguilera (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:47
96 Evan Bybee (Arapahoe Resources) s.t.
97 Geron Williams (CRCA/Foundation) 0:51
98 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:58
99 Ruben Campanioni (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie)
100 (Mac) Charle Cassin (303 Project)
101 Marc-Antoine Nadon (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
102 Adam Farabaugh (303 Project) all s.t.
103 Thomas Barnett (Team ERRACE) 1:08
104 Hunter Grove (Cylance Cycling) 1:13
105 Hamish Beadle (Team Novo Nordisk Developmen s.t.
106 Geoffrey Curran (Axeon Hagens Berman) 1:16
107 Miguel Bryon (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 1:29
108 Orlando Garibay (Cylance Cycling) 1:32
109 Innokenty Zavyalov (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) s.t.
110 William Kaiser (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 1:50
111 Micah Engle (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 1:52
112 Grant Koontz (Arapahoe Resources) 1:56
113 Jure Rupnik (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 1:59
114 Evan Murphy (Toronto Hustle) 2:04
115 Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle) 2:07
116 Maxwell Anderson (Project Echelon Racing) s.t.
117 Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle) 2:09
118 Brendan McCormack (CRCA/Foundation) 2:21
119 Joe Lewis (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 2:25
120 Conor O'Brien (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 2:27
121 Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
122 Colin Joyce (Rally Cycling) 2:34
123 Eric Young (Rally Cycling) s.t.
124 Derek Cote (Team ERRACE) 0:00
125 Scott Law (Cylance Cycling) 2:42
126 Oscar Clark (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 3:07
127 TJ Eisenhart (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) s.t.
128 Justin Williams (Cylance Cycling) 3:18
129 Danny Pate (Rally Cycling) 3:50
130 Jack Burke (Avevolo Cycling) 0:00
131 Kyle Anderson (ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O) 17:10
132 David Nickels (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
133 Samuel Munday (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
134 Macen Van Allen (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)
135 Caleb Aoake (Team Novo Nordisk Development) all s.t.
136 Juan Pimentel (CRCA/Foundation) 0:00
137 Stephen Wagstaff (Project Echelon Racing) 18:45
138 Marco Wajda (Project Echelon Racing)
139 Eric Hill (Project Echelon Racing)
140 Crist Sarrion-Lopez (Team Novo Nordisk Development) all s.t.
141 Tim Savre (Project Echelon Racing) 18:49
142 Trevor O'Donnell (Toronto Hustle) 19:38
143 Jonathan Freter (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 36:52
DNF Brenden Hardy (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)
DNF Brant Speed (ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O)
GC
1 Adam de Vos (Rally Cycling) 4:17:07
2 Robert Britton (Rally Cycling) at s.t.
3 Gavin Mannion (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) 0:03
4 Kyle Murphy (Cylance Cycling) 0:08
5 Sepp Kuss (Rally Cycling) 0:10
6 Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling) 0:11
7 Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:12
8 Jack Burke (Avevolo Cycling) 0:14
9 Alex Cataford (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) s.t.
10 Robin Carpenter (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 0:16
11 Matteo Dal-Cin (Rally Cycling) 0:19
12 Janier Acevedo (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) s.t.
13 Stephen Bassett (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:24
14 John Murphy (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 0:25
15 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling)
16 Daniel Eaton (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) both s.t.
17 Kevin Girkins (ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O) 0:26
18 Rui Oliveira (Axeon Hagens Berman) 0:27
19 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:28
20 Jonny Clarke (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)
21 Michael Rice (Axeon Hagens Berman) both s.t.
22 Greg Henderson (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) 0:29
23 Conner Brown (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 0:30
24 Barry Miller (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) s.t.
25 Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:31
26 Morgan Schmitt (Arapahoe Resources) s.t.
27 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:36
28 Coulton Hartrich (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
29 Justin Mauch (ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O) both s.t.
30 Timothy Ahearn (Team ERRACE) 0:37
31 Peter Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:38
32 Bryan Gomez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:39
33 Austin Stephens (303 Project) 0:43
34 Isaiah Newkirk (303 Project) 0:44
35 Luis Villalobos (Avevolo Cycling) 0:45
36 Alexander Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling)
37 Ty Magner (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) both s.t.
38 Andres Diaz (Cylance Cycling) 0:47
39 Matthew Staples (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:48
40 James Snitzer (Project Echelon Racing) s.t.
41 Michael Hernandez (Avevolo Cycling) 0:50
42 George Simpson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:53
43 Pier-Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling) s.t.
44 Lucas Sebasti Haedo (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) 0:54
45 Chad Young (Axeon Hagens Berman) 0:55
46 Jonathan Brown (Axeon Hagens Berman) s.t.
47 Matt Zimmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:58
48 Winston David (CRCA/Foundation) s.t.
49 Eric Marcotte (Cylance Cycling) 0:59
50 Connor Dilger (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels) 1:00
51 Benjamin Foster (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:01
52 Cameron Clark (Team ERRACE) 1:02
53 Gerar Medina Robles (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels) 1:03
54 Jok Extabae Leturia (Avevolo Cycling) 1:04
55 Julio Padilla (Arapahoe Resources) 1:05
56 Tony Baca (ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O) s.t.
57 Quinton Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 1:06
58 Lance Haidet (Avevolo Cycling) 1:07
59 Tanner Putt (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) 1:08
60 Sam Fritz (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels) 1:09
61 Corey Davis (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) s.t.
62 Karl Menzies (Cylance Cycling) 1:12
63 Stefano Barberi (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:13
64 Rolly Weaver (CRCA/Foundation) s.t.
65 Taylor Warren (303 Project) 1:15
66 Tyler Stites (Avevolo Cycling) 1:17
67 Marcos Lazzarotto (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) s.t.
68 Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle) 1:19
69 Julien Gagne (Silber Pro Cycling) s.t.
70 Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 1:20
71 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O) 1:24
72 Cristh Ravelo-Avila (303 Project) 1:25
73 David Kessler (Team ERRACE) s.t.
74 Laurent Gervais (Avevolo Cycling) 1:27
75 Mat Stephens (Arapahoe Resources)
76 Alejandro Padilla (Arapahoe Resources) both s.t.
77 Andrew Clemence (303 Project) 1:31
78 Maxwell Ackermann (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 1:32
79 Andrew Dahlheim (Arapahoe Resources) s.t.
80 Noah Granigan (Team ERRACE) 1:37
81 Ruben Campanioni (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 1:39
82 Ulugbek Saidov (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 1:41
83 Ricky Randall (Arapahoe Resources) 1:42
84 Brian West (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels) 1:43
85 Jason Saltzman (Avevolo Cycling) 1:44
86 Cory Lockwood (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 1:45
87 Oliver Flautt (303 Project) 1:47
88 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle) 1:48
89 Derek Cote (Team ERRACE) s.t.
90 Nicolas Torraca (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 1:53
91 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling) 1:55
92 Andrew Giniat (Project Echelon Racing) 1:56
93 Geoffrey Curran (Axeon Hagens Berman) s.t.
94 Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation) 1:58
95 Marc-Antoine Nadon (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
96 Juan Pimentel (CRCA/Foundation) 2:07
97 Hunter Grove (Cylance Cycling) 2:08
98 Orlando Garibay (Cylance Cycling) 2:13
99 Innokenty Zavyalov (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 2:17
100 Adam Farabaugh (303 Project) 2:21
101 Evan Bybee (Arapahoe Resources) 2:27
102 Cory Williams (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 2:29
103 Ian Moore (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 2:30
104 Micah Engle (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 2:35
105 Miguel Bryon (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 2:36
106 Oliver Behringer (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 2:39
107 (Mac) Charle Cassin (303 Project) s.t.
108 William Kaiser (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 2:47
109 Adam Ventling (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels) 2:54
110 Grant Koontz (Arapahoe Resources) 3:02
111 Jure Rupnik (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 3:06
112 Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 3:08
113 Brendan McCormack (CRCA/Foundation) 3:12
114 Yi Peng Teoh (Team ERRACE) 3:13
115 Colin Joyce (Rally Cycling) s.t.
116 Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle) 3:18
117 Joe Lewis (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 3:27
118 TJ Eisenhart (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 3:28
119 Juan Pablo Gonzalez Aguilera (Team Novo Nordisk Development) s.t.
120 Geron Williams (CRCA/Foundation) 3:45
121 Conor O'Brien (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 3:46
122 Eric Young (Rally Cycling) 3:49
123 Thomas Barnett (Team ERRACE) 3:52
124 Oscar Clark (Holowesko|Citadel|Hincapie) 3:55
125 Evan Murphy (Toronto Hustle) 3:59
126 Maxwell Anderson (Project Echelon Racing) 4:09
127 Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle) 4:14
128 Danny Pate (Rally Cycling) 4:19
129 Hamish Beadle (Team Novo Nordisk Developmen 4:34
130 Scott Law (Cylance Cycling) 4:37
131 Justin Williams (Cylance Cycling) 5:56
132 Kyle Anderson (ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O) 19:11
133 Caleb Aoake (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 19:19
134 Samuel Munday (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 19:36
135 Macen Van Allen (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels) 19:38
136 David Nickels (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 19:57
137 Tim Savre (Project Echelon Racing) 20:11
138 Eric Hill (Project Echelon Racing) 20:18
139 Marco Wajda (Project Echelon Racing) 20:32
140 Stephen Wagstaff (Project Echelon Racing) 20:38
141 Crist Sarrion-Lopez (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 21:08
142 Trevor O'Donnell (Toronto Hustle) 21:30
143 Jonathan Freter (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 37:27



Stage 1

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.