Canadian Cyclist

 

April 30/17 14:16 pm - Paris to Ancaster results


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/17
 

Results from the 24th Paris to Ancaster (top 500 finishers)

 

Overall Results (top 500 finishers) - P2A 70 - 68.5 km
  Category      
Cat Place Gender Place Time/Gap
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Garneau-Easton) LM16-19 1/22 1/1192 2:08:17
2 Michael Van Den Ham (Garneau - Easton LM20-29 1/95 2/1192 at 1:49
3 Matt Surch (Tekne Cycle Club) LM30-39 1/279 3/1192 2:48
4 Anthony Clark (Squid Bikes) LM30-39 2/279 4/1192 3:02
5 Ian Field (Hargroves-Ridley) LM30-39 3/279 5/1192 3:07
6 Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling) LM20-29 2/95 6/1192 3:09
7 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle) LM16-19 2/22 7/1192 3:29
8 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) LM30-39 4/279 8/1192 3:30
9 Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart) LM40-49 1/403 9/1192 3:37
10 Iain Radford (Tekne Cycle Club) LM40-49 2/403 10/1192 3:42
11 Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) LM16-19 3/22 11/1192 3:48
12 Parker Bloom (Broad Street Bikes-Tri) LM20-29 3/95 12/1192 3:58
13 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Autost) LM30-39 5/279 13/1192 4:13
14 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory) LM40-49 3/403 14/1192 6:12
15 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club) LM30-39 6/279 15/1192 6:30
16 Geoffrey Dessault (Team Gris) LM30-39 7/279 16/1192 6:40
17 DEREK Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling) LM20-29 4/95 17/1192 6:54
18 Christopher Michaels (Rocktown Bicycles) LM30-39 8/279 18/1192 7:01
19 Tyler Orschel (Maverix Racing) LM16-19 4/22 19/1192 7:10
20 Tim Mcclure (Team Cf) LM30-39 9/279 20/1192 7:14
21 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 4/403 21/1192 8:19
22 Michael Foley (La Bicicletta Cycling ) LM16-19 5/22 22/1192 8:32
23 Nathan Chown (Team Cf/Sccc) LM40-49 5/403 23/1192 9:05
24 Todd Fairhead (Tekné Cycle Club) LM40-49 6/403 24/1192 10:17
25 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 7/403 25/1192 10:24
26 Rebecca Fahringer (Independent) LF20-29 1/23 1/125 10:34
27 Stuart Alp (Khs-Apollo Bicycles) LM30-39 10/279 26/1192 10:49
28 Lev Ufimtsev (Bateman's Bike Co) LM30-39 11/279 27/1192 10:53
29 Chris Niesen (Jam/Ncc) LM20-29 5/95 28/1192 11:02
30 Leah Kirchmann (Team Sunweb) LF20-29 2/23 2/125 11:20
31 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder – Six S P) LM50-59 1/264 29/1192 11:26
32 James Fedosov (Speed River Bicycle) LM20-29 6/95 30/1192 11:33
33 Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca) LM30-39 12/279 31/1192 11:44
34 Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 13/279 32/1192 12:04
35 Duncan Ross (Brant Cycling Club) LM30-39 14/279 33/1192 12:07
36 Brendan Matheson (Barrie Cycling Club) LM30-39 15/279 34/1192 12:12
37 Andrew Merrick (Bateman's Bike Co.) LM30-39 16/279 35/1192 12:18
38 Jeremy Willard (The Fitlab) LM30-39 17/279 36/1192 12:20
39 David Mccaig (Urbane Cyclist) LM30-39 18/279 37/1192 12:21
40 Jamie Sprules (Morning Glory Cc) LM40-49 8/403 38/1192 12:21
41 Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave) LM50-59 2/264 39/1192 12:22
42 Brian Kelly (Waspcam P/B Realdeal P) LM40-49 9/403 40/1192 12:34
43 Bill Gairdner (Mgcc) LM30-39 19/279 41/1192 12:42
44 Jon Barnes (Trek Canada) LM40-49 10/403 42/1192 12:42
45 Adam Myers (Ciclowerks) LM30-39 20/279 43/1192 12:50
46 Jonathan Capozzi (I'll Get Back To You A) LM20-29 7/95 44/1192 13:04
47 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club) LM30-39 21/279 45/1192 13:19
48 Andrew Randell (The Cycling Gym) LM40-49 11/403 46/1192 14:01
49 Aaron Kyle (Tekne Cycle Club) LM30-39 22/279 47/1192 14:11
50 Scott Moore (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM30-39 23/279 48/1192 14:16
51 Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Expr) LM40-49 12/403 49/1192 14:20
52 Aaron Schooler (Focus Cx Canada) LM30-39 24/279 50/1192 14:21
53 Jason Chai-Onn (Independent) LM40-49 13/403 51/1192 14:23
54 Bayley Simpson (Team Race Clean) LM20-29 8/95 52/1192 14:23
55 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports ) LM30-39 25/279 53/1192 14:36
56 Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle) LM30-39 26/279 54/1192 14:38
57 Kale Wenczel (Joe's Garage) LM16-19 6/22 55/1192 14:43
58 Kevin Black (Bateman's Bike Co) LM40-49 14/403 56/1192 14:46
59 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory) LM40-49 15/403 57/1192 15:03
60 Scott Buschlen (Kallisto/Fcv) LM50-59 3/264 58/1192 15:41
61 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co) LM20-29 9/95 59/1192 16:04
62 Kevin Gandy (Morningglory Cycling C) LM40-49 16/403 60/1192 16:07
63 Mike Garrigan (Okolo Bike Tours) LM30-39 27/279 61/1192 16:14
64 Doug Richards (Elite Health) LM50-59 4/264 62/1192 16:24
65 Mark Sittlington (Ncch Dec Express) LM40-49 17/403 63/1192 16:26
66 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 18/403 64/1192 16:31
67 Jonathan Van Der Sluis (Team Cf) LM30-39 28/279 65/1192 16:34
68 Michael Dennis (Lap Dogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 19/403 66/1192 16:41
69 Colton Woods (Trek Store Cc) LM16-19 7/22 67/1192 16:42
70 Glenn Meeuwisse (Trek Store Cc) LM50-59 5/264 68/1192 16:55
71 Scott Weldon (Novofit-Girardin) LM30-39 29/279 69/1192 16:56
72 Margriet Kloppenberg (Team Bms Birn) LF20-29 3/23 3/125 16:56
73 Matthew Hornland (Mighty Cycling) LM30-39 30/279 70/1192 16:58
74 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LM40-49 20/403 71/1192 17:02
75 Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM30-39 31/279 72/1192 17:02
76 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magaz) LM50-59 6/264 73/1192 17:08
77 Markus Rummel (Independent) LM30-39 32/279 74/1192 17:11
78 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge) LM20-29 10/95 75/1192 17:11
79 Ed Doucet (Independent) LM40-49 21/403 76/1192 17:12
80 Stephane Marcotte (True North Medical) LM40-49 22/403 77/1192 17:13
81 David Steiner (Team Spin/Litzler Auto) LM40-49 23/403 78/1192 17:17
82 Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 24/403 79/1192 17:17
83 Ryan Power (Teamlpc) LM20-29 11/95 80/1192 17:19
84 Colin Matthews (Lapdogs) LM40-49 25/403 81/1192 17:19
85 Ethan Sittlington (Ncch P/D Dec Express) LM16-19 8/22 82/1192 17:20
86 Sean Smith (Westdale Wastrels) LM40-49 26/403 83/1192 17:29
87 George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LM40-49 27/403 84/1192 17:37
88 John Hauser (Kirwin Partners) LM30-39 33/279 85/1192 17:42
89 AARON Prieur (Independent) LM30-39 34/279 86/1192 17:43
90 Dean Wright (Ecc) LM50-59 7/264 87/1192 17:52
91 Graham Jones (Mgcc) LM50-59 8/264 88/1192 17:55
92 Timothy Carleton (Independent) LM30-39 35/279 89/1192 18:08
93 Malcolm Barton (Progressive Sport) LM16-19 9/22 90/1192 18:17
94 Ruby West (Rise Racing) LF16-19 1/7 4/125 18:23
95 Mike Amaral (Independent) LM30-39 36/279 91/1192 18:35
96 Kevin Tuohy (Independent) LM40-49 28/403 92/1192 18:47
97 Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 29/403 93/1192 18:49
98 Ian Sagle (Wolfpack) LM30-39 37/279 94/1192 18:52
99 Chad Hartman (Ciclowerks - Smile Tig) LM30-39 38/279 95/1192 18:58
100 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club) LM40-49 30/403 96/1192 19:06
101 Noah Rosen (Vélocolour) LM30-39 39/279 97/1192 19:15
102 Brendan Mackillop (Team Progressive P/B M) LM20-29 12/95 98/1192 19:33
103 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club) LM30-39 40/279 99/1192 19:36
104 Ryan Prystai (Tainted Butter) LM30-39 41/279 100/1192 19:58
105 Matt Shandro (Independent) LM40-49 31/403 101/1192 20:03
106 Todd Morrow (Independent) LM40-49 32/403 102/1192 20:05
107 Rob Brown (Peterborough Cycling C) LM40-49 33/403 103/1192 20:09
108 Justin Epstein (Independent) LM30-39 42/279 104/1192 20:22
109 Mark De Koning (Phi Hotel Group - Pk E) LM40-49 34/403 105/1192 20:24
110 Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling) LM50-59 9/264 106/1192 20:24
111 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club) LM40-49 35/403 107/1192 20:30
112 Cary Moretti (Independent) LM40-49 36/403 108/1192 20:41
113 Hannah Rae Finchamp (Clif Pro Team) LF20-29 4/23 5/125 20:45
114 Aaron Coulter (Mountainview) LM40-49 37/403 109/1192 20:50
115 Nicholas Leja (True North Cycles) LXMSS 1/22 110/1192 21:01
116 William Hellems (Coachchris.Ca) LM40-49 38/403 111/1192 21:03
117 Rob West (Sweet Petes) LM40-49 39/403 112/1192 21:05
118 Lance Johnson (Wny Cyclocross Club) LM40-49 40/403 113/1192 21:14
119 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co) LM20-29 13/95 114/1192 21:21
120 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bike Co.) LM30-39 43/279 115/1192 21:26
121 Brook Smith (Independent) LM30-39 44/279 116/1192 21:30
122 Jodi Wendland (Cyclery Racing) LF30-39 1/37 6/125 21:36
123 Andrew Hannaford (True North Medical Roa) LM40-49 41/403 117/1192 21:37
124 Darren De Ruiter (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LM20-29 14/95 118/1192 21:51
125 Mark Hiscocks (Nine2fivepro.Com Cycli) LM30-39 45/279 119/1192 22:04
126 John Cauchi (Rock And Road Cycle) LM30-39 46/279 120/1192 22:07
127 Mark Chappel (Speed River Cc) LM40-49 42/403 121/1192 22:22
128 Ross Shepherd (La Bicicletta) LM20-29 15/95 122/1192 22:23
129 Peter Morse (Mariposa Bicycles) LM40-49 43/403 123/1192 22:46
130 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 44/403 124/1192 22:54
131 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer) LM40-49 45/403 125/1192 23:00
132 Carlo Capaldi (Tower International) LM40-49 46/403 126/1192 23:14
133 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club) LM11-15 1/6 127/1192 23:27
134 Mark Lancia (Awi Racing) LM30-39 47/279 128/1192 23:44
135 Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cy) LM11-15 2/6 129/1192 23:47
136 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cy) LM60-69 1/53 130/1192 23:51
137 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle) LM40-49 47/403 131/1192 24:08
138 Edmund Heung (Lapdogs Cycling) LM40-49 48/403 132/1192 24:09
139 Paul Guenette (Wolfpak Racingsessions) LM20-29 16/95 133/1192 24:12
140 James Pringle (Morning Glory Cc) LM40-49 49/403 134/1192 24:19
141 Seth Stewart (True Grit Race Team) LM40-49 50/403 135/1192 24:24
142 Alex Lefebvre (Chrono Cycling P/B Gir) LM20-29 17/95 136/1192 24:29
143 Mark Breakspear (Racer Sportif) LM30-39 48/279 137/1192 24:32
144 Robin Olsen (Mgcc) LM40-49 51/403 138/1192 24:35
145 Alex Sanchez (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 52/403 139/1192 24:38
146 Blair Zaritsky (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 53/403 140/1192 24:47
147 Roy Andrigo (Independent) LM50-59 10/264 141/1192 24:54
148 Denny Saunders (Independent) LM30-39 49/279 142/1192 24:58
149 Kevin Turner (Team Pbr P/B Findlayla) LM40-49 54/403 143/1192 25:00
150 Derek Wilford (Team Spin / Litzler Au) LM50-59 11/264 144/1192 25:03
151 Yves Bonnardeaux (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 55/403 145/1192 25:03
152 Ryan Rutherford (Bateman's Bike Co) LM30-39 50/279 146/1192 25:08
153 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 56/403 147/1192 25:13
154 Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM30-39 51/279 148/1192 25:15
155 Christine Vardaros (Stevens Pro Cycling) LF40-49 1/36 7/125 25:21
156 Mike Vantil (Elite Health) LM50-59 12/264 149/1192 25:21
157 Jeff Kondo (Svsc) LM30-39 52/279 150/1192 25:25
158 Andrew Bray (Sweet Pete's Bike Shop) LM30-39 53/279 151/1192 25:26
159 Trevor Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Par) LXMSS 2/22 152/1192 25:27
160 Jan Pearson (Elite Health Racing) LM40-49 57/403 153/1192 25:34
161 Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 58/403 154/1192 25:59
162 Dave Corner (Independent) LM50-59 13/264 155/1192 26:06
163 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 54/279 156/1192 26:13
164 Natalie Tapias (Jam / Ncc) LF20-29 5/23 8/125 26:22
165 Jenn Rodgers (True Grit Cycling Club) LF40-49 2/36 9/125 26:44
166 Jacob Williams (Lantern Rouge) LM30-39 55/279 157/1192 27:11
167 Scott Evans (Spin/Litzler Automatio) LM50-59 14/264 158/1192 27:12
168 Michael Tripp (Peterborough Cycling C) LM40-49 59/403 159/1192 27:13
169 Kristen Kit (Broad Streen Cycles P/) LF20-29 6/23 10/125 27:13
170 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magaz) LM50-59 15/264 160/1192 27:22
171 Nathan Stewart (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LM40-49 60/403 161/1192 27:27
172 Joe Fallon (Rc3) LM40-49 61/403 162/1192 27:30
173 Jamie Vrooman (Velocolour) LM30-39 56/279 163/1192 27:32
174 Mitch Harris (Independent) LM30-39 57/279 164/1192 27:41
175 Adam Trela (Phi Hotel Group / P-K ) LM20-29 18/95 165/1192 27:55
176 Andrew Lambert (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 19/95 166/1192 28:02
177 Brad Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cyclin) LM30-39 58/279 167/1192 28:07
178 Kim Connelly (Mgcc) LM40-49 62/403 168/1192 28:12
179 Mark Rodgers (True Grit Cycling) LM40-49 63/403 169/1192 28:19
180 Mark Wendolowski (Joe's Garage) LM40-49 64/403 170/1192 28:27
181 Vance Lai (Ciclowerks Race Team) LM40-49 65/403 171/1192 28:36
182 Brett Beston (Independent) LM30-39 59/279 172/1192 28:50
183 Brent Beaudoin (St.Catharines Cycling ) LM40-49 66/403 173/1192 28:54
184 Jesse Farr (Independent) LM20-29 20/95 174/1192 29:01
185 Fraser Mccallum (Independent) LM20-29 21/95 175/1192 29:03
186 Alex Keen (Kirwin Partners) LM30-39 60/279 176/1192 29:03
187 Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LM40-49 67/403 177/1192 29:06
188 Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cc) LM40-49 68/403 178/1192 29:08
189 Jeff Gosselin (Bateman's Bicycle Co) LM40-49 69/403 179/1192 29:15
190 Matthew Lawson (Bikes On Wheels) LM20-29 22/95 180/1192 29:23
191 Adam Tindale (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM30-39 61/279 181/1192 29:31
192 Glen Anderson (Blackwell Cycle) LXMSS 3/22 182/1192 29:31
193 Ian Gartley (Independent) LM30-39 62/279 183/1192 29:43
194 Jouko Haapanen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM50-59 16/264 184/1192 29:46
195 Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cy) LM50-59 17/264 185/1192 29:46
196 Michael Aston (To Wheels/Epic Sports ) LM30-39 63/279 186/1192 29:50
197 Kelly Paduch (Rocktown Bicycles) LF20-29 7/23 11/125 29:56
198 Holger Schuenemann (Independent) LM50-59 18/264 187/1192 30:00
199 Phil Torres (Lapdogs Cycling Club R) LM30-39 64/279 188/1192 30:02
200 Robert Bateman (Bateman's Bike Co) LM30-39 65/279 189/1192 30:12
201 Jacques Gallant (Independent) LM30-39 66/279 190/1192 30:13
202 Ian Ptolemy (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM50-59 19/264 191/1192 30:13
203 Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge) LM30-39 67/279 192/1192 30:19
204 Andrew Edmunds (Independent) LM20-29 23/95 193/1192 30:21
205 Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory) LM50-59 20/264 194/1192 30:23
206 Zachary Wills (Team Koeles Nugo Racin) LM40-49 70/403 195/1192 30:52
207 JOHN Lubczynski (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM50-59 21/264 196/1192 30:56
208 Michael Harding (Bateman's Bike Co) LM30-39 68/279 197/1192 31:02
209 Philip Harvey (Speed River Cycling Cl) LM40-49 71/403 198/1192 31:02
210 Jim Weir (Beaches Cycling Club) LM50-59 22/264 199/1192 31:07
211 Ash Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 72/403 200/1192 31:16
212 Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling C) LM30-39 69/279 201/1192 31:17
213 Ryan Ness (Morning Glory) LM40-49 73/403 202/1192 31:35
214 Josh Vlodarchyk (Bateman's Bike Co.) LM20-29 24/95 203/1192 31:38
215 Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada) LF20-29 8/23 12/125 31:49
216 Jeff Faulds (Shimano - Pearl Izumi ) LM30-39 70/279 204/1192 31:55
217 Ronan Johnson (Ncch P/B Dec Express) LM16-19 10/22 205/1192 31:59
218 Brian Klueber (Independent) LM20-29 25/95 206/1192 32:00
219 Liam Brennan (Kirwin Partners) LM30-39 71/279 207/1192 32:14
220 Robert Koblinsky (Erace Cancer) LM40-49 74/403 208/1192 32:16
221 Garth Logan (Neworld Cycle) LM40-49 75/403 209/1192 32:19
222 Craig Marentette (Kirwin Partners Cyclin) LM20-29 26/95 210/1192 32:27
223 Jack Sirman (Ncch P/B Dec Express) LM16-19 11/22 211/1192 32:36
224 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co) LM30-39 72/279 212/1192 32:57
225 Craig Linton (Woodstock Cycling Club) LM40-49 76/403 213/1192 32:58
226 David Weir (Independent) LM40-49 77/403 214/1192 32:59
227 M-a Robin (Bikes On Wheels) LM30-39 73/279 215/1192 33:16
228 Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magaz) LM40-49 78/403 216/1192 33:22
229 Derek Vandermarel (Mill Town Cycle / Cult) LM30-39 74/279 217/1192 33:34
230 James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club) LM30-39 75/279 218/1192 33:37
231 Michael Stinson (Independent) LM50-59 23/264 219/1192 33:51
232 Peter Shirk (Independent) LM50-59 24/264 220/1192 33:51
233 Mike Wilkes (Independent) LM40-49 79/403 221/1192 33:56
234 Robert Meneguzzi (Independent) LM30-39 76/279 222/1192 34:10
235 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Cl) LM40-49 80/403 223/1192 34:11
236 David Mclean (Independent) LM50-59 25/264 224/1192 34:13
237 Sarah Fabbro (Trek Canada Mountain B) LF16-19 2/7 13/125 34:24
238 Jeff Moote (Team Cf) LM30-39 77/279 225/1192 34:26
239 Sean Kilpatrick (Carleton Place Slow Sp) LM40-49 81/403 226/1192 34:29
240 Chris Cousineau (Sweet Pete's) LM30-39 78/279 227/1192 34:29
241 Kevin Bowker (Beer Bears) LM30-39 79/279 228/1192 34:39
242 Darren Adam (Mgcc) LM40-49 82/403 229/1192 34:40
243 Jason Gardiner (Woodstock Cycling Club) LM40-49 83/403 230/1192 34:41
244 Chuck Taylor (St Catharines Cycling ) LM50-59 26/264 231/1192 34:42
245 Conrad Mrowiec (Woodstock Cycling Clob) LM40-49 84/403 232/1192 34:42
246 Maciej Zielinski (Team Ccf) LM40-49 85/403 233/1192 34:49
247 Arjan Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cc) LM40-49 86/403 234/1192 34:59
248 Thiago Tonelli Bartolomei (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 80/279 235/1192 35:04
249 Nicholas Hurrell (Independent) LM30-39 81/279 236/1192 35:06
250 Gregoire Balandras (Dark Horse Flyers) LM40-49 87/403 237/1192 35:16
251 Rob Sealey (Independent) LM40-49 88/403 238/1192 35:57
252 Nial Fisher (Independent) LM40-49 89/403 239/1192 36:03
253 Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 90/403 240/1192 36:04
254 Anthony Smith (Independent) LM30-39 82/279 241/1192 36:05
255 John Howison (Waterloo Cycling Club) LXMSS 4/22 242/1192 36:09
256 Gerard Foley (Milton Bicycling Club) LM50-59 27/264 243/1192 36:17
257 Rick Busch (Independent) LM40-49 91/403 244/1192 36:20
258 Matthew Bucci (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM30-39 83/279 245/1192 36:24
259 Jamie Herbst (Awi) LM40-49 92/403 246/1192 36:30
260 Bruce Norman (Carleton Place Slowspo) LM40-49 93/403 247/1192 36:31
261 John Majski (Independent) LM50-59 28/264 248/1192 36:31
262 Travis Guile (Bicycles Plus) LM30-39 84/279 249/1192 36:35
263 Michael Orsan (The Hub Bicycle Shop) LM30-39 85/279 250/1192 36:36
264 Scott Kupi (Mill Town Cycle) LM30-39 86/279 251/1192 36:44
265 Martin Mobach (Bicycle Works) LM50-59 29/264 252/1192 36:46
266 Michael Eves (Independent) LM30-39 87/279 253/1192 36:51
267 Ken Vandermeer (Blackwell Cycle) LM60-69 2/53 254/1192 36:52
268 Nicolas Paradis (Independent) LM30-39 88/279 255/1192 36:52
269 Christopher Kupi (Miltown Cycle) LM30-39 89/279 256/1192 36:55
270 Sean Bickerton (Sorca) LM30-39 90/279 257/1192 36:55
271 Julian Simpson (Bikes On Wheels) LM30-39 91/279 258/1192 37:13
272 Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cc) LM50-59 30/264 259/1192 37:20
273 Ben Leow (Morning Glory Cc) LM30-39 92/279 260/1192 37:39
274 Bevin Reith (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 94/403 261/1192 37:43
275 Derek Carroll (Caledon Cycle Club) LM30-39 93/279 262/1192 37:50
276 David Bishop (Independent) LM30-39 94/279 263/1192 37:52
277 Mike Strano (Independent) LM40-49 95/403 264/1192 37:56
278 David Newport (Peterborough Cycling C) LM50-59 31/264 265/1192 37:57
279 Kathy Eggenberger (Wild Rock) LXMTEAM2 1/7 14/125 37:59
280 Josh Martin (Lantern Rouge) LM20-29 27/95 266/1192 38:00
281 Heath Cockburn (The 11 Inc.) LM40-49 96/403 267/1192 38:02
282 Brian Potstra (Mill Town Cycle) LM30-39 95/279 268/1192 38:10
283 Ian Mckelvey (Independent) LM30-39 96/279 269/1192 38:20
284 Corey Tkachuk (Morning Glory) LM40-49 97/403 270/1192 38:30
285 Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM50-59 32/264 271/1192 38:31
286 Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge) LM30-39 97/279 272/1192 38:33
287 Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave) LF16-19 3/7 15/125 38:35
288 Danny Burke (Morning Glory) LM40-49 98/403 273/1192 38:40
289 Molly Hurford (Independent) LF30-39 2/37 16/125 38:43
290 James Hannaford (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM50-59 33/264 274/1192 39:03
291 Jim Toews (Independent) LXMC 1/34 275/1192 39:06
292 Valerie Flower (Cyclepath Oakville) LF40-49 3/36 17/125 39:08
293 Martin Cloutier (B1) LM30-39 98/279 276/1192 39:18
294 Shaun Bethell (Heavy Rollers) LM50-59 34/264 277/1192 39:34
295 Rick Neuberger (Independent) LM50-59 35/264 278/1192 39:35
296 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club) LM50-59 36/264 279/1192 39:39
297 Philip Alma (Ltp Sports Cadence Rt) LM40-49 99/403 280/1192 39:41
298 Alexander Mazanik (Bateman's Bike Co.) LM20-29 28/95 281/1192 40:07
299 Shawn James (True Grit Racing) LM40-49 100/403 282/1192 40:10
300 Bryan Bonn (Independent Health Cyc) LM50-59 37/264 283/1192 40:25
301 Mike Galenkamp (Energy Cycling Club) LM40-49 101/403 284/1192 40:29
302 Myles Cullen (Spokes O'motion Cyclin) LM40-49 102/403 285/1192 40:36
303 John Roden (Wny Cyclocross Club) LM50-59 38/264 286/1192 40:43
304 Craig Mccusker (Team Ccf) LM30-39 99/279 287/1192 40:47
305 Sean Davies (Brampton Cycling Club) LM40-49 103/403 288/1192 40:57
306 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent) LM50-59 39/264 289/1192 41:06
307 Olous Boag (Independent) LM50-59 40/264 290/1192 41:10
308 Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cy) LF16-19 4/7 18/125 41:11
309 Steve Kennedy (Independent) LM30-39 100/279 291/1192 41:16
310 Antonio Kazulin (Bateman's Bike Co.) LM30-39 101/279 292/1192 41:16
311 Rob Pittman (Independent) LM30-39 102/279 293/1192 41:16
312 Andrew Stewart (Truenorth Medical Road) LM50-59 41/264 294/1192 41:21
313 Mike Costa (Bateman's Bike Co) LM20-29 29/95 295/1192 41:30
314 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 104/403 296/1192 41:35
315 Chris Vlemmix (Woodstock Cycling Club) LM40-49 105/403 297/1192 41:37
316 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club) LF30-39 3/37 19/125 41:39
317 Murray Wood (Velocity Cycle) LM60-69 3/53 298/1192 41:39
318 Andrew Doble (Centurion Next Wave Cy) LM40-49 106/403 299/1192 41:49
319 Vi Nguyen Huu (Independent) LM30-39 103/279 300/1192 41:50
320 Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LM16-19 12/22 301/1192 41:53
321 Nathan Silverthorn (Independent) LM30-39 104/279 302/1192 42:22
322 Michael Palmer (Euro-Sports) LM40-49 107/403 303/1192 42:23
323 Allan Manderla (Neworld) LM50-59 42/264 304/1192 42:26
324 Mark Herbst (Racer Sportif/Mattamy ) LM60-69 4/53 305/1192 42:26
325 Jim Gorman (Independent Health Cyc) LM50-59 43/264 306/1192 42:29
326 Chris Barany (Black Fly Racing) LM40-49 108/403 307/1192 42:32
327 Todd Hunter (Independent) LM50-59 44/264 308/1192 42:37
328 Rhys Penalagan (Peterborough Cycling C) LM30-39 105/279 309/1192 42:39
329 Alex Hiddink (Independent) LM50-59 45/264 310/1192 42:41
330 Bill Buckley (Les Domestiques) LM60-69 5/53 311/1192 42:55
331 Matt Cameron (Occ) LM40-49 109/403 312/1192 43:02
332 Steve Bodnaruk (The Hub Cycling Florid) LM40-49 110/403 313/1192 43:04
333 Barry Uttley (Independent) LM30-39 106/279 314/1192 43:09
334 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto Fcv) LM11-15 3/6 315/1192 43:14
335 Jeremy Tevlin (Independent) LM30-39 107/279 316/1192 43:20
336 Nicholas Hooper (Independent) LM40-49 111/403 317/1192 43:30
337 Ian Jarvis (Independent) LM30-39 108/279 318/1192 43:33
338 Michael Nazwaski (Independent) LM16-19 13/22 319/1192 43:43
339 David Hanna (Racer Sportif) LM60-69 6/53 320/1192 43:56
340 Natascha Piciga (Giant A Toronto/Liv On) LF30-39 4/37 20/125 43:57
341 Jeff Flanagan (Independent) LM40-49 112/403 321/1192 44:01
342 Alex Bewley (Mgcc) LM40-49 113/403 322/1192 44:10
343 Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club) LM16-19 14/22 323/1192 44:19
344 Stephen Kirby (Independent) LM20-29 30/95 324/1192 44:26
345 Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club) LM20-29 31/95 325/1192 44:45
346 Xavier Poirier-Moisan (Independent) LM30-39 109/279 326/1192 44:50
347 Tom Hannam (Mgcc) LM40-49 114/403 327/1192 44:52
348 Jayson O'mahoney (Gravelcyclist.Com) LM40-49 115/403 328/1192 44:58
349 Ryan Painter (Independent) LM30-39 110/279 329/1192 45:01
350 Tiago Varella-Cid (Zm Cycle) LM40-49 116/403 330/1192 45:08
351 Dennis Jackson (Eastside Riders) LM50-59 46/264 331/1192 45:14
352 Scott Sissons (Phat Basturds) LM30-39 111/279 332/1192 45:14
353 Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory) LM40-49 117/403 333/1192 45:15
354 Fernando Nuflo (Independent) LM50-59 47/264 334/1192 45:20
355 Sean Sealey (Batemans Bike Co.) LM30-39 112/279 335/1192 45:23
356 Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave) LF16-19 5/7 21/125 45:24
357 Jon Garyfalakis (Independent) LM30-39 113/279 336/1192 45:29
358 Yvan Goulet (Independent) LM30-39 114/279 337/1192 45:38
359 Zbigniew Lukasik (Kirwin Partners Cyclin) LM50-59 48/264 338/1192 45:42
360 Corey Gregg (Joy Machines Racing) LM40-49 118/403 339/1192 45:44
361 Bob Grossman (Warriors) LM40-49 119/403 340/1192 45:53
362 Scott Murison (Wild Rock) LXMTEAM2 1/7 341/1192 46:00
363 Joanne Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Par) LF40-49 4/36 22/125 46:08
364 Armando Mastracci (Morning Glory Cycling ) LXMC 2/34 342/1192 46:34
365 Matthew Fong (Independent) LM16-19 15/22 343/1192 46:36
366 David Flatman (Independent) LM50-59 49/264 344/1192 46:39
367 Jason Barber (Independent) LM30-39 115/279 345/1192 46:45
368 Paul De Swart (Independent) LM50-59 50/264 346/1192 46:51
369 Jeff Ker (Photon Racing P/B Eng) LM50-59 51/264 347/1192 46:52
370 Matt Babington (Independent) LM30-39 116/279 348/1192 46:52
371 Arthur Gullachsen (Kingston Velo Club) LM40-49 120/403 349/1192 46:53
372 Gus Ryan (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LXMSS 5/22 350/1192 47:01
373 Tim Sheppard (Independent) LM30-39 117/279 351/1192 47:13
374 Scott Konecny (Outspokin Cycles) LM40-49 121/403 352/1192 47:20
375 Scott Harrison (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 122/403 353/1192 47:23
376 Sean Mcintyre (Independent) LM30-39 118/279 354/1192 47:27
377 Rafal Puszynski (Independent) LM40-49 123/403 355/1192 47:34
378 Kevin Corner (Independent) LM40-49 124/403 356/1192 47:47
379 Mike Coughlin (Discomfort Zone Multis) LM40-49 125/403 357/1192 47:50
380 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club) LM40-49 126/403 358/1192 47:55
381 Clifton Ing (Independent) LM40-49 127/403 359/1192 48:06
382 Steven Boyd (Independent) LM40-49 128/403 360/1192 48:08
383 Paul Monczka (True North Medical) LM60-69 7/53 361/1192 48:12
384 Matthew Ridley (Independent) LM40-49 129/403 362/1192 48:14
385 Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo) LM40-49 130/403 363/1192 48:17
386 William Anderson (London Cycling Club) LM60-69 8/53 364/1192 48:18
387 Andrew Mclagan (Independent) LM40-49 131/403 365/1192 48:18
388 Michael Tourond (True Grit Cycling) LM50-59 52/264 366/1192 48:29
389 Jonathan Calcagni (Independent) LM30-39 119/279 367/1192 48:33
390 Ray Vander Veen (Independent) LM40-49 132/403 368/1192 48:38
391 Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 133/403 369/1192 48:46
392 Pauline Beaupre (Batemans Bike Co) LF30-39 5/37 23/125 48:52
393 Dave Dunn (Fighting Koalas-Waterd) LM50-59 53/264 370/1192 48:52
394 Richard Blayney (Oshawa Cc) LM30-39 120/279 371/1192 48:55
395 David Mckay (Independent) LM40-49 134/403 372/1192 49:01
396 Cody Dalton (Independent) LM20-29 32/95 373/1192 49:05
397 Rick Fielding (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 135/403 374/1192 49:07
398 Cameron Mahon (Speedriver Cycle) LM50-59 54/264 375/1192 49:08
399 Joe Saunders (Independent) LM30-39 121/279 376/1192 49:09
400 Justin Minicola (Peterborough Cycling C) LM20-29 33/95 377/1192 49:09
401 Jeffrey Elias (Independent) LM20-29 34/95 378/1192 49:11
402 Jeremiah Argo (Independent) LM40-49 136/403 379/1192 49:11
403 Scott Patterson (Peterborough Cycling C) LM50-59 55/264 380/1192 49:24
404 Marcel Badertscher (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 137/403 381/1192 49:40
405 Matthew Cassell (9point8 Racing) LM20-29 35/95 382/1192 49:45
406 David Boots (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM30-39 122/279 383/1192 49:54
407 Alexander Kinney (Joy Machines Racing) LM30-39 123/279 384/1192 49:57
408 Jeff Beeston (Independent) LM50-59 56/264 385/1192 49:59
409 Steve Orchard (Morning Glory) LM30-39 124/279 386/1192 50:00
410 Tim Lawson (Chain Reaction) LM50-59 57/264 387/1192 50:09
411 Adlen Bourafa (Lapdogs) LM40-49 138/403 388/1192 50:09
412 Tony Chau (Esr Cycling Team) LM40-49 139/403 389/1192 50:14
413 Nigel Evans (Spoke O'motion) LM50-59 58/264 390/1192 50:17
414 Andrea Maone (Chain Reactions) LM40-49 140/403 391/1192 50:19
415 Daniel Alvarez (Entitled) LM30-39 125/279 392/1192 50:21
416 Arjan Haak (Black Fly Racing) LM40-49 141/403 393/1192 50:26
417 Garnett Abbey (Fcv/Kallisto P/B Pelot) LM50-59 59/264 394/1192 50:31
418 Jeff Meade (Chain Reaction) LM50-59 60/264 395/1192 50:34
419 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 126/279 396/1192 50:41
420 Cameron Elliott (Blackwell Cycle) LM40-49 142/403 397/1192 50:45
421 David Otten (Morning Glory) LM30-39 127/279 398/1192 50:48
422 Dave Laird (Independent) LM40-49 143/403 399/1192 50:51
423 Spencer Orr (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 144/403 400/1192 50:53
424 Steven Ley (Spoke O Motion Cycling) LM30-39 128/279 401/1192 50:53
425 Gary Kennedy (Morning Glory) LM50-59 61/264 402/1192 50:53
426 Ron Clark (Erace Cancer) LM50-59 62/264 403/1192 50:54
427 Rich Lyle (Speed River Cycling Cl) LM30-39 129/279 404/1192 50:59
428 Russ Gray (Independent) LM30-39 130/279 405/1192 51:01
429 Michael Ma (Independent) LM40-49 145/403 406/1192 51:04
430 Annie Nanowski (Independent) LF30-39 6/37 24/125 51:05
431 Rick Ross (True North Cycles) LM40-49 146/403 407/1192 51:10
432 Jamie Osborne (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM50-59 63/264 408/1192 51:14
433 Stepan Salenikovich (Croix De Fer) LM30-39 131/279 409/1192 51:22
434 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club) LF30-39 7/37 25/125 51:30
435 Rob Poland (Independent) LM40-49 147/403 410/1192 51:33
436 Gabriel Caridade (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 148/403 411/1192 51:39
437 Ruediger Barchfeld (As Lahnlaender Lahnau) LM30-39 132/279 412/1192 51:39
438 Alex Kelly (Independent) LM40-49 149/403 413/1192 51:53
439 Tod Madden (Brampton Cycling Club) LM40-49 150/403 414/1192 51:55
440 Michael Lo (Cookie Cycling Club) LM50-59 64/264 415/1192 51:56
441 Gonzalo Sapisochin (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM30-39 133/279 416/1192 52:03
442 Marco Bortolussi (Independent) LM40-49 151/403 417/1192 52:03
443 Jody Brown (Urbane Cyclist) LM30-39 134/279 418/1192 52:04
444 Jeff Reid (Independent) LM40-49 152/403 419/1192 52:05
445 Chris Holton (Independent) LM30-39 135/279 420/1192 52:07
446 Mark Macdonald (Centurion Next Wave) LM50-59 65/264 421/1192 52:15
447 Jacob Mitchell (Independent) LM20-29 36/95 422/1192 52:17
448 Dean Edwards (Railway City Cycling C) LM40-49 153/403 423/1192 52:22
449 Ronald Ferwerda (Speed River Cycling Cl) LXMSS 6/22 424/1192 52:24
450 Marc Sinclair (9point8 Racing) LM20-29 37/95 425/1192 52:26
451 Michael Henderson (Dark Horse Flyers) LM30-39 136/279 426/1192 52:27
452 Thomas Hughes (Lapdogs) LXMSS 7/22 427/1192 52:33
453 Robert Conley (Brant Cycling Club) LM30-39 137/279 428/1192 52:34
454 Roger Mundy (Independent) LM50-59 66/264 429/1192 52:36
455 Leif Maitland (London Centennial Whee) LM30-39 138/279 430/1192 52:39
456 Geb Marett (Independent) LM40-49 154/403 431/1192 52:40
457 Owen Ardal (Urbane Cyclist) LM20-29 38/95 432/1192 52:57
458 Marc Sullivan (Bikes On Wheels) LM50-59 67/264 433/1192 52:59
459 Dwayne Squires (Independent) LM40-49 155/403 434/1192 53:04
460 Christopher Barcus (Blacksmith Cycle) LM50-59 68/264 435/1192 53:05
461 Pete Kistulinec (Independent) LM40-49 156/403 436/1192 53:06
462 Michael Orr (Newmarket Eagles) LM50-59 69/264 437/1192 53:15
463 Stephen Cheung (Pezcycling News) LM40-49 157/403 438/1192 53:16
464 Raoul Fortier (Dark Horse Cycling Clu) LXMC 3/34 439/1192 53:18
465 Andy Mckean (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 158/403 440/1192 53:21
466 Ryan Kent (Dark Horse Flyers Cycl) LM20-29 39/95 441/1192 53:28
467 Zeke Reimers (Rocx Racing) LM40-49 159/403 442/1192 53:34
468 Patrick Duffin (Campus Wheelworks) LM40-49 160/403 443/1192 53:39
469 Tony Van Marken (Morning Glory) LM50-59 70/264 444/1192 53:44
470 Aurora Brnicevic (Independent) LF20-29 9/23 26/125 53:47
471 David Platt (Morning Glory) LM40-49 161/403 445/1192 53:47
472 Charles Robba (Bcc) LM50-59 71/264 446/1192 53:48
473 Grant Edmonds (Bateman's Bicycle Co.) LM50-59 72/264 447/1192 53:51
474 Natalie Mullins (Morning Glory Cycling ) LF40-49 5/36 27/125 53:51
475 Jim Forbes (Doug's Bicycle) LM60-69 9/53 448/1192 54:00
476 Scott Nault (Energy Cycling Club) LM40-49 162/403 449/1192 54:01
477 Steven Shyshak (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 139/279 450/1192 54:10
478 Owen Walsh (Morning Glory Cc) LM40-49 163/403 451/1192 54:10
479 Geoff Palmer (Hammerheads) LM40-49 164/403 452/1192 54:17
480 Walter Spoja (Kurzawinski Coach - Bi) LM40-49 165/403 453/1192 54:22
481 Denis Racine (Energy Cycling Club) LM60-69 10/53 454/1192 54:50
482 Stephen Burnside (The Hub Race Team) LM50-59 73/264 455/1192 54:55
483 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 166/403 456/1192 54:58
484 Chris Mcquillan (Chain Reaction) LM40-49 167/403 457/1192 55:03
485 Peter Yu (Cmba) LM40-49 168/403 458/1192 55:04
486 Peter Hanson (Independent) LM40-49 169/403 459/1192 55:05
487 Kevin Daly (Independent) LM50-59 74/264 460/1192 55:07
488 Wilfred Ferwerda (Speed River Cycling Cl) LXMSS 8/22 461/1192 55:07
489 Anthony Gatti (Independent) LXMSS 9/22 462/1192 55:15
490 Damian Khan (Independent) LM30-39 140/279 463/1192 55:23
491 Jiri Svoboda (London Centennial Whee) LM50-59 75/264 464/1192 55:29
492 Matt Sanders (Independent) LM30-39 141/279 465/1192 55:30
493 Jason Foy (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM30-39 142/279 466/1192 55:43
494 Gord Statham (Independent) LM50-59 76/264 467/1192 55:58
495 David Farnell (Independent) LM20-29 40/95 468/1192 56:00
496 David Jack (Independant) LM50-59 77/264 469/1192 56:01
497 Rod Mysko (Centurion Next Wave) LM50-59 78/264 470/1192 56:01
498 Dave Foxcroft (Collingwood Cycling Cl) LM50-59 79/264 471/1192 56:03
499 Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto Fcv) LF30-39 8/37 28/125 56:06
500 Jeff Gibson (Milltown Cycle) LM50-59 80/264 472/1192 56:13



Full results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.