Canadian Cyclist

 

May 7/17 22:50 pm - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Men Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/17
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in Redlands, California

Stage 5: Sunset Road Race, 151.4 km
1 Franciso Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles 3:42:34
2 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles at 0:14
3 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman s.t.
4 Seghei Tvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:16
5 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:17
6 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling
7 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
8 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
9 James Fouch (NZl) Mobius Future Racing
10 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
11 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
12 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
13 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
14 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:51
15 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
16 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:17
17 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:33
18 Josh Berry (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:03
19 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
20 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
21 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
22 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:17
23 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
24 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team both s.t.
25 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 3:11
26 Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles s.t.
27 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 3:30
28 Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project
29 Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
30 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo
31 Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O all s.t.
32 Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 5:15
33 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 5:29
34 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 5:56
35 Campbell Stewart (NZl) Mobius Future Racing
36 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
37 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
38 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
39 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
40 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
41 Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles
42 Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman
43 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Pro Cycling
44 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo
45 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear all s.t.
46 Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 7:07
47 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project 7:20
48 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles s.t.
49 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 9:02
50 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 9:40
51 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 9:46
52 Alex Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
53 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
54 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Storck-CNN
55 Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 11:01
56 Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 11:47
57 Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project 14:31
58 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:16
59 Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 17:35
60 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 24:38
61 Callum Gordon (NZl) SoCalCycling.com Team 26:00
62 Jonathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 26:12
63 Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 27:38
64 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 30:12
65 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
66 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo
67 Thomas Humphreys (Den) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
68 Connor Sallee (USA) Aprahoe Resources
69 Mat Stephens (USA) Aprahoe Resources all s.t.
70 Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project 32:15
71 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) CRCA / Foundation 33:07
72 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project
73 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
74 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
75 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling all s.t.
76 Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 34:30
77 Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
78 Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
79 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo all s.t.
80 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 35:34
81 Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach
82 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 38:34
83 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Aprahoe Resources
84 Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CNN
85 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
86 Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
87 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle
88 Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach
89 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo
90 Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo all s.t.
91 Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 40:07
92 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees s.t.
93 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 43:37
94 Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 47:24
95 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
96 Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
97 Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
98 Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
99 Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team
100 Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team all s.t.
101 Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CNN 51:30
102 Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O s.t.
DNF Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Aevolo
DNF Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
DNF Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles
DNF Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles
DNF Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles
DNF Karl Menzies (Aus) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Alfredo Rodriguez (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Morgan Schmitt (USA) Aprahoe Resources
DNF Evan Bybee (USA) Aprahoe Resources
DNF Matt Mcloone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
DNF Kyle Buckosky (Can) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
DNF Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation
DNF Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
DNF Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
DNF Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
DNF James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CNN
DNF Philip Lavery (Irl) Storck-CNN
DNF Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach
DNF Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach
DNF Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach
DNF Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
 
Final GC
1 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 11:39:33
2 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling 0:44
3 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:59
4 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:16
5 Franciso Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles s.t.
6 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:51
7 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:52
8 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:12
9 Seghei Tvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:25
10 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:05
11 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:19
12 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 7:37
13 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 7:52
14 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 8:25
15 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 8:26
16 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 8:27
17 Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 8:30
18 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 8:37
19 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo 8:38
20 Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 9:00
21 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 9:23
22 Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 9:55
23 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 9:58
24 Josh Berry (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
25 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 10:38
26 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11:25
27 Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles 12:19
28 Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project 12:59
29 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Storck-CNN 14:28
30 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 15:27
31 Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 16:42
32 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
33 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 16:50
34 Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 17:34
35 Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles 18:19
36 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project 18:45
37 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18:53
38 James Fouch (NZl) Mobius Future Racing 19:35
39 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles 19:36
40 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles 20:27
41 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 21:45
42 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 22:40
43 Campbell Stewart (NZl) Mobius Future Racing 22:56
44 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Pro Cycling 23:11
45 Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 24:20
46 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 24:52
47 Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman 26:07
48 Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 27:20
49 Alex Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 27:39
50 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 28:19
51 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 28:20
52 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 28:21
53 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 28:43
54 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 28:51
55 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 29:39
56 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 30:39
57 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 31:25
58 Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project 37:48
59 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) CRCA / Foundation 38:00
60 Callum Gordon (NZl) SoCalCycling.com Team 40:46
61 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 41:23
62 Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 42:43
63 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 43:18
64 Jonathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 43:23
65 Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 43:48
66 Mat Stephens (USA) Aprahoe Resources 46:36
67 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 46:51
68 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 47:28
69 Connor Sallee (USA) Aprahoe Resources 49:07
70 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 50:09
71 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 50:11
72 Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 50:47
73 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 51:20
74 Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 52:08
75 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 52:30
76 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 53:48
77 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 55:16
78 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 55:35
79 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 56:07
80 Thomas Humphreys (Den) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 56:11
81 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 56:33
82 Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 58:41
83 Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CNN 1:00:28
84 Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project 1:00:44
85 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 1:01:27
86 Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo 1:02:15
87 Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 1:03:16
88 Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:06:33
89 Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 1:06:38
90 Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:06:44
91 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:07:21
92 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 1:09:24
93 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 1:09:37
94 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Aprahoe Resources 1:09:46
95 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 1:10:39
96 Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 1:13:01
97 Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:14:08
98 Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CNN 1:15:35
99 Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 1:15:38
100 Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 1:18:17
101 Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 1:18:27
102 Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 1:20:06



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.