Canadian Cyclist

 

April 1/17 20:44 pm - Gran Premio Miguel Indurain: Woods 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 04/1/17
 

Mike Woods had his best result of the season, finishing 2nd to Simon Yates (Orica Scott) in Spain at the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain.

Estella to Estella, 186 km
1 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Scott 4:34:01
2 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Drapac Profesional Cycling Team at 0:23
3 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky s.t.
4 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica Scott 0:26
5 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:28
6 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:58
7 Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 1:44
8 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
9 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica Scott 2:56
10 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Drapac Profesional Cycling Team 3:50
11 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 3:53
12 Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
13 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Profesional Cycling Team both s.t.
14 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 3:55
15 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky s.t.
16 Rob Power (Aus) Orica Scott 4:03
17 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 4:06
18 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
19 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
20 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
21 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
22 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky
23 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
24 Ibai Salas (Esp) Burgos BH 5:50
25 Egoitz Garcia (Esp) Equipo Bolivia 5:56
26 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/FC Porto 6:43
27 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Profesional Cycling Team
28 Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina
29 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting-Tavira
30 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
31 Omar Alberto Mendoza (Col) Equipo Bolivia
32 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting-Tavira
33 Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
34 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica Scott
35 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
36 Robert Kiaerlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
37 Igor Merino (Esp) Burgos BH all s.t.
38 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale Drapac Profesional Cycling Team 6:49
39 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Drapac Profesional Cycling Team 6:52
40 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica Scott 7:06
41 Hector Saez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
42 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
43 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) W52/FC Porto both s.t.
44 Victor Etxebarria (Esp) RP - Boavista 12:56
45 Josu Zabala (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
46 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
47 Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
48 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
49 Jose Manuel Gutierrez (Esp) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
50 Egor Silin (Rus) RP - Boavista
51 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
52 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Esp) Sporting-Tavira 13:25
53 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 15:16
54 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
55 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
56 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 15:40
57 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp) RP - Boavista
58 David Belda (Esp) Burgos BH both s.t.
59 Jose Manuel Diaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 16:53
60 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp)
61 Luis Enrique Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy both s.t.
62 Eneko Lizarralde (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 19:43
63 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
64 Benat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
65 Joao Rodrigues (Por) W52/FC Porto all s.t.
66 Gilber Zurita (Bol) Equipo Bolivia 20:16
67 Emils Liepins (Lat) Rietumu Banka - Riga 21:08
68 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Rietumu Banka - Riga
69 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
70 Iker Azkarate Ramirez (Esp) all s.t.
71 Carlos Antonio Jimenez Lozano (Esp) Equipo Bolivia 21:26
72 David Rodrigues (Por) RP - Boavista 21:36
73 Marvin Orlando Angarita (Col) 23:20
74 Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Kuwait - Cartucho.es 23:20



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.