Canadian Cyclist

 

May 4/17 21:56 pm - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Men Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/17
 

Holowesko/Citadel Racing's TJ Eisenhart took the biggest win of his career, with a solo victory up to Oak Glen on stage 2 in Yucaipa, California. Eisenhart attacked with 6 km to go, gaining a 40s advantage on the chase duo of Rally Cycling teammates Emerson Oronte and Brandon McNulty.

"A guy went on my left with about 6 k to go, following he attack, and it was time to go, so I went" Eisenhart said after finishing.

Other than the climb up Oak Glen, the heat made a decisive factor during the 152 km road race with the riders in constant rotation of taking on liquids and ice to keep cool and hydrated. A seven man break had enjoyed a 2 minute lead most of the day but was brought back by the speed of the peloton on the final lap of the circuit.

Eisenhart credited his teammates for his win "Andrei was looking out for me the whole day. Carpenter, Ruben, Ty, Joe, everyone giving me bottle, giving me ice - this team is amazing".

Eisenhart now leads the overall with a 34 second gap on Rally's Brandon McNulty.

James Piccoli (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team) was the top Canadian on the day, finishing sixth at 1:12 back. Piccoli is top Canadian on GC, sitting 5th at 1:26 back.

Results from the 2nd stage in Redlands, California

Stage 2: City of Yucaipa Road Race, 151.92 km
1 Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:06:08
2 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling at 0:23
3 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling 0:34
4 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:36
5 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:12
6 James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
7 Franciso Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles both s.t.
8 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:30
9 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:36
10 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
11 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman both s.t.
12 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:39
13 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles 1:48
14 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo 1:53
15 Seghei Tvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:06
16 Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
17 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) CRCA / Foundation
18 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
19 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Aevolo 2:30
20 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:54
21 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Storck-CNN 3:03
22 Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:08
23 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:37
24 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 3:39
25 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project s.t.
26 Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 3:43
27 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Aprahoe Resources s.t.
28 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:56
29 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4:00
30 Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 4:01
31 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 4:08
32 Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles s.t.
33 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:07
34 Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 5:17
35 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle 6:06
36 Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 6:22
37 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
38 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach both s.t.
39 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 6:28
40 Josh Berry (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
41 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 6:56
42 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development s.t.
43 Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 7:13
44 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7:23
45 Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project 7:34
46 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 7:57
47 Barry Miller (USA) CRCA / Foundation s.t.
48 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project 8:01
49 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 8:28
50 Matt Mcloone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 9:24
51 Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 9:33
52 Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 10:24
53 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 10:59
54 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 11:40
55 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 11:42
56 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
57 Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
58 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman all s.t.
59 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles 12:00
60 Mat Stephens (USA) Aprahoe Resources s.t.
61 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:29
62 Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles 12:33
63 Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 12:44
64 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation
65 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling both s.t.
66 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 12:59
67 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 13:03
68 Alex Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:05
69 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles 13:06
70 Callum Gordon (NZl) SoCalCycling.com Team 13:12
71 Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 13:15
72 Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 13:16
73 Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CNN 13:25
74 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
75 Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. both s.t.
76 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 13:29
77 Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 13:59
78 Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 14:10
79 Connor Sallee (USA) Aprahoe Resources @ 14:24
80 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 14:33
81 Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project 14:37
82 Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles 15:34
83 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
84 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles
85 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
86 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
87 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
88 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle
89 Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project
90 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
91 Campbell Stewart (NZl) Mobius Future Racing
92 Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
93 Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team
94 Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
95 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
96 Grant Koontz (USA) Aprahoe Resources
97 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling
98 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
99 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
100 Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
101 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
102 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Pro Cycling
103 Jonathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach all s.t.
104 Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 16:18
105 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 16:30
106 James Fouch (NZl) Mobius Future Racing 17:25
107 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 17:29
108 Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing s.t.
109 Marcos Lozzarotto (Bra) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 17:38
110 Evan Bybee (USA) Aprahoe Resources 17:47
111 Alfredo Rodriguez (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17:49
112 Philip Lavery (Irl) Storck-CNN 18:18
113 Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development s.t.
114 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 18:33
115 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle
116 Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
117 Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo
118 Brendan Mccormack (USA) CRCA / Foundation  
119 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
120 Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear all s.t.
121 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 18:41
122 Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman 18:57
123 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 19:00
124 Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
125 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
126 Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CNN
127 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
128 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
129 Karl Menzies (Aus) Cylance Pro Cycling 19:13
130 Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 19:25
131 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 19:59
132 Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project 20:03
133 Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project s.t.
134 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Aprahoe Resources 20:20
135 Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 20:48
136 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 21:19
137 Thomas Humphreys (Den) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 21:26
138 Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
139 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
140 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees all s.t.
141 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 21:38
142 Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 21:53
143 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo s.t.
144 Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 21:59
145 Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CNN 22:14
146 Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 22:26
147 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 22:41
148 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 24:32
149 Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development s.t.
OTL Anton Blake (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 25:02
OTL Cullen Browne (NZl) SoCalCycling.com Team 25:38
OTL Cory Williams (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 26:06
OTL Scott Law (Aus) Cylance Pro Cycling 26:37
OTL Benoit Boulay (Can) Toronto Hustle 26:39
OTL John Janneck (USA) CRCA / Foundation 26:46
OTL Marcus Cannon (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 27:23
OTL Andrs Diaz (Col) Cylance Pro Cycling 27:59
OTL Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 28:25
OTL Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 30:13
OTL Tice Porterfield (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 31:28
OTL Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling 32:13
OTL Michael Barker (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 32:20
OTL Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 32:41
OTL Justin Stanley (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 33:44
OTL Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 34:40
OTL Brad Bradford (Can) Toronto Hustle 34:57
OTL Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Toronto Hustle 35:07
OTL Graydon Staples (Can) Toronto Hustle 35:54
OTL Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 36:18
OTL Owen Gillott (Aus) Storck-CNN 36:23
OTL Thorsten Askervold (USA) Storck-CNN 37:47
OTL Leon Gledhill (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 38:15
OTL Harrison Bailey (Aus) Storck-CNN 40:57
OTL Jason Cianfrocca (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 46:01
OTL Quinton Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 52:53
OTL Jake Silverberg (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 59:27
OTL Ethan Batt (NZl) SoCalCycling.com Team 1:01:32
DNF Anthony Canevari (USA) Aprahoe Resources
DNF Conor Murtagh (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
DNF John Garbo (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Locke (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach
DNF Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Aprahoe Resources
 
GC
1 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:20:48
2 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling at 0:34
3 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:36
4 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:48
5 James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:26
6 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:38
7 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:41
8 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
9 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:42
10 Franciso Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles 1:44
11 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:02
12 Seghei Tvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:06
13 Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:08
14 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman s.t.
15 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo 2:24
16 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:30
17 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:33
18 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles 3:37
19 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Aevolo 4:02
20 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:07
21 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:11
22 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) CRCA / Foundation 4:31
23 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Aprahoe Resources 4:38
24 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Storck-CNN 4:39
25 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 4:42
26 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 4:49
27 Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4:53
28 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 4:56
29 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:25
30 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5:27
31 Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O s.t.
32 Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 5:33
33 Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles 5:55
34 Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 6:23
35 Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 6:58
36 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 7:11
37 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 7:17
38 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 7:24
39 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7:37
40 Josh Berry (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7:48
41 Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 8:11
42 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 8:28
43 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 8:32
44 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 8:41
45 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle 8:48
46 Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project 8:49
47 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project 9:22
48 Barry Miller (USA) CRCA / Foundation 9:49
49 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 9:52
50 Matt Mcloone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 11:04
51 Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 11:24
52 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 12:20
53 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 12:24
54 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 12:41
55 Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 12:44
56 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles 12:58
57 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 13:06
58 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 13:07
59 Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 13:09
60 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 13:33
61 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 13:44
62 Alex Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:47
63 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 13:56
64 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 14:02
65 Mat Stephens (USA) Aprahoe Resources 14:04
66 Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles 14:11
67 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles 14:33
68 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 14:40
69 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 14:42
70 Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 14:43
71 Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CNN 14:44
72 Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 14:45
73 Callum Gordon (NZl) SoCalCycling.com Team 14:46
74 Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 15:05
75 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation 15:14
76 Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project 15:22
77 Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 15:37
78 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 15:49
79 Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 15:55
80 Jonathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 16:12
81 Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 16:22
82 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 16:26
83 Connor Sallee (USA) Aprahoe Resources 16:35
84 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:36
85 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 16:37
86 Grant Koontz (USA) Aprahoe Resources s.t.
87 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 16:39
88 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:45
89 Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 16:50
90 Campbell Stewart (NZl) Mobius Future Racing 16:53
91 Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles 16:55
92 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16:58
93 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 17:04
94 Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 17:08
95 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles 17:11
96 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Pro Cycling 17:12
97 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 17:17
98 Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 17:21
99 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 17:28
100 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 17:35
101 Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project 17:42
102 Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 17:51
103 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 17:54
104 Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 17:58
105 James Fouch (NZl) Mobius Future Racing 18:04
106 Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 18:59
107 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19:05
108 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 19:07
109 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 19:20
110 Evan Bybee (USA) Aprahoe Resources s.t.
111 Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo 19:35
112 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 19:37
113 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 19:47
114 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 19:48
115 Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 19:51
116 Marcos Lozzarotto (Bra) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 19:58
117 Philip Lavery (Irl) Storck-CNN 20:02
118 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 20:06
119 Karl Menzies (Aus) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
120 Alfredo Rodriguez (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 20:13
121 Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CNN 20:17
122 Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman 20:32
123 Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team s.t.
124 Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 20:44
125 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 20:47
126 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 20:48
127 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 21:00
128 Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project 21:03
129 Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 21:05
130 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 21:14
131 Brendan Mccormack (USA) CRCA / Foundation 21:36
132 Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 21:46
133 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 22:22
134 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 22:31
135 Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 22:43
136 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 22:51
137 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 22:53
138 Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project 22:55
139 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 22:57
140 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Aprahoe Resources 23:02
141 Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 23:05
142 Thomas Humphreys (Den) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 23:39
143 Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CNN 23:43
144 Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 24:12
145 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 24:16
146 Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 24:19
147 Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 24:32
148 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 25:12
149 Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 26:44



Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.