Canadian Cyclist

 

April 30/17 8:32 am - Lourdes DH World Cup #1: Final results


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/17
 

Results from the DH final in Lourdes, France

 

Junior Women Time         
Gap
1 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 4:22.878 0.00
2 Flora Lesoin (Fra) 4:26.377 3.499
3 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) GT Factory Racing 4:46.216 23.338
 
Junior Men
1 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 2:56.935 0.00
2 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:00.446 3.511
3 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:04.182 7.247
4 Moritz Ribarich (Aut) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:04.184 7.249
5 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:04.897 7.962
6 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:05.441 8.506
7 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 3:07.560 10.625
8 Brage Vestavik (Nor) 3:10.761 13.826
9 Patrick Butler (Aus) Bergamont Factory Team 3:11.779 14.844
10 Tiago Ladeira (Por) 3:11.977 15.042
11 Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:13.241 16.306
12 Jakub Zbikowski (Pol) 3:14.255 17.320
13 Pedro Jorge Panizo Cerdera (Esp) 3:15.244 18.309
14 Antoine Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 3:16.462 19.527
15 Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:26.495 29.560
16 George Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:31.850 34.915
17 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:05.124 1:08.189
DSQ Anthony Poulson (Can) Kona Factory Team
DSQ Giacomo Masiero (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD
DNF Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy
 
Elite Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:21.430 0.00
2 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:24.009 2.579
3 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 3:24.165 2.735
4 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:27.786 6.356
5 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Radon Factory Downhill Team 3:30.021 8.591
6 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:32.194 10.764
7 Marine Cabirou (Fra) VV Racing 3:34.324 12.894
8 Morgane Charre (Fra) Bergamont Factory Team 3:39.486 18.056
9 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval Am Nicolai 3:41.396 19.966
10 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:44.088 22.658
11 Carina Cappellari (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:47.509 26.079
12 Eleonora Farina (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 3:51.817 30.387
13 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Patrol Funn 3:53.460 32.030
14 Monica Hrastnik (Slo) 3:56.471 35.041
15 Camila Nogueira (Arg) 4:18.357 56.927
 
Elite Men
1 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 2:52.758 0.00
2 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Racing DH 2:56.084 3.326
3 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:56.199 3.441
4 Florent Payet (Fra) VV Racing 2:56.556 3.798
5 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 2:56.964 4.206
6 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 2:56.975 4.217
7 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 2:57.168 4.410
8 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 2:57.280 4.522
9 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 2:57.381 4.623
10 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:57.485 4.727
11 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 2:57.674 4.916
12 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 2:57.900 5.142
13 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad protected by Bliss 2:57.957 5.199
14 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 2:58.066 5.308
15 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory Downhill Team 2:58.155 5.397
16 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Unior Tools Team 2:58.216 5.458
17 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Intense Racing UK 2:59.294 6.536
18 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 2:59.358 6.600
19 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott-Velosolutions 2:59.500 6.742
20 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 2:59.516 6.758
21 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 2:59.834 7.076
22 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 2:59.839 7.081
23 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 3:00.633 7.875
24 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:00.654 7.896
25 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 3:00.863 8.105
26 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 3:01.224 8.466
27 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:01.302 8.544
28 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:01.341 8.583
29 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 3:01.366 8.608
30 Dakotah Norton (USA) 3:01.808 9.050
31 Joshua Button (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:01.814 9.056
32 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 3:02.132 9.374
33 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 3:02.160 9.402
34 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:02.705 9.947
35 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:02.883 10.125
36 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:02.887 10.129
37 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:02.936 10.178
38 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:03.109 10.351
39 Melvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:03.488 10.730
40 Roger Vieira (Bra) 3:03.861 11.103
41 Sam Dale (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:04.001 11.243
42 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:04.057 11.299
43 Francisco Pardal (Por) 3:04.462 11.704
44 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 3:04.818 12.060
45 Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra) 3:04.953 12.195
46 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 3:04.980 12.222
47 Vasco Bica (Por) 3:05.106 12.348
48 Jay Williamson (Esp) 3:05.494 12.736
49 Eliot Jackson (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:05.598 12.840
50 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:06.037 13.279
51 Jordan Prochyra (Aus) 3:06.038 13.280
52 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:06.102 13.344
53 Steven Ceballos Otalvaro (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 3:06.705 13.947
54 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 3:07.617 14.859
55 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp) 3:07.653 14.895
56 Graeme Mudd (Aus) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:07.737 14.979
57 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 3:08.652 15.894
58 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Factory Team 3:08.705 15.947
59 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:09.986 17.228
60 Shane Leslie (USA) Defiant Racing 3:09.998 17.240
61 Benjamin Boutie (Fra) 3:10.944 18.186
62 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:12.158 19.400
63 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:12.508 19.750
64 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:13.310 20.552
65 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 3:13.348 20.590
66 Keegan Wright (NZl) 3:14.544 21.786
67 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:16.355 23.597
68 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Racing DH 3:20.638 27.880
69 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:24.339 31.581
70 Jerome Caroli (Sui) JC Racing 3:25.911 33.153
71 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:26.278 33.520
72 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:29.993 37.235
73 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 3:36.329 43.571
74 Thibault Laly (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 3:38.147 45.389
75 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:41.751 48.993
76 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:57.590 1:04.832
77 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott-Velosolutions 4:38.364 1:45.606
DNF Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing
DNF Douglas Vieira (Bra)
DNS George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing
DSQ Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.