Canadian Cyclist

 

April 2/17 15:52 pm - Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres men


Posted by Editoress on 04/2/17
 

Results from the men's Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres in Belgium

Antwerpen to Oudenaarde, 260,8 km
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 6:23:45
2 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team at 0:29
3 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
4 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac both s.t.
5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 0:53
6 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Abu Dhabi
7 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
8 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina
9 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
10 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
11 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
12 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott
13 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
14 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
16 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data
17 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
18 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team all s.t.
19 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:01
20 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:29
21 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
22 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data both s.t.
23 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:32
24 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac s.t.
25 Alexander Edmonson (Aus) Orica-Scott 3:30
26 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
27 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
28 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
29 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
30 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott
31 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team
33 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Abu Dhabi
34 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
35 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
36 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
37 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
38 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
39 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
41 Stefan K¸ng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
42 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
43 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
44 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
48 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
50 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina
51 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
52 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
53 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54 Huub Duyn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan
55 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
56 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
57 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
58 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
59 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
60 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
61 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
62 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 3:35
63 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina s.t.
64 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 3:36
65 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
66 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
67 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
68 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 4:15
69 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 4:32
70 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 6:59
71 Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
73 Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
74 S¯ren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 8:02
75 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
76 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert both s.t.
77 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Abu Dhabi 8:35
78 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
79 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
80 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
81 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
82 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac
83 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
84 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
85 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
86 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
87 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
88 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89 Jasha S¸tterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
90 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
91 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
92 Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica-Scott
93 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
96 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
97 Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
98 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
100 Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan all s.t.
102 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 11:31
103 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
105 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
106 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky
107 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
108 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky
109 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
110 Tom Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
111 Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
112 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
113 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Triestina
114 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
115 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
116 Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
117 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
118 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
119 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
120 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
121 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data all s.t.
DNF Jonathan Diebben (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina
DNF Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
DNF Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
DNF Jorge Arcas PeÒa (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott
DNF Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team
DNF Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
DNF Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
DNF Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Lukas Pˆstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina
DNF Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Matteo Draperi (Ita) Wilier Triestina
DNF Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Michail Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Abu Dhabi
DNF Ion Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Andrea Guardini (Ita) UAE Abu Dhabi
DNF Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Abu Dhabi
DNF Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Abu Dhabi
DNF Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
DNF Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Abu Dhabi
DNF Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
DNF Niccolo' Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ
DNF Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
DNF Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF R¸diger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNS Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.