Canadian Cyclist

 

April 8/17 19:27 pm - US Cup Bonelli XC results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 04/8/17
 

Results from US Cup Bonelli XC

 

Pro Women, 7 laps
1 Erin Huck (USA) Cannondale 3ROX Racing 1:25:21
2 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 1:25:49
3 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing Team 1:26:56
4 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 1:28:50
5 Rose Grant (USA) Stans Notubes-Pivot Pro Team 1:29:15
6 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:29:55
7 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 1:30:04
8 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team 1:30:07
9 Haley Batten (USA) Clif Pro Team 1:30:29
10 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Cycling Canada 1:32:16
11 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Clif Pro Team 1:32:27
12 Evelyn Dong (USA) Full Cycle Stunt Team 1:32:29
13 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 1:32:39
14 Sofia Gomez Villafane (USA) Assos/Pivot Cycles 1:33:09
15 Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 1:35:11
16 Alexis Skarda (USA) Stans-Pivot Pro Cycling 1:36:17
17 Hannah Rae Finchamp (USA) Clif Pro Team 1:37:19
18 Catherine Fleury (Can) 1:38:17
19 Amy Beisel (USA) Pro Cycling/Kenda 1:38:55
20 Nicole Tittensor (USA) Jans/Scott/Reynolds 1:40:46
21 Kelsey Urban (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA Cycles 1:41:17
22 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Independant -1 lap
23 Fiona Dougherty (USA) -2 laps
24 Liza Hartlaub (USA) Gu Enery Labs -2 laps
25 Nikki Peterson (USA) Ridebiker -2 laps
26 Rebecca Gross (USA) -2 laps
27 Juliette Tetreault (Can) -2 laps
28 Ellen Campbell (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team -3 laps
29 Fairlee Frey (USA) Chinook Winds Casino Reso -3 laps
30 Lisa Leonard (USA) -3 laps
31 Rachel Anders (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team -3 laps
32 Laura Slavin (USA) Ktm Factory Racing -3 laps
33 Kaylee Burdine (USA) Sho-Air/Team Ridebiker -3 laps
34 Meghan Kelley (USA) Last Chance Racing -3 laps
35 Jordan Dube (USA) -4 laps
DNF Cindy Montambault (Can) Trek Gpl / Equipe Du Queb
DNF Elizabeth Lurz (USA)
DNF Kelsay Lundberg (USA)
 
Pro Men, 8 laps
1 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing Team 1:23:44
2 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 1:23:54
3 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized 1:26:19
4 Raphael Gagne (Can) Cannondale 3ROX Racing 1:26:34
5 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Forward Racing - Norco 1:27:00
6 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott Sports - Maxxis 1:27:10
7 Fabio Hernando Castaneda Mosalve (Col) Ruedas De Oro 1:27:13
8 Cameron Ivory (Aus) 1:27:24
9 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing Team 1:27:29
10 Evan Guthrie (Can) Team Solo Evan 1:28:02
11 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Sram/Tld Racing Team 1:28:10
12 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:28:14
13 Derek Zandstra (Can) Cannondale 3 Rox 1:28:39
14 Benjamin Sonntag (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:28:45
15 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Bear Development Team 1:29:02
16 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Ridebiker 1:29:42
17 Todd Wells (USA) 1:29:47
18 Payson McEleeven (USA) Ridebiker Alliance 1:30:00
19 Carson Lange (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 1:30:40
20 Alex Grant (USA) 1:30:50
21 Nic Beechan (USA) Trek Test Team Racing 1:30:50
22 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:30:54
23 Edward Anderson (USA) 1:31:13
24 Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Development Team 1:31:20
25 Kyle Trudeau (USA) 1:31:45
26 Pete Karinen (USA) Broken Spoke Bicycles 1:32:05
27 Tom Sampson (USA) 1:32:11
28 Keegan Swenson (USA) 1:32:13
29 Sandy Floren (USA) Bear Development Team 1:32:35
30 Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Development 1:33:13
31 Nathan Barton (USA) Last Chance Racing 1:33:15
32 Cole Paton (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road 1:33:26
33 Evan McNeely (Can) Forward Racing - Norco -1 lap
34 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE -1 lap
35 Carson Beckett (USA) Bear Development Team -1 lap
36 Marc-Andre Fortier (Can) Team Pivot Cyles- OTE -1 lap
37 Julien Bourdevaire (USA) Bear Valley Bikes -1 lap
38 Liam Earl (USA) -1 lap
39 Alex Wild (USA) Trail Head Racing - Specialized -1 lap
40 Samuel Elson (USA) -1 lap
41 Sean Fincham (Can) Forward Racing Norco -1 lap
42 Cal Skilsky (USA) Az Devo -1 lap
43 J. Alfredo Pacheco (USA) Buena Park Bicycles -1 lap
44 Henry Nadell (USA) Czracing -1 lap
45 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles- OTE -1 lap
46 Steffen Andersen (USA) Bear Development Team -1 lap
47 Paul Wright (USA) Bike Wanaka -1 lap
48 Zach Calton (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team -1 lap
49 Amando Martinez Galvan (Mex) Ama Team -1 lap
50 Alexander Sugarman (USA) Bear Development Team -1 lap
51 Christopher Hamlin (USA) Bicycle Express Racing -2 laps
52 Ben Ortt (USA) Aoa -2 laps
53 Matt Behrens (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team -2 laps
54 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) -2 laps
55 David Duncan (USA) Cycling Development Scott -2 laps
56 Cody Schwartz (USA) Cycling Development- Scot -2 laps
57 Gustavo Pedroza Sicaeros (Mex) Berria Racing Team Mexico -2 laps
58 TJ Woodruff (USA) Stans-Pivot Pro Cycling -2 laps
59 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar -2 laps
60 Jakub Valigura (USA) Full Cycle Adventure Stun -2 laps
61 Hayden Sampson (USA) Giant Co-Factory Offroad -2 laps
62 Ben Senkerik (USA) Team Extreme -2 laps
63 Jean-Louis Bourdevaire (USA) Bear Valley Bikes -2 laps
64 Jason Blodgett (USA) Ridebiker -3 laps
65 Ricardo Banuelos Garcia (USA) Tj Cycle World-Niner -3 laps
66 Anders Johnson (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA -3 laps
67 Jacob Sacket (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team -3 laps
68 Grant Simonds (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team -3 laps
69 Harrison Buckley (USA) Procycling Mountain Bike -3 laps
70 Alberto Mac Pherson (USA) Team Forza -3 laps
71 Wes Rasmussen (USA) Czracing -3 laps
72 Anthony Audet (USA) -3 laps
73 Bryce Lewis (USA) Bear Development Team -3 laps
74 Matthew Turner (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team -3 laps
75 Nicolas Theunissen (USA) Cyclesport Specialized Pro -4 laps
76 Ben Goyette (USA) -4 laps
77 Sina Solouksaran (USA) Giant/Enerj/Morris Brothers -4 laps
78 Joshua Tootell (USA) Neighborhood Cyclery -4 laps
79 Juan Carlos Nunez Galvan (USA) Toritos Cycling -4 laps
80 Carter Warren (USA) The Velo -4 laps
81 Jt Toepel (USA) Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equ -4 laps
82 Will Ross (USA) Chain Reaction Alaska Rac -4 laps
83 Brodie Stringer (USA) Giant Factory Off Road -6 laps
DNF Tofor Lewis (USA) Giant Factory Team
DNF Tyler Fox (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off Road
DNF Derek Hermon (USA) Bear Valley Bikes/Speed-E
DNF Nicolas Padilla (USA) G2 Bike
DNS Eric Bostrom (USA) Ridebiker Alliance/Cannondale
 
Junior Men, 7 laps
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 1:20:18
2 Holden Jones (Can) Cycling BC 1:20:49
3 Tate Meintjes (USA) Bear Development 1:22:03
4 Trevor McCutcheon (USA) 1:22:47
5 Turner Conway (USA) Tasco Mtb/Fullerton Bikes 1:22:48
6 Calder Wood (USA) Rad Racing NW 1:22:48
7 Nicholas Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Mtb Team 1:22:52
8 Adam Croft (USA) Bear Development Team 1:22:56
9 Finn Gullickson (USA) Clif Bar Development Team 1:23:19
10 Paul Fabian (USA) Arizona Devo 1:23:54
11 Michael Mace (USA) Bear Development 1:24:39
12 Julian Lepelch (USA) Bear Development 1:24:56
13 Bradyn Lange (USA) Competitive Cyclist Mtb Team 1:24:56
14 Lance Packer (USA) Summit Rouleur 1:25:52
15 Eric Olsen (USA) Rad Racing Nw 1:25:53
16 Jake Yackle (USA) Yackle Brothers Racing 1:26:00
17 William Maltais-Pilote (Can) Equipe Du Quebec-Club Cyc 1:26:11
18 Connor Patten (USA) Competitive Cyclist Mtb Team 1:26:36
19 Jason Rowton (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA 1:26:50
20 Tommy Steinebrunner (USA) 1:27:12
21 Robin Horsfield (USA) 1:27:25
22 Colton Sacket (USA) Summit/Competitive Cyclist 1:27:40
23 Nick Kleban (Can) Cycling BC 1:27:57
24 Seth Saxton (USA) Rouleur Pb/ Dna Cycling/ 1:28:11
25 Tyler Clark (Can) Killington Mountain School 1:28:18
26 Dylan Fryer (USA) Bear Development Team 1:28:22
27 Simon Lewis (USA) 1:28:28
28 Josh Peterson (USA) Bear Development Team 1:29:14
29 Kade Brasher (USA) Rouleur Pb/ Dna Cycling/ 1:29:20
30 Jonah Sanchez (USA) So Cal Devo 1:29:30
31 Philippe St-Laurent (USA) Team Pivot Cycle-OTE 1:29:33
32 Kaveh Pourmehr (USA) 1:29:45
33 Kahlo Chitraroff (USA) Socal Devo 1:30:20
34 James Roloff (USA) Swica 1:30:25
35 Cole Weidenbach (USA) Summit/Competitive Cyclist 1:30:45
36 Ethan Moyer (USA) Natural Grocers 1:30:58
37 Liam Howard (USA) 1:31:40
38 Cameron Larson (USA) Competitive Cyclist Mtb Team -2 laps
39 Kailen Shackleton (USA) Team Manitoba -2 laps
40 Hobey Pollack (USA) Tamalpais High School -2 laps
41 Reed Williams (USA) Peninsula Velo -2 laps
42 Lucas Robbins (USA) Durango Devo -2 laps
43 William Cote (Can) Equipe Du Quebec/Dalbix S -2 laps
44 Shane Patterson (Can) Cycling BC -2 laps
45 Conner Chatham (USA) Summit-Competitive Cyclin -2 laps
46 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA -2 laps
47 Daxton Kennington (USA) Rouleur Pb/ Dna Cycling/ -2 laps
48 Tristan Planelles (USA) Summit/Competitive Cyclist -2 laps
DNF Jonathan Drain (USA) Bear Development -2 laps
DNF Scott Funston (USA) Rad Racing Nw
DNF Eli Gold (USA) Rad Racing Nw
DNF Brody Sanderson (Can) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
DNF Tommy Fendler (USA) Competitive Cyclist Mtb Team
DNS Lucca Trapani (USA) No Name Cycling Club

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.