Canadian Cyclist

 

April 23/17 21:00 pm - Calabogie Road Classic, Ontario Cup #2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/17
 

Results from The Calabogie Road Classic, Ontario Cup #2 in Calabogie Ontario
Presented by Cyclelogik

Elite 4 Men, 55.55 km (Average Speed 42.0 km/h)
1 Keith Brouillette (613 Cycling - RME.4) 1:19:19
2 Jackson Vandewouw (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.4) at s.t.
3 Tomer Shahar (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4) 0:01
4 Stuart Theron (Gearheads - RME.4)
5 Cody McKay (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.4)
6 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
7 Charles Kent (Independent - RME.4)
8 Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
9 Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
10 Brian Kloet (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
11 Michael Fawcett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.4)
12 Brent Moore (Les Rouleurs De L’outaouais - RME.4)
13 Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
14 Bryan Reyes (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
15 Sean Lancaric (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4)
16 Matthew Downs (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
17 Rob Samide (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
18 Graham Page (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RME.4)
19 Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent - RME.4)
20 John Corpuz (613 Cycling - RME.4)
21 Carey Dedo (Gearheads - RME.4)
22 Juan Mendez (Bikes On Wheels - RME.4)
23 Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
24 Dominic Pollard (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4) all s.t.
25 Daniel Horn (Independent - RMU23.4) 0:10
26 Scott Brubacher (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:16
27 Garrett Hofland (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMU23.4) 0:19
28 Simon Plenderleith (Independent - RMU23.4) 0:26
DNF Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Aaron Kyle (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.4)
DNF Mathew Chan Tin (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Christopher Hoy (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Jason Hall (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Justin Goulding (613 Cycling - RME.4)
DNF Sarabraj Singh (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 55.55 km (Average Speed 40.1 km/h)
1 Trevor Beattie (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners - RMMA.3) 1:23:03
2 Matt Bannan (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) at 0:20
3 Mark Sittlington (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.3) 0:20
4 Gesta Abols (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
5 Mark Hiscocks (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMA.3)
6 Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cyling Club - RMMC.3)
7 Lee Fitzgerald (Novofit-Girardin - RMMB.3)
8 Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3)
9 Peter Treacy (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
10 Andriy Kolos (Independent - RMMA.3)
11 Mathieu Beaudette (Cornwall Cycle Club - RMMB.3)
12 Jeffrey Shore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
13 David Weir (Independent - RMMB.3)
14 Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
15 Richard Bingham (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
16 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
17 Thierry Daboval (Independent - RMMB.3)
18 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
19 Cody Fauser (613 Cycling - RMMA.3)
20 Juan Larios (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
21 Peter Shirk (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners - RMMC.3)
22 Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
23 Ronald Ross (613 Cycling - RMMC.3)
24 Michael Weir (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
25 Richard Janecky (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
26 Jeremy Hardman (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
27 Steve Grujic (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMB.3)
28 Dino Zunic (Novofit-Girardin - RMMB.3)
29 Philip Gil (Novofit-Girardin - RMMC.3)
30 Marc Hanvelt (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.3)
31 Mark Rousseau (613 Cycling - RMMA.3)
32 John David Power (Independent - RMMB.3)
33 Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
34 Paul Steeds (Novofit-Girardin - RMMC.3)
35 Gregoire Balandras (Bikes On Wheels - RMMB.3)
36 Doug Holt (613 Cycling - RMMC.3)
37 Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo - RMMB.3)
38 Bill Mclay (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
39 Glenn Edwards (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
40 James Brooks (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.3)
41 Marc Lafontaine (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMC.3)
42 Cory Reggentin (Independent - RMMA.3)
43 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
44 Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3) all s.t.
45 Luigi Elia (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.3) 0:26
46 Larry Duncan (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMD.3) s.t.
47 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMC.3) 0:28
48 Adlen Bourafa (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:33
49 Walter Spoja (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3) 0:35
50 Paul Hasselfeldt (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMA.3) 0:38
51 Bevan Ackerman (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - RMMC.3) 0:41
52 Todd Stahley (Novofit-Girardin - RMMC.3) 0:47
53 Mike Doble (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3) s.t.
54 Jeff Foy (Euro-Sports - RMMA.3) 0:51
55 Tristan Barr (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMB.3) 1:02
56 Jon Tamblyn (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - RMMB.3) 3:24
57 Brian Lehmkuhl (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMC.3) 12:59
DNF Paul Allen (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.3)
DNF James Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS Emmanuel Eriksson (Euro-Sports - RMMC.3)
DNS John Elias (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
NP Walter Zimochod (Independent - RMMD.3)
 
Junior Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 35.5 km/h)
1 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWJ) 1:34:01
2 Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWU17)
3 Kayla McKee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te - RWJ)
4 Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWJ)
5 Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWJ) all s.t.
6 Hannah MacDonald (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 2:29
7 Julia Gibson (Independent - RWJ) 10:49
 
Elite 3 Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 35.5 km/h)
1 Caroline Boileau (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RWE.3) 1:34:01
2 Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas - RWE.3)
3 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)
4 Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatt - RWE.3)
5 Jill Messier (West of Quebec Wheelers - RWE.3)
6 Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)
7 Meredith Mason (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) all s.t.
8 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:07
9 Phallon Hyckie (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas - RWE.3) 0:26
10 Cassandra Mcwade (Toronto Liv/Giant - RWE.3) 8:18
DNF Agatha Kisiel (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas - RWE.3)
 
Master A Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 35.5 km/h)
1 Suzanne Hurding (Blacksmith Cycle Club - RWMA) 1:34:01
2 Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RWMA) at s.t.
DNF Caroline Doyon (Les Rouleurs - RWMA)
DNF Maryse Champagne (Les Rouleurs - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 35.5 km/h)
1 Carol Deavy (Cycle Vélo Outaouais - RWMC) 1:34:01
2 Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWMB)
3 Lisa Ulrich (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWMB)
4 Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin - RWMB)
5 Sydney Tam (Realdeal Racing - RWMC)
6 Nicole Till (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMB)
7 Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing - RWMC) all s.t.
8 Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports - RWMB) 0:26
9 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-Sports - RWMB) 8:20
10 Melanie Solmon (Realdeal Racing - RWMC) 8:30
DNF Chantal Gosselin (Cycle Outaouais - RWMB)
DNF Helene Fauvelle (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RWMB)
 
Junior Men, 75.75 km (Average Speed 42.8 km/h)
1 Charles-etienne Chretien (Iamgold - RMJ) 1:46:05
2 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting- RMJ) at 0:08
3 Giuseppe Carone (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMU17) 0:18
4 Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) 0:23
5 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting- RMJ)
6 Eric Reinke (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
7 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting- RMU17)
8 Ethan Sittlington (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ)
9 Matt Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
10 Dawson Macdonald (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ)
11 John Stuart (ECG - RMJ)
12 Gavin Kerr (Independent - RMJ)
13 Clay Moon (Equipe Cycliste De Gatineau - RMJ)
14 Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting- RMJ)
15 Thomas Pevalin (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ)
16 Matthew Divittorio (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17)
17 Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting- RMJ)
18 Cole Campitelli (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te - RMJ)
19 Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) all s.t.
20 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting- RMJ) 3:20
21 Carson Miles (ECG - RMJ) 3:38
22 Brett Stoppa (ECG - RMU17) 11:28
23 Giuseppe Magisano (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 11:31
24 Jack Sirman (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17) 18:16
DNF Joseph Pancoe (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
DNF Eric Bartolomeo (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
DNF Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 75.75 km (Average Speed 42.9 km/h)
1 Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (Independent - RME.3) 1:45:56
2 Ayrton Dick (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.3) at 0:32
3 Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
4 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
5 Christian Despatie (Bikes On Wheels - RME.3)
6 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMU23.3)
7 John Lobraico (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - RME.3)
8 Christian Bernard (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.3)
9 Bolun Zhao (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners - RME.3)
10 Jonathan Maloney (Toronto Hustle - RME.3)
11 Sjaan Gerth (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - RME.3)
12 Guillaume Lafleur (ECG / Polo Velo - Norco - RME.3) all s.t.
13 Brendan Gorman (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RME.3) 0:46
DNF Ben Baker (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.3)
DNF Jonah Hurtubise (ECG/ Polo Velo - Norco - RME.3)
DNF Matthew Newman (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting- RME.3)
NP Dustin King (The Bandits Cycling Team - RMU23.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 75.75 km (Average Speed 41.1 km/h)
1 Jason Chai-Onn (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMB.2) 1:50:27
2 James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.2)
3 Brad Martel (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.2) both s.t.
4 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.2) 0:08
5 Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall - RMMC.2)
6 Vance Lai (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMB.2)
7 James Brooks (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMC.2)
8 Dan Donovan (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMA.2)
9 Bob Bergman (The Cycling Gym - RMMC.2)
10 Christian Voyer (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.2)
11 Marc Dubuc (Independent - RMMB.2)
12 Lee Hooper (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca - RMMB.2)
13 Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs - RMMB.2)
14 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
15 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
16 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
17 Arthur Jedson Tommy (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.2)
18 Andy Lubczynski (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
19 Martin St-Pierre (ECG - RMMB.2)
20 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2)
21 Ian Dalling (Cyclery Racing - RMMC.2)
22 Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
23 Dereck Bowen (Novofit-Girardin - RMMB.2)
24 Nicolas Regis (Cannondale/Abc Cycles - RMMB.2)
25 Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca - RMMB.2)
26 Amenh Tsan (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMA.2)
27 Mark Sherboneau (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.2)
28 Ian Chambers (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca - RMMB.2)
29 Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMMB.2)
30 Dave Rudnicki (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMC.2)
31 Kevin Turner (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca - RMMB.2)
32 Fernando Bagnasco (The 11 Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
33 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.2)
34 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners - RMMC.2)
35 Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2)
36 Scott Dickie (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMA.2)
37 Pierre Leblanc (Independent - RMMC.2)
38 Thomas Leroux (Independent - RMMC.2)
39 Fulvio Cubello (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.2)
40 Jay Lambert (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
41 Francis Michaud (Rouleur De Outaouais - RMMA.2)
42 Marc Beaulieu (Rouleurs / Polo Vélo-Trek - RMMB.2) all s.t.
43 Alistair Scott (Cyclelogik - RMMB.2) 0:18
44 Patrick Tremblay (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMMA.2) s.t.
45 Chris Mullington (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMD.2) 0:26
46 Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.2) 0:42
47 Stephane Tremblay (Les Rouleurs - RMMB.2) 0:59
48 Damien Carrier (ECG - RMMB.2) 1:25
49 Patrick Pelda (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2) 1:56
50 Vincent Belanger (Independent - RMMB.2) 2:58
DNF Paul Chedore (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.2)
DNF Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF James White (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.2)
DNF Luc Lamarre (Les Rouleurs - RMMB.2)
DNF Brent Atkins (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2)
DNS Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.2)
DNS Jeff Johnston (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 1/2 Women, 75.75 km (Average Speed 35.2 km/h)
1 Nicole Lentini (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas - RWE.2) 2:09:06
2 Kate Heckman (Bikes on Wheels - RWE.2)
3 Hillary Lowry (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWE.2) both s.t.
4 Isabelle Mayrand (Martin Swiss Cycle - RWE.2) 0:03
5 Ivana Gotzeva (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas - RWE.2) s.t.
6 Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RWE.2) 0:03
7 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatt - RWE.2) 0:06
8 Deirdre Maloney (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas - RWE.2) 0:17
9 Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - RWE.2) 5:11
DNF Molly Mccracken (Bikes on Wheels - RWE.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 90.9 km (Average Speed 43.0 km/h)
1 Steve McKee (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1) 2:06:54
2 Alexandre Matte (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMA.1) at 0:02
3 Justin Rogers (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMB.1)
4 Graham Thomas (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
5 Greg Cavanagh (MBRC.Org-Pedalinx - RMMC.1)
6 Jeff Douglas (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
7 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
8 Philippe Lanthier (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMA.1)
9 Brian Kelly (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMB.1)
10 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
11 Gerald Chen (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
12 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
13 Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
14 Ryan Phelps (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMMA.1)
15 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
16 Joachim Toelke (Euro-Sports - RMMB.1)
17 Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.1)
18 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
19 Mike Reeves (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.1)
20 Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMA.1)
21 Marc Brazeau (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1)
22 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
23 Yan Marineau (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMA.1)
24 David Marchesseault (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMA.1)
25 Gregory Moore (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1)
26 Nicolas Proulx (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1)
27 Mark Gilligan (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMA.1)
28 Andy Mill (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMC.1)
29 Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMB.1) all s.t.
30 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:25
31 David Gazsi (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 0:27
32 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMC.1) 0:35
33 Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 2:36
34 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 3:54
DNF Andy Wilson (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Mark Edey (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Mazer (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
DNF Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club, Gearheads - RMMB.1)
DNF Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B - RMMD.1)
DNF Pierre-yves Gauthier (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMA.1)
DNF Justin Moore (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMB.1)
DNF Jamie O'connor (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
DNS Steve Smith (Independent - RMMB.1)
DNS Lawrence Akot (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMC.1)
DNS Kevin Davis (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMC.1)
 
Elite 1/2 Men, 111.1 km (Average Speed 43.2 km/h)
1 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 2:34:23
2 Trevor O'Donnell (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.1) at 0:11
3 Larbi Benhabib (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.1)
4 Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling - RME.1) both s.t.
5 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1) 0:14
6 Derrick St John (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.1) s.t.
7 Derek Gee (Team Race Clean - RMU23.1) 0:32
8 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.2) 1:26
9 Greg Boileau (The Bandits Cycling Team - RME.2) s.t.
10 Doug van den Ham (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RME.2) 1:32
11 Marc-antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1)
12 Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
13 Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling - RMU23.2)
14 Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.2)
15 Jason Valenti (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.2)
16 Tommy Waldeck (OCTTO Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
17 Osmond Bakker (The Bandits Cycling Team - RME.1)
18 Daniel Rae (Independent - RME.2)
19 Marshall Eidinger (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - RME.2)
20 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.1)
21 Timothy Austen (Independent - RMU23.2)
22 Jordann Jones (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMU23.2)
23 Andrew Lees (The Bandits Cycling Team - RME.2)
24 Tanner Cookson (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - RME.2)
25 Biran Falk-Dotan (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
26 Eric Johnston (Independent - RME.2)
27 Marc Boudreau (Cyclery Racing - RME.2)
28 Adam Bird (Independent - RME.2)
29 Bryan Tyers (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - RME.2)
30 Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.1)
31 Charlie Gorman (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RME.2) all s.t.
32 Grahame Rivers (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.2) 2:01
33 Michael Foley (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - RMU23.2) 2:05
PUL David Lewis (Independent - RME.2)
PUL Rafael Soares (Independent - RME.2)
PUL Christian Ricci (B1 Evo Cycling - RMU23.1)
PUL Jason Cheney (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.2)
PUL Ron Amos (Hammer/53x11 - RME.2)
PUL Scott Laliberte (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - RME.2)
PUL David Frake (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.2)
PUL Derek Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling - RME.2)
DNF Shawn Clarke (The Bandits Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
DNF Jim Tsilemos (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.2)
DNF Jesse Jarjour (613 Cycling - RME.2)
DNF Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cyling Club - RME.2)
DNF Alexandre Simard (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Ben Mcnabb (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RME.2)
DNF Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.1)
DNF Christopher Bozek (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF Antoine Cyr (Ride With Rendall - RME.2)
DNF Mike Little (Ascent Cycling - RME.2)
DNS Warren Shiau (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNS Warren Macdonald (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RME.2)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.