Canadian Cyclist

 

April 6/17 19:00 pm - Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco: Stages 2, 3 and 4


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/17
 

Results from stages 2, 3 and 4 in Spain

Stage 2 (April 4th): Iruña to Eltziego, 173.4 km
1 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Scott 4:35:22
2 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
3 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
5 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
6 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Abu Dhabi
7 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
8 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
9 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Abu Dhabi
10 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
11 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
12 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
13 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
14 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
15 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb
16 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
17 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
18 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
19 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
20 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
 
81 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Drapac Team all s.t.
 
Stage 3 (April 5th): Gasteiz to Donostia, 160.5 km
1 David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 3:54:25
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky at 0:03
3 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
4 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
5 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
6 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
7 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Abu Dhabi
8 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
9 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
11 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
13 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
14 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
15 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
16 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
17 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
18 Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
19 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
20 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
 
37 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Drapac Team all s.t.
 
Stage 4: Donostia to Bilbo, 174.1 km
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:23:46
2 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:00:03
3 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
5 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Scott
6 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
7 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
8 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Abu Dhabi
9 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
10 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
11 David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
12 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
13 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
14 Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
15 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
16 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
17 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
18 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica Scott
19 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
20 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
 
31 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Drapac Team all s.t.
 
GC
1 David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 16:38:43
2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo at s.t.
3 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:03
4 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
5 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
6 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
7 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
8 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
9 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
12 Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
13 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
14 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
15 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
16 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
17 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
19 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Abu Dhabi
20 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
 
30 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Drapac Team all s.t.



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.