Canadian Cyclist

 

May 7/17 22:47 pm - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Women Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/17
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in Redlands, California

Stage 5: Sunset Road Race, 09.92 km
1 Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:12:48
2 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team at 0:33
3 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:00
4 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:30
5 Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 s.t.
6 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:34
7 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling
8 Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint
9 Megan Jastrab (USA) Amy D. Foundation
10 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling
11 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
12 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
13 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
14 Amber Neben (USA) The Dare To Be Project 2:38
15 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
16 Claire Rose (GBr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
17 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
18 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi USA
19 Heidi Franz (USA) Amy D. Foundation
20 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
21 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
22 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Folsom Bike/Trek all s.t.
23 Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:45
24 Kate Buss (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 4:50
25 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 12:03
26 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Rise Racing Group
27 Emily Newsom (USA) Jakroo-CHROME INDUSTRIES
28 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing Group
29 Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
30 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
31 Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling 15:28
32 Emily Rodger (USA) The Dare To Be Project s.t.
33 Jen Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling s.t.
34 Melanie Wong (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek all s.t.
35 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 15:34
36 Illi Gardner (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek
37 Hanna Muegge (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
38 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
39 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA
40 Karlee Gendron (Can) Rise Racing Group
41 Veronica Leal (Mex) CONADE-VISIT MEXICO-SPECIALIZED all s.t.
42 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi USA 15:39
43 Marcela Prieto (Mex) CONADE-VISIT MEXICO-SPECIALIZED 16:42
44 Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi USA 37:43
45 Emily Spence (Can) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
46 Joy Mcculloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation
47 Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling
48 Ellen Noble (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA
49 Hannah Shell (USA) The Dare To Be Project
50 Maddy Ward (USA) Jakroo-CHROME INDUSTRIES
51 Margot Clyne (USA) Amy D. Foundation
52 Megan Ruble (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek
53 Natalie Kerwin (NZl) The Dare To Be Project
54 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint all s.t.
55 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Jakroo-CHROME INDUSTRIES 49:03
DNF Abby Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA
DNF Kendelle Hodges (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA
DNF Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
DNF Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint
DNF Holly Breck (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
DNF Heather Fischer (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) CONADE-VISIT MEXICO-SPECIALIZED
DNS Louise Norman Hansen (Den) The Dare To Be Project
DNS Katie Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
 
Final GC
1 Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 9:39:49
2 Amber Neben (USA) The Dare To Be Project at 1:05
3 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:24
4 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:24
5 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 4:44
6 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 5:33
7 Kate Buss (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 5:58
8 Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 6:47
9 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 7:21
10 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 7:44
11 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 7:49
12 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 10:06
13 Heidi Franz (USA) Amy D. Foundation 10:48
14 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Folsom Bike/Trek 11:01
15 Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 11:33
16 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13:45
17 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 13:58
18 Megan Jastrab (USA) Amy D. Foundation 14:30
19 Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint 14:43
20 Claire Rose (GBr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 15:04
21 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16:08
22 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16:19
23 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 17:51
24 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 18:22
25 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 18:31
26 Emily Newsom (USA) Jakroo-CHROME INDUSTRIES 21:06
27 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi USA 21:23
28 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Rise Racing Group 23:14
29 Jen Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 23:22
30 Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling 24:51
31 Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 26:05
32 Marcela Prieto (Mex) CONADE-VISIT MEXICO-SPECIALIZED 27:46
33 Emily Rodger (USA) The Dare To Be Project 28:34
34 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 29:19
35 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi USA 31:10
36 Veronica Leal (Mex) CONADE-VISIT MEXICO-SPECIALIZED 33:49
37 Melanie Wong (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 36:18
38 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing Group 37:00
39 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA 37:13
40 Karlee Gendron (Can) Rise Racing Group 37:24
41 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 39:19
42 Hanna Muegge (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 42:51
43 Illi Gardner (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 47:39
44 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 52:17
45 Margot Clyne (USA) Amy D. Foundation 53:36
46 Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling 1:01:05
47 Joy Mcculloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation 1:02:46
48 Emily Spence (Can) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo 1:03:06
49 Hannah Shell (USA) The Dare To Be Project 1:10:11
50 Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi USA 1:12:23
51 Ellen Noble (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 1:15:05
52 Megan Ruble (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 1:16:18
53 Natalie Kerwin (NZl) The Dare To Be Project 1:19:13
54 Maddy Ward (USA) Jakroo-CHROME INDUSTRIES 1:20:05
55 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Jakroo-CHROME INDUSTRIES 1:25:47



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.