Canadian Cyclist

 

April 22/17 17:26 pm - Sea Otter Classic: XC race results, men and women


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/17
 

Results from tthe XC races in Monterey, California

Pro Women
1 Kate Courtney (Specialized Racing) 1:14:06
2 Erin Huck (Cannondale-3Rox Racing) at 0:32
3 Jenny Rissveds (Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team) 0:51
4 Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team XC) 1:31
5 Emily Batty (Trek Factory Racing XC) 1:31
6 Katerina Nash (Luna Pro Team) 1:31
7 Catharine Pendrel (Luna Pro Team) 2:17
8 Lea Davison (Luna Pro Team) 3:46
9 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Assos/ Pivot Cycles) 3:46
10 Alexis Skarda ( STAN'S NO TUBES KENDA) 3:46
11 Flora Duffy 3:47
12 Evelyn Dong (Full Cycle Street Team) 3:47
13 Sandra Walter (Hir Cycling Canada) 4:19
14 Haley Batten (Luna Pro Team) 5:05
15 Jena Greaser (Catalist Coashing & Sport Lab) 5:39
16 Maghalie Rochette (Luna Pro Team) 6:46
17 Kelsey Urban (Whole Athlete P/Bdna) 7:06
18 Serena Gordon (Liv Factory) 7:24
19 Suzanne Snyder ( SIERRA ENDURANCE SPORTS) 7:24
20 Christine Eikmeier (Dvo Suspension) 7:24
21 Kirsten Sweetland 8:12
22 Rebecca Beaumont (Marin X Peppermint) 8:22
23 Nicole Tittensor (Jans/Scott/Reynolds) 8:30
24 Fiona Dougherty (Bicycle World) 9:05
25 Liza Hartlaub 9:21
26 Hannah Finchamp (Luna Pro Team) 9:32
27 Nikki Peterson (Ridebiker) 10:17
28 Sarah Kaufmann (Stan's/Kenda) 10:17
29 Frédérique Trudel 11:03
30 Jennifer Malik (Paradise Garage Racing) 11:32
31 Rebecca Gross (Zerod) 12:00
32 Fairlee Frey 12:18
33 Kayley Burdine 12:49
34 Ellen Campbell 13:08
35 Allison Halpin (Hifi) 13:18
36 Laura Slavin (KTM Factory Racing) 13:23
37 Lauren Desrosiers (Cycling Development Scott Usa) 15:58
38 Lindsey Bauer -2 Laps
39 Kristine Contento-Angell (Mtbnj.Com) -2 Laps
40 Meghan Korol (Industry 9) -2 Laps
41 Meghan Kelley -2 Laps
42 Jordan Dubé (Craft Factory Racing) -2 Laps
43 Elizabeth Saenz (Onyx/Rotor/Shimano) -2 Laps
44 Lauren Roswell (Pfn Speedlab) -2 Laps
45 Joy Adams -3 Laps
46 Lisa Leonard -3 Laps
DNF Chloe Cross (Team Whistler)
 
Pro Men
1 Nino Schurter (Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team) 1:25:41
2 Anton Cooper (Trek Factory Racing XC) at s.t.
3 Howard Grotts (Specialized Racing) 0:21
4 Todd Wells (SRAM/TLD/Scott) 0:51
5 Cameron Ivory (Specialized Australia) 1:05
6 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team XC) 1:09
7 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Trek Factory Racing XC) 1:19
8 Sam Gaze (Specialized Racing) 1:35
9 Stephen Ettinger (Focus Shimano) 1:43
10 Fernando Riveros (Czracing) 1:43
11 Evan Guthrie (Team Solo Evan) 2:15
12 Geoff Kabush (Scott Sports - Maxxis) 2:16
13 Andrea Tiberi (Team Nob Selle Italia) 3:05
14 Raphael Gagné (Cannondale - 3Rox Racing) 3:50
15 Keegan Swenson (Cannondale-3Rox Racing) 3:51
16 Benjamin Sonntag (Clif Bar) 4:02
17 Martin Frey (Team Bulls) 4:24
18 Jeremiah Bishop (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) 4:25
19 Quinton Disera (Norco Factory Team XC) 5:02
20 Andrew L'Esperance (Forward Racing - Norco) 5:02
21 Russell Finsterwald (Sram/Tld Race Team) 5:36
22 Jacob Sacket (Competitive Cyclist Mtb) 5:39
23 Raphael Auclair (PIVOT CYCLES - OTE) 5:39
24 Henry Nadell (Czracing) 5:40
25 Liam Earl (Clif Bar) 5:40
26 Marc-Andre Fortier (PIVOT CYCLES - OTE)
5:46
27 Jerry Dufour (Bear Development Team) 5:52
28 Alex Wild (TRAIL HEAD RACING/SPECIALIZED) 5:53
29 Daniel Johnson (Bear Development Team) 5:53
30 Cole Paton (Giant Factory) 5:53
31 Luke Vrouwenvelder (Bear Development Team) 6:02
32 Félix Belhumeur (PIVOT CYCLES - OTE) 6:03
33 Pete Karinen (Broken Spoke Bicycles) 6:42
34 Payson Mcelveen (Orange Seal) 7:06
35 Ryan Woodall 7:33
36 Sandy Floren (Bear Development Team) 7:37
37 Mike Sampson 7:47
38 Amando Martinez Galvan 7:52
39 Kyle Trudeau 7:52
40 Rotem Ishay (Team Jamis Bikes) 8:02
41 Ricardo Banuelos (Cycle World Niner) 8:05
42 Stephan Davoust (Giant Factory) 8:11
43 Nic Beechan (Trek Test Team Racing) 8:12
44 Sean Fincham (Forward Racing - Norco) 8:41
45 Nathan Barton (Last Chance Racing) 8:43
46 Alexander Sugarman 8:44
47 Jose Alfredo Pacheco 8:53
48 Zach Calton 9:14
49 Carson Beckett (Bear Development Team) 9:16
50 Manuel Salas 9:35
51 Keerati Sookprasart 9:36
52 Cody Kaiser 10:23
53 Troy Wells (Cliff Bar) -1 Lap
54 Tom Sampson (Vittoria/Yeti Cycles) -1 Lap
55 Eric Bostrom -1 Lap
56 Anders Johnson (Whole Athlete P/B Dna) -2 Laps
57 Kristofor Lewis (Giant Factory) -2 Laps
58 Carson Benjamin -2 Laps
59 Clayton Otto -2 Laps
60 Ryan Steers -2 Laps
61 Chris Ganter (Rolf Prima) -2 Laps
62 Rylan Schadegg (Competitive) -2 Laps
63 Gustavo Pedroza Sicaeros -2 Laps
64 Weston Rasmussen (Czracing) -2 Laps
65 Steffen Andersen (Bear Development Team) -2 Laps
66 Keiran Eagen (Crc Janitorial) -2 Laps
67 Matt Behrens (Competitive Cyclist Mtb) -2 Laps
68 Anders Nystrom (Cliff Bar) -2 Laps
69 Justin Desilets (Summit Cyclery) -3 Laps
70 Jim Hewett -3 Laps
71 Brodie Stringer -3 Laps
72 Alec Pasqualina -3 Laps
73 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang -3 Laps
74 David Duncan (Cycling Development - Scott Usa) -3 Laps
75 Noah Tautfest (Bicycle Express Racing) -3 Laps
76 Cody Schwartz -3 Laps
77 Hayden Sampson -3 Laps
78 Cameron Joye -3 Laps
79 Will Ross -3 Laps
80 Eli Kranefuss (Bear Development Team) -4 Laps
81 Andrew Bailey -4 Laps
82 Jacob Hull (Elevation Lab / 10 Barrel) -4 Laps
83 Sina Solouksaran (Giant-Energi-Morris Brothers Motor Sports) -4 Laps
84 Carter Warren -4 Laps
85 Alex Vasquez (Cannondale) -4 Laps
86 Nicolas Jimenez (Yeti Cycles) -4 Laps
87 Dan Sheng Shan Chiang -4 Laps
88 Juan Carlos Nunez (Toritos Cycling) -4 Laps
89 Grant Simonds (Competitive Cyclist) -4 Laps
90 Clint Claassen (Santa Cruz Fox Shimano) -4 Laps
91 Ben Goyette -4 Laps
92 Nicolas Theunissen -4 Laps
93 Jt Toepel (Team Mikes Bikes P/B Equator Coffee) -5 Laps
94 Jason Blodgett -6 Laps
95 Adam Cohen (Speedlab/City Bikes) -7 Laps
 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.