Canadian Cyclist

 

April 30/17 14:23 pm - Paris to Ancaster Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/17
 

Women's results from the 24th Paris to Ancaster (top 100 finishers)

All Women (top 100 finishers), 68.5 km
1 Rebecca Fahringer (Independent) 2:18:51
2 Leah Kirchmann (Team Sunweb) at 0:45
3 Margriet Kloppenberg (Team Bms Birn) 6:22
4 Ruby West (Rise Racing) 7:49
5 Hannah Rae Finchamp (Clif Pro Team) 10:11
6 Jodi Wendland (Cyclery Racing) 11:01
7 Christine Vardaros (Stevens Pro Cycling) 14:47
8 Natalie Tapias (Jam / Ncc) 15:48
9 Jenn Rodgers (True Grit Cycling Club) 16:10
10 Kristen Kit (Broad Streen Cycles P/) 16:39
11 Kelly Paduch (Rocktown Bicycles) 19:22
12 Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada) 21:15
13 Sarah Fabbro (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 23:50
14 Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave) 28:00
15 Molly Hurford (Independent) 28:08
16 Valerie Flower (Cyclepath Oakville) 28:34
17 Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 30:36
18 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club) 31:04
19 Natascha Piciga (Giant A Toronto/Liv On) 33:23
20 Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave) 34:50
21 Joanne Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Par) 35:33
22 Pauline Beaupre (Batemans Bike Co) 38:18
23 Annie Nanowski (Independent) 40:31
24 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club) 40:56
25 Aurora Brnicevic (Independent) 43:13
26 Natalie Mullins (Morning Glory Cycling) 43:17
27 Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto Fcv) 45:32
28 Alison Chan (Independent) 46:53
29 Nicola Kidd (Bateman's Bicycle Co.) 47:02
30 Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club) 47:48
31 Lenka Branichova (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 49:09
32 Erin Tito (Velodonnas -Vcc) 49:46
33 Stephanie Au (Bikes On Wheels) 49:46
34 Sara Byers (Independant) 50:47
35 Samantha Fuller (S&S Racing Pb Garneau) 51:08
36 Lise Munsie (Lapdogs) 51:57
37 Robin Kay (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 52:33
38 Elaine Soucy (Morning Glory Cycling) 53:07
39 Sophie Hotchkiss (Ncch P/B Dec Express) 54:13
40 Morgan Wright (Independent) 55:02
41 Emily Lynes (Iwill Cycling) 55:10
42 Kate Morgan (Waterloo Cycling Club) 55:32
43 Stephanie Cholyk (Independent) 55:41
44 Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports) 56:03
45 Darcie Watson (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 57:32
46 Paige Foxcroft (Angry Johnny's Cc Pb N) 58:34
47 Kathleen Banville (Urbane Cyclist) 1:01:03
48 Jacqueline Houtteman (Independent) 1:02:02
49 Rhys May (Jam Fund) 1:02:18
50 Belinda Bain (Mgcc) 1:03:45
51 Julie Rossall (Wild Bettys) 1:04:32
52 Lisa Starmer (East Side Riders) 1:05:51
53 Ainsley Black (Ncch P/B D.E.C. Expres) 1:06:38
54 Ana-maria Bogatan (Waterloo Cycling Club) 1:07:06
55 Christina Bouchard (Indipendent) 1:10:01
56 Molly Mccracken (Bikes On Wheels) 1:10:37
57 Katy Shufelt (Peterborough Cycling C) 1:11:35
58 Katie Van Den Bosch (Independent) 1:12:05
59 Thea Mizuhara (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 1:12:33
60 Melanie Sandwith (Railway City Cycling C) 1:13:24
61 Susan Gazda (London Centennial Whee) 1:13:31
62 Jill Wiwcharuk (Independent) 1:16:25
63 Sylvie Holmes (Independent) 1:16:56
64 Christina Peters (Bateman's Bicycle Comp) 1:17:03
65 Trish Snyder (Lantern Rouge) 1:18:44
66 Meg Siegel (The Lantern Rouge) 1:20:11
67 Emilie Whitson (Ancaster Velo) 1:20:15
68 Mara Alexanian-Farr (Independent) 1:20:22
69 Jen Cureton (Petetborough Cycling C) 1:20:48
70 Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports) 1:21:12
71 Isabelle Faucher (Wild Bettys) 1:21:20
72 Anna Tykoliz (Coach Chris/St. Cathar) 1:23:55
73 Antonia Stevens (Lapdogs) 1:24:17
74 Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge) 1:25:41
75 Cheryl Madliger (Independent) 1:26:28
76 Sheri Darlison (Esr) 1:27:11
77 Cynthia Ciavaglia (East Side Riders Cycli) 1:27:34
78 Susan Willis (Blast) 1:29:15
79 Kirsten Cooper (Speedriver Cyle) 1:29:37
80 Anne Marie Rogers (Independent) 1:30:17
81 Marilyn Chong (Independent) 1:31:57
82 Shannon Brown (Independent) 1:32:43
83 Marie Verdun (Independent) 1:32:53
84 Natalie Thompson (Cyclepath Oakville) 1:33:03
85 Martha Wiles (Stoney Creek Tifosi) 1:34:12
86 Lauren Wilson (J R Wilson Engineering) 1:34:12
87 Deanna Tasker (Fierce) 1:34:26
88 Stacey-dawn Carroll (Oakville Cycle Club) 1:38:05
89 Jennifer Kilbourne (Pelee Blue Racers) 1:38:51
90 Jenny De Ruiter (Independent) 1:38:55
91 Susan Jantzi (Independent) 1:39:35
92 Kristin Wilson (Fit4adventure) 1:42:36
93 Samantha Kobylnik (Independent) 1:43:10
94 Jacqueline Adamek (Newmarket Eagles) 1:44:07
95 Tammy Quillan (Team Crush You) 1:44:32
96 Angela Loiselle (Team Crush You) 1:44:32
97 Holly Dodds (Independent) 1:46:31
98 Julia Flook (Outspokin Cycles) 1:47:07
99 Laura Melliss (Independent) 1:47:22
100 Andrea Kausel (Dark Horse Flyers Cycl) 1:48:42


Full results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.