Canadian Cyclist

 

May 6/17 14:46 pm - l'Essor Breton: Stages 1, 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/17
 

Results from the first 3 stages of the l'Essor Breton in France

Stage 1 (May 5th): Loperhet to Guipavas 143.7 Km
1 Valentin Madouas (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 3:29:22
2 Maxime Cam (Côtes D'armor-Marie Morin) at s.t.
3 Clément Saint Martin (Oceane Top 16) 1:19
4 Clément Bomme (VC Pays de Loudeac) 1:54
5 Flavien Maurelet (GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31)
6 Florent Pereira (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux)
7 Nicolas David (Creuse Oxygene Gueret)
8 César Bihel (Team Pays De Dinan)
9 Olivier Lecourt De Billot (GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31)
10 Vincent Bienfait (VC Pays de Lorient) all s.t.
 
39 Evan Burtnik (Team RaceClean) 10:34
63 Derek Gee (Team RaceClean) 14:34
65 Willem Boersma (Team RaceClean) 14:39
68 John Willcox (Team RaceClean)
70 Edward Walsh (Team RaceClean)
71 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Team RaceClean) all s.t.
 
Stage 2: Guilers ITT, 9.3 km
1 Yoann Paillot (Oceane Top 16) 11:30.24
2 Pierre Bonnet (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) 11:52.85
3 Maxime Cam (Côtes D'armor-Marie Morin) 11:55.81
4 Bruno Armirail (Occitane Cyclisme Formation) 12:02.34
5 Adrien Lagree (Sojasun Espoir-ACNC) 12:02.47
6 Julian Lino (VC Pays de Loudeac) 12:04.20
7 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) 12:08.10
8 Valentin Madouas (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 12:08.96
9 Michaël Vink (Sojasun Espoir-ACNC) 12:10.60
10 Florent Pereira (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) 12:15.34
 
23 Evan Burtnik (Team RaceClean) 12:30.63
48 Edward Walsh (Team RaceClean) 12:46.48
49 Derek Gee (Team RaceClean) 12:47.67
84 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Team RaceClean) 13:20.25
95 Willem Boersma (Team RaceClean) 13:52.70
96 John Willcox (Team RaceClean) 13:53.72
 
Stage 3: Bohars to Plounévez-Lochrist, 101.8 km
1 Maxime De Poorter (Efc-L&R-Vulsteke) 2:17:38
2 Louis Lapierre (VC Pays de Loudeac)
3 Enzo Bernard (Vendee U)
4 Clément Bomme (VC Pays de Loudeac)
5 Thomas Girard (Creuse Oxygene Gueret)
6 Taruia Krainer (Vendee U)
7 Nicolas David (Creuse Oxygene Gueret)
8 Flavien Maurelet (GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31)
9 César Bihel (Team Pays De Dinan)
10 Stéphen Guevel (Team U Nantes Atlantique)
 
32 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Team RaceClean)
46 Willem Boersma (Team RaceClean)
60 Edward Walsh (Team RaceClean) all s.t.s
66 Derek Gee (Team RaceClean) 0:17
75 John Willcox (Team RaceClean) 0:41
DNF Evan Burtnik (Team RaceClean)
 
GC
1 Maxime Cam (Côtes D'armor-Marie Morin) 5:58:55
2 Valentin Madouas (Team U Nantes Atlantique) at 0:13
3 Yoann Paillot (Oceane Top 16) 1:34
4 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) 2:12
5 Florent Pereira (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) 2:14
6 Olivier Lecourt De Billot (GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31) 2:14
7 Clément Saint Martin (Oceane Top 16) 2:15
8 César Bihel (Team Pays De Dinan) 2:21
9 Clément Bomme (VC Pays de Loudeac) 2:22
10 Flavien Maurelet (GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31) 2:29
 
59 Edward Walsh (Team RaceClean) 15:30
62 Derek Gee (Team RaceClean) 15:43
64 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Team RaceClean) 16:04
66 Willem Boersma (Team RaceClean) 16:36
68 John Willcox (Team RaceClean) 17:18



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.