Canadian Cyclist

 

April 2/17 20:58 pm - Track National Championships: Day 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/2/17
 

Results from day 3

U17 Women Team Pursuit
 
Qualifying
1 Teams of Ontario (Emma Lazenby/Elizabeth Archbold/Victoria Slater/Madison Dempster) 3:53.180
2 Tripleshot (Jessica Maitland/Megan Barnes/Casey Garrison/Sarah Van Dam) 4:02.822
3 Quebec 8 (Iris Gabelier/Adele Desgagnes/Adèle Normand/Florence Normand) 4:07.073
4 Quetario (Lyse-ann Coffin/Katrina Pawley Mason/Kylie Starrs/Natasha Badertscher 4:16.192
 
Final
1 Teams of Ontario (Emma Lazenby/Elizabeth Archbold/Victoria Slater/Madison Dempster) 3:50.756
2 Tripleshot (Jessica Maitland/Megan Barnes/Casey Garrison/Sarah Van Dam) caught
 
3 Quebec 8 (Iris Gabelier/Adele Desgagnes/Adèle Normand/Florence Normand) 4:08.291
4 Quetario (Lyse-ann Coffin/Katrina Pawley Mason/Kylie Starrs/Natasha Badertscher 4:14.041
 
U17 Men Team Pursuit
 
Qualifying
1 Teams of Ontario A (Giuseppe Carone/Dylan Bibic/Axel Froner/James Hedgcock) 3:28.617
2 Teams of BC (Tyler Davies/Quinn Storey/Ethan Ogrodniczuk/Riley Pickrell) 3:33.607
3 Teams of Ontario B (Rich Elliott/Jack Sirman/Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva/Daniel Gregory) 3:35.771
4 Quebec 7 (Brennan Hodgins/Mathias Guillemette/Tristan Jussaume/Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba) 3:41.681
 
Final
1 Teams of Ontario A (Giuseppe Carone/Dylan Bibic/Axel Froner/James Hedgcock) 3:22.395 CR
2 Teams of BC (Tyler Davies/Quinn Storey/Ethan Ogrodniczuk/Riley Pickrell) 3:31.623
 
3 Teams of Ontario B (Rich Elliott/Jack Sirman/Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva/Daniel Gregory) 3:31.947
4 Quebec 7 (Brennan Hodgins/Mathias Guillemette/Tristan Jussaume/Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba) 3:37.958
 
Jr Women Team Pursuit
 
Qualifying
1 Composite 3 (Laurie Jussaume/Maggie Coles-Lyster/Micaiah Besler/Erin J Attwell) 4:52.134
2 Teams of Ontario (Ali Van Yzendoorn/Kassandra Kriarakis/Kaitlyn Rauwerda/Ainsley Black) 4:58.740
3 Quebec 10 (Ann Pascale Ouellet/Katherine Bergeron/Charlotte Tousignant/Josephine Peloquin) 5:28.127
 
Final
1 Composite 3 (Laurie Jussaume/Maggie Coles-Lyster/Micaiah Besler/Erin J Attwell)
2 Teams of Ontario (Ali Van Yzendoorn/Kassandra Kriarakis/Kaitlyn Rauwerda/Ainsley Black) caught
 
Junior Men Team Pursuit
 
Final
1 Teams of Ontario A (Michael Foley/Chris Ernst/Ethan Sittlington/Lucas Taylor 4:22.5
2 Quebec 9 (Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski/Tristan Guillemette/Antoine Dalterio/Felix Pelletier) caught
 
U17 Women Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Teams of Ontario (Elizabeth Archbold/Madison Dempster) 38.106
2 Tripleshot 1 (Casey Garrison/Sarah Van Dam) 39.315
3 Alont Composite (Samantha Hargreaves/Kylie Starrs) 40.470
4 Quebec 4 (Iris Gabelier/Adele Desgagnes) 42.032
5 Les Jumelles Normand (Adèle Normand/Florence Normand) 42.241
6 Tripleshot 2 (Jessica Maitland/Megan Barnes) 42.408
7 Neron Sprint (Anne-Florence Boutin/Lyse-ann Coffin) 43.360
 
Final
1 Teams of Ontario (Elizabeth Archbold/Madison Dempster) 37.887 CR
2 Tripleshot 1 (Casey Garrison/Sarah Van Dam) 39.533
 
3 Alont Composite (Samantha Hargreaves/Kylie Starrs) 40.193
4 Quebec 4 (Iris Gabelier/Adele Desgagnes) 42.117
 
U17 Men Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Teams of BC (Ethan Ogrodniczuk/Tyler Davies/Riley Pickrell) 49.856
2 Teams of Ontario (Dylan Bibic/James Hedgcock/Andrew Scott) 50.851
3 Quebec 5 (Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba/Mathias Guillemette/Tristan Jussaume) 53.333
4 Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Construction (Tyler Rorke/Finlay Macewen/Matthew Hogan) 53.726
5 Teams of BC 2 (Aedan Crocker/Quinn Storey/Brennan Hodgins) 54.272
 
Final
1 Teams of BC (Ethan Ogrodniczuk/Tyler Davies/Riley Pickrell) 49.594 CR
2 Teams of Ontario (Dylan Bibic/James Hedgcock/Andrew Scott) 51.132
 
3 Quebec 5 (Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba/Mathias Guillemette/Tristan Jussaume) 53.522
4 Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Construction (Tyler Rorke/Finlay Macewen/Matthew Hogan) 54.645
 
Jr Women Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Teams of Ontario A (Charlotte Creswicke/Ainsley Black) 38.556
2 Composite 1 (Erin J Attwell/Laurie Jussaume) 38.729
3 Tag Cycling Race Team (Micaiah Besler/Maggie Coles-Lyster) 38.901
4 Quebec 1 (Charlotte Tousignant/Ann Pascale Ouellet) 40.796
5 Quebec 2 (Katherine Bergeron/Josephine Peloquin) 41.958
 
Final
1 Teams of Ontario A (Charlotte Creswicke/Ainsley Black) 37.865
2 Composite 1 (Erin J Attwell/Laurie Jussaume) 38.668
 
3 Tag Cycling Race Team (Micaiah Besler/Maggie Coles-Lyster) 38.869
4 Quebec 1 (Charlotte Tousignant/Ann Pascale Ouellet) 40.596
 
Junior Men Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Teams of Ontario (Je'land Sydney/Nick Wammes/Lucas Taylor) 48.323
2 Composite 2 (Adam Attwell/Zachary Lipinski/Felix Pelletier) 50.329
3 Quebec 3 (Antoine Dalterio/Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski/Tristan Guillemette) 50.403
 
Final
1 Teams of Ontario (Je'land Sydney/Nick Wammes/Lucas Taylor) 48.175 CR
2 Composite 2 (Adam Attwell/Zachary Lipinski/Felix Pelletier) 50.204
 



Para C4 Women 500 Time Trial
1 Marie Claude Molnar (QC) Équipe du Quebéc 43.164
 
Para C4 Men Kilo Time Trial
1 Lachlan Hotchkiss (BC) Cycling BC 1:18.053
 
Para B Women Kilo Time Trial
1 Carla Shibley/Erin Ruttan (AB) Team Alberta 1:17.924
2 Kavisha Barran/Petrina Tulissi (ON) Team Ontario 1:19.950
3 Tessa Rankin/Chantal Thompson (ON) Team Ontario 1:22.770
 
Para B Men Kilo Time Trial
1 Mathieu Croteau Daigle/Benoit Lussier (QC) Équipe du Quebéc 1:09.042
2 Kevin Frost/Scott Laliberte (ON) Team Ontario 1:09.544
3 Nathan Taylor/Nat Faulkner (ON) Team Ontario 1:12.026
4 Nader Ibrahim/Kobe Liberty (ON) Team Ontario 1:17.975
 
U17 Women 500 Time Trial
1 Madison Dempster (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 37.868 CR
2 Sarah Van Dam (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 39.658
3 Victoria Slater (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 39.789
4 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling 40.171
5 Kylie Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton 40.487
6 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Équipe du Quebéc 40.942
7 Casey Garrison (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 41.088
8 Florence Normand (QC) Independent 42.332
9 Samantha Hargreaves (AB) Team Alberta 42.624
10 Anne-Florence Boutin (QC) Neron Sprint 43.533
11 Jessica Maitland (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 43.567
12 Lyse-ann Coffin (QC) Neron Sprint 43.584
13 Adèle Normand (QC) Independant 43.839
14 Megan Barnes (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 44.035
15 Iris Gabelier (QC) Équipe du Quebéc 44.261
16 Katrina Pawley Mason (ON) Independent 44.819
17 Natasha Badertscher (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 46.989
 
U17 Men 500 Time Trial
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 33.229 CR
2 Tyler Davies (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 34.901
3 Ethan Ogrodniczik (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius 35.977
4 James Hedgecock (ON) Madonna Wheelers 36.508
5 Andrew Scott (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 36.625
6 Dylan Bibic (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 36.955
7 Quinn Storey (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius 36.972
8 Tyler Rorke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 36.973
9 John Cummings (AB) Team Alberta 37.041
10 Oliver Campbell (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 37.363
11 Axel Froner (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 37.557
12 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (QC) Independent 37.588
13 Jackson Kinniburgh (AB) Team Alberta 37.623
14 Tristan Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Quebéc 37.723
15 Matthew Hogan (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 38.043
16 Aedan Crocker (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 38.883
17 Daniel Gregory (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 39.103
18 Mathias Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Quebéc 39.252
19 Jack Sirman (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 39.369
20 Finlay Macewen (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 39.524
21 Brennan Hodgins (WA) Apex Racing Team 39.622
22 Caleb Bender (SK) Team Sask 40.118
 
Junior Women 500 Time Trial
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 37.536
2 Erin J Attwell (BC) Cycling BC 37.749
3 Charlotte Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton 38.374
4 Ainsley Black (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 38.718
5 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Quebéc 39.753
6 Micaiah Besler (SK) Team Sask 40.466
7 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Équipe du Quebéc 41.281
8 Ann Pascale Ouellet (QC) Équipe du Quebéc 41.485
9 Josephine Peloquin (QC) Équipe du Quebéc 41.691
10 Deirdre Henderson (ON) Team NCCH p.b DEC Express 41.895
11 Katherine Bergeron (QC) Équipe du Quebéc 42.274
 
Junior Men Kilo Time Trial
1 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Quebéc 1:05.259
2 Felix Pelletier (QC) Équipe du Quebéc 1:07.803
3 Je'land Sydney (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 1:07.941
4 Nick Wammes (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 1:08.073
5 John Stuart (ON) ECG 1:08.672
6 Adam Attwell (BC) Cycling BC 1:08.707
7 Justin Correa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 1:08.898
8 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Équipe du Quebéc 1:09.869
9 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 1:10.038
10 Jake Gaucher (AB) Team Alberta 1:10.607
11 Zachary Lipinski (AB) Edmonton Juventus Cycling Club 1:10.827
12 Ethan Sittlington (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:11.029
13 Dawson Macdonald (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:11.877
14 Cyril Jan Hoferica (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 1:12.880
 
Junior Women Madison
1 TaG Cycling Race Team 33 pts
2 Team NCCH p/b DEC Express -2
3 Quebéc 12 -7
4 Rise Raising -7
 
Junior Men Madison
1 Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 45
2 Quebéc 11 34
3 Composite 4 25
4 Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 16
5 Kallisto-Garmin -59



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.