Canadian Cyclist

 

April 9/17 14:51 pm - Steaming Nostril results


Posted by Editoress on 04/9/17
 

Results from Steaming Nostril held in St. Jacobs, Ontario.
Presented by Cycle Waterloo

All Women, 64.5 km
1 Ruby West (Rise Racing) 2:07:52
2 Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club) 2:13:05
3 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb P) 2:19:10
4 Lindsay Sferrazza (Two Wheels Epic Sports) 2:19:13
5 Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle) 2:20:55
6 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club) 2:22:05
7 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club) 2:22:08
8 Joanne Beattie (Pedal Harder Six S Par) 2:23:52
9 Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports) 2:24:29
10 Anita Lagler (MBRC) 2:27:22
11 Pauline Beaupre (Bateman's Bike Co.) 2:30:43
12 Lisa Hutson (Waterloo Cycling Club) 2:31:46
13 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 2:33:02
14 Valina Sintal (Bateman's Bike Co.) 2:33:34
15 Sheila Geraghty (Fitwin Cycling) 2:34:56
16 Kate Morgan 2:34:57
17 Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club) 2:37:00
18 Katie Van Den Bosch 2:37:49
19 Shannon Wiley (No. 22 Bicycle Company) 2:43:45
20 Kelly Legge 2:46:04
21 Darcie Watson (Lapdogs) 2:47:18
22 Taryn Davis (Waterloo CC) 2:49:43
23 Kathleen Banville (Urbane Cyclist) 2:52:02
24 Natalie Thompson (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) 2:52:48
25 Ana-Maria Bogatan (Waterloo Cycling Club) 2:55:39
26 Christina Peters (Bateman's Bike Co.) 2:56:45
27 Shannon Brown 2:57:14
28 Laura Melliss (Oakville Cycling Club) 3:21:15
29 Anne Swarbrick (Waterloo Cycling Club) 3:28:20
 
Overall, 64.5 km Cat Cat Place Gender Plc
1 Sjaan Gerth (Mariposa Cycle Racing) LM30-39 1/64 1/276 1:49:37
2 Matt Surch (Takne Cycle Club) LM30-39 2/64 2/276 at 0:12
3 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Autost) LM20-29 1/30 3/276 0:19
4 Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle) LM20-29 2/30 4/276 0:28
5 Jacques Cormier LM30-39 3/64 5/276 1:56
6 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling) LMM40-49 1/107 6/276 3:07
7 Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling) LM30-39 4/64 7/276 3:57
8 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor) LMM40-49 2/107 8/276 4:02
9 Ben Mcnabb (Team NCCH p/b MGCC) LM30-39 5/64 9/276 4:06
10 Joe Giuliano LMM40-49 3/107 10/276 5:14
11 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder – Six S P) LMM50-59 1/47 11/276 5:14
12 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions) LMM40-49 4/107 12/276 5:15
13 Derek Oosterveen LM20-29 3/30 13/276 6:57
14 Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor) LM20-29 4/30 14/276 7:20
15 Grahame Rivers (Octto) LM30-39 6/64 15/276 7:44
16 Rob Rice LMM40-49 5/107 16/276 7:48
17 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rous) LM30-39 7/64 17/276 8:49
18 Andrew Merrick LM30-39 8/64 18/276 8:51
19 Marshall Eidinger (Mariposa Cycle Racing) LM30-39 9/64 19/276 9:11
20 Dorel Pop LMM40-49 6/107 20/276 9:11
21 Kevin Higgins (MGCC) LMM40-49 7/107 21/276 9:16
22 Mark Palma (Team Ncch p/b Dec Expr) LMM40-49 8/107 22/276 9:18
23 Kevin Black (Batemans Bike Co) LMM40-49 9/107 23/276 9:49
24 James Fedosov (Speed River Bicycle) LM20-29 5/30 24/276 9:55
25 Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club) LM30-39 10/64 25/276 9:59
26 Andrew Randell (The Cycling Gym) LMM40-49 10/107 26/276 10:01
27 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 6/30 27/276 10:25
28 Scott Brubacher (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 7/30 28/276 10:29
29 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports) LM30-39 11/64 29/276 10:36
30 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling) LMM40-49 11/107 30/276 11:00
31 Lev Ufimtsev (Bateman's Bicycle Co) LM20-29 8/30 31/276 11:00
32 Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers) LM30-39 12/64 32/276 11:02
33 Scott Weldon (Novofit-Girardin Racin) LM30-39 13/64 33/276 11:04
34 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM30-39 14/64 34/276 11:18
35 Jim Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) LMM40-49 12/107 35/276 11:22
36 Colin Matthews (Lapdogs) LMM40-49 13/107 36/276 12:06
37 Markus Rummel LM30-39 15/64 37/276 12:14
38 Adam Myers (Ciclowerks - Smile Tig) LM30-39 16/64 38/276 12:17
39 Carlos Goncalvos LMM50-59 2/47 39/276 12:20
40 David Mccaig (Urbane Cyclist) LM20-29 9/30 40/276 12:23
41 James Kritz (Speed River Cycling Cl) LMM40-49 14/107 41/276 12:30
42 Charles Bryer LM20-29 10/30 42/276 12:44
43 Scott Dickie (Ciclo Werks Smile Tige) LM30-39 17/64 43/276 12:52
44 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 18/64 44/276 13:36
45 Stu Alp (KHS/Apollo) LM30-39 19/64 45/276 13:57
46 Oliver Farla LM30-39 20/64 46/276 15:12
47 Michael Dennis LMM40-49 15/107 47/276 16:08
48 Seth Stewart (True Grit) LMM40-49 16/107 48/276 16:08
49 Christopher Bozek (Octto Cycling) LM30-39 21/64 49/276 16:22
50 Steven Martin LMM40-49 17/107 50/276 16:41
51 Connor Gregory LM20-29 11/30 51/276 16:48
52 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cc) LM11-19 1/3 52/276 16:53
53 Steve Smith LMM40-49 18/107 53/276 16:58
54 Chad Hartman (Ciclowerks - Smile Tig) LM30-39 22/64 54/276 17:11
55 Brad Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cyclin) LM30-39 23/64 55/276 17:21
56 Ryan Rish (Five & 20) LMM40-49 19/107 56/276 18:07
57 Ruby West (Rise Racing) LF11-19 1/1 1/29 18:15
58 Scott Nevin (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM50-59 3/47 57/276 18:15
59 Ben Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 20/107 58/276 18:57
60 Noah Rosen (Vélocolour) LM30-39 24/64 59/276 18:58
61 Vance Lai (Ciclowerks Smile Tiger) LMM40-49 21/107 60/276 19:59
62 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magaz) LMM50-59 4/47 61/276 20:19
63 Martino Beretta (The Cycling Gym) LM20-29 12/30 62/276 20:29
64 Robbie Samide (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 22/107 63/276 20:40
65 Chuck Taylor (St Catharines Cycling) LMM50-59 5/47 64/276 20:47
66 Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling C) LM30-39 25/64 65/276 20:49
67 Peter Shirk (Pedal Harder Six S Par) LMM50-59 6/47 66/276 20:53
68 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 26/64 67/276 20:59
69 Christoper Brachman (Morning Glory Cycling) LMM50-59 7/47 68/276 20:59
70 Kyle Smith LM30-39 27/64 69/276 21:39
71 Tim Plunkett (Speed River Bicycle) LM30-39 28/64 70/276 21:41
72 Andrew Edmunds (Crimps Cycling Club) LM20-29 13/30 71/276 22:04
73 Kevin Mahood (True Grit) LM30-39 29/64 72/276 22:05
74 Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling) LMM40-49 23/107 73/276 22:06
75 Ondrej Benjik (True Grit) LMM40-49 24/107 74/276 22:09
76 Jeff Ker LMM50-59 8/47 75/276 22:11
77 Mark De Koning (Fitwin.com Cycling Tea) LMM40-49 25/107 76/276 22:13
78 Ash Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling) LMM40-49 26/107 77/276 22:15
79 Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LMM50-59 9/47 78/276 22:17
80 Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LM30-39 30/64 79/276 22:18
81 Kevin Turner (Team Pbr) LMM40-49 27/107 80/276 22:32
82 Eric Jobin (Outspokin Cycles) LMM40-49 28/107 81/276 22:38
83 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 29/107 82/276 22:40
84 Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LMM40-49 30/107 83/276 22:43
85 Mark Rodgers (True Grit) LMM40-49 31/107 84/276 23:07
86 Alex Sanchez (Lapdogs Cycling) LMM40-49 32/107 85/276 23:07
87 Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club) LFM50-59 1/2 2/29 23:28
88 John Howison (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMSS 1/8 86/276 23:32
89 Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cc) LMM40-49 33/107 87/276 23:32
90 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs) LMM50-59 10/47 88/276 23:45
91 Mike Strano LMM40-49 34/107 89/276 23:46
92 Blair Zaritsky (Morning Glory Cc) LM30-39 31/64 90/276 23:56
93 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magaz) LMM50-59 11/47 91/276 24:12
94 Robert Nespolo (Speed River Cycling Cl) LMM50-59 12/47 92/276 24:15
95 David Bibic (Midweek Cc) LMM40-49 35/107 93/276 24:16
96 Trevor Beattie (Pedal Harder Six S Par) LMSS 2/8 94/276 24:17
97 Andrew Lambert (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 14/30 95/276 24:28
98 David Frake (Octto Cycling Team) LMM40-49 36/107 96/276 24:43
99 Maciej Matt Zielinski (Team Ccf) LMM40-49 37/107 97/276 24:57
100 Jody Brown (Urbane Cyclist) LM30-39 32/64 98/276 24:59
101 Craig Mccusker (Team Ccf) LM30-39 33/64 99/276 25:18
102 Garnett Abbey (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Pelot) LMFB 1/7 100/276 26:00
103 Kelvin Mahli (Team Ccf) LM30-39 34/64 101/276 26:18
104 Jeff Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LMFB 2/7 102/276 26:34
105 Benjamin Wolf (Integrity Tool And Mol) LM11-19 2/3 103/276 26:37
106 Kevin Tuohy (Morning Glory) LMM40-49 38/107 104/276 26:59
107 Andrew Mcewan (Energy Cycling) LMSS 3/8 105/276 27:00
108 Jeff Flanagan (Beaches Cycling Club) LMM40-49 39/107 106/276 27:04
109 Mitchel Harris LM30-39 35/64 107/276 27:31
110 Phil Torres (Lapdogs Toronto) LM30-39 36/64 108/276 27:38
111 Mike Orsan (The Hub Bicycle Shop) LM30-39 37/64 109/276 27:40
112 Edmund Heung (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LMM40-49 40/107 110/276 27:45
113 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cc) LMM50-59 13/47 111/276 27:50
114 Jamie Vrooman (Velocolour) LM30-39 38/64 112/276 27:52
115 Jamie Herbst (Awi Racing) LMM40-49 41/107 113/276 27:54
116 Philip Gil (Novoft-Girardin) LMM50-59 14/47 114/276 27:54
117 Mark Herbst LMM60+ 1/10 115/276 28:01
118 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing T) LMM60+ 2/10 116/276 28:03
119 Jason Vurma LMM40-49 42/107 117/276 28:03
120 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Cl) LMM40-49 43/107 118/276 28:57
121 Michael Eves LM30-39 39/64 119/276 29:19
122 Yves Bonnardeaux (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LMM40-49 44/107 120/276 29:30
123 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb P) LF30-39 1/12 3/29 29:33
124 Ed Vanpuymbroeck LMM50-59 15/47 121/276 29:34
125 Lindsay Sferrazza (Two Wheels Epic Sports) LF20-29 1/5 4/29 29:35
126 Nial Fisher (The Hub Race Team) LMM40-49 45/107 122/276 30:13
127 Jamie Whitten (Urbane Cyclist) LMSS 4/8 123/276 30:36
128 Thomas Jakubowski (Racer Sportif) LMM50-59 16/47 124/276 31:06
129 Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle) LF30-39 2/12 5/29 31:18
130 Chris Ford (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM50-59 17/47 125/276 31:35
131 John Hauser (Kirwin Partners) LM30-39 40/64 126/276 31:56
132 David Wheelock (Kirwin Partners Cyclin) LM30-39 41/64 127/276 31:56
133 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club) LF30-39 3/12 6/29 32:28
134 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club) LF30-39 4/12 7/29 32:31
135 Grant Edmonds (Bateman's Bike Co.) LMM40-49 46/107 128/276 32:37
136 Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club) LM20-29 15/30 129/276 33:33
137 David Bishop LM30-39 42/64 130/276 33:34
138 Andrew Filarski (Bateman's Bike Co.) LMM50-59 18/47 131/276 33:42
139 Rob West (Sweet Petes) LMM40-49 47/107 132/276 34:09
140 Joanne Beattie (Pedal Harder Six S Par) LF30-39 5/12 8/29 34:15
141 Matt Anastasiades (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM30-39 43/64 133/276 34:18
142 Owen Ardal (Urbane Cyclist Worker) LM20-29 16/30 134/276 34:27
143 Todd Stahley (Novo Fit Giaradin Raci) LMM40-49 48/107 135/276 34:39
144 Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports) LFM40-49 1/9 9/29 34:52
145 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 44/64 136/276 34:56
146 Shayne Hodgson LMM50-59 19/47 137/276 34:57
147 Scott Hamilton LMM40-49 49/107 138/276 35:02
148 Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magaz) LMM40-49 50/107 139/276 35:05
149 Ian Mckelvey LM30-39 45/64 140/276 35:05
150 Horia Popan (B1 Evo) LMM50-59 20/47 141/276 35:11
151 David Otten (Morning Glory Cycling) LM30-39 46/64 142/276 35:15
152 Alex Fortuna (Urbane Cyclist Worker) LM20-29 17/30 143/276 35:38
153 Joe Fallon (Rc3) LMSS 5/8 144/276 35:51
154 Michael Tourond (True Grit Cycling) LMM50-59 21/47 145/276 35:52
155 Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 47/64 146/276 36:12
156 Matt Sharp LM30-39 48/64 147/276 36:36
157 Brien Managhan (Sudbury Cycling Club) LMM40-49 51/107 148/276 36:41
158 Travis Joyce (Mbrc) LMM40-49 52/107 149/276 36:53
159 Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach / Bi) LMM50-59 22/47 150/276 37:04
160 Rick Otway (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LMM50-59 23/47 151/276 37:07
161 Elgar Vaivars (Ciclowerks Smile Tiger) LMM60+ 3/10 152/276 37:27
162 Michael Orr (Newmarket Eagles) LMM50-59 24/47 153/276 37:27
163 Albert Koke (Randonneurs Ontario) LMM50-59 25/47 154/276 37:44
164 Anita Lagler (Mbrc) LFM50-59 2/2 10/29 37:45
165 Wayne Auchinleck (Sudbury Cycling Club) LMM50-59 26/47 155/276 37:48
166 Scott Graham (Spirit of The Journey) LMM60+ 4/10 156/276 37:56
167 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 53/107 157/276 38:05
168 John Swarbrick (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM50-59 27/47 158/276 38:16
169 Geoff Clausen (Sudbury Cycling Club) LMM40-49 54/107 159/276 38:16
170 Chris Angermann (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 18/30 160/276 38:34
171 Scott Mcclure (Sudbury Cycling Club) LMM50-59 28/47 161/276 38:42
172 Ken Jobba LMM60+ 5/10 162/276 38:44
173 Alex James LM20-29 19/30 163/276 38:45
174 Spencer Orr (Morning Glory Cycling) LM30-39 49/64 164/276 38:48
175 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMSS 6/8 165/276 38:59
176 Andrew Mcalorum (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 50/64 166/276 39:45
177 Paul Monczka (True North Medical) LMM60+ 6/10 167/276 39:47
178 Daniil Kolesnikov (Toronto Bike Meet-Up) LM30-39 51/64 168/276 39:49
179 Steve Fletcher (Mckeil Cycling Team) LMM50-59 29/47 169/276 39:50
180 Ronald Ferwerda (Speed River Cycling Cl) LMSS 7/8 170/276 40:06
181 Tom Polci LM20-29 20/30 171/276 40:19
182 Brian James LMM50-59 30/47 172/276 40:37
183 David Lalonde LMM60+ 7/10 173/276 40:49
184 Brent Doberstein (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM50-59 31/47 174/276 40:55
185 Pauline Beaupre (Bateman's Bike Co.) LF30-39 6/12 11/29 41:06
186 Leif Maitland (London Centennial Whee) LM20-29 21/30 175/276 41:32
187 Thomas Armstrong LM20-29 22/30 176/276 41:52
188 Glenn Edwards (Newmarket Eagles) LMM40-49 55/107 177/276 41:56
189 Dwayne Squires LMM40-49 56/107 178/276 41:59
190 Orrin Bowser (Barrie Cycling Club) LMM40-49 57/107 179/276 42:02
191 Lisa Hutson (Waterloo Cycling Club) LFM40-49 2/9 12/29 42:09
192 Wayne Hutson (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMFB 3/7 180/276 42:09
193 Jeff Wintersinger LM30-39 52/64 181/276 42:41
194 Daniel Walker (Dark Horse Flyers) LM20-29 23/30 182/276 42:53
195 James Mceachern LMM40-49 58/107 183/276 43:06
196 Thiago Tonelli Bartolomei (Pedal Harder – Six S P) LM30-39 53/64 184/276 43:11
197 Andrew Bray (Sweet Pete's Bike Shop) LM20-29 24/30 185/276 43:17
198 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LFM40-49 3/9 13/29 43:25
199 Tod Madden (Brampton Cycling Club) LMM40-49 59/107 186/276 43:27
200 John Sanders (Outspokin) LMFB 4/7 187/276 43:42
201 Valina Sintal (Bateman's Bike Co.) LF20-29 2/5 14/29 43:57
202 Ryan Eagles (Bizikleta) LMM40-49 60/107 188/276 44:15
203 Jonathon Feasby LMM40-49 61/107 189/276 44:46
204 Tim Taha LMM40-49 62/107 190/276 45:03
205 Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LMM40-49 63/107 191/276 45:04
206 Mathew Gallagher (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 64/107 192/276 45:16
207 Sheila Geraghty (Fitwin Cycling) LFM40-49 4/9 15/29 45:18
208 Kate Morgan LF30-39 7/12 16/29 45:20
209 Rodney Bruce LMM40-49 65/107 193/276 45:50
210 Matthew Ridley LM30-39 54/64 194/276 46:03
211 Dave Gosnell (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 66/107 195/276 46:14
212 Aaron Coulter LMM40-49 67/107 196/276 46:19
213 Carl Ng (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LMM40-49 68/107 197/276 46:41
214 Andrew Cavanagh LM20-29 25/30 198/276 46:55
215 Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club) LF20-29 3/5 17/29 47:22
216 Dave Munro LMM40-49 69/107 199/276 47:26
217 Daniel Dessureault LMM40-49 70/107 200/276 47:45
218 Jonathan Calcagni LM30-39 55/64 201/276 48:07
219 Katie Van Den Bosch LFM40-49 5/9 18/29 48:12
220 Rob Sealey (Nice Ice) LMM40-49 71/107 202/276 48:12
221 Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling) LMM50-59 32/47 203/276 48:14
222 Tim Morrison (True Grit Race Team) LMFB 5/7 204/276 49:08
223 Jeff Beeston LMM40-49 72/107 205/276 49:13
224 Jeff Ward (Outspokin Cycles) LMM40-49 73/107 206/276 49:45
225 Erik Jensen (Cube) LMM50-59 33/47 207/276 49:50
226 Max Moorhead (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LMM40-49 74/107 208/276 51:04
227 Joel Phelan LM30-39 56/64 209/276 51:46
228 Michael Weir (Peterborough Cycling C) LMM50-59 34/47 210/276 51:53
229 Steve Hodge (Ynhb) LMM40-49 75/107 211/276 51:58
230 Matthew Hodge LMM50-59 35/47 212/276 52:01
231 Carlo Fazi (Bcc) LMM40-49 76/107 213/276 52:20
232 Tony Brunch LMM50-59 36/47 214/276 52:21
233 Paul Potvin (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LMM40-49 77/107 215/276 54:07
234 Shannon Wiley (No. 22 Bicycle Company) LF30-39 8/12 19/29 54:08
235 Michael Smith (No. 22 Bicycle Company) LM30-39 57/64 216/276 54:08
236 Robert Krasny LMM40-49 78/107 217/276 54:27
237 Moise Bensimom (Circa Bicycle Company) LMM40-49 79/107 218/276 56:21
238 Kelly Legge LFM40-49 6/9 20/29 56:27
239 Darcie Watson (Lapdogs) LFM40-49 7/9 21/29 57:41
240 Mark Mabberley LMM40-49 80/107 219/276 57:58
241 Timothy St.Germain (Speed River Cycling Cl) LMM40-49 81/107 220/276 58:02
242 Simon Stevenson (Milton Bicycle Club) LMM50-59 37/47 221/276 58:15
243 Thomas Shepherd LM30-39 58/64 222/276 58:16
244 Cary Brown (Bike United C.C.) LMM40-49 82/107 223/276 58:29
245 Chris Robertson LMM40-49 83/107 224/276 58:43
246 Taryn Davis (Wcc) LF20-29 4/5 22/29 1:00:06
247 Paul Mang (Mbrc.Org - Pedalinx) LMM50-59 38/47 225/276 1:00:19
248 Bruce Smith LMM60+ 8/10 226/276 1:01:04
249 Hudson Ng (Ncch p/b Dec Express) LM11-19 3/3 227/276 1:01:33
250 Kathleen Banville (Urbane Cyclist) LF30-39 9/12 23/29 1:02:25
251 Michael Goulding (Tear Race / Caledon Cy) LMM50-59 39/47 228/276 1:03:08
252 Natalie Thompson (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LF30-39 10/12 24/29 1:03:11
253 Sean Teschke LM30-39 59/64 229/276 1:03:21
254 Dan Dissanaucke LM30-39 60/64 230/276 1:04:28
255 Bien Nofiel (Pinoy Pedal Pusher) LMM40-49 84/107 231/276 1:05:13
256 Mohan Thomas (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 26/30 232/276 1:05:36
257 Ana-Maria Bogatan (Waterloo Cycling Club) LFM40-49 8/9 25/29 1:06:02
258 Christina Peters (Bateman's Bike Co.) LF20-29 5/5 26/29 1:07:08
259 Dean Edwards (Railway City Cycling C) LMFB 6/7 233/276 1:07:08
260 Gabriel Caridade (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM40-49 85/107 234/276 1:07:19
261 Brent Patterson LMM40-49 86/107 235/276 1:07:26
262 Shannon Brown LF30-39 11/12 27/29 1:07:37
263 Dave Mckeown LM30-39 61/64 236/276 1:07:42
264 Ian Darling (Pedales Rapidos) LMM40-49 87/107 237/276 1:08:17
265 Peter Larsen (B1evo) LMM50-59 40/47 238/276 1:08:17
266 Arlie Kadri (Pinoy Pedal Pushers) LMM40-49 88/107 239/276 1:08:40
267 David Laws (Bike United Cycling Cl) LMM50-59 41/47 240/276 1:09:21
268 Steve Hammond LMM40-49 89/107 241/276 1:10:05
269 Greg Diamond LMM40-49 90/107 242/276 1:10:07
270 Robert Pamplona (Pinoy Pedal Pushers) LMM40-49 91/107 243/276 1:10:07
271 Costa Metallinos (Energy Cycling Club) LMM40-49 92/107 244/276 1:10:53
272 Gus Ryan (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LMFB 7/7 245/276 1:11:04
273 Shane Danis LMM40-49 93/107 246/276 1:11:07
274 Arthur Gullachsen (Mtb Kingston) LMM40-49 94/107 247/276 1:11:19
275 Ryszard Jania LMM50-59 42/47 248/276 1:12:38
276 Alex Geisel (The Hub Bicycle Shop) LM30-39 62/64 249/276 1:13:19
277 Garry Orig (Ppp) LM30-39 63/64 250/276 1:15:01
278 David Hatton LM30-39 64/64 251/276 1:16:47
279 Anthony Stuart LMM40-49 95/107 252/276 1:17:59
280 Alan Gilbert LMM40-49 96/107 253/276 1:19:36
281 Dave Patterson LMM40-49 97/107 254/276 1:19:53
282 Sabadeo Lauang (Pinoy Pedal Pusher) LMM40-49 98/107 255/276 1:21:49
283 Derek Stadnicki (Lapdogs) LMM40-49 99/107 256/276 1:22:40
284 Gregory Godbout LMM40-49 100/107 257/276 1:24:30
285 Joshua Hulley-Carroll (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 27/30 258/276 1:25:32
286 Don Vandekerckhove LMM40-49 101/107 259/276 1:25:33
287 Richard James (Mbrc-Pedalinx) LMM40-49 102/107 260/276 1:25:41
288 Jason Ticknor LMSS 8/8 261/276 1:27:27
289 Louie Aguilar (Pinoy Pedal Pushers) LMM40-49 103/107 262/276 1:29:20
290 Dante Rasing LMM40-49 104/107 263/276 1:29:40
291 Laura Melliss (Oakville Cycling Club) LF30-39 12/12 28/29 1:31:37
292 Bob Abell (Waterloo Cycling Club) LMM50-59 43/47 264/276 1:34:14
293 Barry Shepherd LMM60+ 9/10 265/276 1:36:34
294 Anne Swarbrick (Waterloo Cycling Club) LFM40-49 9/9 29/29 1:38:43
295 David Lyle LMM40-49 105/107 266/276 1:38:58
296 Robert Mckeown LMM60+ 10/10 267/276 1:43:55
297 Steve Mckeown LM20-29 28/30 268/276 1:46:29
298 Zack Maw LM20-29 29/30 269/276 1:47:19
299 Mike Robertson LMM50-59 44/47 270/276 1:50:19
300 Nick Colucci LMM50-59 45/47 271/276 1:59:08
301 Maciek Rybczynski LMM40-49 106/107 272/276 2:04:47
302 Anees Munshi (Peaceriders Worldwide) LMM50-59 46/47 273/276 2:11:18
303 Evan Cox (Peace Riders) LMM40-49 107/107 274/276 2:11:18
304 Chris Jackson (Peaceriders Worldwide) LM20-29 30/30 275/276 2:11:22
305 Ron Mak (Peaceriders Worldwide) LMM50-59 47/47 276/276 2:11:25
 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.