Canadian Cyclist

 

May 3/17 21:03 pm - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/17
 

Tvetcov snags Redlands men's TT win

Women's World Champ Neben takes first lead ahead of Thomas

Jelly Belly Pro Cycling's Serghei Tvetcov won the 7.1-mile (11.42 km), individual time trial, on stage 1 of the 33rd Redlands Bicycle Classic. Tvetcov crossed the finish a mere half a second faster than UnitedHealthcare's Gavin Mannion, with a time of 14:40.29. Mannion's teammate, Alex Cataford finished third, two seconds back.

The heat was a factor for the opening stage, with temperatures reaching the mid-90's (35+ C). Many riders were seen wearing cooling vests and ice socks during their warm-up. The time trial kicked off the 5-day stage race, a change from previous years where the TT fell in the middle of the race week.

"I didn't realize until I got to the finish line and was told I was in first position by half a second," Tvetcov said. "I didn't feel like I was really fast because the legs after altitude and Tour of the Gila are pretty heavy."

Tvetcov had finished 4th at the Tyrone Time Trial and third overall at the Gila, the previous stage race on the USA Cycling Pro Tour calendar. The Jelly Belly rider is looking to improve on his form here at Redlands.

"I'm pretty happy, but the GC is wide open," Tvetcov added. "We just arrived on Saturday, and it's really hot here and that's a big difference. This is an important race for us, it's not a training race."

Mannion (UHC) looks forward to the GC battle this week.
"Starting out with the TT is nice, it sets the tone for the week," Mannion said. "It's always disappointing to miss out on the win by such a close margin. But it sets us up pretty good on the GC with Alex in third and myself in second. It's going to be a long week of racing."

Amber Neben, won the Greenspot Individual Time Trial ahead of Leah Thomas (Sho-Air Twenty20) and Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) in the women's race. The Dare To Be Project rider and current ITT World Champion covered the 7.1-mile (11.42 km) hilly course in 16 minutes and 25 seconds, 18 seconds faster than Thomas.


"I had no idea what to expect. After the turnaround I was afraid I wasn't fast enough, I was a little under geared, but I was fast enough going out so it worked out," Neben said. "It's good to get the win the first day," Neben said. "Because of the stage swaps, I think the racing will be aggressive because no one is waiting for anything. For me, I was gunning for the time trial, the rest is cherry on top if it happens."

Thomas arrived at Redlands after an overall podium finish at Gila.
"I felt really good, I always feel more confident in longer time trials," Thomas said. "Here we have a shorter time trial so I really wanted to test myself and make some improvements and gains from last year. I think I'm moving in the right direction."
Report courtesy Redlands Classic

Annie Foreman-Mackey (Sho-Air TWENTY20) was top Canadian woman in 9th at 1:09 back.

 

Results from the first stage of the Redlands Bicycle Classic in Redlands, California

Women Time           
Gap
1 Amber Neben (USA) The Dare To Be Project 16:25.7 0:00
2 Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 16:43.9 0:18
3 Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16:48.0 0:22
4 Claire Rose (GBr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 16:57.2 0:31
5 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 17:02.9 0:37
6 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 17:04.5 0:38
7 Kate Buss (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 17:13.8 0:48
8 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 17:24.3 0:58
9 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 17:34.7 1:09
10 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 17:35.2 1:09
11 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 17:36.9 1:11
12 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 17:37.4 1:11
13 Jen Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 17:39.9 1:14
14 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 17:40.7 1:15
15 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 17:43.2 1:17
16 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 17:43.3 1:17
17 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 17:44.4 1:18
18 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 17:45.6 1:19
19 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 17:48.9 1:23
20 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo 17:56.2 1:30
21 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Folsom Bike/Trek 17:57.4 1:31
22 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi USA 17:58.4 1:32
23 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 17:58.8 1:33
24 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi USA 17:59.4 1:33
25 Tarah Cole (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo 18:00.4 1:34
26 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Rise Racing Group 18:06.1 1:40
27 Katie Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 18:11.1 1:45
28 Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 18:15.3 1:49
29 Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling 18:18.7 1:53
30 Margot Clyne (USA) Amy D. Foundation 18:18.9 1:53
31 Emily Spence (Can) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo 18:19.3 1:53
32 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 18:24.1 1:58
33 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling 18:24.6 1:58
34 Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint 18:25.5 1:59
35 Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling 18:29.3 2:03
36 Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 18:31.7 2:06
37 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 18:31.9 2:06
38 Veronica Leal (Mex) CONADE-VISIT MEXICO-SPECIALIZED 18:33.5 2:07
39 Melanie Wong (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 18:40.1 2:14
40 Abby Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 18:41.1 2:15
41 Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint 18:41.8 2:16
42 Michaela Drummond (NZl) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 18:42.4 2:16
43 Holly Breck (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 18:43.3 2:17
44 Heather Fischer (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 18:43.4 2:17
45 Kendelle Hodges (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA 18:45.7 2:20
46 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing Group 18:45.8 2:20
47 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 18:46.7 2:21
48 Heidi Franz (USA) Amy D. Foundation 18:47.5 2:21
49 Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 18:49.5 2:23
50 Marissa Axell (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 18:51.4 2:25
51 Samantha Bosco (USA) The Dare To Be Project 18:51.9 2:26
52 Emily Rodger (USA) The Dare To Be Project 18:54.7 2:29
53 Emily Newsom (USA) Jakroo-CHROME INDUSTRIES 18:55.4 2:29
54 Hannah Shell (USA) The Dare To Be Project 18:57.7 2:32
55 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) The Dare To Be Project 18:58.2 2:32
56 Esther Walker (USA) Amy D. Foundation 18:58.6 2:32
57 Megan Jastrab (USA) Amy D. Foundation 18:59.1 2:33
58 Emily Marcolini (Can) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo 19:03.2 2:37
59 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 19:03.9 2:38
60 Hanna Muegge (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 19:12.4 2:46
61 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA 19:12.9 2:47
62 Ellen Noble (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 19:16.6 2:50
63 Emily Jordan (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo 19:17.9 2:52
64 Marcela Prieto (Mex) CONADE-VISIT MEXICO-SPECIALIZED 19:18.9 2:53
65 Bethany Allen (USA) Jakroo-CHROME INDUSTRIES 19:19.4 2:53
66 Illi Gardner (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 19:20.1 2:54
67 Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo 19:24.6 2:58
68 Joy Mcculloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation 19:25.8 3:00
69 Shawn Morelli (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 19:28.8 3:03
70 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Rise Racing Group 19:34.1 3:08
71 Karlee Gendron (Can) Rise Racing Group 19:35.3 3:09
72 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 19:36.0 3:10
73 Erika Varela (Mex) CONADE-VISIT MEXICO-SPECIALIZED 19:42.0 3:16
74 Christy Keely (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 19:42.5 3:16
75 Megan Ruble (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 19:42.8 3:17
76 Julyn Aguila (Mex) CONADE-VISIT MEXICO-SPECIALIZED 19:45.3 3:19
77 Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi USA 19:47.0 3:21
78 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) The Dare To Be Project 19:51.0 3:25
79 Lisa Cordova (USA) Jakroo-CHROME INDUSTRIES 19:51.3 3:25
80 Ana Hernandez (Mex) CONADE-VISIT MEXICO-SPECIALIZED 19:54.4 3:28
81 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 19:56.8 3:31
82 Lilly Williams (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 19:59.4 3:33
83 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) CONADE-VISIT MEXICO-SPECIALIZED 20:01.9 3:36
84 Ruby West (Can) Rise Racing Group 20:03.0 3:37
85 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Jakroo-CHROME INDUSTRIES 20:06.3 3:40
86 Natalie Kerwin (NZl) The Dare To Be Project 20:10.2 3:44
87 Sandra Freeman (USA) Jakroo-CHROME INDUSTRIES 20:17.9 3:52
88 Maddy Ward (USA) Jakroo-CHROME INDUSTRIES 20:20.1 3:54
89 Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) CONADE-VISIT MEXICO-SPECIALIZED 20:20.7 3:55
90 Amity Gregg (USA) Amy D. Foundation 20:35.1 4:09
91 Ashley Barson (Can) Rise Racing Group 20:35.8 4:10
92 Jenna Stauffer (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo 20:36.3 4:10
93 Summer Moak (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 20:40.8 4:15
94 Abigail Youngwerth (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 20:42.2 4:16
95 Aliya Traficante (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 21:20.2 4:54
DNS Mindy McCutcheon (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
 
Men TIME Gap
1 Seghei Tvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14:40.3 0:00
2 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 14:40.5 0:00
3 Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 14:42.1 0:01
4 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:42.2 0:01
5 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling 14:44.2 0:03
6 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 14:46.0 0:05
7 Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 14:50.7 0:10
8 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 14:51.4 0:11
9 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 14:52.7 0:12
10 James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 14:54.3 0:14
11 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:54.5 0:14
12 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 14:55.3 0:15
13 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 14:58.4 0:18
14 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:00.0 0:19
15 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 15:01.1 0:20
16 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:04.3 0:23
17 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 15:06.7 0:26
18 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 15:06.8 0:26
19 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 15:11.3 0:31
20 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo 15:11.9 0:31
21 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:12.1 0:31
22 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:12.4 0:32
23 Franciso Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles 15:12.8 0:32
24 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 15:13.0 0:32
25 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 15:14.4 0:34
26 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:14.6 0:34
27 Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 15:16.6 0:36
28 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:17.7 0:37
29 Jonathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 15:18.5 0:38
30 James Fouch (NZl) Mobius Future Racing 15:19.6 0:39
31 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:19.9 0:39
32 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 15:20.9 0:40
33 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 15:21.9 0:41
34 Alex Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:22.4 0:42
35 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 15:24.8 0:44
36 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 15:25.0 0:44
37 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 15:25.1 0:44
38 Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project 15:25.8 0:45
39 Andrs Diaz (Col) Cylance Pro Cycling 15:27.6 0:47
40 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 15:28.6 0:48
41 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 15:29.4 0:49
42 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 15:32.4 0:52
43 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 15:33.1 0:52
44 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 15:33.3 0:52
45 Karl Menzies (Aus) Cylance Pro Cycling 15:33.7 0:53
46 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 15:34.0 0:53
47 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Aprahoe Resources 15:35.6 0:55
48 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 15:36.3 0:55
49 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 15:37.0 0:56
50 Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 15:38.2 0:57
51 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 15:38.5 0:58
52 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:39.2 0:58
53 Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project 15:40.0 0:59
54 Justin Stanley (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 15:41.3 1:01
55 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 15:41.5 1:01
56 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 15:42.0 1:01
57 Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo 15:42.6 1:02
58 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:42.8 1:02
59 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:43.3 1:03
60 Grant Koontz (USA) Aprahoe Resources 15:43.4 1:03
61 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 15:43.6 1:03
62 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles 15:43.8 1:03
63 Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling 15:44.4 1:04
64 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 15:44.5 1:04
65 Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 15:46.3 1:06
66 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:46.4 1:06
67 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:51.6 1:11
68 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 15:54.6 1:14
69 Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project 15:55.3 1:15
70 Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 15:56.7 1:16
71 Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CNN 15:57.4 1:17
72 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 15:57.7 1:17
73 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 15:57.7 1:17
74 Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 15:59.0 1:18
75 Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CNN 15:59.0 1:18
76 Campbell Stewart (NZl) Mobius Future Racing 15:59.2 1:18
77 Josh Berry (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:00.7 1:20
78 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 16:01.2 1:20
79 Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles 16:01.5 1:21
80 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project 16:01.7 1:21
81 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 16:04.2 1:23
82 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16:04.3 1:24
83 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 16:05.2 1:24
84 Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 16:06.9 1:26
85 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles 16:07.3 1:26
86 Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 16:07.3 1:26
87 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16:07.3 1:27
88 Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 16:07.6 1:27
89 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 16:07.6 1:27
90 Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CNN 16:09.6 1:29
91 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 16:10.0 1:29
92 Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 16:10.6 1:30
93 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Aevolo 16:12.0 1:31
94 Jake Silverberg (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 16:12.2 1:31
95 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 16:12.6 1:32
96 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 16:12.8 1:32
97 Evan Bybee (USA) Aprahoe Resources 16:13.2 1:32
98 Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 16:13.5 1:33
99 Callum Gordon (NZl) SoCalCycling.com Team 16:14.3 1:34
100 Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 16:14.9 1:34
101 Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman 16:15.0 1:34
102 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 16:15.5 1:35
103 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Storck-CNN 16:16.7 1:36
104 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles 16:17.0 1:36
105 Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles 16:18.3 1:38
106 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Pro Cycling 16:18.3 1:38
107 Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 16:19.4 1:39
108 Matt Mcloone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 16:20.5 1:40
109 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 16:23.9 1:43
110 Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16:25.2 1:44
111 Owen Gillott (Aus) Storck-CNN 16:26.5 1:46
112 Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles 16:27.4 1:47
113 Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 16:27.5 1:47
114 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 16:27.6 1:47
115 Philip Lavery (Irl) Storck-CNN 16:27.7 1:47
116 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 16:28.8 1:48
117 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles 16:29.7 1:49
118 Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 16:30.4 1:50
119 Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 16:30.5 1:50
120 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 16:31.0 1:50
121 Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 16:31.2 1:50
122 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 16:31.3 1:51
123 Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 16:32.1 1:51
124 Barry Miller (USA) CRCA / Foundation 16:32.2 1:51
125 Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 16:34.0 1:53
126 Graydon Staples (Can) Toronto Hustle 16:35.0 1:54
127 Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 16:35.2 1:54
128 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Toronto Hustle 16:36.0 1:55
129 Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 16:36.1 1:55
130 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16:36.2 1:55
131 Quinton Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 16:37.0 1:56
132 Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 16:39.4 1:59
133 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 16:41.5 2:01
134 Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 16:41.9 2:01
135 Brad Bradford (Can) Toronto Hustle 16:44.1 2:03
136 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 16:44.6 2:04
137 Benoit Boulay (Can) Toronto Hustle 16:44.7 2:04
138 Mat Stephens (USA) Aprahoe Resources 16:45.0 2:04
139 Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 16:45.0 2:04
140 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 16:46.4 2:06
141 Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project 16:48.1 2:07
142 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Aprahoe Resources 16:50.0 2:09
143 Jason Cianfrocca (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 16:50.1 2:09
144 Connor Sallee (USA) Aprahoe Resources 16:51.4 2:11
145 Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 16:52.0 2:11
146 Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 16:52.1 2:11
147 Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 16:52.7 2:12
148 Thomas Humphreys (Den) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 16:53.2 2:12
149 Scott Law (Aus) Cylance Pro Cycling 16:56.0 2:15
150 Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 16:59.9 2:19
151 Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 17:00.6 2:20
152 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 17:00.9 2:20
153 Marcos Lozzarotto (Bra) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 17:01.0 2:20
154 Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 17:01.3 2:21
155 Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 17:04.0 2:23
156 Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 17:04.5 2:24
157 Alfredo Rodriguez (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17:04.5 2:24
158 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) CRCA / Foundation 17:05.8 2:25
159 Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 17:06.1 2:25
160 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation 17:10.9 2:30
161 Conor Murtagh (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 17:11.3 2:30
162 Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 17:13.2 2:32
163 Tyler Locke (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 17:16.9 2:36
164 Anton Blake (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 17:17.8 2:37
165 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 17:21.5 2:41
166 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Aprahoe Resources 17:22.8 2:42
167 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle 17:22.8 2:42
168 John Garbo (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 17:25.0 2:44
169 Tice Porterfield (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 17:29.6 2:49
170 Cory Williams (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17:30.5 2:50
171 Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project 17:32.8 2:52
172 Anthony Canevari (USA) Aprahoe Resources 17:36.1 2:55
173 Leon Gledhill (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 17:36.5 2:56
174 Ethan Batt (NZl) SoCalCycling.com Team 17:40.1 2:59
175 Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 17:42.4 3:02
176 Brendan Mccormack (USA) CRCA / Foundation 17:43.1 3:02
177 Marcus Cannon (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 17:43.5 3:03
178 Harrison Bailey (Aus) Storck-CNN 17:55.1 3:14
179 John Janneck (USA) CRCA / Foundation 18:08.4 3:28
180 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 18:13.1 3:32
181 Michael Barker (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 18:19.1 3:38
182 Cullen Browne (NZl) SoCalCycling.com Team 18:32.1 3:51
183 Thorsten Askervold (USA) Storck-CNN 20:44.3 6:03
DNS Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.