Canadian Cyclist

 

April 29/17 17:48 pm - Whiskey 50 Fat Tire criterium results, Kabush 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/17
 

Results from the Whiskey 50 Fat Tire criterium held in Prescott, Arizona on Friday April 28th

Women
1 Erin Huck (USA) Cannondale - 3Rox Racing
2 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing
3 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
4 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team
5 Serena Bishop Gordon (USA)
6 Crystal Anthony (USA)
7 Hannah Williams (USA)
8 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team
9 Lauren Mulwitz (USA)
10 Evelyn Dong (USA)
11 Rose Grant (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team
12 Amy Beisel (USA)
13 Nikki Peterson (USA) Ridebiker
14 Allison Arensman (USA) Hifi
15 Sarah Sturm (USA)
16 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler
17 Rebecca Gross (USA) Zerod
18 Isnaraissa Moir (USA)
19 Christine Jeffrey (USA)
20 Dara Marks Marino (USA)
21 Chase Edwards (USA)
22 Meghan Korol (USA) Industry 9
23 Karen Jarchow (USA)
24 Deidre Morrison (USA)
25 Anayantzi Guzman (Mex)
26 Anne-julie Tremblay (Can)
27 Michele Yates (USA)
28 Anna Kiep (USA)
29 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Marin X Peppermint
30 Olivia Dillon (Irl)
31 Sofia Gomez Villafane (USA) Assos/ Pivot Cy
 
Men
1 Sam Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing
2 Todd Wells (USA) SRAM/TLD/Scott
3 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott Sports - Maxxis
4 Derek Zandstra (Can) Cannondale - 3Rox Racing
5 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing
6 Brian Matter (USA)
7 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Clif Bar
8 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Racing
9 Payson Mcelveen (USA) Orange Seal
10 Fernando Riveros Paez (Col) Czracing
11 Evan Guthrie (Can) Team Solo Evan
12 Kyle Trudeau (USA)
13 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Sram/Tld Race Team
14 Adam Bucklin (USA)
15 Rolando Gonzalez (USA)
16 Spencer Paxson (USA)
17 Michael Sampson (USA)
18 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Focus Shimano
19 Taylor Lideen (USA)
20 Caleb Thompson (USA)
21 Cypress Gorry (USA)
22 Amando Martinez (Mex)
23 Ryan Petry (USA)
24 Jake Yackle (USA)
25 Christopher Blevins (USA)
26 Troy Wells (USA) Cliff Bar
27 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Team Jamis Bikes
28 Cody Kaiser (USA)
29 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Factory
30 Cory Wallace (Can) Kona
31 Nick Gould (USA)
32 Levi Kurlander (USA)
33 Nic Beechan (USA) Trek Test Team Racing
34 Tj Woodruff (USA)
35 Chris Ganter (USA) Rolf Prima
36 Cal Skilsky (USA)
37 Yuki Ikeda (Jpn)
38 Clayton Otto (USA)
39 Chris Baddick (GBr)
40 Alex Grant (USA)
41 Cody Schwartz (USA)
42 Jakub Valigura (USA)
43 Brad Bingham (USA)
44 Weston Rasmussen (USA)
45 Greg Day (Can)
46 Ricardo Creel (USA)
47 Trevor Deruise (USA)
48 Bryan Alders (USA)
49 Jason Blodgett (USA)
50 Nick Thomas (USA)
51 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale-3Rox Racing
52 Jorge Munoz Jr. (USA)
53 Keiran Eagen (USA)
54 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona
55 Alex Pond (USA)
56 Taylor Squillaci (USA)
57 Stuart Gonzalez (USA)
58 Bryan Dillon (USA)
59 Patrick Means (USA)
60 Derek Hermon (USA)
61 Brent Burcham (USA)
62 Dax Massey (USA)
63 Sina Solouksaran (Tur)
64 Nathan Miler (USA)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.