Canadian Cyclist

 

May 7/17 21:25 pm - Tour of Chong Ming Island: Stages 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/17
 

Results from the final 2 stages of the Tour of Chong Ming Island

Stage 2 (May 6th): Chang Xing to Chongdong, 135.4 km
1 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 3:32:25
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
3 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
4 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
5 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
6 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
7 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas
8 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
9 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
10 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
11 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
12 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
13 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
14 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team
16 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
16 Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) China Chongming - Liv Pro Cycling
17 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
18 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott
19 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
20 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas
21 Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
22 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
23 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women
24 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
25 Hanna Tserah (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
26 Chia Hui Lin (Tpe) Team Taipei
27 Daniela Gass (Ger) Servetto Giusta
28 Aleksandra Lebedeva (Rus) Russian National Team
29 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
30 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team
31 Yixian Pu (Chn) China Chongming - Liv Pro Cycling
32 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto Giusta
33 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Astana Women's Team
34 Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Team Hong Kong
35 Svetlana Vasileva (Rus) Russian National Team
36 Rinata Akhmetcha (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
38 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
38 Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
39 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Servetto Giusta
40 Yao Pang (HKg) Team Hong Kong
41 Bo Yee Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong
43 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
43 Alexandra Chekina (Rus) Russian National Team
44 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
45 Jupha Som Net (Mas) Malaysian National Team
46 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott
47 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
48 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) Russian National Team
49 Wing Yee Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong
50 Qianyu Yang (HKg) Team Hong Kong
51 Zhanerke Sanakbayeva (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
52 Marina Shevchenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
53 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Russian National Team
54 Taisa Naskovich (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
55 Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
56 Ke Xin Zeng (Tpe) Team Taipei
57 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
58 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products
59 Lisa Morzenti (Ita) Astana Women's Team
60 Yi Ju Lin (Tpe) Team Taipei
61 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
62 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Servetto Giusta
63 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
64 Chia Yun Li (Tpe) Team Taipei
65 Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
66 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
67 Xue Sun (Chn) China Chongming - Liv Pro Cycling
68 Grace Phang (Mas) Malaysian National Team
69 Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
70 Madeleine Park (NZl) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
71 Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
72 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products
73 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
74 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
75 Sharifah Ilyana Syed Zulkifli (Mas) Malaysian National Team
76 Darya Datsyk (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
77 Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv Pro Cycling
78 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas
79 ?H ? (Tpe) Team Taipei
80 Georgia Williams (NZl) Orica Scott
81 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
82 Erica Zaveta (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
83 Hoi Wah Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong
84 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott
85 Uraka }Igart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
86 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 0:09
87 Nur Aisyah Mohamad Zubir (Mas) Malaysian National Team
88 Li Huang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv Pro Cycling both s.t.
89 Martina Alzini (Ita) Ale Cipollini 0:12
90 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
91 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott both s.t.
92 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 0:16
93 Wubbigje Regina Knol (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:30
94 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 0:43
95 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling Team s.t.
96 Tzu Fang Yun (Tpe) Team Taipei 0:47
97 Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5 s.t.
98 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products 1:03
 
Stage 3: Chongxi to Chongxi , 111.6 km
1 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 2:48:31
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
3 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
4 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott
5 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
6 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
7 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
8 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
9 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team
10 Daniela Gass (Ger) Servetto Giusta
11 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas
12 Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) China Chongming - Liv Pro Cycling
13 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Astana Women's Team
14 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas
15 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
16 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products
17 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
18 Chia Hui Lin (Tpe) Team Taipei
19 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team
20 Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
21 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
22 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto Giusta
23 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott
24 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products
25 Hanna Tserah (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
26 Aleksandra Lebedeva (Rus) Russian National Team
27 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
28 Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Team Hong Kong
29 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
30 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women
31 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
32 Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
33 Alexandra Chekina (Rus) Russian National Team
34 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Russian National Team
35 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) Russian National Team
36 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Servetto Giusta
37 Yixian Pu (Chn) China Chongming - Liv Pro Cycling
38 Yao Pang (HKg) Team Hong Kong
39 Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
40 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Servetto Giusta
41 Marina Shevchenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
42 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
43 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
44 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
45 Rinata Akhmetcha (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
46 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
47 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
48 Zhanerke Sanakbayeva (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
49 Bo Yee Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong
50 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
51 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
52 Xue Sun (Chn) China Chongming - Liv Pro Cycling
53 Madeleine Park (NZl) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
54 Wing Yee Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong
55 Lisa Morzenti (Ita) Astana Women's Team
56 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
57 Svetlana Vasileva (Rus) Russian National Team
58 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
59 Taisa Naskovich (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
60 Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
61 Yi Ju Lin (Tpe) Team Taipei
62 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
63 Chia Yun Li (Tpe) Team Taipei
64 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
65 Jupha Som Net (Mas) Malaysian National Team
66 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
67 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
68 Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
69 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:09
70 Nur Aisyah Mohamad Zubir (Mas) Malaysian National Team
71 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
72 Ke Xin Zeng (Tpe) Team Taipei
73 Qianyu Yang (HKg) Team Hong Kong all s.t.
74 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 0:12
75 Martina Alzini (Ita) Ale Cipollini s.t.
76 Georgia Williams (NZl) Orica Scott 0:14
77 Li Huang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv Pro Cycling 0:19
78 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott
79 Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5 both s.t.
80 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:22
81 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 0:26
82 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:45
83 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
84 Erica Zaveta (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling both s.t.
85 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott 1:00
86 Sharifah Ilyana Syed Zulkifli (Mas) Malaysian National Team 6:14
87 Hoi Wah Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong
88 Darya Datsyk (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
89 ?H ? (Tpe) Team Taipei
90 Grace Phang (Mas) Malaysian National Team
91 Uraka }Igart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
92 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas all s.t.
93 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products 6:21
94 Wubbigje Regina Knol (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
95 Tzu Fang Yun (Tpe) Team Taipei 10:12
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv Pro Cycling
 
Final GC
1 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 9:24:09
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling at 0:05
3 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 0:06
4 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott 0:23
5 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
6 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana both s.t.
7 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 0:24
8 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta s.t.
9 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas 0:25
10 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
11 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) Russian National Team both s.t.
12 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana 0:26
13 Yixian Pu (Chn) China Chongming - Liv Pro Cycling s.t.
14 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team 0:27
15 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas
16 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
17 Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) China Chongming - Liv Pro Cycling
18 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
19 Daniela Gass (Ger) Servetto Giusta
20 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto Giusta
21 Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
22 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
23 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
24 Chia Hui Lin (Tpe) Team Taipei
25 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
26 Hanna Tserah (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
27 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Astana Women's Team
28 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
29 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products
30 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team
31 Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Team Hong Kong
32 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
33 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
34 Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
35 Yao Pang (HKg) Team Hong Kong
36 Rinata Akhmetcha (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
37 Marina Shevchenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
38 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Russian National Team
39 Aleksandra Lebedeva (Rus) Russian National Team
40 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products
41 Wing Yee Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong
42 Alexandra Chekina (Rus) Russian National Team
43 Zhanerke Sanakbayeva (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
44 Bo Yee Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong
45 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
46 Svetlana Vasileva (Rus) Russian National Team
47 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
48 Taisa Naskovich (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
49 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
50 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott
51 Chia Yun Li (Tpe) Team Taipei
52 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Servetto Giusta
53 Jupha Som Net (Mas) Malaysian National Team
54 Lisa Morzenti (Ita) Astana Women's Team
55 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
56 Yi Ju Lin (Tpe) Team Taipei
57 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
58 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
59 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
60 Xue Sun (Chn) China Chongming - Liv Pro Cycling
61 Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
62 Madeleine Park (NZl) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
63 Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
64 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:36
65 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
66 Ke Xin Zeng (Tpe) Team Taipei
67 Qianyu Yang (HKg) Team Hong Kong all s.t.
68 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products 0:39
69 Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5 s.t.
70 Georgia Williams (NZl) Orica Scott 0:41
71 Nur Aisyah Mohamad Zubir (Mas) Malaysian National Team 0:45
72 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott 0:46
73 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:49
74 Martina Alzini (Ita) Ale Cipollini 0:51
75 Li Huang (Chn) China Chongming - Liv Pro Cycling 0:55
76 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:12
77 Erica Zaveta (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
78 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 1:21
79 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott 1:39
80 Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5 1:50
81 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women 6:18
82 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women
83 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Servetto Giusta both s.t.
84 Grace Phang (Mas) Malaysian National Team 6:41
85 Sharifah Ilyana Syed Zulkifli (Mas) Malaysian National Team
86 Hoi Wah Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong
87 Darya Datsyk (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
88 ?H ? (Tpe) Team Taipei
89 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas
90 Uraka }Igart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
91 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 7:13
92 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products 7:51
93 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling Team 8:01
94 Wubbigje Regina Knol (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling 8:18
95 Tzu Fang Yun (Tpe) Team Taipei



Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.