Canadian Cyclist

 

May 5/17 18:32 pm - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Men Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/17
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Redlands, California

 

Stage 3: Highland Circuit Race, 93.5 km
1 Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:05:19
2 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
3 Franciso Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles
4 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
7 James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team all s.t.
8 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:05
9 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
10 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman
11 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
12 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
13 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
14 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
15 Matt Mcloone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
16 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling
17 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
18 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
19 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:11
20 Callum Gordon (NZl) SoCalCycling.com Team
21 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles
22 Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O all s.t.
23 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:14
24 Seghei Tvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
25 Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
26 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
27 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Storck-CNN
28 Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
29 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
30 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Aevolo 0:18
31 Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
32 Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
33 Josh Berry (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
34 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Aprahoe Resources
35 Campbell Stewart (NZl) Mobius Future Racing
36 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery all s.t.
37 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project 0:22
38 Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:25
39 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project s.t.
40 Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 0:28
41 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:29
42 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo
43 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo
44 Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
45 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
46 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear all s.t.
47 Barry Miller (USA) CRCA / Foundation 0:33
48 Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
49 Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project
50 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) CRCA / Foundation
51 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
52 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
53 Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:41
54 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery s.t.
55 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:43
56 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
57 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles both s.t.
58 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 0:46
59 Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project 0:51
60 Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. s.t.
61 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 0:54
62 Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
63 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:59
64 Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees s.t.
65 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 1:05
66 Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles 1:08
67 Jonathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 1:10
68 James Fouch (NZl) Mobius Future Racing 1:25
69 Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
70 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development both s.t.
71 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:27
72 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
73 Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:31
74 Alfredo Rodriguez (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:45
75 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 1:47
76 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:56
77 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2:00
78 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
79 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 2:07
80 Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CNN
81 Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
82 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 2:12
83 Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles 2:15
84 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles
85 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 2:17
86 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 2:18
87 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles 2:28
88 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:31
89 Thomas Humphreys (Den) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
90 Mat Stephens (USA) Aprahoe Resources
91 Connor Sallee (USA) Aprahoe Resources
92 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
93 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
94 Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
95 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
96 Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
97 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach all s.t.
98 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 2:40
99 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
100 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 3:16
101 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 3:50
102 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees s.t.
103 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 4:10
104 Philip Lavery (Irl) Storck-CNN 4:17
105 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
106 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
107 Alex Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
108 Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo all s.t.
109 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4:55
110 Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 4:59
111 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 6:32
112 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 6:47
113 Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CNN s.t.
114 Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 6:53
115 Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 6:55
116 Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach s.t.
117 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 7:06
118 Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
119 Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CNN 7:21
120 Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project 7:37
121 Karl Menzies (Aus) Cylance Pro Cycling 7:45
122 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation 8:21
123 Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
124 Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
125 Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
126 Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
127 Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach
128 Grant Koontz (USA) Aprahoe Resources
129 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Aprahoe Resources
130 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
131 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees all s.t.
132 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 8:30
133 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 8:40
134 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
135 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
136 Evan Bybee (USA) Aprahoe Resources
137 Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team all s.t.
138 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 8:45
139 Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 8:50
140 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 9:15
141 Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 10:30
DNF Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle
DNF Marcos Lozzarotto (Bra) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach
DNF Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
DNF Brendan Mccormack (USA) CRCA / Foundation
DNF Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project
DNF Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project
 
GC
1 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 6:26:01
2 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team at 0:42
3 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling 0:45
4 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:59
5 James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:32
6 Franciso Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles 1:46
7 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:49
8 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:52
9 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:53
10 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:13
11 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:19
12 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:20
13 Seghei Tvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:26
14 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:50
15 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo 2:59
16 Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:05
17 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:44
18 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles 3:54
19 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:24
20 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Aevolo 4:26
21 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:46
22 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Storck-CNN 4:59
23 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Aprahoe Resources 5:02
24 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) CRCA / Foundation 5:10
25 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 5:13
26 Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5:17
27 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 5:24
28 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 5:31
29 Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 5:47
30 Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 6:04
31 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 6:30
32 Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles 6:40
33 Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 7:02
34 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 7:37
35 Josh Berry (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8:12
36 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 8:24
37 Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 8:28
38 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 8:52
39 Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 9:35
40 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:39
41 Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project 9:46
42 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 9:48
43 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project 9:50
44 Barry Miller (USA) CRCA / Foundation 10:28
45 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
46 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 10:51
47 Matt Mcloone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 11:15
48 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11:25
49 Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 11:44
50 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 11:54
51 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 13:20
52 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles 13:47
53 Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 13:49
54 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 14:17
55 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 14:20
56 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14:39
57 Callum Gordon (NZl) SoCalCycling.com Team 15:03
58 Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 15:20
59 Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 15:22
60 Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles 15:25
61 Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 16:34
62 Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 16:36
63 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 16:41
64 Mat Stephens (USA) Aprahoe Resources s.t.
65 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:42
66 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 16:50
67 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles 16:54
68 Campbell Stewart (NZl) Mobius Future Racing 17:17
69 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 17:19
70 Jonathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 17:28
71 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
72 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Pro Cycling 17:32
73 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17:33
74 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17:34
75 Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 17:55
76 Alex Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 18:10
77 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 18:17
78 Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 18:27
79 Connor Sallee (USA) Aprahoe Resources 19:12
80 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 19:13
81 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 19:14
82 Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles 19:16
83 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 19:22
84 James Fouch (NZl) Mobius Future Racing 19:35
85 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 19:41
86 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles 19:45
87 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 20:07
88 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 20:18
89 Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman 20:28
90 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 20:34
91 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 20:35
92 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 20:54
93 Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 21:08
94 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 21:11
95 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 21:14
96 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 21:53
97 Alfredo Rodriguez (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 22:04
98 Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CNN 22:11
99 Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 22:28
100 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 22:30
101 Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CNN s.t.
102 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 22:34
103 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 22:42
104 Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 22:56
105 Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 23:10
106 Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project 23:34
107 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 23:37
108 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation 23:41
109 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 23:43
110 Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo 23:58
111 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 24:00
112 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 24:01
113 Philip Lavery (Irl) Storck-CNN 24:25
114 Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 24:49
115 Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 24:59
116 Grant Koontz (USA) Aprahoe Resources 25:04
117 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 25:10
118 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 25:21
119 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 25:37
120 Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 25:54
121 Thomas Humphreys (Den) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 26:16
122 Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 26:25
123 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 26:43
124 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 26:47
125 Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 27:55
126 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 27:56
127 Karl Menzies (Aus) Cylance Pro Cycling 27:57
128 Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 28:04
129 Evan Bybee (USA) Aprahoe Resources 28:06
130 Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project 28:46
131 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 30:05
132 Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 30:17
133 Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CNN 30:36
134 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 30:49
135 Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 31:10
136 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 31:20
137 Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team s.t.
138 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Aprahoe Resources 31:29
139 Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 32:59
140 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 33:02
141 Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 37:20


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.