Canadian Cyclist

 

April 21/17 16:18 pm - Tour of the Gila: Women stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/21/17
 

Results from stage 3 in New Mexico


Stage 3: Tyrone ITT, 26km Time                
Gap
1 Leah Thomas (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 0:38:27.65 0:00
2 Tayler Wiles (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:38:33.08 0:06
3 Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:39:23.65 0:56
4 Ruth Winder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:39:25.70 0:58
5 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silcon Valley Bank 0:39:38.25 1:11
6 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silcon Valley Bank 0:39:49.12 1:22
7 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO - Silcon Valley Bank 0:40:26.96 1:59
8 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:40:29.63 2:02
9 Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:40:31.69 2:04
10 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling 0:40:45.06 2:18
11 Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:40:45.22 2:18
12 Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:40:52.50 2:25
13 Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Visit Dallas DNA 0:40:58.51 2:31
14 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:41:34.36 3:07
15 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:41:37.30 3:10
16 Lex Albrecht (CAN) Team TIBCO - Silcon Valley Bank 0:41:38.45 3:11
17 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:41:43.63 3:16
18 Miriam Brouwer (CAN) Rise Racing 0:41:46.43 3:19
19 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA 0:41:50.11 3:23
20 Marie-Soliel Blais (CAN) Landis/Trek Team 0:41:52.49 3:25
21 Emma Grant (GBR) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:41:54.71 3:27
22 Sara Bergen (CAN) Rally Cycling 0:41:59.72 3:32
23 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA 0:42:02.46 3:35
24 Tarah Cole (USA) Landis/Trek Team 0:42:06.93 3:39
25 Sofia Arreola Navarro (MEX) Sho - Air Twenty20 0:42:14.44 3:47
26 Erica Clevenger (USA) Visit Dallas DNA 0:42:25.60 3:58
27 Margot Clyne (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:42:47.47 4:20
28 Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling 0:42:50.25 4:23
29 Allison Beveridge (CAN) Rally Cycling 0:42:54.97 4:27
30 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:42:57.47 4:30
31 Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:43:03.49 4:36
32 Lauretta Hanson (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:43:10.30 4:43
33 Nicolle Bruderer (GUA) Team TIBCO - Silcon Valley Bank 0:43:12.24 4:45
34 Diana Carolina Peuela Martinez (COL) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:43:27.31 5:00
35 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:43:27.56 5:00
36 Shayna Powless (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 0:43:28.83 5:01
37 Gillian Ellsay (CAN) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:43:47.42 5:20
38 Emily Jordan (USA) Landis/Trek Team 0:43:52.75 5:25
39 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:43:54.22 5:27
40 Holly Breck (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 0:44:02.67 5:35
41 Elizabeth Williams (AUS) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:44:08.32 5:41
42 Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO - Silcon Valley Bank 0:44:15.73 5:48
43 Lauren Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:44:18.55 5:51
44 Jamie Gilgen (CAN) Rise Racing 0:44:23.71 5:56
45 Joelle Numainville (CAN) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:44:23.85 5:56
46 Claudia Veron Balderas (MEX) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized 0:44:30.99 6:03
47 Kat Salthouse (USA) Landis/Trek Team 0:44:37.03 6:10
48 Andrea Thomas (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:44:40.68 6:13
49 Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling 0:44:44.73 6:17
50 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:44:50.60 6:23
51 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Moreno (MEX) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized 0:45:00.77 6:33
52 Karlee Gendron (CAN) Rise Racing 0:45:16.98 6:49
53 Aliya Traficante (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:45:26.62 6:59
54 Illi Gardner (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:45:26.88 6:59
55 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (MEX) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized 0:45:39.48 7:12
56 Sally Aston (USA) Landis/Trek Team 0:45:48.76 7:21
57 Maureen Mcauliffe (USA) Landis/Trek Team 0:45:53.78 7:26
58 Erica Zaveta (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:47:17.54 8:50
59 Lori Nedescu (USA) Rise Racing 0:47:41.03 9:14
60 Julyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (MEX) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized 0:47:58.26 9:31
OTL Maria Antonieta Gaxiola Gonzalez (MEX) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized 0:50:19.16 11:52
 
GC
1 Tayler Wiles (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 7:24:25
2 Leah Thomas (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 at 0:27
3 Ruth Winder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:13
4 Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation 1:23
5 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silcon Valley Bank 1:41
6 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:05
7 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silcon Valley Bank 2:10
8 Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:18
9 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO - Silcon Valley Bank 2:32
10 Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Visit Dallas DNA 3:06
11 Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 3:21
12 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:31
13 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling 3:32
14 Lex Albrecht (CAN) Team TIBCO - Silcon Valley Bank 3:33
15 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:40
16 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:46
17 Emma Grant (GBR) Colavita/Bianchi USA s.t.
18 Sara Bergen (CAN) Rally Cycling 3:50
19 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA 4:05
20 Erica Clevenger (USA) Visit Dallas DNA 4:28
21 Miriam Brouwer (CAN) Rise Racing 4:30
22 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 5:51
23 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA 6:30
24 Elizabeth Williams (AUS) Hagens Berman / Supermint 6:33
25 Joelle Numainville (CAN) Cylance Pro Cycling 6:43
26 Claudia Veron Balderas (MEX) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized 7:03
27 Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO - Silcon Valley Bank 7:06
28 Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling 7:10
29 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Moreno (MEX) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized 15:00
30 Jamie Gilgen (CAN) Rise Racing 16:48
31 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 18:07
32 Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 18:44
33 Lauretta Hanson (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 18:45
34 Gillian Ellsay (CAN) Colavita/Bianchi USA 18:54
35 Marie-Soliel Blais (CAN) Landis/Trek Team 20:14
36 Tarah Cole (USA) Landis/Trek Team 20:52
37 Margot Clyne (USA) Amy D Foundation 21:30
38 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 22:07
39 Diana Carolina Peuela Martinez (COL) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 22:13
40 Sofia Arreola Navarro (MEX) Sho - Air Twenty20 22:27
41 Emily Jordan (USA) Landis/Trek Team 22:38
42 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 22:46
43 Nicolle Bruderer (GUA) Team TIBCO - Silcon Valley Bank 23:01
44 Shayna Powless (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 23:17
45 Allison Beveridge (CAN) Rally Cycling 23:26
46 Lauren Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 23:39
47 Karlee Gendron (CAN) Rise Racing 24:10
48 Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling 25:16
49 Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 25:53
50 Kat Salthouse (USA) Landis/Trek Team 27:25
51 Andrea Thomas (USA) Amy D Foundation 27:28
52 Holly Breck (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 28:05
53 Julyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (MEX) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized 28:11
54 Illi Gardner (USA) Amy D Foundation 30:26
55 Lori Nedescu (USA) Rise Racing 30:29
56 Aliya Traficante (USA) Amy D Foundation 31:48
57 Maureen Mcauliffe (USA) Landis/Trek Team 41:20
58 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (MEX) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized 42:29
59 Erica Zaveta (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 45:05
60 Sally Aston (USA) Landis/Trek Team 45:18


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.