Canadian Cyclist

 

April 21/17 16:17 pm - Tour of the Gila: Men stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/21/17
 

Evan Huffman flew across the high desert south of Silver City to take victory in the stage three Tyrone Time Trial at the Tour of the Gila. Huffman covered the 26-kilometre course in 33:07, 25 seconds faster than runner-up TJ Eisenhart (Holowesko-Citadel) and 35 seconds faster than third-place Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly-Maxxis). Huffman's impressive ride gave the team its third victory in three days and moved him into the overall lead. Overnight race leader Matteo Dal-Cin finished in sixth with Rob Britton in seventh.

"I felt fantastic today, both physically and mentally," said Huffman. "This was my fifth time racing this time trial and I won it in 2012. I knew of what power and speeds I had to produce for maximum performance, and I was able to deliver for the team. For myself, tomorrow's criterium will just be about conserving energy and keeping the general classification guys in check. Eric (Young) is in top sprinting form so we may also try to set him up for a shot at the finish. The final stage will be incredibly difficult, as always. I have a good advantage on most of the pure climbers, and the team is riding well, so I'm confident I can keep the jersey until the end."

In the general classification, Huffman now leads Eisenhart by 25 seconds with Matteo Dal-Cin in third, 30 seconds behind his teammate. Rob Britton remains a threat for overall victory sitting just 49 seconds back in seventh. With two stages remaining, the team will look to continue its run of stage wins and claim overall victory on Sunday. In tomorrow's stage four criterium, the team will look to Young and Colin Joyce to keep the team's streak of stage wins alive. On Sunday, the trio of Danny Pate, Adam de Vos and Sepp Kuss will be called on to assure the red jersey stays within the team.

"Coming into Tour of the Gila, I expected one of our guys to win the time trial stage," said Team Director Pat McCarty. "We have a super strong squad of time trialists, who know this course and are in good form. For me, Huffman was the man to beat, and I am not at all surprised that he won. Our other general classification guys also made their mark today. The team continues to perform well, and we are thrilled with three out of three stage wins and the overall lead."
Rally Cycling press release

Photo gallery

 

Results from stage 3 in New Mexico

Stage 3: Tyrone ITT, 26km Time                
Gap
1 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 0:33:07.11 0:00
2 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:33:32.83 0:25
3 Nigel Ellsay (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 0:33:40.95 0:33
4 Serghei Tvetcov (ROU) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:33:42.13 0:35
5 Gavin Mannion (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:33:45.61 0:38
6 Matteo Dal-Cin (CAN) Rally Cycling 0:33:53.63 0:46
7 Robert Britton (CAN) Rally Cycling 0:33:56.87 0:49
8 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling 0:34:13.21 1:06
9 Alexander Cowan (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 0:34:25.60 1:18
10 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:34:26.81 1:19
11 Alexander Cataford (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:34:29.28 1:22
12 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 0:34:35.01 1:28
13 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:34:41.81 1:34
14 Francisco Mancebo (ESP) Canyon Bicycles 0:34:43.09 1:36
15 Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (ECU) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:34:46.56 1:39
16 Andrei Krasilnikau (BEL) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:34:47.64 1:40
17 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:34:48.42 1:41
18 Ruben Companioni (CUB) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:34:51.20 1:44
19 Nickolas Zukowsky (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 0:34:52.46 1:45
20 Jonathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 0:34:54.58 1:47
21 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernande (MEX) Aevelo 0:34:55.92 1:48
22 Adam de Vos (CAN) Rally Cycling 0:34:57.53 1:50
23 James Piccoli (CAN) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:35:01.88 1:54
24 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:35:02.48 1:55
25 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 0:35:02.71 1:55
26 Adam Roberge (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 0:35:02.73 1:55
27 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 0:35:05.50 1:58
28 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:35:14.71 2:07
29 Jack Burke (CAN) Aevelo 0:35:17.04 2:10
30 Justin Mauch (USA) Landis/Trek 0:35:21.63 2:14
31 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:35:26.11 2:19
32 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevelo 0:35:32.16 2:25
33 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:35:32.92 2:25
34 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:35:34.27 2:27
35 Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek 0:35:34.82 2:27
36 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:35:36.97 2:29
37 Lachlan Norris (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:35:48.23 2:41
38 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:35:49.02 2:42
39 Greg Henderson (NZL) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:35:51.34 2:44
40 Samuel Burston (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 0:35:53.72 2:46
41 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:36:00.70 2:53
42 Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project 0:36:00.92 2:53
43 Michael Rice (AUS) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:36:05.10 2:58
44 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:36:06.10 2:59
45 Travis Samuel (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:36:10.84 3:03
46 Angus Morton (AUS) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:36:15.77 3:08
47 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:36:15.91 3:08
48 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:36:16.97 3:09
49 Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:36:18.21 3:11
50 Matthew Staples (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:36:20.15 3:13
51 Travis Mccabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:36:21.03 3:14
52 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:36:29.62 3:22
53 Max Cronyn (USA) CRCA/Foundation 0:36:32.92 3:25
54 Julien Gagne (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 0:36:36.03 3:29
55 James Fouche (NZL) Mobius Future Racing 0:36:37.67 3:30
56 Joseph Lewis (AUS) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:36:41.60 3:34
57 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevelo 0:36:42.16 3:35
58 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling 0:36:42.29 3:35
59 Ethan Berends (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 0:36:46.12 3:39
60 Christopher Winn (AUS) Canyon Bicycles 0:36:47.89 3:40
61 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:36:49.05 3:42
62 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:36:49.46 3:42
63 Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling 0:36:50.27 3:43
64 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:36:50.31 3:43
65 Efren Santos Moreno (MEX) Canel's - Specialized 0:36:54.57 3:47
66 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:36:55.94 3:48
67 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:36:56.67 3:49
68 Karl Menzies (AUS) Cylance Cycling 0:36:59.33 3:52
69 Jean-Denis Thibault (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:37:03.66 3:56
70 Pier-Andre Cote (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 0:37:05.21 3:58
71 Mac Cassin (USA) 303 Project 0:37:05.53 3:58
72 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (ESP) Canel's - Specialized 0:37:07.85 4:00
73 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:37:11.64 4:04
74 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:37:12.60 4:05
75 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevelo 0:37:14.20 4:07
76 Ben Carman (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 0:37:15.08 4:08
77 Jokin Etxabe Leturia (ESP) Aevelo 0:37:15.35 4:08
78 Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project 0:37:16.62 4:09
79 Barry Miller (USA) CRCA/Foundation 0:37:16.62 4:09
80 Laurent Gervais (CAN) Aevelo 0:37:17.62 4:10
81 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX) Canel's - Specialized 0:37:21.96 4:14
82 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 0:37:24.72 4:17
83 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (MEX) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:37:24.96 4:17
84 Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (AUS) Cylance Cycling 0:37:25.66 4:18
85 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:37:33.69 4:26
86 Jure Rupnik (SLO) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:37:41.75 4:34
87 Joseph Bacala (USA) Landis/Trek 0:37:42.76 4:35
88 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (MEX) Cylance Cycling 0:37:43.19 4:36
89 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:37:43.71 4:36
90 David Greif (USA) Landis/Trek 0:37:44.60 4:37
91 Scott Bradburn (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 0:37:48.72 4:41
92 Nicolas Masbourian (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 0:37:52.20 4:45
93 Alexis Cartier (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:37:52.48 4:45
94 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:37:58.09 4:51
95 Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:38:02.20 4:55
96 Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (COL) 303 Project 0:38:05.12 4:58
97 Wilson Haro (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 0:38:06.36 4:59
98 Cormac Mcgeough (USA) Landis/Trek 0:38:06.73 4:59
99 Flavio De Luna (MEX) Storck-CCN Development Team 0:38:11.75 5:04
100 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 0:38:11.76 5:04
101 Chris Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:38:14.31 5:07
102 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevelo 0:38:18.48 5:11
103 Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project 0:38:20.63 5:13
104 Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 0:38:21.96 5:14
105 Jefferson Cepeda (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 0:38:22.99 5:15
106 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek 0:38:23.60 5:16
107 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 0:38:25.08 5:18
108 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 0:38:27.11 5:20
109 Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team 0:38:30.13 5:23
110 Pablo Andrs Alarcon Cares (CHI) Canel's - Specialized 0:38:34.76 5:27
111 Jonathan Clarke (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:38:36.08 5:29
112 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:38:36.14 5:29
113 Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:38:38.12 5:31
114 Marc-Antoine Nadon (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:38:38.13 5:31
115 Benjamin Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 0:38:38.58 5:31
116 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 0:38:44.26 5:37
117 Conor O'Brien (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:38:45.88 5:38
118 Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team 0:38:50.63 5:43
119 Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 0:38:53.99 5:46
120 Philip Lavery (IRL) Storck-CCN Development Team 0:38:54.32 5:47
121 Brendan Mccormack (USA) CRCA/Foundation 0:39:02.89 5:55
122 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:39:02.97 5:55
123 Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (MEX) Canel's - Specialized 0:39:10.19 6:03
124 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona (MEX) Canel's - Specialized 0:39:10.65 6:03
125 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek 0:39:14.15 6:07
126 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 0:39:25.30 6:18
127 Owen Gillott (AUS) Storck-CCN Development Team 0:39:33.55 6:26
128 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:39:34.93 6:27
129 Santiago Montenegro (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 0:39:40.23 6:33
130 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:39:51.74 6:44
131 Peter Livingstone (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 0:39:59.78 6:52
132 Eduardo Corte Cordero (MEX) Canel's - Specialized 0:40:01.85 6:54
133 Tony Baca (MEX) Storck-CCN Development Team 0:40:13.55 7:06
134 Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 0:40:14.26 7:07
135 Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:40:27.73 7:20
OTL Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 0:46:39.13 13:32
DNS Gerardo Medina Robles (MEX) Storck-CCN Development Team
 
GC
1 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
7:02:26
2 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear at 0:25
3 Matteo Dal-Cin (CAN) Rally Cycling 0:30
4 Nigel Ellsay (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 0:33
5 Serghei Tvetcov (ROU) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:35
6 Gavin Mannion (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:38
7 Robert Britton (CAN) Rally Cycling 0:49
8 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling 1:06
9 Alexander Cowan (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 1:18
10 Alexander Cataford (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:22
11 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 1:25
12 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:34
13 Francisco Mancebo (ESP) Canyon Bicycles 1:35
14 Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (ECU) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:39
15 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernande (MEX) Aevelo 1:48
16 Adam de Vos (CAN) Rally Cycling 1:50
17 James Piccoli (CAN) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:54
18 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:55
19 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
20 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:13
21 Jonathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 2:19
22 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:26
23 Andrei Krasilnikau (BEL) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear s.t.
24 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:53
25 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles s.t.
26 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevelo 2:57
27 Justin Mauch (USA) Landis/Trek 3:00
28 Jack Burke (CAN) Aevelo 3:04
29 Ruben Companioni (CUB) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:05
30 Travis Mccabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:08
31 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:10
32 Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles 3:11
33 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 3:15
34 Adam Roberge (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 3:16
35 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 3:19
36 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles 3:20
37 Nickolas Zukowsky (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 3:21
38 Lachlan Norris (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:33
39 Ethan Berends (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 3:39
40 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:45
41 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (ESP) Canel's - Specialized 4:00
42 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:03
43 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 4:06
44 Samuel Burston (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 4:07
45 Barry Miller (USA) CRCA/Foundation 4:09
46 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX) Canel's - Specialized 4:10
47 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:13
48 Efren Santos Moreno (MEX) Canel's - Specialized 4:19
49 Christopher Winn (AUS) Canyon Bicycles 4:26
50 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:28
51 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development s.t.
52 Julien Gagne (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 4:29
53 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling 4:39
54 Jokin Etxabe Leturia (ESP) Aevelo 4:42
55 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevelo 4:45
56 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (MEX) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 4:49
57 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 5:00
58 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (MEX) Cylance Cycling 5:10
59 Ben Carman (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 5:12
60 Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (AUS) Cylance Cycling s.t.
61 Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 5:14
62 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 5:21
63 Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling 5:31
64 Wilson Haro (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 5:33
65 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 5:45
66 Alexis Cartier (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team s.t.
67 Flavio De Luna (MEX) Storck-CCN Development Team 5:50
68 Jefferson Cepeda (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 5:52
69 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles 5:54
70 Scott Bradburn (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 6:02
71 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6:15
72 Laurent Gervais (CAN) Aevelo s.t.
73 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevelo 6:22
74 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevelo s.t.
75 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 6:25
76 Angus Morton (AUS) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6:29
77 Santiago Montenegro (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 6:33
78 Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project 6:34
79 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 6:40
80 Pablo Andrs Alarcon Cares (CHI) Canel's - Specialized 6:42
81 Karl Menzies (AUS) Cylance Cycling 6:49
82 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona (MEX) Canel's - Specialized s.t.
83 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 6:50
84 Travis Samuel (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 6:54
85 Eduardo Corte Cordero (MEX) Canel's - Specialized s.t.
86 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 6:57
87 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles s.t.
88 Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (COL) 303 Project 7:03
89 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 7:33
90 Pier-Andre Cote (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 7:49
91 Greg Henderson (NZL) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
92 Tony Baca (MEX) Storck-CCN Development Team 8:10
93 Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek 8:23
94 Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team 8:48
95 Nicolas Masbourian (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 9:39
96 Philip Lavery (IRL) Storck-CCN Development Team 9:57
97 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 10:00
98 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles 10:30
99 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11:06
100 Marc-Antoine Nadon (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 11:26
101 Conor O'Brien (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 11:34
102 Jonathan Clarke (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11:36
103 Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (MEX) Canel's - Specialized 11:46
104 Michael Rice (AUS) Axeon Hagens Berman 11:47
105 Peter Livingstone (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 11:56
106 James Fouche (NZL) Mobius Future Racing 14:06
107 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 14:50
108 Jean-Denis Thibault (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 14:58
109 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 15:11
110 Joseph Lewis (AUS) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 15:19
111 Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project 15:36
112 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 15:50
113 Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project 16:54
114 Cormac Mcgeough (USA) Landis/Trek 16:59
115 Jure Rupnik (SLO) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 17:08
116 Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team 17:56
117 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 18:24
118 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 18:26
119 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek 18:33
120 Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 18:59
121 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 19:46
122 Matthew Staples (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 19:56
123 Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 20:00
124 Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 20:35
125 Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 21:38
126 Max Cronyn (USA) CRCA/Foundation 24:54
127 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek 25:21
128 Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 26:50
129 Brendan Mccormack (USA) CRCA/Foundation 28:01
130 Mac Cassin (USA) 303 Project 29:40
131 Joseph Bacala (USA) Landis/Trek 30:23
132 David Greif (USA) Landis/Trek 32:12
133 Owen Gillott (AUS) Storck-CCN Development Team 35:06
134 Benjamin Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 35:31
135 Chris Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 41:23

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.