Canadian Cyclist

 

May 7/17 19:57 pm - Tour d'Azerbaidjan: Stage 5 and final GC, Boivin 5th on stage, Perry 12th overall


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/17
 

Results from the fifth and final stage of the Tour d'Azerbaïdjan in Azerbaïdjan

Stage 5: Baku to Baku, 158 km
1 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 3:53:56
2 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor at 0:21
3 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate
4 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
5 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
6 Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Astana City
7 Pier Paolo de Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
8 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
9 Ansel Dickey (USA) CCB Velotooler
10 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
11 Ivan Balykin (Rus) Torku Sekerspor
12 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
13 Romain Gioux (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
14 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Amplatz - BMC
15 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
16 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
17 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
18 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
19 Nikita Panassenko (Kaz) Astana City
20 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Minsk Cycling Club
 
30 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
 
Final GC
1 Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 20:10:08
2 Hermann Pernsteiner (AUT) Amplatz - BMC at 0:46
3 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 1:12
4 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 1:16
5 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Minsk Cycling Club 1:28
6 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team s.t.
7 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 1:49
8 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 2:09
9 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:15
10 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 2:29
11 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 2:52
12 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 3:11
13 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate 3:42
14 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 3:44
15 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 3:47
16 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM 5:00
17 Pier Paolo de Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:33
18 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
19 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team both s.t.
20 Luca Chirico (Ita) Torku Sekerspor 5:38
 
55 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 37:34



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.