Canadian Cyclist

 

April 9/17 12:51 pm - Sunny King Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 04/9/17
 

Results from the Sunny King Criterium in Anniston, Alabama

Pro Women
1 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 1:02:31
2 Erica Allar (Rally Cycling)
3 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley)
4 Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
5 Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman | Superm)
6 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
7 Mandy Heintz (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Team)
8 Samantha Schneider
9 Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing)
10 Elizabeth Williams (Hagens Berman | Superm)
11 Christy Keely
12 Debbie Milne (Papa Johns Racing pb TREK) all s.t.
13 Tina Pic (Papa Johns Racing pb TREK) 0:06
14 Hannah Arensman (TWENTY20 Pro Cycling)
15 Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
16 Kat Sweatt (SH!FT Racing pb St. Vincents ) all s.t.
17 Daphne Karagianis (Velo Classic pb Stans NoTubes) 0:07
18 Tabitha Sherwood (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
19 Miriam Brouwer (Rise Racing)
20 Erica Zaveta (Cylance Pro Cycling)
21 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom pb Psimet)
22 Rachel Langdon
23 Skylar Schneider
24 Laura Jorgensen
25 Hannah Shell (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
26 Madison Kelly (Papa Johns Racing pb TREK)
27 Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston Womens C)
28 Ashley Weaver (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
29 Karlee Gendron (Rise Racing)
30 Kate Kirkpatrick (Mellow Mushroom pb Psimet)
31 Laurel Rathbun (Papa Johns Racing pb TREK) all s.t.
32 Judah Sencenbaugh (CTH Performance Project) 0:13
33 Hanna Muegge (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Team) 0:14
34 Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Womens C)
35 Nicole Mertz (Velo Classic pb Stans NoTubes)
36 Danielle Clark (RTO National Womens Cycling)
37 Breanne Nalder (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Team)
38 Caroline Baur (RMV Elgg)
39 Briana Clark (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
40 Kimberly Pettit (Papa Johns Racing pb TREK)
41 Melinda Mccutcheon (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Team)
42 Kathryn Donovan (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Team)
43 Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley)
44 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing) all s.t.
45 Katherine Shields (OrthoCarolina Winston Womens C) 0:19
46 Jennifer Hale (BirchwoodGIS) 2:18
47 Sarah Guilbert (RTO National Womens Cycling)
48 Debbie Prouty (Hilton Head CyclingRobson Foren)
49 Victoria Kanizer (OrthoCarolina Winston Womens C)
50 Barbora Stella (Sorella Cycling pb Hincapie Spo)
51 Jennifer Wakeman (RTO National Womens Cycling) all s.t.
DNF Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing)
 
Pro/1 Men
1 John Murphy (Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team) 1:29:13
2 Carlos Alzate Escobar (UnitedHealthcare)
3 Karl Menzies (Cylance)
4 Brendan Rhim (Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team) all s.t.
5 Jesse Anthony (Rally Cycling) 0:01
6 Bryan Gomez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
7 Julio Padilla (Arapahoe Resources Garneau) both s.t.
8 Michael Hernandez (Aevolo Cycling Inc.) 0:02
9 Brad Huff (Rally Cycling)
10 Travis McCabe (UnitedHealthcare)
11 Tyler Magner (Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team) all s.t.
12 Andres Diaz Corrales (Cylance) 0:06
13 Ricky Randall (Arapahoe Resources Garneau) s.t.
14 Orlando Garibay (Cylance) 0:07
15 Oscar Clark (Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team) 0:09
16 Miguel Bryon (Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
17 Hunter Snipe Grove (Cylance) both s.t.
18 Mat Stephens (Arapahoe Resources Garneau) 0:11
19 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
20 Kevin Girkins (ELBOWZ Racing pb Synergy.O) both s.t.
21 Eamon Franck (Crit Life) 0:12
22 John Purvis (Oklahoma Bicycle Project) s.t.
23 Emerson Oronte (Rally Cycling) 0:14
24 Shane Kline (Rally Cycling) 0:17
25 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Crit Life) 0:26
26 Pierrick Naud (Rally Cycling) 0:40
27 Thomas Soladay (Rally Cycling) 0:48
28 Hogan Sills (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 1:19
29 Ansel Dickey (CCB Velotooler) 2:57
30 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 2:58
31 Florenz Knauer (Stradalli Cycle Safetti)
32 Brice Brookshire (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
33 George Simpson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
34 Trevor O'Donnell (Toronto Hustle)
35 Kyle Perry (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
36 Benjamin Renkema (SC Competitive Cyclist)
37 Peter Foerster (Stradalli Cycle Safetti)
38 Maxwell Ackermann (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
39 Ryan O'Boyle all s.t.
40 Thomas Revard (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 3:00
41 Andrei Krasilnikau (Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
42 Andrew Reardon
43 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle)
44 Andrew Dahlheim (Arapahoe Resources Garneau)
45 Alejandro Padilla (Arapahoe Resources Garneau)
46 Justin Williams (Cylance)
47 Ole Quast (Stradalli Cycle Safetti) all s.t.
48 Micah Engle (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2) 3:01
49 Parker Kyzer (SC Competitive Cyclist)
50 Winston David (SC Competitive Cyclist)
51 Joseph Schmalz (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
52 Alder Martz
53 Cooper Willsey (CCB Velotooler) all s.t.
54 Nathaniel Morse 3:02
55 Matt Moosa (SC Competitive Cyclist)
56 Cory Williams (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
57 Adam Morris (Palmer Cycling)
58 Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle)
59 Jacob Hill (Downtown Asheville Racing Club)
60 Jamie Anderson (Team Hungry)
61 Devin Reavis (Boone Area Cyclists)
62 John Pratt (Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team)
63 Justin Pfaff (Stradalli)
64 Christopher Meacham (SC Competitive Cyclist)
65 David Guttenplan (Support Clean SportSeaSuckerGut)
66 Matthew Zimmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
67 Skyler Mackey (Oklahoma Bicycle Project)
68 Frank Travieso (Southern Crescent Cycling)
69 Chad Conley (Pharmaco-DeepSouth pb NGCA)
70 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle)
71 Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle)
72 Jacob Henley (Pharmaco-DeepSouth pb NGCA)
73 Philip Short (Nine Lives Carbon Repair)
74 Doug Fagan (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
75 Conor Schunk (Masters Cycling Systems LLC.)
76 Matt Salpietro (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
77 Samuel Kieffer (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
78 Michael Gearren Ii (Steen WearThe Chain Stay)
79 Jacob Henningsen (Team Hungry)
80 Ulugbek Saidov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
81 Patrick Casey (Palmer Cycling) all s.t.
82 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Aero Cycling Team) 3:03
83 Jason Chatham (I Am Racing)
84 Caleb Aoake (Team Novo Nordisk Development) both s.t.
85 Michael Keller (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 3:05
86 Austin Ulich (Pharmaco-DeepSouth pb NGCA)
87 Sammy Moseley (Foundation)
88 Rodney Rios (Bike Barn TX)
89 Oliver Behringer (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
90 Jaden Kifer (Team LaS'port)
91 Lucas Livermon (Cyclus Sports)
92 Franklin Deese (Cyclus Sports)
93 Hamish Beadle (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
94 Juan Pimentel Jr. (Foundation)
95 John Butler (Stradalli Cycle Safetti)
96 Anthony Pratt (Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team)
97 Andrew Hammond (Palmer Cycling)
98 John Brizzard (Palmer Cycling) all s.t.

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.