Canadian Cyclist

 

May 6/17 12:30 pm - Tour d'Azerbaidjan: Stages 2-4, Perry 12th overall


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/17
 

Results from stages 2-4 of the Tour d’Azerbaïdjan in Azerbaïdjan

Stage 2 (May 4th): Baku to Ismayilli, 186.5 km
1 Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 4:47:49
2 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team at 0:39
3 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 0:43
4 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team s.t.
5 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Minsk Cycling Club 0:46
6 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
7 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Amplatz - BMC both s.t.
8 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 1:47
9 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
10 Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Astana City
 
11 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
36 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 13:27
 
Stage 3 (May 5th): Gabala to Gabala, 177.2 km
1 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Amplatz - BMC 4:20:32
2 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
3 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
4 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
5 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
6 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate
7 Christian Mager (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners
8 Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Astana City
9 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
10 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
 
31 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
40 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
 
Stage 4: Gabala to Pirgulu, 164.2 km
1 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate 4:02:01
2 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo at 0:02
3 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 0:05
4 John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (Col) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM 0:09
5 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana City 1:18
6 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7 Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
8 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Amplatz - BMC both s.t.
9 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 1:40
10 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:46
 
32 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 2:42
55 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 25:25
 
GC
1 Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 16:15:51
2 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Amplatz - BMC at 0:46
3 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 1:12
4 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 1:16
5 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Minsk Cycling Club 1:28
6 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team s.t.
7 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 1:49
8 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 2:09
9 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:15
10 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 2:29
 
12 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 3:11
57 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 37:34



Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.