Canadian Cyclist

 

April 25/17 11:55 am - Rock Hill Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/17
 

Results from Saturday's Rock Hill Criterium in South Carolina on Saturday April 22nd

Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Tina Pic (Papa John's Racing p/b Trek) 38:46.4
2 Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman Supermint) 38:46.5
3 Erica Allar (Rally Cycling) 38:46.7
4 Rachel McKinnon (Foxy Moxy) 38:47.6
5 Laura van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel) 38:47.8
6 Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat) 38:48.1
7 Christy Keely (Fearless Femme Racing) 38:48.4
8 Hannah Arensman (Independent) 38:50.5
9 Megan Heath (Rally Cycling) 38:50.7
10 Briana Clark (First Internet Bank Cycling) 38:50.8
11 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (ABRT) 38:50.8
12 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-4iiii) 38:51.4
13 Lauren LeClaire (pedalpowertraining.com) 38:51.5
14 Dori Buckethal (ABRT) 38:51.5
15 Jane Tullis (Independent) 38:51.7
16 Daphne Karagianis (Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes) 38:51.7
17 Cody Harris (Moxie Racing p/b Trek/Colonial Bicycles) 38:51.8
18 Meghan Grant (Independent) 38:52.2
19 Stehanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston) 38:52.2
20 Teresa O Sullivan (Dornier Racing) 38:52.4
21 Isabella Brookshire (Independent) 38:52.5
22 Nicole Mertz (Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes) 38:52.6
23 Emily Spence (mellow mushroom) 38:52.7
24 Cynthia Frazier (Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes) 38:53.1
25 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-4iiii) 38:53.4
26 Laura Jorgensen (Independent) 38:53.5
27 Victoria Kanizer (OrthoCarolina Winston) 38:53.7
28 Danielle Clark (RTO National Women's Cycling) 38:53.7
29 Sarah Guilbert (RTO National Women's Cycling) 38:53.8
30 Carla Nafria (Crit Life) 38:53.9
31 Mary Emily Davidson (Independent) 38:54.1
32 Lauren Dagostino (Independent) 38:54.2
33 Debbie Milne (Papa John's Racing p/b Trek) 38:54.3
34 BrittLee Bowman (Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes) 38:54.7
35 Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston) 38:54.9
36 Cinthia Lehner (RTO national) 38:54.9
37 Zoe Mullins (OrthoCarolina Winston) 38:55.0
38 Melanie Beale (LA Sweat) 38:55.3
39 Christina Gokey-Smith (Papa John's Racing p/b Trek) 38:55.3
40 Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery-4iiii) 38:56.6
41 Payten Maness (Papa John's Racing p/b Trek) 38:57.5
42 Kim Pettit (Papa John's Racing p/b Trek) 38:58.5
43 Amelia Kirby (Sweet Spot Cycling) 39:00.3
44 Caitlin Dowd (Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes) 39:02.6
45 Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery p/b 4iiii) 39:05.2
46 Sara Tussey Rains (Papa John's Racing p/b Trek) 39:05.7
47 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (LA Sweat) 39:14.4
48 Rachel Langdon (Independent) 39:40.8
49 Jenette Williams (First Internet Bank Cycling) 39:45.8
50 Sara Giovannetti (The Cyclery-4iiii) 40:14.2
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 John Murphy (Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear) 57:48.1
2 Davide Vigano (team cinelli chrome) 57:48.3
3 Miguel Bryon (Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear) 57:48.4
4 Eamon Lucas (Crit Life) 57:49.0
5 Aldo Ilesic (Crit Life) 57:49.7
6 Florenz Kanuer (Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti) 57:51.3
7 Roderyck Asconeguy (SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING/EDA) 57:51.5
8 Ben Renkema (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team) 57:51.6
9 Jacob Keough (Team Skyline) 57:51.7
10 Alberto Covarrubia (Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti) 57:51.8
11 Zack Allison (Team Clif Bar) 57:51.9
12 Ryan Aitcheson (First Internet Bank Cycling) 57:52.0
13 Parker Kyzer (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team) 57:52.0
14 Thomas Brown (Team Type 1 Foundation) 57:52.1
15 Ed Veal (RealDeal Racing) 57:52.1
16 James Brookshire (Chainheart Cycling Development Team) 57:52.2
17 Grayson Brookshire (Chainheart Cycing Development Team) 57:52.3
18 Frank Travieso (706 Project) 57:52.4
19 Julio Padilla (Team Arapahoe Resources) 57:52.8
20 Michael Potter (HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media) 57:52.9
21 Cooper Willsey (CCB Racing) 57:52.9
22 Jacob Hill (Independent) 57:53.0
23 Chris Uberti (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team) 57:53.5
24 Paul Martin (First Internet Bank Cycling) 57:53.5
25 John Harris (CCB Velotooler) 57:53.9
26 Nate Morse (CCB Velotooler) 57:54.1
27 Chris Meacham (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team) 57:54.1
28 David Guttenplan (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 57:54.1
29 Charkie Huegel (Nine Lives Carbon Repair) 57:54.2
30 Ole Quast (Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti) 57:54.3
31 Ian Baun (Cyclus Sports) 57:54.4
32 Peter Forester (Stradalli Cycle/Safetti) 57:54.5
33 Ossis Lozano (Robson Forensic/Hilton Head Cycling) 57:54.7
34 Brais decal (Independent) 57:54.8
35 Gabriel Mendez (Masters Cycling Systems) 57:54.8
36 Emile Abraham (Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA) 57:54.8
37 Marco Aledia (Texas Roadhouse) 57:55.0
38 Robert Sroka (First Internet Bank Cycling) 57:55.0
39 Jacob Henley (Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA) 57:55.1
40 Logan Lakota Phippen (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 57:55.5
41 Akil Campbell (Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA) 57:55.5
42 Dylan Cantrell (Piedmont College) 57:56.0
43 Ted Horwitz (Monster Media Racing pb Butcher Box) 57:56.7
44 Marcus Canady (Independent) 57:56.7
45 Zach Gregg (Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel) 57:56.9
46 Samuel Munday (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 57:57.1
47 Matt Green (First Internet Bank Cycling) 57:57.1
48 Corey Davis (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 57:57.2
49 Michael Gearren (Cyclus Sports) 57:57.2
50 Doug Fagan (Texas Roadhouse Cycling) 57:57.4
51 Daniel Holloway (Texas Roadhouse) 57:57.4
52 Devin Reavis (HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media) 57:57.5
53 Samuel Kieffer (Texas Roadhouse) 57:57.6
54 Ty Magner (Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear) 57:57.6
55 Kyle Knott (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com) 57:58.4
56 Erich Lima (HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media) 57:58.7
57 Franklin Deese (Cyclus Sports) 57:58.7
58 Jack McCann (First Internet Bank Cycling) 57:58.7
59 John Croom (Levine Law Group) 57:59.1
60 Eric Serantoni (Nine Lives Carbon Repair) 57:59.3
61 David Dawson (Team Skyline) 57:59.7
62 Ryan DeWald (Team Skyline) 57:59.7
63 Charlie Hough (Chainheart Cycling Development Team) 57:59.7
64 Richard O'Briant (Jiga Watt) 57:59.8
65 Philip Short (Nine Lives Carbon Repair) 58:00.1
66 Jarret Oldham (First Internet Bank Cycling) 58:00.2
67 Justin Meade (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team) 58:01.4
68 Lang Reynolds (Revolve Residential) 58:02.0
69 Andrew Guelzo (Piedmont College) 58:02.2
70 Sebastian Salinas (SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING/ EDA) 58:03.2
71 Raynauth Jeffery (Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA) 58:03.4
72 kevin odonnnell (Snyder Factory Racing) 58:03.8
73 Sam Morkel-Williams (CRCA/Foundation) 58:03.8
74 Austin Ulich (Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA) 58:07.2
75 Rodney Rios (Bike Barn Texas) 58:07.5
76 Lucas Livermon (Cyclus Sports) 58:09.0
77 Tom Salvesen (Independent) 58:11.8
78 Frank Cundiff (Independent) 58:13.1
79 Stephan Hoffman (Team Clif Bar) 58:13.6
80 Michael Jasinski (TEAM CLIF BAR) 58:13.8
81 Keith Mullaly (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com) 58:13.8
82 Sam Rosenholtz (CCB Velotooler) 58:14.3
83 Caleb Aoake (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 58:14.5
84 Stefan Schafer (Crit Life) 58:14.7
85 Timothy McCollum (Revolve Residential Cycling) 58:21.7
86 Huntley Nash (Independent) 58:21.9
87 Zac Felpel (HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media) 58:22.5
88 Brock Mason (Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA) 58:22.7
89 Oliver Behringer (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 58:25.6
90 Alec Briggs (Crit Life) 58:26.1
91 Miles Hubbard (HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media) 58:30.0
92 Alejandro Padilla (Team Arapahoe Resources) 58:30.2
93 Hamish Beadle (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 58:34.0
94 Winston David (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team) 58:35.9
95 Alex Mclaughlin (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 58:36.5
96 Jake Andrews (Independent) 58:36.9
97 Chad Conley (Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA) 58:41.0
98 Brandon Feehery (Crit Life) 59:02.0
99 Clay Murfet (Crit Life) 59:02.8
100 David Duquette (Cyclus Sports) 59:08.9
101 Mac Brennan (Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear) 59:11.4
102 Oscar Clark (Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear) 59:28.9
103 Zach Lail (Mock Orange Bikes) 59:46.8
DNF Trey Hedgecock (Belmont Abbey College)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.