Canadian Cyclist

 

April 22/17 21:27 pm - Tour of the Gila: Men Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/17
 

Results from the fourth stage in New Mexico

Stage 4: Silver City Critierum<
1 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 1:30:19
2 Travis Mccabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
3 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
4 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX) Canel's - Specialized
5 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevelo
6 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
7 Michael Rice (AUS) Axeon Hagens Berman
8 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling
9 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles
10 Pablo Andrs Alarcon Cares (CHI) Canel's - Specialized
11 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
12 Pier-Andre Cote (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling
13 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14 Serghei Tvetcov (ROU) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15 Gavin Mannion (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
16 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernande (MEX) Aevelo
17 Owen Gillott (AUS) Storck-CCN Development Team
18 Jure Rupnik (SLO) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
19 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
20 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles
21 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
22 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevelo
23 Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
24 Santiago Montenegro (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador
25 James Fouche (NZL) Mobius Future Racing
26 Tony Baca (MEX) Storck-CCN Development Team
27 Matteo Dal-Cin (CAN) Rally Cycling
28 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling
29 Jack Burke (CAN) Aevelo
30 Jokin Etxabe Leturia (ESP) Aevelo
31 Robert Britton (CAN) Rally Cycling
32 Joseph Lewis (AUS) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
33 Adam de Vos (CAN) Rally Cycling
34 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (ESP) Canel's - Specialized
35 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevelo
36 Alexander Cataford (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
37 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling
38 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
39 Karl Menzies (AUS) Cylance Cycling
40 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
41 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles
42 David Greif (USA) Landis/Trek
43 Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador
44 Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project
45 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevelo
46 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles
47 Francisco Mancebo (ESP) Canyon Bicycles
48 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project
49 Nicolas Masbourian (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling
50 Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (ECU) Axeon Hagens Berman
51 Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles
52 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
53 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
54 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
55 Nickolas Zukowsky (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling
56 Andrei Krasilnikau (BEL) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
57 Alexander Cowan (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling
58 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
59 Laurent Gervais (CAN) Aevelo
60 Julien Gagne (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling
61 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
62 Christopher Winn (AUS) Canyon Bicycles
63 Peter Livingstone (AUS) Mobius Future Racing
64 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
65 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
66 Ruben Companioni (CUB) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
67 Jonathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching
68 Justin Mauch (USA) Landis/Trek
69 Nigel Ellsay (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling
70 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
71 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
72 Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
73 Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (COL) 303 Project
74 Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching
75 Flavio De Luna (MEX) Storck-CCN Development Team
76 Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project
77 James Piccoli (CAN) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team all s.t.
78 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:16
79 Joseph Bacala (USA) Landis/Trek
80 Eduardo Corte Cordero (MEX) Canel's - Specialized
81 Efren Santos Moreno (MEX) Canel's - Specialized
82 Travis Samuel (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
83 Adam Roberge (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling
84 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek
85 Samuel Burston (AUS) Mobius Future Racing
86 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project
87 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching
88 Scott Bradburn (AUS) Mobius Future Racing
89 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
90 Cormac Mcgeough (USA) Landis/Trek
91 Wilson Haro (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador
92 Ben Carman (AUS) Mobius Future Racing
93 Barry Miller (USA) CRCA/Foundation
94 Ethan Berends (AUS) Mobius Future Racing all s.t.
95 Jefferson Cepeda (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 0:22
96 Benjamin Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching
97 Gerardo Medina Robles (MEX) Storck-CCN Development Team
98 Angus Morton (AUS) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
99 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling
100 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
101 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
102 Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project
103 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
104 Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
105 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (MEX) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
106 Lachlan Norris (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
107 Chris Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
108 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona (MEX) Canel's - Specialized
109 Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team
110 Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek
111 Jean-Denis Thibault (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
112 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
113 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek
114 Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (AUS) Cylance Cycling all s.t.
115 Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team 0:29
116 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling "
117 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development both s.t.
118 Mac Cassin (USA) 303 Project 0:34
119 Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (MEX) Canel's - Specialized "
120 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching both s.t.
121 Philip Lavery (IRL) Storck-CCN Development Team 0:37
122 Max Cronyn (USA) CRCA/Foundation "
123 Greg Henderson (NZL) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team "
124 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (MEX) Cylance Cycling all s.t.
125 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:39
126 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:43
127 Jonathan Clarke (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:04
128 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:09
129 Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling 1:23
130 Brendan Mccormack (USA) CRCA/Foundation 1:28
131 Conor O'Brien (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:34
132 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 1:39
DNF Marc-Antoine Nadon (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Staples (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNS Alexis Cartier (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNS Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching
 
GC
1 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 8:32:45
2 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear at 0:25
3 Matteo Dal-Cin (CAN) Rally Cycling 0:30
4 Nigel Ellsay (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 0:33
5 Serghei Tvetcov (ROU) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:34
6 Gavin Mannion (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:38
7 Robert Britton (CAN) Rally Cycling 0:48
8 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling 1:06
9 Alexander Cowan (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 1:18
10 Alexander Cataford (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:22
11 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 1:25
12 Francisco Mancebo (ESP) Canyon Bicycles 1:32
13 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:34
14 Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (ECU) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:39
15 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernande (MEX) Aevelo 1:48
16 Adam de Vos (CAN) Rally Cycling 1:50
17 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:55
18 James Piccoli (CAN) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:10
19 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:13
20 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 2:17
21 Jonathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 2:19
22 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:26
23 Andrei Krasilnikau (BEL) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear s.t.
24 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:51
25 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles 2:53
26 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevelo 2:57
27 Travis Mccabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:00
28 Justin Mauch (USA) Landis/Trek s.t.
29 Jack Burke (CAN) Aevelo 3:04
30 Ruben Companioni (CUB) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:05
31 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:10
32 Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles 3:11
33 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 3:15
34 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles 3:20
35 Nickolas Zukowsky (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 3:21
36 Adam Roberge (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 3:32
37 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 3:35
38 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:42
39 Ethan Berends (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 3:55
40 Lachlan Norris (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
41 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (ESP) Canel's - Specialized 4:00
42 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:03
43 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 4:06
44 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX) Canel's - Specialized 4:10
45 Samuel Burston (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 4:23
46 Barry Miller (USA) CRCA/Foundation 4:25
47 Christopher Winn (AUS) Canyon Bicycles 4:26
48 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:28
49 Julien Gagne (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 4:29
50 Efren Santos Moreno (MEX) Canel's - Specialized 4:35
51 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
52 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling 4:39
53 Jokin Etxabe Leturia (ESP) Aevelo 4:42
54 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevelo 4:45
55 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 4:57
56 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 5:00
57 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (MEX) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 5:11
58 Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 5:14
59 Ben Carman (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 5:28
60 Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (AUS) Cylance Cycling 5:34
61 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 5:37
62 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (MEX) Cylance Cycling 5:47
63 Wilson Haro (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 5:49
64 Flavio De Luna (MEX) Storck-CCN Development Team 5:50
65 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles 5:54
66 Jefferson Cepeda (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 6:14
67 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6:15
68 Laurent Gervais (CAN) Aevelo s.t.
69 Scott Bradburn (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 6:18
70 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevelo 6:22
71 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevelo s.t.
72 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 6:25
73 Santiago Montenegro (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 6:33
74 Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project 6:34
75 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 6:36
76 Pablo Andrs Alarcon Cares (CHI) Canel's - Specialized 6:42
77 Karl Menzies (AUS) Cylance Cycling 6:49
78 Angus Morton (AUS) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6:51
79 Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling 6:54
80 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles 6:57
81 Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (COL) 303 Project 7:03
82 Travis Samuel (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 7:08
83 Eduardo Corte Cordero (MEX) Canel's - Specialized 7:10
84 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona (MEX) Canel's - Specialized 7:11
85 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 7:12
86 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 7:19
87 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 7:24
88 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 7:33
89 Pier-Andre Cote (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 7:49
90 Tony Baca (MEX) Storck-CCN Development Team 8:10
91 Greg Henderson (NZL) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 8:26
92 Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek 8:45
93 Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team 9:17
94 Nicolas Masbourian (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 9:39
95 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 10:22
96 Philip Lavery (IRL) Storck-CCN Development Team 10:34
97 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles 10:46
98 Michael Rice (AUS) Axeon Hagens Berman 11:47
99 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11:49
100 Peter Livingstone (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 11:56
101 Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (MEX) Canel's - Specialized 12:20
102 Jonathan Clarke (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 12:40
103 Conor O'Brien (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 13:08
104 James Fouche (NZL) Mobius Future Racing 14:05
105 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 14:37
106 Joseph Lewis (AUS) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 15:19
107 Jean-Denis Thibault (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 15:20
108 Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project 15:36
109 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 15:50
110 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 16:19
111 Jure Rupnik (SLO) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 17:08
112 Cormac Mcgeough (USA) Landis/Trek 17:15
113 Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project 17:16
114 Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team 18:18
115 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 18:42
116 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek 18:55
117 Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 18:59
118 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 19:33
119 Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 20:00
120 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 20:20
121 Gerardo Medina Robles (MEX) Storck-CCN Development Team 21:44
122 Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 22:00
123 Max Cronyn (USA) CRCA/Foundation 25:31
124 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek 25:37
125 Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 26:50
126 Brendan Mccormack (USA) CRCA/Foundation 29:29
127 Mac Cassin (USA) 303 Project 30:14
128 Joseph Bacala (USA) Landis/Trek 30:39
129 David Greif (USA) Landis/Trek 32:12
130 Owen Gillott (AUS) Storck-CCN Development Team 35:06
131 Benjamin Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching 35:53
132 Chris Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 41:45
 
U23
1 Alexander Cowan (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 8:34:03
2 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:07
3 Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (ECU) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:21
4 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernande (MEX) Aevelo 0:30
5 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:37
6 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevelo 1:39
7 Jack Burke (CAN) Aevelo 1:46
8 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:52
9 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 1:57
10 Nickolas Zukowsky (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 2:03
11 Adam Roberge (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 2:14
12 Ethan Berends (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 2:37
13 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:45
14 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:10
15 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevelo 3:27
16 Ben Carman (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 4:10
17 Wilson Haro (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 4:31
18 Jefferson Cepeda (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 4:56
19 Laurent Gervais (CAN) Aevelo 4:57
20 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevelo 5:04
21 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevelo s.t.
22 Santiago Montenegro (ECU) Movistar-Ecuador 5:15
23 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 5:18
24 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona (MEX) Canel's - Specialized 5:53
25 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 6:15
26 Pier-Andre Cote (CAN) Silber Pro Cycling 6:31
27 Michael Rice (AUS) Axeon Hagens Berman 10:29
28 Peter Livingstone (AUS) Mobius Future Racing 10:38
29 Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (MEX) Canel's - Specialized 11:02
30 James Fouche (NZL) Mobius Future Racing 12:47
31 Jean-Denis Thibault (CAN) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 14:02
32 Cormac Mcgeough (USA) Landis/Trek 15:57
33 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 17:24
34 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 18:15
35 Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 20:42
36 Max Cronyn (USA) CRCA/Foundation 24:13
37 Owen Gillott (AUS) Storck-CCN Development Team 33:48



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.