Canadian Cyclist

 

April 10/17 10:42 am - Bonelli US Cup Short Track results, Holmgren wins


Posted by Editoress on 04/10/17
 

Results from the Short Track races on Sunday at Bonelli US Cup in California

Junior Men
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:19:48
2 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA 0:19:50
3 Jason Rowton (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA 0:19:53
4 Seth Saxton (USA) Rouleur Pb/ Dna Cycling/ 0:19:56
5 Josh Peterson (USA) Bear Development Team 0:19:58
6 Quinn Simmons (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA 0:19:59
7 Paul Fabian (USA) Arizona Devo 0:19:59
8 Colton Sacket (USA) Summit/Competitive Cyclist 0:19:59
9 Philippe St-Laurent (Can) Team Pivot Cycle-OTE 0:19:59
10 Holden Jones (Can) Cycling Bc 0:20:00
11 Bradyn Lange (USA) Competitive Cyclist Mtb T 0:20:01
12 Simon Lewis (USA) 0:20:02
13 Hayden Rosborough (USA) Arizona Devo 0:20:02
14 Tyler Clark (Can) Killington Mountain Schoo 0:20:02
15 William Maltais-Pilote (Can) Equipe Du Quebec-Club Cyc 0:20:02
16 William Cote (Can) Equipe Du Quebec/Dalbix S 0:20:02
17 Michael Mace (USA) Bear Development 0:20:03
18 Nicholas Tabares (USA) Team Tabares FSA 0:20:33
19 Lucas Robbins (USA) Durango Devo 0:14:58
20 Nick Kleban (Can) Cycling BC 0:14:58
21 Caiden Plummer (USA) Arizona Devo 0:14:58
22 Kailen Shackleton (Can) Team Manitoba 0:14:58
23 Spencer Ciammitti (USA) Arizona Devo 0:14:59
24 Grayson Hughes (USA) Arizona Devo 0:15:12
25 Bobby Jones (USA) Bear Development Team 0:15:15
26 Shane Patterson (Can) Cycling BC 0:15:31
27 Zach Fernau (USA) Cycle Mania lapped
28 Theodore Fabian (USA) Thin Air Racing lapped
29 Jonathan Martinez (USA) Neighborhood Cyclery lapped
30 Kade Brasher (USA) Rouleur Pb/ Dna Cycling/ lapped
DNF Tyler Adams (USA) Team Ovb Ovmtb
DNS Bryce Adams (USA) Team Ovb Ovmtb
DNS Colin Saliba (USA)
DNS Daxton Kennington (USA) Rouleur Pb/ Dna Cycling/
 
Pro Women
1 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Factory Racin 0:21:11
2 Rose Grant (USA) Stans Notubes-Pivot Pro Team 0:21:12
3 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing Team 0:21:19
4 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 0:21:21
5 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 0:21:36
6 Alexis Skarda (USA) Stans-Pivot Pro Cycling 0:21:57
7 Catherine Fleury (Can) 0:21:58
8 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 0:21:59
9 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Clif Pro Team 0:21:59
10 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team 0:22:00
11 Hannah Rae Finchamp (USA) Clif Pro Team 0:22:00
12 Evelyn Dong (USA) Full Cycle Stunt Team 0:22:00
13 Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 0:22:00
14 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Cycling Canada 0:22:05
15 Haley Batten (USA) Clif Pro Team 0:22:11
16 Kelsey Urban (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA Cycling 0:22:33
17 Fiona Dougherty (USA) 0:23:13
18 Nikki Peterson (USA) Ridebiker 0:23:20
19 Dana Gilligan (Can) 0:23:21
20 Leya Masson (Can) Equipe Du Quebec/Mont-Sainte Anne lapped
21 Rachel Anders (USA) Competitive Cyclist Mtb T lapped
22 Rebecca Gross (USA) lapped
23 Laura Slavin (USA) Ktm Factory Racing lapped
24 Sienna Leger Redel (USA) Competitive Cyclist Mtb Team lapped
25 Juliette Tetreault (Can) lapped
26 Kaylee Burdine (USA) Sho-Air/Team Ridebiker lapped
27 Elizabeth Lurz (USA) lapped
28 Jordan Dube (USA) lapped
DNF Sofia Gomez Villafane (USA) Assos/Pivot Cycles
DNF Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNS Amy Beisel (USA) Pro Cycling/Kenda
DNS Cindy Montambault (Can) Trek GPL / Equipe Du Queb
 
Pro Men
1 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized 0:20:22
2 Cameron Ivory (Aus) 0:20:23
3 Todd Wells (USA) 0:20:23
4 Anton Cooper (Nzl) Trek Factory Racing Team 0:20:23
5 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 0:20:23
6 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Team Clif Bar 0:20:24
7 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Bear Development Team 0:20:27
8 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Sram/Tld Racing Team 0:20:31
9 Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Development Team 0:20:34
10 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 0:20:35
11 Payson McEleeven (USA) Ridebiker Alliance 0:20:36
12 Marc-Andre Fortier (Can) Team Pivot Cyles- OTE 0:20:44
13 Carson Lange (USA) Competitive Cyclist Mtb Team 0:20:45
14 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:20:46
15 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 0:20:49
16 Alex Wild (USA) Trail Head Racing - Specialized 0:20:50
17 Cole Paton (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road 0:20:50
18 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Ridebiker 0:20:51
19 Sean Fincham (Can) Forward Racing Norco 0:20:53
20 Evan Guthrie (Can) Team Solo Evan 0:20:54
21 Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Development 0:20:56
22 Amando Martinez Galvan (USA) Ama Team 0:20:57
23 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Forward Racing - Norco 0:20:58
24 Cal Skilsky (USA) Az Devo 0:21:12
25 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:21:14
26 Paul Wright (USA) Bike Wanaka 0:21:16
27 Evan McNeely (Can) Forward Racing - Norco 0:21:19
28 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles- OTE 0:21:24
29 Jacob Sacket (USA) Competitive Cyclist Mtb Team 0:21:35
30 J. Alfredo Pacheco (Mex) Buena Park Bicycles 0:21:35
31 Pete Karinen (USA) Broken Spoke Bicycles 0:21:35
32 Kyle Trudeau (USA) 0:21:35
33 Sina Solouksaran (USA) Giant/Enerj/Morris Brothers 0:21:36
34 Brodie Stringer (USA) Giant Factory Off Road 0:21:36
35 Nic Beechan (USA) Trek Test Team Racing 0:21:36
36 Anders Johnson (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA 0:21:37
37 Nathan Barton (USA) Last Chance Racing 0:21:40
38 Wes Rasmussen (USA) Czracing 0:22:10
39 Steffen Andersen (USA) Bear Development Team 0:22:10
40 Christopher Hamlin (USA) 0:22:13
41 Tj Woodruff (USA) Stans-Pivot Pro Cycling 0:22:25
42 Will Ross (USA) Chain Reaction Alaska Racing 0:22:53
43 Samuel Elson (USA) 0:20:48
44 Jason Blodgett (USA) Ridebiker 0:20:50
45 Samuel Brehm (USA) Ojio Sport/Np Bike Shop lapped
46 David Duncan (USA) Cycling Development - Scott lapped
47 Cody Schwartz (USA) Cycling Development- Scott lapped
48 Harrison Buckley (USA) Procycling Mountain Bike lapped
49 Jakub Valigura (USA) Full Cycle Adventure Stun lapped
50 Ben Ortt (USA) Aoa lapped
DNF Tofor Lewis (USA) Giant Factory Team
DNS Carson Beckett (USA) Bear Development Team
DNS Sandy Floren (USA) Bear Development Team
DNS Anthony Audet (USA)
DNS Keegan Swenson (USA)
DNS Raphael Gagne (Can) Cannondale 3ROX Racing
DNF Tom Sampson (USA)
DNS Eric Bostrom (USA) Ridebiker Alliance/Cannondale
DNS Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.