Posted by Editoress on 04/30/17
Results from the 24th Paris to Ancaster (top 500 finishers)
Overall Results (top 500 finishers) - P2A 70 - 68.5 km | ||||
Category |
Cat Place | Gender Place | Time/Gap | |
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Garneau-Easton) | LM16-19 | 1/22 | 1/1192 | 2:08:17 |
2 Michael Van Den Ham (Garneau - Easton | LM20-29 | 1/95 | 2/1192 | at 1:49 |
3 Matt Surch (Tekne Cycle Club) | LM30-39 | 1/279 | 3/1192 | 2:48 |
4 Anthony Clark (Squid Bikes) | LM30-39 | 2/279 | 4/1192 | 3:02 |
5 Ian Field (Hargroves-Ridley) | LM30-39 | 3/279 | 5/1192 | 3:07 |
6 Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling) | LM20-29 | 2/95 | 6/1192 | 3:09 |
7 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle) | LM16-19 | 2/22 | 7/1192 | 3:29 |
8 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) | LM30-39 | 4/279 | 8/1192 | 3:30 |
9 Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart) | LM40-49 | 1/403 | 9/1192 | 3:37 |
10 Iain Radford (Tekne Cycle Club) | LM40-49 | 2/403 | 10/1192 | 3:42 |
11 Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Racing) | LM16-19 | 3/22 | 11/1192 | 3:48 |
12 Parker Bloom (Broad Street Bikes-Tri) | LM20-29 | 3/95 | 12/1192 | 3:58 |
13 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Autost) | LM30-39 | 5/279 | 13/1192 | 4:13 |
14 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory) | LM40-49 | 3/403 | 14/1192 | 6:12 |
15 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club) | LM30-39 | 6/279 | 15/1192 | 6:30 |
16 Geoffrey Dessault (Team Gris) | LM30-39 | 7/279 | 16/1192 | 6:40 |
17 DEREK Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling) | LM20-29 | 4/95 | 17/1192 | 6:54 |
18 Christopher Michaels (Rocktown Bicycles) | LM30-39 | 8/279 | 18/1192 | 7:01 |
19 Tyler Orschel (Maverix Racing) | LM16-19 | 4/22 | 19/1192 | 7:10 |
20 Tim Mcclure (Team Cf) | LM30-39 | 9/279 | 20/1192 | 7:14 |
21 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM40-49 | 4/403 | 21/1192 | 8:19 |
22 Michael Foley (La Bicicletta Cycling ) | LM16-19 | 5/22 | 22/1192 | 8:32 |
23 Nathan Chown (Team Cf/Sccc) | LM40-49 | 5/403 | 23/1192 | 9:05 |
24 Todd Fairhead (Tekné Cycle Club) | LM40-49 | 6/403 | 24/1192 | 10:17 |
25 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions) | LM40-49 | 7/403 | 25/1192 | 10:24 |
26 Rebecca Fahringer (Independent) | LF20-29 | 1/23 | 1/125 | 10:34 |
27 Stuart Alp (Khs-Apollo Bicycles) | LM30-39 | 10/279 | 26/1192 | 10:49 |
28 Lev Ufimtsev (Bateman's Bike Co) | LM30-39 | 11/279 | 27/1192 | 10:53 |
29 Chris Niesen (Jam/Ncc) | LM20-29 | 5/95 | 28/1192 | 11:02 |
30 Leah Kirchmann (Team Sunweb) | LF20-29 | 2/23 | 2/125 | 11:20 |
31 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder – Six S P) | LM50-59 | 1/264 | 29/1192 | 11:26 |
32 James Fedosov (Speed River Bicycle) | LM20-29 | 6/95 | 30/1192 | 11:33 |
33 Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca) | LM30-39 | 12/279 | 31/1192 | 11:44 |
34 Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club) | LM30-39 | 13/279 | 32/1192 | 12:04 |
35 Duncan Ross (Brant Cycling Club) | LM30-39 | 14/279 | 33/1192 | 12:07 |
36 Brendan Matheson (Barrie Cycling Club) | LM30-39 | 15/279 | 34/1192 | 12:12 |
37 Andrew Merrick (Bateman's Bike Co.) | LM30-39 | 16/279 | 35/1192 | 12:18 |
38 Jeremy Willard (The Fitlab) | LM30-39 | 17/279 | 36/1192 | 12:20 |
39 David Mccaig (Urbane Cyclist) | LM30-39 | 18/279 | 37/1192 | 12:21 |
40 Jamie Sprules (Morning Glory Cc) | LM40-49 | 8/403 | 38/1192 | 12:21 |
41 Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave) | LM50-59 | 2/264 | 39/1192 | 12:22 |
42 Brian Kelly (Waspcam P/B Realdeal P) | LM40-49 | 9/403 | 40/1192 | 12:34 |
43 Bill Gairdner (Mgcc) | LM30-39 | 19/279 | 41/1192 | 12:42 |
44 Jon Barnes (Trek Canada) | LM40-49 | 10/403 | 42/1192 | 12:42 |
45 Adam Myers (Ciclowerks) | LM30-39 | 20/279 | 43/1192 | 12:50 |
46 Jonathan Capozzi (I'll Get Back To You A) | LM20-29 | 7/95 | 44/1192 | 13:04 |
47 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club) | LM30-39 | 21/279 | 45/1192 | 13:19 |
48 Andrew Randell (The Cycling Gym) | LM40-49 | 11/403 | 46/1192 | 14:01 |
49 Aaron Kyle (Tekne Cycle Club) | LM30-39 | 22/279 | 47/1192 | 14:11 |
50 Scott Moore (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM30-39 | 23/279 | 48/1192 | 14:16 |
51 Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Expr) | LM40-49 | 12/403 | 49/1192 | 14:20 |
52 Aaron Schooler (Focus Cx Canada) | LM30-39 | 24/279 | 50/1192 | 14:21 |
53 Jason Chai-Onn (Independent) | LM40-49 | 13/403 | 51/1192 | 14:23 |
54 Bayley Simpson (Team Race Clean) | LM20-29 | 8/95 | 52/1192 | 14:23 |
55 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports ) | LM30-39 | 25/279 | 53/1192 | 14:36 |
56 Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle) | LM30-39 | 26/279 | 54/1192 | 14:38 |
57 Kale Wenczel (Joe's Garage) | LM16-19 | 6/22 | 55/1192 | 14:43 |
58 Kevin Black (Bateman's Bike Co) | LM40-49 | 14/403 | 56/1192 | 14:46 |
59 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory) | LM40-49 | 15/403 | 57/1192 | 15:03 |
60 Scott Buschlen (Kallisto/Fcv) | LM50-59 | 3/264 | 58/1192 | 15:41 |
61 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co) | LM20-29 | 9/95 | 59/1192 | 16:04 |
62 Kevin Gandy (Morningglory Cycling C) | LM40-49 | 16/403 | 60/1192 | 16:07 |
63 Mike Garrigan (Okolo Bike Tours) | LM30-39 | 27/279 | 61/1192 | 16:14 |
64 Doug Richards (Elite Health) | LM50-59 | 4/264 | 62/1192 | 16:24 |
65 Mark Sittlington (Ncch Dec Express) | LM40-49 | 17/403 | 63/1192 | 16:26 |
66 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions) | LM40-49 | 18/403 | 64/1192 | 16:31 |
67 Jonathan Van Der Sluis (Team Cf) | LM30-39 | 28/279 | 65/1192 | 16:34 |
68 Michael Dennis (Lap Dogs Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 19/403 | 66/1192 | 16:41 |
69 Colton Woods (Trek Store Cc) | LM16-19 | 7/22 | 67/1192 | 16:42 |
70 Glenn Meeuwisse (Trek Store Cc) | LM50-59 | 5/264 | 68/1192 | 16:55 |
71 Scott Weldon (Novofit-Girardin) | LM30-39 | 29/279 | 69/1192 | 16:56 |
72 Margriet Kloppenberg (Team Bms Birn) | LF20-29 | 3/23 | 3/125 | 16:56 |
73 Matthew Hornland (Mighty Cycling) | LM30-39 | 30/279 | 70/1192 | 16:58 |
74 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) | LM40-49 | 20/403 | 71/1192 | 17:02 |
75 Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM30-39 | 31/279 | 72/1192 | 17:02 |
76 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magaz) | LM50-59 | 6/264 | 73/1192 | 17:08 |
77 Markus Rummel (Independent) | LM30-39 | 32/279 | 74/1192 | 17:11 |
78 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge) | LM20-29 | 10/95 | 75/1192 | 17:11 |
79 Ed Doucet (Independent) | LM40-49 | 21/403 | 76/1192 | 17:12 |
80 Stephane Marcotte (True North Medical) | LM40-49 | 22/403 | 77/1192 | 17:13 |
81 David Steiner (Team Spin/Litzler Auto) | LM40-49 | 23/403 | 78/1192 | 17:17 |
82 Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM40-49 | 24/403 | 79/1192 | 17:17 |
83 Ryan Power (Teamlpc) | LM20-29 | 11/95 | 80/1192 | 17:19 |
84 Colin Matthews (Lapdogs) | LM40-49 | 25/403 | 81/1192 | 17:19 |
85 Ethan Sittlington (Ncch P/D Dec Express) | LM16-19 | 8/22 | 82/1192 | 17:20 |
86 Sean Smith (Westdale Wastrels) | LM40-49 | 26/403 | 83/1192 | 17:29 |
87 George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) | LM40-49 | 27/403 | 84/1192 | 17:37 |
88 John Hauser (Kirwin Partners) | LM30-39 | 33/279 | 85/1192 | 17:42 |
89 AARON Prieur (Independent) | LM30-39 | 34/279 | 86/1192 | 17:43 |
90 Dean Wright (Ecc) | LM50-59 | 7/264 | 87/1192 | 17:52 |
91 Graham Jones (Mgcc) | LM50-59 | 8/264 | 88/1192 | 17:55 |
92 Timothy Carleton (Independent) | LM30-39 | 35/279 | 89/1192 | 18:08 |
93 Malcolm Barton (Progressive Sport) | LM16-19 | 9/22 | 90/1192 | 18:17 |
94 Ruby West (Rise Racing) | LF16-19 | 1/7 | 4/125 | 18:23 |
95 Mike Amaral (Independent) | LM30-39 | 36/279 | 91/1192 | 18:35 |
96 Kevin Tuohy (Independent) | LM40-49 | 28/403 | 92/1192 | 18:47 |
97 Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM40-49 | 29/403 | 93/1192 | 18:49 |
98 Ian Sagle (Wolfpack) | LM30-39 | 37/279 | 94/1192 | 18:52 |
99 Chad Hartman (Ciclowerks - Smile Tig) | LM30-39 | 38/279 | 95/1192 | 18:58 |
100 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 30/403 | 96/1192 | 19:06 |
101 Noah Rosen (Vélocolour) | LM30-39 | 39/279 | 97/1192 | 19:15 |
102 Brendan Mackillop (Team Progressive P/B M) | LM20-29 | 12/95 | 98/1192 | 19:33 |
103 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club) | LM30-39 | 40/279 | 99/1192 | 19:36 |
104 Ryan Prystai (Tainted Butter) | LM30-39 | 41/279 | 100/1192 | 19:58 |
105 Matt Shandro (Independent) | LM40-49 | 31/403 | 101/1192 | 20:03 |
106 Todd Morrow (Independent) | LM40-49 | 32/403 | 102/1192 | 20:05 |
107 Rob Brown (Peterborough Cycling C) | LM40-49 | 33/403 | 103/1192 | 20:09 |
108 Justin Epstein (Independent) | LM30-39 | 42/279 | 104/1192 | 20:22 |
109 Mark De Koning (Phi Hotel Group - Pk E) | LM40-49 | 34/403 | 105/1192 | 20:24 |
110 Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling) | LM50-59 | 9/264 | 106/1192 | 20:24 |
111 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 35/403 | 107/1192 | 20:30 |
112 Cary Moretti (Independent) | LM40-49 | 36/403 | 108/1192 | 20:41 |
113 Hannah Rae Finchamp (Clif Pro Team) | LF20-29 | 4/23 | 5/125 | 20:45 |
114 Aaron Coulter (Mountainview) | LM40-49 | 37/403 | 109/1192 | 20:50 |
115 Nicholas Leja (True North Cycles) | LXMSS | 1/22 | 110/1192 | 21:01 |
116 William Hellems (Coachchris.Ca) | LM40-49 | 38/403 | 111/1192 | 21:03 |
117 Rob West (Sweet Petes) | LM40-49 | 39/403 | 112/1192 | 21:05 |
118 Lance Johnson (Wny Cyclocross Club) | LM40-49 | 40/403 | 113/1192 | 21:14 |
119 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co) | LM20-29 | 13/95 | 114/1192 | 21:21 |
120 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bike Co.) | LM30-39 | 43/279 | 115/1192 | 21:26 |
121 Brook Smith (Independent) | LM30-39 | 44/279 | 116/1192 | 21:30 |
122 Jodi Wendland (Cyclery Racing) | LF30-39 | 1/37 | 6/125 | 21:36 |
123 Andrew Hannaford (True North Medical Roa) | LM40-49 | 41/403 | 117/1192 | 21:37 |
124 Darren De Ruiter (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) | LM20-29 | 14/95 | 118/1192 | 21:51 |
125 Mark Hiscocks (Nine2fivepro.Com Cycli) | LM30-39 | 45/279 | 119/1192 | 22:04 |
126 John Cauchi (Rock And Road Cycle) | LM30-39 | 46/279 | 120/1192 | 22:07 |
127 Mark Chappel (Speed River Cc) | LM40-49 | 42/403 | 121/1192 | 22:22 |
128 Ross Shepherd (La Bicicletta) | LM20-29 | 15/95 | 122/1192 | 22:23 |
129 Peter Morse (Mariposa Bicycles) | LM40-49 | 43/403 | 123/1192 | 22:46 |
130 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 44/403 | 124/1192 | 22:54 |
131 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer) | LM40-49 | 45/403 | 125/1192 | 23:00 |
132 Carlo Capaldi (Tower International) | LM40-49 | 46/403 | 126/1192 | 23:14 |
133 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club) | LM11-15 | 1/6 | 127/1192 | 23:27 |
134 Mark Lancia (Awi Racing) | LM30-39 | 47/279 | 128/1192 | 23:44 |
135 Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cy) | LM11-15 | 2/6 | 129/1192 | 23:47 |
136 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cy) | LM60-69 | 1/53 | 130/1192 | 23:51 |
137 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle) | LM40-49 | 47/403 | 131/1192 | 24:08 |
138 Edmund Heung (Lapdogs Cycling) | LM40-49 | 48/403 | 132/1192 | 24:09 |
139 Paul Guenette (Wolfpak Racingsessions) | LM20-29 | 16/95 | 133/1192 | 24:12 |
140 James Pringle (Morning Glory Cc) | LM40-49 | 49/403 | 134/1192 | 24:19 |
141 Seth Stewart (True Grit Race Team) | LM40-49 | 50/403 | 135/1192 | 24:24 |
142 Alex Lefebvre (Chrono Cycling P/B Gir) | LM20-29 | 17/95 | 136/1192 | 24:29 |
143 Mark Breakspear (Racer Sportif) | LM30-39 | 48/279 | 137/1192 | 24:32 |
144 Robin Olsen (Mgcc) | LM40-49 | 51/403 | 138/1192 | 24:35 |
145 Alex Sanchez (Lapdogs Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 52/403 | 139/1192 | 24:38 |
146 Blair Zaritsky (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM40-49 | 53/403 | 140/1192 | 24:47 |
147 Roy Andrigo (Independent) | LM50-59 | 10/264 | 141/1192 | 24:54 |
148 Denny Saunders (Independent) | LM30-39 | 49/279 | 142/1192 | 24:58 |
149 Kevin Turner (Team Pbr P/B Findlayla) | LM40-49 | 54/403 | 143/1192 | 25:00 |
150 Derek Wilford (Team Spin / Litzler Au) | LM50-59 | 11/264 | 144/1192 | 25:03 |
151 Yves Bonnardeaux (Lapdogs Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 55/403 | 145/1192 | 25:03 |
152 Ryan Rutherford (Bateman's Bike Co) | LM30-39 | 50/279 | 146/1192 | 25:08 |
153 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions) | LM40-49 | 56/403 | 147/1192 | 25:13 |
154 Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club) | LM30-39 | 51/279 | 148/1192 | 25:15 |
155 Christine Vardaros (Stevens Pro Cycling) | LF40-49 | 1/36 | 7/125 | 25:21 |
156 Mike Vantil (Elite Health) | LM50-59 | 12/264 | 149/1192 | 25:21 |
157 Jeff Kondo (Svsc) | LM30-39 | 52/279 | 150/1192 | 25:25 |
158 Andrew Bray (Sweet Pete's Bike Shop) | LM30-39 | 53/279 | 151/1192 | 25:26 |
159 Trevor Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Par) | LXMSS | 2/22 | 152/1192 | 25:27 |
160 Jan Pearson (Elite Health Racing) | LM40-49 | 57/403 | 153/1192 | 25:34 |
161 Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 58/403 | 154/1192 | 25:59 |
162 Dave Corner (Independent) | LM50-59 | 13/264 | 155/1192 | 26:06 |
163 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club) | LM30-39 | 54/279 | 156/1192 | 26:13 |
164 Natalie Tapias (Jam / Ncc) | LF20-29 | 5/23 | 8/125 | 26:22 |
165 Jenn Rodgers (True Grit Cycling Club) | LF40-49 | 2/36 | 9/125 | 26:44 |
166 Jacob Williams (Lantern Rouge) | LM30-39 | 55/279 | 157/1192 | 27:11 |
167 Scott Evans (Spin/Litzler Automatio) | LM50-59 | 14/264 | 158/1192 | 27:12 |
168 Michael Tripp (Peterborough Cycling C) | LM40-49 | 59/403 | 159/1192 | 27:13 |
169 Kristen Kit (Broad Streen Cycles P/) | LF20-29 | 6/23 | 10/125 | 27:13 |
170 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magaz) | LM50-59 | 15/264 | 160/1192 | 27:22 |
171 Nathan Stewart (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) | LM40-49 | 60/403 | 161/1192 | 27:27 |
172 Joe Fallon (Rc3) | LM40-49 | 61/403 | 162/1192 | 27:30 |
173 Jamie Vrooman (Velocolour) | LM30-39 | 56/279 | 163/1192 | 27:32 |
174 Mitch Harris (Independent) | LM30-39 | 57/279 | 164/1192 | 27:41 |
175 Adam Trela (Phi Hotel Group / P-K ) | LM20-29 | 18/95 | 165/1192 | 27:55 |
176 Andrew Lambert (Waterloo Cycling Club) | LM20-29 | 19/95 | 166/1192 | 28:02 |
177 Brad Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cyclin) | LM30-39 | 58/279 | 167/1192 | 28:07 |
178 Kim Connelly (Mgcc) | LM40-49 | 62/403 | 168/1192 | 28:12 |
179 Mark Rodgers (True Grit Cycling) | LM40-49 | 63/403 | 169/1192 | 28:19 |
180 Mark Wendolowski (Joe's Garage) | LM40-49 | 64/403 | 170/1192 | 28:27 |
181 Vance Lai (Ciclowerks Race Team) | LM40-49 | 65/403 | 171/1192 | 28:36 |
182 Brett Beston (Independent) | LM30-39 | 59/279 | 172/1192 | 28:50 |
183 Brent Beaudoin (St.Catharines Cycling ) | LM40-49 | 66/403 | 173/1192 | 28:54 |
184 Jesse Farr (Independent) | LM20-29 | 20/95 | 174/1192 | 29:01 |
185 Fraser Mccallum (Independent) | LM20-29 | 21/95 | 175/1192 | 29:03 |
186 Alex Keen (Kirwin Partners) | LM30-39 | 60/279 | 176/1192 | 29:03 |
187 Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) | LM40-49 | 67/403 | 177/1192 | 29:06 |
188 Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cc) | LM40-49 | 68/403 | 178/1192 | 29:08 |
189 Jeff Gosselin (Bateman's Bicycle Co) | LM40-49 | 69/403 | 179/1192 | 29:15 |
190 Matthew Lawson (Bikes On Wheels) | LM20-29 | 22/95 | 180/1192 | 29:23 |
191 Adam Tindale (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM30-39 | 61/279 | 181/1192 | 29:31 |
192 Glen Anderson (Blackwell Cycle) | LXMSS | 3/22 | 182/1192 | 29:31 |
193 Ian Gartley (Independent) | LM30-39 | 62/279 | 183/1192 | 29:43 |
194 Jouko Haapanen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) | LM50-59 | 16/264 | 184/1192 | 29:46 |
195 Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cy) | LM50-59 | 17/264 | 185/1192 | 29:46 |
196 Michael Aston (To Wheels/Epic Sports ) | LM30-39 | 63/279 | 186/1192 | 29:50 |
197 Kelly Paduch (Rocktown Bicycles) | LF20-29 | 7/23 | 11/125 | 29:56 |
198 Holger Schuenemann (Independent) | LM50-59 | 18/264 | 187/1192 | 30:00 |
199 Phil Torres (Lapdogs Cycling Club R) | LM30-39 | 64/279 | 188/1192 | 30:02 |
200 Robert Bateman (Bateman's Bike Co) | LM30-39 | 65/279 | 189/1192 | 30:12 |
201 Jacques Gallant (Independent) | LM30-39 | 66/279 | 190/1192 | 30:13 |
202 Ian Ptolemy (Lapdogs Cycling Club) | LM50-59 | 19/264 | 191/1192 | 30:13 |
203 Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge) | LM30-39 | 67/279 | 192/1192 | 30:19 |
204 Andrew Edmunds (Independent) | LM20-29 | 23/95 | 193/1192 | 30:21 |
205 Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory) | LM50-59 | 20/264 | 194/1192 | 30:23 |
206 Zachary Wills (Team Koeles Nugo Racin) | LM40-49 | 70/403 | 195/1192 | 30:52 |
207 JOHN Lubczynski (Waterloo Cycling Club) | LM50-59 | 21/264 | 196/1192 | 30:56 |
208 Michael Harding (Bateman's Bike Co) | LM30-39 | 68/279 | 197/1192 | 31:02 |
209 Philip Harvey (Speed River Cycling Cl) | LM40-49 | 71/403 | 198/1192 | 31:02 |
210 Jim Weir (Beaches Cycling Club) | LM50-59 | 22/264 | 199/1192 | 31:07 |
211 Ash Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM40-49 | 72/403 | 200/1192 | 31:16 |
212 Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling C) | LM30-39 | 69/279 | 201/1192 | 31:17 |
213 Ryan Ness (Morning Glory) | LM40-49 | 73/403 | 202/1192 | 31:35 |
214 Josh Vlodarchyk (Bateman's Bike Co.) | LM20-29 | 24/95 | 203/1192 | 31:38 |
215 Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada) | LF20-29 | 8/23 | 12/125 | 31:49 |
216 Jeff Faulds (Shimano - Pearl Izumi ) | LM30-39 | 70/279 | 204/1192 | 31:55 |
217 Ronan Johnson (Ncch P/B Dec Express) | LM16-19 | 10/22 | 205/1192 | 31:59 |
218 Brian Klueber (Independent) | LM20-29 | 25/95 | 206/1192 | 32:00 |
219 Liam Brennan (Kirwin Partners) | LM30-39 | 71/279 | 207/1192 | 32:14 |
220 Robert Koblinsky (Erace Cancer) | LM40-49 | 74/403 | 208/1192 | 32:16 |
221 Garth Logan (Neworld Cycle) | LM40-49 | 75/403 | 209/1192 | 32:19 |
222 Craig Marentette (Kirwin Partners Cyclin) | LM20-29 | 26/95 | 210/1192 | 32:27 |
223 Jack Sirman (Ncch P/B Dec Express) | LM16-19 | 11/22 | 211/1192 | 32:36 |
224 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co) | LM30-39 | 72/279 | 212/1192 | 32:57 |
225 Craig Linton (Woodstock Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 76/403 | 213/1192 | 32:58 |
226 David Weir (Independent) | LM40-49 | 77/403 | 214/1192 | 32:59 |
227 M-a Robin (Bikes On Wheels) | LM30-39 | 73/279 | 215/1192 | 33:16 |
228 Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magaz) | LM40-49 | 78/403 | 216/1192 | 33:22 |
229 Derek Vandermarel (Mill Town Cycle / Cult) | LM30-39 | 74/279 | 217/1192 | 33:34 |
230 James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club) | LM30-39 | 75/279 | 218/1192 | 33:37 |
231 Michael Stinson (Independent) | LM50-59 | 23/264 | 219/1192 | 33:51 |
232 Peter Shirk (Independent) | LM50-59 | 24/264 | 220/1192 | 33:51 |
233 Mike Wilkes (Independent) | LM40-49 | 79/403 | 221/1192 | 33:56 |
234 Robert Meneguzzi (Independent) | LM30-39 | 76/279 | 222/1192 | 34:10 |
235 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Cl) | LM40-49 | 80/403 | 223/1192 | 34:11 |
236 David Mclean (Independent) | LM50-59 | 25/264 | 224/1192 | 34:13 |
237 Sarah Fabbro (Trek Canada Mountain B) | LF16-19 | 2/7 | 13/125 | 34:24 |
238 Jeff Moote (Team Cf) | LM30-39 | 77/279 | 225/1192 | 34:26 |
239 Sean Kilpatrick (Carleton Place Slow Sp) | LM40-49 | 81/403 | 226/1192 | 34:29 |
240 Chris Cousineau (Sweet Pete's) | LM30-39 | 78/279 | 227/1192 | 34:29 |
241 Kevin Bowker (Beer Bears) | LM30-39 | 79/279 | 228/1192 | 34:39 |
242 Darren Adam (Mgcc) | LM40-49 | 82/403 | 229/1192 | 34:40 |
243 Jason Gardiner (Woodstock Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 83/403 | 230/1192 | 34:41 |
244 Chuck Taylor (St Catharines Cycling ) | LM50-59 | 26/264 | 231/1192 | 34:42 |
245 Conrad Mrowiec (Woodstock Cycling Clob) | LM40-49 | 84/403 | 232/1192 | 34:42 |
246 Maciej Zielinski (Team Ccf) | LM40-49 | 85/403 | 233/1192 | 34:49 |
247 Arjan Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cc) | LM40-49 | 86/403 | 234/1192 | 34:59 |
248 Thiago Tonelli Bartolomei (Waterloo Cycling Club) | LM30-39 | 80/279 | 235/1192 | 35:04 |
249 Nicholas Hurrell (Independent) | LM30-39 | 81/279 | 236/1192 | 35:06 |
250 Gregoire Balandras (Dark Horse Flyers) | LM40-49 | 87/403 | 237/1192 | 35:16 |
251 Rob Sealey (Independent) | LM40-49 | 88/403 | 238/1192 | 35:57 |
252 Nial Fisher (Independent) | LM40-49 | 89/403 | 239/1192 | 36:03 |
253 Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM40-49 | 90/403 | 240/1192 | 36:04 |
254 Anthony Smith (Independent) | LM30-39 | 82/279 | 241/1192 | 36:05 |
255 John Howison (Waterloo Cycling Club) | LXMSS | 4/22 | 242/1192 | 36:09 |
256 Gerard Foley (Milton Bicycling Club) | LM50-59 | 27/264 | 243/1192 | 36:17 |
257 Rick Busch (Independent) | LM40-49 | 91/403 | 244/1192 | 36:20 |
258 Matthew Bucci (Lapdogs Cycling Club) | LM30-39 | 83/279 | 245/1192 | 36:24 |
259 Jamie Herbst (Awi) | LM40-49 | 92/403 | 246/1192 | 36:30 |
260 Bruce Norman (Carleton Place Slowspo) | LM40-49 | 93/403 | 247/1192 | 36:31 |
261 John Majski (Independent) | LM50-59 | 28/264 | 248/1192 | 36:31 |
262 Travis Guile (Bicycles Plus) | LM30-39 | 84/279 | 249/1192 | 36:35 |
263 Michael Orsan (The Hub Bicycle Shop) | LM30-39 | 85/279 | 250/1192 | 36:36 |
264 Scott Kupi (Mill Town Cycle) | LM30-39 | 86/279 | 251/1192 | 36:44 |
265 Martin Mobach (Bicycle Works) | LM50-59 | 29/264 | 252/1192 | 36:46 |
266 Michael Eves (Independent) | LM30-39 | 87/279 | 253/1192 | 36:51 |
267 Ken Vandermeer (Blackwell Cycle) | LM60-69 | 2/53 | 254/1192 | 36:52 |
268 Nicolas Paradis (Independent) | LM30-39 | 88/279 | 255/1192 | 36:52 |
269 Christopher Kupi (Miltown Cycle) | LM30-39 | 89/279 | 256/1192 | 36:55 |
270 Sean Bickerton (Sorca) | LM30-39 | 90/279 | 257/1192 | 36:55 |
271 Julian Simpson (Bikes On Wheels) | LM30-39 | 91/279 | 258/1192 | 37:13 |
272 Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cc) | LM50-59 | 30/264 | 259/1192 | 37:20 |
273 Ben Leow (Morning Glory Cc) | LM30-39 | 92/279 | 260/1192 | 37:39 |
274 Bevin Reith (Lapdogs Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 94/403 | 261/1192 | 37:43 |
275 Derek Carroll (Caledon Cycle Club) | LM30-39 | 93/279 | 262/1192 | 37:50 |
276 David Bishop (Independent) | LM30-39 | 94/279 | 263/1192 | 37:52 |
277 Mike Strano (Independent) | LM40-49 | 95/403 | 264/1192 | 37:56 |
278 David Newport (Peterborough Cycling C) | LM50-59 | 31/264 | 265/1192 | 37:57 |
279 Kathy Eggenberger (Wild Rock) | LXMTEAM2 | 1/7 | 14/125 | 37:59 |
280 Josh Martin (Lantern Rouge) | LM20-29 | 27/95 | 266/1192 | 38:00 |
281 Heath Cockburn (The 11 Inc.) | LM40-49 | 96/403 | 267/1192 | 38:02 |
282 Brian Potstra (Mill Town Cycle) | LM30-39 | 95/279 | 268/1192 | 38:10 |
283 Ian Mckelvey (Independent) | LM30-39 | 96/279 | 269/1192 | 38:20 |
284 Corey Tkachuk (Morning Glory) | LM40-49 | 97/403 | 270/1192 | 38:30 |
285 Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club) | LM50-59 | 32/264 | 271/1192 | 38:31 |
286 Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge) | LM30-39 | 97/279 | 272/1192 | 38:33 |
287 Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave) | LF16-19 | 3/7 | 15/125 | 38:35 |
288 Danny Burke (Morning Glory) | LM40-49 | 98/403 | 273/1192 | 38:40 |
289 Molly Hurford (Independent) | LF30-39 | 2/37 | 16/125 | 38:43 |
290 James Hannaford (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM50-59 | 33/264 | 274/1192 | 39:03 |
291 Jim Toews (Independent) | LXMC | 1/34 | 275/1192 | 39:06 |
292 Valerie Flower (Cyclepath Oakville) | LF40-49 | 3/36 | 17/125 | 39:08 |
293 Martin Cloutier (B1) | LM30-39 | 98/279 | 276/1192 | 39:18 |
294 Shaun Bethell (Heavy Rollers) | LM50-59 | 34/264 | 277/1192 | 39:34 |
295 Rick Neuberger (Independent) | LM50-59 | 35/264 | 278/1192 | 39:35 |
296 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club) | LM50-59 | 36/264 | 279/1192 | 39:39 |
297 Philip Alma (Ltp Sports Cadence Rt) | LM40-49 | 99/403 | 280/1192 | 39:41 |
298 Alexander Mazanik (Bateman's Bike Co.) | LM20-29 | 28/95 | 281/1192 | 40:07 |
299 Shawn James (True Grit Racing) | LM40-49 | 100/403 | 282/1192 | 40:10 |
300 Bryan Bonn (Independent Health Cyc) | LM50-59 | 37/264 | 283/1192 | 40:25 |
301 Mike Galenkamp (Energy Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 101/403 | 284/1192 | 40:29 |
302 Myles Cullen (Spokes O'motion Cyclin) | LM40-49 | 102/403 | 285/1192 | 40:36 |
303 John Roden (Wny Cyclocross Club) | LM50-59 | 38/264 | 286/1192 | 40:43 |
304 Craig Mccusker (Team Ccf) | LM30-39 | 99/279 | 287/1192 | 40:47 |
305 Sean Davies (Brampton Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 103/403 | 288/1192 | 40:57 |
306 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent) | LM50-59 | 39/264 | 289/1192 | 41:06 |
307 Olous Boag (Independent) | LM50-59 | 40/264 | 290/1192 | 41:10 |
308 Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cy) | LF16-19 | 4/7 | 18/125 | 41:11 |
309 Steve Kennedy (Independent) | LM30-39 | 100/279 | 291/1192 | 41:16 |
310 Antonio Kazulin (Bateman's Bike Co.) | LM30-39 | 101/279 | 292/1192 | 41:16 |
311 Rob Pittman (Independent) | LM30-39 | 102/279 | 293/1192 | 41:16 |
312 Andrew Stewart (Truenorth Medical Road) | LM50-59 | 41/264 | 294/1192 | 41:21 |
313 Mike Costa (Bateman's Bike Co) | LM20-29 | 29/95 | 295/1192 | 41:30 |
314 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 104/403 | 296/1192 | 41:35 |
315 Chris Vlemmix (Woodstock Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 105/403 | 297/1192 | 41:37 |
316 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club) | LF30-39 | 3/37 | 19/125 | 41:39 |
317 Murray Wood (Velocity Cycle) | LM60-69 | 3/53 | 298/1192 | 41:39 |
318 Andrew Doble (Centurion Next Wave Cy) | LM40-49 | 106/403 | 299/1192 | 41:49 |
319 Vi Nguyen Huu (Independent) | LM30-39 | 103/279 | 300/1192 | 41:50 |
320 Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) | LM16-19 | 12/22 | 301/1192 | 41:53 |
321 Nathan Silverthorn (Independent) | LM30-39 | 104/279 | 302/1192 | 42:22 |
322 Michael Palmer (Euro-Sports) | LM40-49 | 107/403 | 303/1192 | 42:23 |
323 Allan Manderla (Neworld) | LM50-59 | 42/264 | 304/1192 | 42:26 |
324 Mark Herbst (Racer Sportif/Mattamy ) | LM60-69 | 4/53 | 305/1192 | 42:26 |
325 Jim Gorman (Independent Health Cyc) | LM50-59 | 43/264 | 306/1192 | 42:29 |
326 Chris Barany (Black Fly Racing) | LM40-49 | 108/403 | 307/1192 | 42:32 |
327 Todd Hunter (Independent) | LM50-59 | 44/264 | 308/1192 | 42:37 |
328 Rhys Penalagan (Peterborough Cycling C) | LM30-39 | 105/279 | 309/1192 | 42:39 |
329 Alex Hiddink (Independent) | LM50-59 | 45/264 | 310/1192 | 42:41 |
330 Bill Buckley (Les Domestiques) | LM60-69 | 5/53 | 311/1192 | 42:55 |
331 Matt Cameron (Occ) | LM40-49 | 109/403 | 312/1192 | 43:02 |
332 Steve Bodnaruk (The Hub Cycling Florid) | LM40-49 | 110/403 | 313/1192 | 43:04 |
333 Barry Uttley (Independent) | LM30-39 | 106/279 | 314/1192 | 43:09 |
334 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto Fcv) | LM11-15 | 3/6 | 315/1192 | 43:14 |
335 Jeremy Tevlin (Independent) | LM30-39 | 107/279 | 316/1192 | 43:20 |
336 Nicholas Hooper (Independent) | LM40-49 | 111/403 | 317/1192 | 43:30 |
337 Ian Jarvis (Independent) | LM30-39 | 108/279 | 318/1192 | 43:33 |
338 Michael Nazwaski (Independent) | LM16-19 | 13/22 | 319/1192 | 43:43 |
339 David Hanna (Racer Sportif) | LM60-69 | 6/53 | 320/1192 | 43:56 |
340 Natascha Piciga (Giant A Toronto/Liv On) | LF30-39 | 4/37 | 20/125 | 43:57 |
341 Jeff Flanagan (Independent) | LM40-49 | 112/403 | 321/1192 | 44:01 |
342 Alex Bewley (Mgcc) | LM40-49 | 113/403 | 322/1192 | 44:10 |
343 Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club) | LM16-19 | 14/22 | 323/1192 | 44:19 |
344 Stephen Kirby (Independent) | LM20-29 | 30/95 | 324/1192 | 44:26 |
345 Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club) | LM20-29 | 31/95 | 325/1192 | 44:45 |
346 Xavier Poirier-Moisan (Independent) | LM30-39 | 109/279 | 326/1192 | 44:50 |
347 Tom Hannam (Mgcc) | LM40-49 | 114/403 | 327/1192 | 44:52 |
348 Jayson O'mahoney (Gravelcyclist.Com) | LM40-49 | 115/403 | 328/1192 | 44:58 |
349 Ryan Painter (Independent) | LM30-39 | 110/279 | 329/1192 | 45:01 |
350 Tiago Varella-Cid (Zm Cycle) | LM40-49 | 116/403 | 330/1192 | 45:08 |
351 Dennis Jackson (Eastside Riders) | LM50-59 | 46/264 | 331/1192 | 45:14 |
352 Scott Sissons (Phat Basturds) | LM30-39 | 111/279 | 332/1192 | 45:14 |
353 Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory) | LM40-49 | 117/403 | 333/1192 | 45:15 |
354 Fernando Nuflo (Independent) | LM50-59 | 47/264 | 334/1192 | 45:20 |
355 Sean Sealey (Batemans Bike Co.) | LM30-39 | 112/279 | 335/1192 | 45:23 |
356 Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave) | LF16-19 | 5/7 | 21/125 | 45:24 |
357 Jon Garyfalakis (Independent) | LM30-39 | 113/279 | 336/1192 | 45:29 |
358 Yvan Goulet (Independent) | LM30-39 | 114/279 | 337/1192 | 45:38 |
359 Zbigniew Lukasik (Kirwin Partners Cyclin) | LM50-59 | 48/264 | 338/1192 | 45:42 |
360 Corey Gregg (Joy Machines Racing) | LM40-49 | 118/403 | 339/1192 | 45:44 |
361 Bob Grossman (Warriors) | LM40-49 | 119/403 | 340/1192 | 45:53 |
362 Scott Murison (Wild Rock) | LXMTEAM2 | 1/7 | 341/1192 | 46:00 |
363 Joanne Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Par) | LF40-49 | 4/36 | 22/125 | 46:08 |
364 Armando Mastracci (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LXMC | 2/34 | 342/1192 | 46:34 |
365 Matthew Fong (Independent) | LM16-19 | 15/22 | 343/1192 | 46:36 |
366 David Flatman (Independent) | LM50-59 | 49/264 | 344/1192 | 46:39 |
367 Jason Barber (Independent) | LM30-39 | 115/279 | 345/1192 | 46:45 |
368 Paul De Swart (Independent) | LM50-59 | 50/264 | 346/1192 | 46:51 |
369 Jeff Ker (Photon Racing P/B Eng) | LM50-59 | 51/264 | 347/1192 | 46:52 |
370 Matt Babington (Independent) | LM30-39 | 116/279 | 348/1192 | 46:52 |
371 Arthur Gullachsen (Kingston Velo Club) | LM40-49 | 120/403 | 349/1192 | 46:53 |
372 Gus Ryan (Lapdogs Cycling Club) | LXMSS | 5/22 | 350/1192 | 47:01 |
373 Tim Sheppard (Independent) | LM30-39 | 117/279 | 351/1192 | 47:13 |
374 Scott Konecny (Outspokin Cycles) | LM40-49 | 121/403 | 352/1192 | 47:20 |
375 Scott Harrison (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM40-49 | 122/403 | 353/1192 | 47:23 |
376 Sean Mcintyre (Independent) | LM30-39 | 118/279 | 354/1192 | 47:27 |
377 Rafal Puszynski (Independent) | LM40-49 | 123/403 | 355/1192 | 47:34 |
378 Kevin Corner (Independent) | LM40-49 | 124/403 | 356/1192 | 47:47 |
379 Mike Coughlin (Discomfort Zone Multis) | LM40-49 | 125/403 | 357/1192 | 47:50 |
380 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 126/403 | 358/1192 | 47:55 |
381 Clifton Ing (Independent) | LM40-49 | 127/403 | 359/1192 | 48:06 |
382 Steven Boyd (Independent) | LM40-49 | 128/403 | 360/1192 | 48:08 |
383 Paul Monczka (True North Medical) | LM60-69 | 7/53 | 361/1192 | 48:12 |
384 Matthew Ridley (Independent) | LM40-49 | 129/403 | 362/1192 | 48:14 |
385 Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo) | LM40-49 | 130/403 | 363/1192 | 48:17 |
386 William Anderson (London Cycling Club) | LM60-69 | 8/53 | 364/1192 | 48:18 |
387 Andrew Mclagan (Independent) | LM40-49 | 131/403 | 365/1192 | 48:18 |
388 Michael Tourond (True Grit Cycling) | LM50-59 | 52/264 | 366/1192 | 48:29 |
389 Jonathan Calcagni (Independent) | LM30-39 | 119/279 | 367/1192 | 48:33 |
390 Ray Vander Veen (Independent) | LM40-49 | 132/403 | 368/1192 | 48:38 |
391 Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 133/403 | 369/1192 | 48:46 |
392 Pauline Beaupre (Batemans Bike Co) | LF30-39 | 5/37 | 23/125 | 48:52 |
393 Dave Dunn (Fighting Koalas-Waterd) | LM50-59 | 53/264 | 370/1192 | 48:52 |
394 Richard Blayney (Oshawa Cc) | LM30-39 | 120/279 | 371/1192 | 48:55 |
395 David Mckay (Independent) | LM40-49 | 134/403 | 372/1192 | 49:01 |
396 Cody Dalton (Independent) | LM20-29 | 32/95 | 373/1192 | 49:05 |
397 Rick Fielding (Waterloo Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 135/403 | 374/1192 | 49:07 |
398 Cameron Mahon (Speedriver Cycle) | LM50-59 | 54/264 | 375/1192 | 49:08 |
399 Joe Saunders (Independent) | LM30-39 | 121/279 | 376/1192 | 49:09 |
400 Justin Minicola (Peterborough Cycling C) | LM20-29 | 33/95 | 377/1192 | 49:09 |
401 Jeffrey Elias (Independent) | LM20-29 | 34/95 | 378/1192 | 49:11 |
402 Jeremiah Argo (Independent) | LM40-49 | 136/403 | 379/1192 | 49:11 |
403 Scott Patterson (Peterborough Cycling C) | LM50-59 | 55/264 | 380/1192 | 49:24 |
404 Marcel Badertscher (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM40-49 | 137/403 | 381/1192 | 49:40 |
405 Matthew Cassell (9point8 Racing) | LM20-29 | 35/95 | 382/1192 | 49:45 |
406 David Boots (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM30-39 | 122/279 | 383/1192 | 49:54 |
407 Alexander Kinney (Joy Machines Racing) | LM30-39 | 123/279 | 384/1192 | 49:57 |
408 Jeff Beeston (Independent) | LM50-59 | 56/264 | 385/1192 | 49:59 |
409 Steve Orchard (Morning Glory) | LM30-39 | 124/279 | 386/1192 | 50:00 |
410 Tim Lawson (Chain Reaction) | LM50-59 | 57/264 | 387/1192 | 50:09 |
411 Adlen Bourafa (Lapdogs) | LM40-49 | 138/403 | 388/1192 | 50:09 |
412 Tony Chau (Esr Cycling Team) | LM40-49 | 139/403 | 389/1192 | 50:14 |
413 Nigel Evans (Spoke O'motion) | LM50-59 | 58/264 | 390/1192 | 50:17 |
414 Andrea Maone (Chain Reactions) | LM40-49 | 140/403 | 391/1192 | 50:19 |
415 Daniel Alvarez (Entitled) | LM30-39 | 125/279 | 392/1192 | 50:21 |
416 Arjan Haak (Black Fly Racing) | LM40-49 | 141/403 | 393/1192 | 50:26 |
417 Garnett Abbey (Fcv/Kallisto P/B Pelot) | LM50-59 | 59/264 | 394/1192 | 50:31 |
418 Jeff Meade (Chain Reaction) | LM50-59 | 60/264 | 395/1192 | 50:34 |
419 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club) | LM30-39 | 126/279 | 396/1192 | 50:41 |
420 Cameron Elliott (Blackwell Cycle) | LM40-49 | 142/403 | 397/1192 | 50:45 |
421 David Otten (Morning Glory) | LM30-39 | 127/279 | 398/1192 | 50:48 |
422 Dave Laird (Independent) | LM40-49 | 143/403 | 399/1192 | 50:51 |
423 Spencer Orr (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM40-49 | 144/403 | 400/1192 | 50:53 |
424 Steven Ley (Spoke O Motion Cycling) | LM30-39 | 128/279 | 401/1192 | 50:53 |
425 Gary Kennedy (Morning Glory) | LM50-59 | 61/264 | 402/1192 | 50:53 |
426 Ron Clark (Erace Cancer) | LM50-59 | 62/264 | 403/1192 | 50:54 |
427 Rich Lyle (Speed River Cycling Cl) | LM30-39 | 129/279 | 404/1192 | 50:59 |
428 Russ Gray (Independent) | LM30-39 | 130/279 | 405/1192 | 51:01 |
429 Michael Ma (Independent) | LM40-49 | 145/403 | 406/1192 | 51:04 |
430 Annie Nanowski (Independent) | LF30-39 | 6/37 | 24/125 | 51:05 |
431 Rick Ross (True North Cycles) | LM40-49 | 146/403 | 407/1192 | 51:10 |
432 Jamie Osborne (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM50-59 | 63/264 | 408/1192 | 51:14 |
433 Stepan Salenikovich (Croix De Fer) | LM30-39 | 131/279 | 409/1192 | 51:22 |
434 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club) | LF30-39 | 7/37 | 25/125 | 51:30 |
435 Rob Poland (Independent) | LM40-49 | 147/403 | 410/1192 | 51:33 |
436 Gabriel Caridade (Waterloo Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 148/403 | 411/1192 | 51:39 |
437 Ruediger Barchfeld (As Lahnlaender Lahnau) | LM30-39 | 132/279 | 412/1192 | 51:39 |
438 Alex Kelly (Independent) | LM40-49 | 149/403 | 413/1192 | 51:53 |
439 Tod Madden (Brampton Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 150/403 | 414/1192 | 51:55 |
440 Michael Lo (Cookie Cycling Club) | LM50-59 | 64/264 | 415/1192 | 51:56 |
441 Gonzalo Sapisochin (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM30-39 | 133/279 | 416/1192 | 52:03 |
442 Marco Bortolussi (Independent) | LM40-49 | 151/403 | 417/1192 | 52:03 |
443 Jody Brown (Urbane Cyclist) | LM30-39 | 134/279 | 418/1192 | 52:04 |
444 Jeff Reid (Independent) | LM40-49 | 152/403 | 419/1192 | 52:05 |
445 Chris Holton (Independent) | LM30-39 | 135/279 | 420/1192 | 52:07 |
446 Mark Macdonald (Centurion Next Wave) | LM50-59 | 65/264 | 421/1192 | 52:15 |
447 Jacob Mitchell (Independent) | LM20-29 | 36/95 | 422/1192 | 52:17 |
448 Dean Edwards (Railway City Cycling C) | LM40-49 | 153/403 | 423/1192 | 52:22 |
449 Ronald Ferwerda (Speed River Cycling Cl) | LXMSS | 6/22 | 424/1192 | 52:24 |
450 Marc Sinclair (9point8 Racing) | LM20-29 | 37/95 | 425/1192 | 52:26 |
451 Michael Henderson (Dark Horse Flyers) | LM30-39 | 136/279 | 426/1192 | 52:27 |
452 Thomas Hughes (Lapdogs) | LXMSS | 7/22 | 427/1192 | 52:33 |
453 Robert Conley (Brant Cycling Club) | LM30-39 | 137/279 | 428/1192 | 52:34 |
454 Roger Mundy (Independent) | LM50-59 | 66/264 | 429/1192 | 52:36 |
455 Leif Maitland (London Centennial Whee) | LM30-39 | 138/279 | 430/1192 | 52:39 |
456 Geb Marett (Independent) | LM40-49 | 154/403 | 431/1192 | 52:40 |
457 Owen Ardal (Urbane Cyclist) | LM20-29 | 38/95 | 432/1192 | 52:57 |
458 Marc Sullivan (Bikes On Wheels) | LM50-59 | 67/264 | 433/1192 | 52:59 |
459 Dwayne Squires (Independent) | LM40-49 | 155/403 | 434/1192 | 53:04 |
460 Christopher Barcus (Blacksmith Cycle) | LM50-59 | 68/264 | 435/1192 | 53:05 |
461 Pete Kistulinec (Independent) | LM40-49 | 156/403 | 436/1192 | 53:06 |
462 Michael Orr (Newmarket Eagles) | LM50-59 | 69/264 | 437/1192 | 53:15 |
463 Stephen Cheung (Pezcycling News) | LM40-49 | 157/403 | 438/1192 | 53:16 |
464 Raoul Fortier (Dark Horse Cycling Clu) | LXMC | 3/34 | 439/1192 | 53:18 |
465 Andy Mckean (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM40-49 | 158/403 | 440/1192 | 53:21 |
466 Ryan Kent (Dark Horse Flyers Cycl) | LM20-29 | 39/95 | 441/1192 | 53:28 |
467 Zeke Reimers (Rocx Racing) | LM40-49 | 159/403 | 442/1192 | 53:34 |
468 Patrick Duffin (Campus Wheelworks) | LM40-49 | 160/403 | 443/1192 | 53:39 |
469 Tony Van Marken (Morning Glory) | LM50-59 | 70/264 | 444/1192 | 53:44 |
470 Aurora Brnicevic (Independent) | LF20-29 | 9/23 | 26/125 | 53:47 |
471 David Platt (Morning Glory) | LM40-49 | 161/403 | 445/1192 | 53:47 |
472 Charles Robba (Bcc) | LM50-59 | 71/264 | 446/1192 | 53:48 |
473 Grant Edmonds (Bateman's Bicycle Co.) | LM50-59 | 72/264 | 447/1192 | 53:51 |
474 Natalie Mullins (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LF40-49 | 5/36 | 27/125 | 53:51 |
475 Jim Forbes (Doug's Bicycle) | LM60-69 | 9/53 | 448/1192 | 54:00 |
476 Scott Nault (Energy Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 162/403 | 449/1192 | 54:01 |
477 Steven Shyshak (Waterloo Cycling Club) | LM30-39 | 139/279 | 450/1192 | 54:10 |
478 Owen Walsh (Morning Glory Cc) | LM40-49 | 163/403 | 451/1192 | 54:10 |
479 Geoff Palmer (Hammerheads) | LM40-49 | 164/403 | 452/1192 | 54:17 |
480 Walter Spoja (Kurzawinski Coach - Bi) | LM40-49 | 165/403 | 453/1192 | 54:22 |
481 Denis Racine (Energy Cycling Club) | LM60-69 | 10/53 | 454/1192 | 54:50 |
482 Stephen Burnside (The Hub Race Team) | LM50-59 | 73/264 | 455/1192 | 54:55 |
483 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club) | LM40-49 | 166/403 | 456/1192 | 54:58 |
484 Chris Mcquillan (Chain Reaction) | LM40-49 | 167/403 | 457/1192 | 55:03 |
485 Peter Yu (Cmba) | LM40-49 | 168/403 | 458/1192 | 55:04 |
486 Peter Hanson (Independent) | LM40-49 | 169/403 | 459/1192 | 55:05 |
487 Kevin Daly (Independent) | LM50-59 | 74/264 | 460/1192 | 55:07 |
488 Wilfred Ferwerda (Speed River Cycling Cl) | LXMSS | 8/22 | 461/1192 | 55:07 |
489 Anthony Gatti (Independent) | LXMSS | 9/22 | 462/1192 | 55:15 |
490 Damian Khan (Independent) | LM30-39 | 140/279 | 463/1192 | 55:23 |
491 Jiri Svoboda (London Centennial Whee) | LM50-59 | 75/264 | 464/1192 | 55:29 |
492 Matt Sanders (Independent) | LM30-39 | 141/279 | 465/1192 | 55:30 |
493 Jason Foy (Morning Glory Cycling ) | LM30-39 | 142/279 | 466/1192 | 55:43 |
494 Gord Statham (Independent) | LM50-59 | 76/264 | 467/1192 | 55:58 |
495 David Farnell (Independent) | LM20-29 | 40/95 | 468/1192 | 56:00 |
496 David Jack (Independant) | LM50-59 | 77/264 | 469/1192 | 56:01 |
497 Rod Mysko (Centurion Next Wave) | LM50-59 | 78/264 | 470/1192 | 56:01 |
498 Dave Foxcroft (Collingwood Cycling Cl) | LM50-59 | 79/264 | 471/1192 | 56:03 |
499 Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto Fcv) | LF30-39 | 8/37 | 28/125 | 56:06 |
500 Jeff Gibson (Milltown Cycle) | LM50-59 | 80/264 | 472/1192 | 56:13 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |