Canadian Cyclist

 

April 25/17 12:17 pm - CaroMont Health Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/17
 

Results from Sunday's CaroMont Health Criterium held in Belmont, North Carolina

Pro 1/2/3/ Women
1 Erica Allar (RallyCycling) 0:43:05.2
2 Peta Mullens (HagensBermanSupermint) 0:43:05.4
3 Kimberly Lucie (LASweat) 0:43:07.6
4 Catherine Ouellette (Thecyclery-4iiii) 0:43:07.8
5 Christy Keely (FearlessFemmeRacing) 0:43:45.2
6 Laura Jorgensen (Independent) 0:43:52.0
7 Melanie Beale (LASweat) 0:43:52.2
8 Daphne Karagianis (VeloClassicp/bStan'sNoTubes) 0:43:52.4
9 Rachel McKinnon (FoxyMoxy) 0:43:52.5
10 Emily Flynn (TheCyclery-4iiii) 0:43:52.7
11 Laura VanGilder (MellowMushroomPizzaBakersp/bVanDessel) 0:43:53.7
12 Megan Heath (RallyCycling) 0:43:53.9
13 Jane Tullis (Independent) 0:43:54.3
14 Caroline Baur (RMVElgg/SUI) 0:43:54.7
15 Nicole Mertz (VeloClassicp/bStan'sNoTubes) 0:43:54.9
16 Tina Pic (PapaJohn'sRacingp/bTrek) 0:43:55.1
17 Emily Spence (mellowmushroom) 0:43:55.3
18 Rachel Langdon (Independent) 0:43:55.7
19 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (LASweat) 0:43:56.4
20 Christina Gokey-Smith (PapaJohn'sRacingp/bTrek) 0:43:57.0
21 Kate Kirkpatrick (MellowMushroom) 0:43:57.0
22 Cynthia Frazier (VeloClassicp/bStan'sNoTubes) 0:43:57.1
23 Elizabeth Harden (RTONationalWomen'sCycling) 0:43:58.1
24 Amelie Bruneau (TheCyclery-4iiii) 0:44:00.6
25 Sara TusseyRains (PapaJohn'sRacingp/bTREK) 0:44:07.3
26 Meghan Grant (Independent)
27 Briana Clark (FirstInternetBankCycling)
28 Carla Nafria (CritLife)
29 Payten Maness (PapaJohn'sp/bTrek)
30 Lauren LeClaire (pedalpowertraining.com)
31 Isabella Brookshire (Independent)
32 Sarah Guilbert (RTONationalWomen'sCycling)
33 Lauren Dagostino (Independent)
34 Teresa OSullivan (DornierRacing)
35 MaryEmily Davidson (Independent)
36 Caitlin Dowd (VeloClassicp/bStan'sNoTubes)
37 Jennah Dunham (CTHPerformanceProject)
38 Alexandra Christofalos (CTHPerformanceProject)
39 Kinley Gibson (TheCycleryp/b4iiii)
40 Jennifer Wakeman (RTONationalWomen'sCycling)
41 Ariane Bonhomme (TheCyclery-4iiii)
42 Amelia Kirby (SweetSpotCycling)
43 Sara Giovannetti (TheCyclery-4iiii)
44 Melody McLeod (Twentytwenty)
45 Maria Carrelli (706Project)
46 Maggie Barton (SweetSpotCycling)
47 T.A. Rabbit (GunnarTrackstar/NewWorldOrderRacing)
48 BrittLee Bowman (VeloClassicp/bStan'sNoTubes)
49 Kim Pettit (PapaJohn'sRacingp/bTrek)
50 Debbie Milne (PapaJohn'sRacingp/bTrek)
51 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (ABRT)
52 Dori Buckethal (ABRT)
53 Jenette Williams (FirstInternetBankCycling)
54 Cody Harris (MoxieRacingp/bTrek/ColonialBicycles)
55 Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolinaWinston)
56 Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolinaWinston)
57 Katherine Shields (OrthoCarolinaWinston)
58 Victoria Kanizer (OrthoCarolinaWinston)
59 Zoe Mullins (OrthoCarolinaWinston)
60 Sharon Leary (SweetSpotCycling)
61 Danielle Clark (RTONationalWomen'sCycling)
 
Pro/1/2/ Men
1 Florenz Knauer (Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti) 0:53:56.8
2 Aldo Ilesic (Crit Life) 0:53:57.0
3 Miguel Bryon (Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear) 0:53:57.3
4 John Murphy (Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear) 0:54:01.6
5 Mac Brennan (Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear) 0:54:01.9
6 Daniel Holloway (Texas Roadhouse) 0:54:01.9
7 Jacob Keough (Team Skyline) 0:54:02.0
8 Ryan Aitcheson (First Internet Bank Cycling) 0:54:02.7
9 Ty Magner (Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear) 0:54:05.8
10 Parker Kyzer (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team) 0:54:12.7
11 Brandon Feehery (Crit Life) 0:54:13.3
12 Oscar Clark (Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear) 0:54:13.7
13 Julio Padilla (Team Arapahoe Resources) 0:54:14.5
14 Cooper Willsey (CCB Racing) 0:54:17.7
15 Ole Quast (Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti) 0:54:43.3
16 Chris Uberti (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team) 0:55:02.9
17 Eamon Lucas (Crit Life) 0:55:13.1
18 Roderyck Asconeguy (SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING/EDA) 0:55:24.1
19 Zack Allison (Team Clif Bar) 0:55:24.5
20 Justin Meade (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team) 0:55:25.6
21 Alec Briggs (Crit Life)
22 Kerry WernerJr. (The Kermy Express)
23 Ben Renkema (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team)
24 Ian Baun (Cyclus Sports)
25 Ed Veal (RealDeal Racing)
26 Peter Forester (Stradalli Cycle/Safetti)
27 David Guttenplan (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
28 John Harris (CCB Velotooler)
29 Chris Meacham (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team)
30 Frank Travieso (706 Project)
31 Michael Gearren (Cyclus Sports)
32 Stefan Schafer (Crit Life)
33 Gabriel Mendez (Independent)
34 Michael Potter (HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media)
35 Stephan Hoffman (Team Clif Bar)
36 Robert Sroka (First Internet Bank Cycling)
37 Alejandro Padilla (Team Arapahoe Resources)
38 Akil Campbell (Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA)
39 Nate Morse (CCB Velotooler)
40 Jake Magee (Texas Roadhouse)
41 Huntley Nash (Independent)
42 Hamish Beadle (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
43 Kyle Knott (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com)
44 Trey Hedgecock (Belmont Abbey College)
45 Grayson Brookshire (Chainheart Cycling Development)
46 Davide Vigano (team cinelli chrome)
47 Marcus Canady (Independent)
48 Zac Felpel (HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media)
49 Devin Reavis (HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media)
50 Thomas Brown (Team Type 1 Foundation)
51 Andrew Crater (Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti)
52 Samuel Munday (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
53 David Dawson (Team Skyline)
54 James Brookshire (Chainheart Cycling Development Team)
55 Ryan DeWald (Team Skyline)
56 Jarret Oldham (First Internet Bank Cycling)
57 Kyle Tiesler (Chainheart Cycling Development Team)
58 Matt Green (First Internet Bank Cycling)
59 Samuel Kieffer (Texas Roadhouse)
60 Caleb Aoake (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
61 Franklin Deese (Cyclus Sports)
62 Miles Hubbard (HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media)
63 Sam Rosenholtz (CCB Velotooler)
64 Brais DacalAlvarez (Team Novo Nordisk)
65 Keith Mullaly (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com)
66 John Butler (Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti)
67 Jacob Henley (Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA)
68 Michael Grant (CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing)
69 Rodney Rios (Bike Barn Texas)
70 Doug Fagan (Texas Roadhouse Cycling)
71 Frank Cundiff (Independent)
72 Charkie Huegel (Nine Lives Carbon Repair)
73 Philip Short (Nine Lives Carbon Repair)
74 Richard O'Briant (Jiga Watt)
75 Alex Mclaughlin (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
76 Jack McCann (First Internet Bank Cycling)
77 Chad Conley (Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA)
78 LoganLakota Phippen (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
79 Paul Martin (First Internet Bank Cycling)
80 Scott Hoffner (CIC RACING)
81 osias Lozano (Independent)
82 John Croom (Levine Law Group)
83 Jake Andrews (Independent)
84 Michael Jasinski (TEAM CLIF BAR)
85 Lucas Livermon (Cyclus Sports)
86 Oliver Behringer (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
87 Austin Ulich (Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA)
88 Eric Serantoni (Nine Lives Carbon Repair)
89 Winston David (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team)
90 Marco Aledia (Texas Roadhouse)
91 Ignazio Moser (Team cinelli chrome)
92 Clay Murfet (Crit Life)
93 Corey Davis (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
94 Raynauth Jeffery (Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA)
95 Sebastian Salinas (SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING/ EDA)
96 Tom Godfrey (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare)
97 Erich Lima (HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media)
98 kevin odonnnell (Snyder Factory Racing)
99 Alberto Covarrubia (Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti)
100 Ted Horwitz (Monster Media Racing pb Butcher Box)
101 Brock Mason (Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA)
102 Charlie Hough (Chainheart Development Cycling)
103 Zach Gregg (Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel)
104 Kyle Foley (Laurel Bicycle Club)
105 Collin Tellechea (Tri State Velo)
106 Andrew Dahlheim (Arapahoe Resources)
107 Jacob Hill (Independent)
108 Dylan Cantrell (Piedmont College)
109 Andrew Guelzo (Piedmont College)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.