Canadian Cyclist

 

April 30/17 15:05 pm - Festival Elsy Jacobs, Stage 2 results and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/17
 

Results from the 3rd and final stage in Luxembourg

Stage 2: Garnich to Garnich, 111.1 km
1 Elise Delzenne (FRA) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:56:34
2 Eugenia Bujak (POL) Team BTC City Ljubljana
3 Christine Majerus (LUX) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
4 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA) Lensworld - Kuota
5 Camilla Mollebro-Pedersen (DEN) Team Veloconcept Women
6 Sara Penton (SWE) Team Veloconcept Women
7 Emily Nelson (GBR) National Great Britain
8 Katie Archibald (GBR) Team WNT Pro Cycling
9 Sofie De Vuyst (BEL) Lares-WaowDeals WWT Team
10 Tatiana Guderzo (ITA) Lensworld - Kuota
11 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA) Team BTC City Ljubljana
12 Eva Buurman (NED) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
13 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
14 Anna Solovei (UKR) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
15 Flavia Oliveira (BRA) Lares-WaowDeals WWT Team
16 Hayley Simmonds (GBR) Team WNT Pro Cycling
17 Ann-Sophie Duyck (BEL) Drops Cycling Team
18 Vita Heine (NOR) National Norway
19 Natalie Grinczer (GBR) Team WNT Pro Cycling
20 Marcia Eicher (SUI) Re/Max Cycling Team
21 Maria Arzuffi Alice (ITA) Lensworld - Kuota
22 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesja (NOR) National Norway
23 Lisa Klein (GER) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
24 Melissa Lowther (GBR) National Great Britain
25 Katarzyna Pawlowska (POL) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
26 Corinna Lechner (GER) Team BTC City Ljubljana
27 Nina Buijsman (NED) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
28 Amalie Dideriksen (DEN) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
29 Wiebke Rodieck (GER) d.velop cloud - cycle cafe ladies
30 Stéphanie Pohl (GER) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
31 Paulien Rooijakkers (NED) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
32 Marie Vilmann (DEN) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
33 Tetiana Riabchenko (UKR) Lensworld - Kuota
34 Susanna Zorzi (ITA) Drops Cycling Team
35 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
36 Lotta Lepistö (FIN) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
37 Karol-Ann Canuel (CAN) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:33
38 Elise Maes (LUX) Team WNT Pro Cycling 1:58
39 Jessy Druyts (BEL) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'Or
40 Demi De Jong (NED) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
41 Danielle Christmas (GBR) WV Zeeuws- Vlaandeen (Jos Feron Lady Force)
42 Anne-Sophie Harsch (LUX) National Luxembourg
43 Elisabeth Holden (GBR) Drops Cycling Team
44 Marion Sicot (FRA) National France
45 Nancy van der Burg (NED) WV Zeeuws- Vlaandeen (Jos Feron Lady Force)
46 Kaat Hannes (BEL) Lensworld - Kuota all s.t.
47 Ophélie Fenart (FRA) National France 4:41
48 Valerie Demey (BEL) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'Or 4:51
49 Fanny Zambon (FRA) National France 9:32
50 Eleanor Dickinson (GBR) National Great Britain
51 Rose Osborne (GBR) Drops Cycling Team
52 Manon Lloyd (GBR) National Great Britain
53 Martina Weiss (SUI) Re/Max Cycling Team
54 Sandra Weiss (SUI) Re/Max Cycling Team
55 Kirsten Peetoom (NLD) Maaslandster Veris CCN International CT
56 Inga Rodieck (GER) d.velop cloud - cycle cafe ladies
57 Shani Bloch-Davidov (ISR) Team Veloconcept Women
58 Daniela Reis (POR) Lares-WaowDeals WWT Team
59 Celine Van Houtum (NED) WV Zeeuws- Vlaandeen (Jos Feron Lady Force)
60 Christina Koep (GER) d.velop cloud - cycle cafe ladies
61 Bianca Lust (NED) d.velop cloud - cycle cafe ladies
62 Abigail Van Twisk (GBR) Drops Cycling Team
63 Susanne Andersen (NOR) National Norway
64 Sophie Lacher (GER) d.velop cloud - cycle cafe ladies
65 Thea Thorsen (NOR) National Norway
66 Ingrid Moe (NOR) National Norway
67 Tsubasa Makise (JAP) Maaslandster Veris CCN International CT
68 Liisa Ehrberg (EST) WV Zeeuws- Vlaandeen (Jos Feron Lady Force)
69 Chantal Hoffmann (LUX) Lotto Soudal Ladies
70 Aafke Soet (NED) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
71 Mia Radotic (CRO) Team BTC City Ljubljana
72 Fien Delbaere (BEL) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'Or
73 Senna Feron (NED) WV Zeeuws- Vlaandeen (Jos Feron Lady Force)
74 Jelena Eric (SRB) Team BTC City Ljubljana
75 Rebecca Rimmington (GBR) Team WNT Pro Cycling
76 Jip Van den Bos (NED) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
77 Pernille Mathiesen (DEN) Team Veloconcept Women
78 Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
79 Megan Barker (GBR) National Great Britain all s.t.
DNF Christina Malling-Siggaard (DEN) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Sara Mustonen Lichan (SWE) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Annalisa Cucinotta (ITA) Lensworld - Kuota
DNF Jessie Daams (BEL) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Anna Kiesenhofer (AUT) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Rebecca Carter (GBR) Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Rebecca Raybould (GBR) National Great Britain
DNF Soline Lamboley (FRA) National France
DNF Edie Rees (LUX) National Luxembourg
DNF Claire Faber (LUX) WV Zeeuws- Vlaandeen (Jos Feron Lady Force)
DNF Amanda Jamieson (NZL) Maaslandster Veris CCN International CT
DNF Christel Van Loo (NLD) Maaslandster Veris CCN International CT
DNF Veronika Anna Kormos (HUN) Maaslandster Veris CCN International CT
DNF Sari Saarelainen (FIN) Maaslandster Veris CCN International CT
DNF Michelle Andres (SUI) Re/Max Cycling Team
DNF Julia Scheidegger (SUI) Re/Max Cycling Team
DNF Riccarda Mazzotta (SUI) Re/Max Cycling Team
DNS Kelly Van den Steen (BEL) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'Or
DNS Pauline Clouard (FRA) National France
 
Final GC
1 Christine Majerus (LUX) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 5:28:21
2 Eugenia Bujak (POL) Team BTC City Ljubljana at 0:05
3 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:07
4 Lisa Klein (GER) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:12
5 Elise Delzenne (FRA) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:17
6 Lotta Lepistö (FIN) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:19
7 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:25
8 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA) Lensworld - Kuota 0:26
9 Ann-Sophie Duyck (BEL) Drops Cycling Team 0:27
10 Stéphanie Pohl (GER) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:31
11 Sofie De Vuyst (BEL) Lares-WaowDeals WWT Team 0:32
12 Anna Solovei (UKR) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 0:32
13 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA) Team BTC City Ljubljana 0:34
14 Katarzyna Pawlowska (POL) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:35
15 Vita Heine (NOR) National Norway 0:37
16 Eva Buurman (NED) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
17 Natalie Grinczer (GBR) Team WNT Pro Cycling both s.t.
18 Paulien Rooijakkers (NED) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 0:39
19 Marie Vilmann (DEN) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:41
20 Corinna Lechner (GER) Team BTC City Ljubljana 0:42
21 Susanna Zorzi (ITA) Drops Cycling Team 0:45
22 Maria Arzuffi Alice (ITA) Lensworld - Kuota 0:50
23 Tetiana Riabchenko (UKR) Lensworld - Kuota 0:55
24 Hayley Simmonds (GBR) Team WNT Pro Cycling 0:58
25 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesja (NOR) National Norway 1:04
26 Tatiana Guderzo (ITA) Lensworld - Kuota 1:08
27 Karol-Ann Canuel (CAN) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:10
28 Nancy van der Burg (NED) WV Zeeuws- Vlaandeen (Jos Feron Lady Force) 2:29
29 Danielle Christmas (GBR) WV Zeeuws- Vlaandeen (Jos Feron Lady Force) 2:46
30 Elise Maes (LUX) Team WNT Pro Cycling 2:50
31 Marion Sicot (FRA) National France 2:51
32 Amalie Dideriksen (DEN) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 5:21
33 Katie Archibald (GBR) Team WNT Pro Cycling 5:29
34 Ophélie Fenart (FRA) National France 5:31
35 Nina Buijsman (NED) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 5:34
36 Camilla Mollebro-Pedersen (DEN) Team Veloconcept Women 5:37
37 Emily Nelson (GBR) National Great Britain 5:39
38 Marcia Eicher (SUI) Re/Max Cycling Team 5:47
39 Sara Penton (SWE) Team Veloconcept Women s.t.
40 Flavia Oliveira (BRA) Lares-WaowDeals WWT Team 5:48
41 Wiebke Rodieck (GER) d.velop cloud - cycle cafe ladies s.t.
42 Melissa Lowther (GBR) National Great Britain 5:56
43 Demi De Jong (NED) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 7:34
44 Jessy Druyts (BEL) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'Or 7:35
45 Elisabeth Holden (GBR) Drops Cycling Team 7:40
46 Anne-Sophie Harsch (LUX) National Luxembourg s.t.
47 Kaat Hannes (BEL) Lensworld - Kuota 7:51
48 Susanne Andersen (NOR) National Norway 10:08
49 Valerie Demey (BEL) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'Or 10:33
50 Jip Van den Bos (NED) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 14:57
51 Ingrid Moe (NOR) National Norway 15:01
52 Thea Thorsen (NOR) National Norway 15:03
53 Mia Radotic (CRO) Team BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
54 Jelena Eric (SRB) Team BTC City Ljubljana 15:07
55 Fanny Zambon (FRA) National France 15:09
56 Aafke Soet (NED) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 15:09
57 Eleanor Dickinson (GBR) National Great Britain 15:13
58 Manon Lloyd (GBR) National Great Britain 15:16
59 Pernille Mathiesen (DEN) Team Veloconcept Women s.t.
60 Sandra Weiss (SUI) Re/Max Cycling Team 15:17
61 Inga Rodieck (GER) d.velop cloud - cycle cafe ladies 15:18
62 Daniela Reis (POR) Lares-WaowDeals WWT Team
63 Celine Van Houtum (NED) WV Zeeuws- Vlaandeen (Jos Feron Lady Force)
64 Rose Osborne (GBR) Drops Cycling Team all s.t.
65 Abigail Van Twisk (GBR) Drops Cycling Team 15:20
66 Martina Weiss (SUI) Re/Max Cycling Team 15:21
67 Kirsten Peetoom (NLD) Maaslandster Veris CCN International CT
68 Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
69 Bianca Lust (NED) d.velop cloud - cycle cafe ladies 15:26
70 Shani Bloch-Davidov (ISR) Team Veloconcept Women 15:27
71 Megan Barker (GBR) National Great Britain 15:30
72 Senna Feron (NED) WV Zeeuws- Vlaandeen (Jos Feron Lady Force) 15:33
73 Fien Delbaere (BEL) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'Or s.t.
74 Rebecca Rimmington (GBR) Team WNT Pro Cycling 15:35
75 Sophie Lacher (GER) d.velop cloud - cycle cafe ladies 15:40
76 Christina Koep (GER) d.velop cloud - cycle cafe ladies s.t.
77 Liisa Ehrberg (EST) WV Zeeuws- Vlaandeen (Jos Feron Lady Force) 15:41
78 Tsubasa Makise (JAP) Maaslandster Veris CCN International CT 15:42
79 Chantal Hoffmann (LUX) Lotto Soudal Ladies 15:57



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.