Canadian Cyclist

 

May 7/17 17:16 pm - Springbank Road Races: Ontario Cup # 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/17
 

Results from the 49th Annual Springbank Road Races, Ontario Cup #3 held in London Ontario

Presented by London Centennial Wheelers

Elite 4 Men, 36 km (Average Speed 38.0 km/h)
1 Stuart Theron (Gearheads - RME.4) 0:56:50
2 Brian Kloet (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
3 Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
4 Dominic Pollard (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4)
5 Chad Hartman (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RME.4)
6 Tomer Shahar (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4)
7 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
8 Jordan Kremblewski (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
9 Michael Fawcett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.4)
10 Ryan Frouws (Cobourg Cyling Club - RME.4)
11 Taylor Ford (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.4)
12 Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling Club - RME.4)
13 Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
14 Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4) all s.t.
15 Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:07
16 Matthew Janzen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
17 James Nicholson (Independent - RME.4) 0:11
18 Tim Gale (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:17
19 Scott Brubacher (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 3:34
DNF Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Thomas Hodgins (Bikes On Wheels - RME.4)
DNF William Wang (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.4)
DNF Grzegorz Wlodarek (Independent - RMU23.4)
DNF Michael Naus (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Jason Hall (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 36 km (Average Speed 38.0 km/h)
1 Mark Sittlington (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.3) 0:56:50
2 William Hellems (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMMB.3)
3 Trevor Beattie (Ph-Sixspartners p/b D’Ornellas - RMMA.3)
4 Adam Dougall (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
5 Georg Nikodym (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.3)
6 Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
7 Saylo Lam (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
8 Steve Grujic (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMB.3)
9 Philip Gil (Novofit-Girardin - RMMC.3) all s.t.
10 Lee Fitzgerald (Novofit-Girardin - RMMB.3) 0:11
11 Ryan Lyons (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:19
DNF Sandro Verrelli (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Dino Zunic (Novofit-Girardin - RMMB.3)
DNF Glenn Edwards (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Peter Shirk (Ph-Sixspartners p/b D’Ornellas - RMMC.3)
DNF Christian Clarkson (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.3)
DNF Abram Oudshoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMA.3)
DNS Ash Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP James Gouin (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
NP Chris Carvallo (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
 
Junior Women, 31.5 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RWJ) 0:56:36
2 Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWJ) at s.t.
3 Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWJ) 1:38
4 Kylie Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RWU17) 1:59
5 Hannah Macdonald (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) s.t.
 
Elite 3 Women, 31.5 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike - RWE.3) 0:56:36
2 Meredith Mason (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) at s.t.
3 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) 1:59
4 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) s.t.
5 Liz Stathakos (Team Ccf - RWE.3) 4:06
DNF Agatha Kisiel (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike - RWE.3)
 
Master A Women, 31.5 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RWMA) 0:56:36
2 Suzanne Hurding (Blacksmith Cycle Club - RWMA) at 0:05
 
Master B Women, 31.5 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin - RWMB) 0:56:36
2 Sandra Burks (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team - RWMB) at s.t.
3 Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RWMB) 0:05
4 Sydney Tam (Realdeal Racing - RWMC) 1:59
5 Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike - RWMB)
6 Melanie Solmon (Realdeal Racing - RWMC) both s.t.
7 Kim Rocheleau (Tower International Cycling Team - RWMB) 4:03
8 Lisa Ulrich (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWMB) 4:03
 
Junior Men, 40.5 km (Average Speed 38.8 km/h)
1 Giuseppe Carone (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ) 1:02:35
2 Ethan Sittlington (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ) at 0:15
3 Sydney Flageole-Bray (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMU17) 0:28
4 Dawson Macdonald (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ)
5 Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
6 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
7 Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
8 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
9 Eric Reinke (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
10 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
11 Joseph Pancoe (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
12 Eric Bartolomeo (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
13 Thomas Pevalin (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ)
14 Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ)
15 Axel Froner (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMU17)
16 Matthew Divittorio (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
17 Giuseppe Magisano (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) all s.t.
DNF Alexander Diebel (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
DNF Shane Richardson (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
DNF Gavin Kerr (Independent - RMJ)
DNF Cole Campitelli (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 40.5 km (Average Speed 38.7 km/h)
1 Bradley Laporte (Southpoint Racing - RME.3) 1:02:50
2 Ayrton Dick (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.3) at 0:13
3 Dean Schives (Southpoint Racing - RME.3)
4 Darryl Schives (United Velo - RME.3)
5 Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
6 John Lobraico (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - RME.3)
7 Craig Marentette (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RME.3)
8 Robert Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMU23.3)
9 Enrico Traini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3)
10 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co. - RME.3) all s.t.
11 Matthew Newman (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3) 0:27
DNF Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMU23.3)
DNF Jonathan Maloney (Toronto Hustle - RME.3)
DNS Brian Poel (Independent - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 45 km (Average Speed 37.6 km/h)
1 Benjamin Dobie (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team - RMMB.2) 1:11:46
2 Dan Donovan (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMA.2)
3 Igor Dragoslavic (Ph-Sixspartners p/b D’Ornellas - RMMC.2)
4 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.2)
5 Vance Lai (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMB.2)
6 Scott Dickie (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMA.2)
7 Marc Booth (Independent - RMMB.2)
8 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2)
9 Killian Cummings (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2)
10 Andrew Auld (Team Pbr p/b Findlaylaw.ca - RMMB.2)
11 Chris Vlemmix (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team - RMMB.2)
12 Pak Ho (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
13 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
14 Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMA.2)
15 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
16 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
17 Andy Lubczynski (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
18 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMD.2)
19 Manuel Gaudario (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
20 Travis Joyce (MBRC.org-Pedalinx - RMMB.2)
21 Adam Myers (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMA.2)
22 Dereck Bowen (Novofit-Girardin - RMMB.2)
23 Fulvio Cubello (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.2)
24 Joe Narciso (Team London - RMMC.2) all s.t.
25 Conrad Mrowiec (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team - RMMB.2) 0:11
26 Anthony Simpson (MBRC.org-Pedalinx - RMMC.2) 0:16
27 Ian Cullion (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2) 0:31
DNF James Layfield (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp - RMMC.2)
DNS Kees Louws (Team London - RMMC.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 40.5 km (Average Speed 35.1 km/h)
1 Sara Giovannetti (The Cyclery-4iiii - RWE.1) 1:09:10
2 Candice Moote (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RWE.1) at 0:52
3 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWE.2)
4 Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing - RWE.2)
5 Jasmin Aggarwal (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RWE.2)
6 Sarah Rasmussen (Sas - Macogep - RWE.1)
7 Kate Heckman (Bikes On Wheels - RWE.2)
8 Molly Mccracken (Bikes On Wheels - RWE.2)
9 Nicole Lentini (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike - RWE.2)
10 Aubrie Desylva (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike - RWE.2)
11 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts - RWE.2)
12 Hillary Lowry (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWE.2) all s.t.
13 Heather Zunic (Novofit-Girardin - RWE.2) 1:00
14 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RWE.2)
15 Kaitlyn Steeves (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWE.2)
16 Stephanie Bester (West of Quebec Wheelers, Coachchris - RWE.2) all s.t.
17 Deirdre Maloney (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike - RWE.2) 1:06
18 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2) s.t.
19 Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing - RWU23.2) 1:15
20 Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing - RWE.1) 1:32
DNF Allison Daniel (Independent - RWE.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 54 km (Average Speed 40.2 km/h)
1 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1) 1:20:39
2 Justin Rogers (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMB.1) at 0:02
3 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
4 Dylan Lanspeary (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
5 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
6 Jamie O'connor (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
7 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
8 Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
9 Greg Cavanagh (MBRC.org-Pedalinx - RMMC.1)
10 Michael Ybanez (Ph-Sixspartners p/b D’Ornellas - RMMB.1)
11 Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing - RMMB.1)
12 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp - RMMD.1)
13 Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
14 Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
15 Andy Mill (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMC.1)
16 Jason Woods (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
17 Demetre Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
18 Mark Edey (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMB.1)
19 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
20 Bruce Krip (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
21 Brian Kelly (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMB.1)
22 Lawrence Akot (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMC.1)
23 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMC.1)
24 Steve Smith (Independent - RMMB.1)
25 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
26 Graham Thomas (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
27 Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
28 Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1) all s.t.
29 Mark Gilligan (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMA.1) 0:57
DNF Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMB.1)
DNF John Loncke (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
DNS Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 67.5 km (Average Speed 41.1 km/h)
1 Jeff Schiller (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.1) 1:38:38
2 Ed Veal (Realdeal Racing - RME.1)
3 Michael Foley (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
4 Adam Lefebvre (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMU23.2)
5 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
6 Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling - RMU23.2)
7 Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1)
8 Garrett Belanger (Lowestrates Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
9 Mike Little (Ascent Cycling - RME.2)
10 Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.2)
11 Martin Rupes (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMU23.1)
12 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1)
13 Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
14 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.1)
15 Marshall Eidinger (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - RME.2)
16 Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling - RME.1)
17 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
18 Christian Ricci (B1 Evo Cycling - RMU23.1)
19 Ian Manning (Independent - RME.1)
20 David Lewis (Independent - RME.2)
21 Marc-antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1)
22 Ben Mcnabb (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RME.2)
23 Jordann Jones (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMU23.2)
24 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.2)
25 Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cyling Club - RME.2)
26 Andrew House (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.1)
27 Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - RME.1)
28 Daniel Wilson (Independent - RME.2)
29 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.2) all s.t.
30 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2) 0:34
31 Bayley Simpson (Team Race Clean - RMU23.1) 1:21
PUL Niles Vaivars (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RME.2)
DNF Timothy Burton (Realdeal Racing - RME.2)
DNF Daniel Rae (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.1)
DNF Craig Saari (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.2)
DNF Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.2)
DNF Warren Shiau (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Nigel Roedde (Octto Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF Alex Huyghe (Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club - RME.1)
DNF Christopher Rowley (Fitwin.com Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNS Aaron Thomas (Fitwin.com Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
DNS Eric Johnston (Independent - RME.2)
NP Rafael Soares (Independent - RME.2)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.