Canadian Cyclist

 

May 20/17 8:00 am - World Cup XC Nove Mesto, Elite Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/17
 

Results from the Elite Women’s XC in Nove Mesto, Czech Republic

5 laps
1 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 1:28:45
2 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Wiawis Bikes Pro Team at 0:56
3 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team 1:19
4 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 1:23
5 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 1:23
6 Adelheid Morath (Ger) 1:43
7 Helen Grobert (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc 2:17
8 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) 2:29
9 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team 2:39
10 Annie Last (GBr) Omx Pro Team 2:58
11 Anne Tauber* (Ned) Habitat Mountainbike Team 3:12
12 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:33
13 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing 3:44
14 Gunn Rita Dahle Flesja (Nor) Team Merida Gunn-Rita 4:04
15 Erin Huck (USA) Cannondale-3Rox Racing 4:24
16 Alessandra Keller* (Sui) Radon Factory XC Team 4:34
17 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 4:43
18 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team 4:53
19 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 4:54
20 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 5:26
21 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 5:42
22 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 5:42
23 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 5:54
24 Githa Michiels (Bel) 5:57
25 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team 6:02
26 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra) Primaflor Mondraker 6:10
27 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) 6:10
28 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 6:21
29 Mariske Strauss (RSA) OMX Pro Team 6:27
30 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Radon Factory XC Team 6:32
31 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 6:33
32 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 7:25
33 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team 7:35
34 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 7:36
35 Sandra Walter (Can) Team Canada 7:36
36 Serena Calvetti (Ita) 8:22
37 Cindy Montambault (Can) Team Canada 8:27
38 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Clif Pro Team 8:41
39 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Team 8:42
40 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) 8:42
41 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) 9:11
42 Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus) 9:25
43 Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) 9:27
44 Hanna Klein (Ger) 9:46
45 Cherie Redecker (RSA) 9:56
46 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) 10:00
47 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 10:00
48 Margot Moschetti (Fra) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 10:16
49 Catherine Fleury (Can) Team Canada 10:56
50 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 11:19
51 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon Factory Racing Xc 11:43
52 Linn Gustafzzon (Swe) 12:08
53 Marine Groccia (Sui) 12:21
54 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) 12:22
55 Alice Pirard (Bel) Merida Wallonie MTB Team 12:44
56 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 13:04
57 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team 13:07
58 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 13:11
59 Hana Jezkova (Cze) 13:33
60 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 14:03
61 Yosiana Fareidy Quintero Pineda (Col) 14:07
62 Jessica Pellizzaro (Ita) 14:36
63 Lucie Vesela (Cze) 15:01
64 Nadine Rieder (Ger) -1 Lap
65 Joana Monteiro (Por) Primaflor Mondraker -1 Lap
66 Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned) -1 Lap
67 Vendula Kuntova (Cze) -1 Lap
68 Noora Karoliina Kanerva (Fin) -1 Lap
69 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) -1 Lap
70 Ingrid Richter (Ger) -1 Lap
71 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Cappadocia Cycling Team -1 Lap
72 Faranak Parto Azar (Iri) -2 Laps
73 Elena Lloret Llinares (Esp) -2 Laps
74 Sarah Riley (Aus) -2 Laps
75 Evelyn Denisse Munoz Jaramillo (Chi) -2 Laps
76 Kelly Bartlett (Aus) -3 Laps
DNS Katrin Leumann (Sui)
DNS Estelle Boudot Morel (Fra)
DNS Katrina Jaunslaviete (Lat) ZZK



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.