Canadian Cyclist

 

April 29/17 8:48 am - Lourdes DH World Cup #1: Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/17
 

Results from the qualifying round in Lourdes, France

 

Junior Women Time          
Gap
1 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 4:22.947 0.00
2 Flora Lesoin (Fra) 4:37.195 14.248
3 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) GT Factory Racing 5:33.082 1:10.135
 
Junior Men
1 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:02.721 0.000 Q
2 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:03.644 0.923 Q
3 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:04.394 1.673 Q
4 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:08.670 5.949 Q
5 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:09.343 6.622 Q
6 Moritz Ribarich (Aut) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:10.268 7.547 Q
7 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 3:10.893 8.172 Q
8 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 3:11.262 8.541 Q
9 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:12.635 9.914 Q
10 Antoine Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 3:14.078 11.357 Q
11 Anthony Poulson (Can) Kona Factory Team 3:14.163 11.442 Q
12 Patrick Butler (Aus) Bergamont Factory Team 3:14.279 11.558 Q
13 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:14.586 11.865 Q
14 George Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:15.107 12.386 Q
15 Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:15.577 12.856 Q
16 Jakub Zbikowski (Pol) 3:17.671 14.950 Q
17 Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:17.738 15.017 Q
18 Brage Vestavik (Nor) 3:17.935 15.214 Q
19 Pedro Jorge Panizo Cerdera (Esp) 3:18.779 16.058 Q
20 Tiago Ladeira (Por) 3:18.974 16.253 Q
21 Julien Lostanlen (Fra) 3:19.892 17.171
22 Clement Bardou (Fra) 3:20.262 17.541
23 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) 3:20.740 18.019
24 Yannick Maggiolini (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:20.943 18.222
25 Steven Walton (USA) 3:21.979 19.258
26 Marius Justino (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:22.080 19.359
27 Petr Folvarcny (Cze) Kellys Factory Team 3:22.793 20.072
28 Conor Bate (Irl) 3:24.944 22.223
29 Federico Monzoni (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:26.164 23.443
30 Marc Jover Gongora (Esp) 3:26.408 23.687
31 Loris Michellod (Sui) JC Racing 3:26.441 23.720
32 Riley Scott (GBr) 3:28.366 25.645
33 Tristan Beolet (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 3:28.738 26.017
34 Maxence Chapelet (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 3:29.025 26.304
35 Nathan Dessauvages (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:29.159 26.438
36 Mirko Manazzale (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 3:29.504 26.783
37 Arthur Fernandez (Fra) 3:30.557 27.836
38 Ewen Gicqueau Buquen (Fra) 3:31.265 28.544
39 Luca Vinante (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:31.821 29.100
40 Jack Tennyson (GBr) 3:31.954 29.233
41 David Kahn (USA) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 3:33.388 30.667
42 Alan Bauschert (Fra) 3:35.396 32.675
43 Vincent Arbellay (Sui) JC Racing 3:36.191 33.470
44 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:38.205 35.484
45 Tomas Skarek (Cze) 3:38.396 35.675
46 Ignasi Jorba Prats (Esp) 3:41.738 39.017
47 Lucas Morlot (Fra) 3:42.851 40.130
48 Joan Aracil Alba (And) 3:43.178 40.457
49 Axel Ciriego (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 3:43.510 40.789
50 Ben Wallace (Can) 3:44.900 42.179
51 Thibaut Allais (Fra) 3:46.755 44.034
52 Arnaud Duthil (Fra) 3:49.219 46.498
53 Antoine Afflatet (Fra) VV Racing 4:11.397 1:08.676
DNF Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad protected by Bliss
DNF Ole-Herman Bergby (Nor)
DNF Bastien Diligent (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie
DNS Bastien Ranger (Sui)
 
Elite Women
1 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:28.985 0.00 Q
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:30.319 1.334 Q
3 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Radon Factory Downhill Team 3:31.347 2.362 Q
4 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:31.932 2.947 Q
5 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:33.912 4.927 Q
6 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:39.174 10.189 Q
7 Marine Cabirou (Fra) VV Racing 3:40.573 11.588 Q
8 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:42.392 13.407 Q
9 Eleonora Farina (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 3:43.664 14.679 Q
10 Morgane Charre (Fra) Bergamont Factory Team 3:48.573 19.588 Q
11 Carina Cappellari (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:49.641 20.656 Q
12 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval Am Nicolai 3:53.954 24.969 Q
13 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Patrol Funn 3:55.445 26.46 Q
14 Monica Hrastnik (Slo) 3:58.371 29.386 Q
15 Camila Nogueira (Arg) 4:02.072 33.087 Q
16 Kim Schwemmer (Ger) 4:10.738 41.753
17 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:10.898 41.913
18 Lea Salome Rutz (Sui) 4:12.273 43.288
19 Geraldine Fink (Sui) 4:13.775 44.790
20 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 4:16.526 47.541
21 Alix Jacquemart (Sui) 4:19.548 50.563
22 Alia Marcellini (Ita) 4:21.778 52.793
23 Laura Lohner (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 4:23.388 54.403
24 Eva Battolla (Sui) JC Racing 4:25.159 56.174
25 Nancy Sellier (Fra) 4:31.984 1:02.999
26 Blanca Julia Barthe (Esp) 4:41.527 1:12.542
27 Blanca Aracil Alba (And) 4:55.619 1:26.634
28 Agata Bulska (NZl) 5:07.796 1:38.811
29 Cairn Bell (GBr) 5:35.948 2:06.963
DNS Jana Bartova (Cze)
DNS Alexandra Wohlgensinger (Fra)
DNS Alizee Arthus (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie
 
Elite Men Time Gap
1 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:52.684 0.00 Q
2 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 2:53.106 0.422 Q
3 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:53.268 0.584 Q
4 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 2:53.329 0.645 Q
5 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 2:53.992 1.308 Q
6 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:54.096 1.412 Q
7 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Racing DH 2:54.509 1.825 Q
8 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:54.816 2.132 Q
9 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 2:55.321 2.637 Q
10 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 2:55.856 3.172 Q
11 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 2:56.504 3.820 Q
12 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:57.055 4.371 Q
13 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 2:57.739 5.055 Q
14 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 2:57.838 5.154 Q
15 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott-Velosolutions 2:58.515 5.831 Q
16 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 2:58.583 5.899 Q
17 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 2:58.679 5.995 Q
18 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 2:58.706 6.022 Q
19 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Racing DH 2:58.842 6.158 Q
20 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 2:59.004 6.320 Q
21 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 2:59.527 6.843 Q
22 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory Downhill Team 2:59.753 7.069 Q
23 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 2:59.948 7.264 Q
24 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott-Velosolutions 3:00.132 7.448 Q
25 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:00.196 7.512 Q
26 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad protected by Bliss 3:00.338 7.654 Q
27 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:00.556 7.872 Q
28 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:00.900 8.216 Q
29 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:00.958 8.274 Q
30 Shane Leslie (USA) Defiant Racing 3:01.966 9.282 Q
31 Keegan Wright (NZl) 3:02.000 9.316 Q
32 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:02.009 9.325 Q
33 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Unior Tools Team 3:02.579 9.895 Q
34 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 3:02.841 10.157 Q
35 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 3:02.847 10.163 Q
36 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Factory Team 3:02.982 10.298 Q
37 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 3:02.994 10.310 Q
38 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:03.091 10.407 Q
39 Melvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:03.151 10.467 Q
40 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:03.216 10.532 Q
41 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:03.449 10.765 Q
42 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:03.570 10.886 Q
43 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:03.663 10.979 Q
44 Sam Dale (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:04.236 11.552 Q
45 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 3:04.255 11.571 Q
46 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 3:04.735 12.051 Q
47 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:05.055 12.371 Q
48 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:05.200 12.516 Q
49 Jerome Caroli (Sui) JC Racing 3:05.405 12.721 Q
50 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:05.416 12.732 Q
51 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 3:05.435 12.751 Q
52 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:05.515 12.831 Q
53 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 3:06.027 13.343 Q
54 Dakotah Norton (USA) 3:06.256 13.572 Q
55 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:06.280 13.596 Q
56 Thibault Laly (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 3:06.293 13.609 Q
57 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:06.538 13.854 Q
58 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 3:06.683 13.999 Q
59 Vasco Bica (Por) 3:06.721 14.037 Q
60 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:06.791 14.107 Q
61 Eliot Jackson (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:06.922 14.238 Q
62 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 3:07.008 14.324 Q
63 Joshua Button (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:07.062 14.378 Q
64 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:07.623 14.939 Q
65 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 3:07.675 14.991 Q
66 Francisco Pardal (Por) 3:07.879 15.195 Q
67 Graeme Mudd (Aus) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:07.881 15.197 Q
68 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:07.978 15.294 Q
69 Jay Williamson (Esp) 3:08.199 15.515 Q
70 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:08.251 15.567 Q
71 Jordan Prochyra (Aus) 3:08.423 15.739 Q
72 Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra) 3:08.689 16.005 Q
73 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp) 3:08.743 16.059 Q
74 Steven Ceballos Otalvaro (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 3:08.785 16.101 Q
75 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 3:08.810 16.126 Q
76 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 3:08.819 16.135 Q
77 Roger Vieira (Bra) 3:09.024 16.340 Q
78 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:09.067 16.383 Q
79 Benjamin Boutie (Fra) 3:09.174 16.490 Q
80 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 3:09.444 16.760 Q
81 Noel Niederberger (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:09.612 16.928
82 Magnus Manson (Can) 3:09.708 17.024
83 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3:09.854 17.170
84 Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan (GBr) 3:10.029 17.345
85 Tanner Stephens (USA) Defiant Racing 3:10.081 17.397
86 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 3:10.180 17.496
87 William Jones (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:10.504 17.820
88 Daniel Olarra Lopez (Esp) 3:10.826 18.142
89 Reece Wilson (GBr) Bergamont Factory Team 3:10.955 18.271
90 Wojciech Czermak (Pol) 3:11.299 18.615
91 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 3:11.591 18.907
92 Julien Piccolo (Fra) 3:11.676 18.992
93 Silas Grandy (Ger) 3:12.202 19.518
94 Adam Rojcek (Svk) 3:12.422 19.738
95 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad protected by Bliss 3:12.613 19.929
96 Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:12.754 20.070
97 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Patrol Funn 3:12.793 20.109
98 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:12.920 20.236
99 Iraitz Etxebarria Etxebarria (Esp) 3:13.540 20.856
100 Miran Vauh (Slo) 3:13.583 20.899
101 Romain Payet (Fra) 3:13.728 21.044
102 Bruce Klein (USA) 3:14.240 21.556
103 Jason Schroeder (USA) 3:14.809 22.125
104 Nicolas Garcia De Vinuesa (Esp) 3:15.657 22.973
105 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:15.724 23.040
106 Florent Payet (Fra) VV Racing 3:16.428 23.744
107 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 3:16.556 23.872
108 Jono Jones (GBr) 3:17.516 24.832
109 Timo Pries (Ger) 3:18.445 25.761
110 Shaun Richards (GBr) 3:18.702 26.018
111 Antonin Kral (Cze) 3:19.572 26.888
112 Henrik Myhrvold (Nor) 3:20.196 27.512
113 Jakub Pekar (Cze) 3:20.298 27.614
114 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:21.348 28.664
115 Fabian Ulrich (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:21.660 28.976
116 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:21.929 29.245
117 Konstantinos Andriotis (Gre) 3:23.546 30.862
118 Julian Steiner (Ger) 3:24.919 32.235
119 Albert Barilaro Caparros (And) 3:29.739 37.055
120 Guillem Casal Valls (And) 3:31.120 38.436
121 Peter Marcina (Svk) 3:39.148 46.464
122 Juan Maria Depaoli (Arg) 4:07.456 1:14.772
123 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 5:22.333 2:29.649
124 Lutz Weber (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 5:53.324 3:00.640
125 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 6:56.327 4:03.643
DNF Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing
DNF David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Zelvy
DNF Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Patrol Funn
DNF Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy
DNF Demetri Triantafillou (USA)
DNS Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic
DNS Marc Beaumont (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team
DNS Kevin Marry (Fra) VV Racing
DNS Jannik Abbou (Ger)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.