Canadian Cyclist

 

May 20/17 18:51 pm - Steve Bauer Classic results


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/17
 

Results from the Steve Bauer Classic - Ontario Cup #4 held in Town of Pelham, Ontario
Presented by St. Davids Hydroponics

Elite 4 Men, 62 km (Average Speed 36.9 km/h)
1 Scott Brubacher (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:40:44
2 Charles Kent (Independent - RME.4) at 0:03
3 Andrew Edmunds (Independent - RME.4) 0:05
4 Dominic Pollard (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4) 0:08
5 Matthew Janzen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:12
6 James Nicholson (Independent - RME.4)
7 Chad Hartman (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RME.4)
8 Markus Rummel (Elite Health Racing - RME.4) all s.t.
9 Michael Fawcett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.4) 0:16
10 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
11 Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling Club - RME.4)
12 Andrew Mcewan (Energy Cycling Club - RME.4) all s.t.
13 Kevin Keresztes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:22
14 William Wang (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.4) s.t.
15 Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:30
16 Shem Roberts (Oakville Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:35
17 Brent Moore (Les Rouleurs De L’outaouais - RME.4) 0:38
18 Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent - RME.4) 0:50
19 Ross Shepherd (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
20 Brian Kloet (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:18
21 Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:28
22 Vincenzo Libertucci (B1 Evo Cycling - RME.4) 1:34
23 Bennett Rive (Energy Cycling Club - RME.4) 3:35
24 Bryan Reyes (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4) 6:14
25 Jordan Kremblewski (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4) 6:56
26 Bryan Jaklitsch (Independent - RME.4) s.t.
27 Garrett Hofland (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMU23.4) 7:17
28 Sean Lancaric (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4) 7:32
29 Martino Beretta (The Cycling Gym - RME.4) 7:34
30 Chris Makey (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4) 10:12
31 Mike Costa (Bateman's Bike Co. - RME.4) 10:16
32 Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4) 14:36
33 Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4) 14:38
34 Boris Dyakov (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 14:45
35 Martin Levesque (Independent - RME.4) 20:01
DNF Thomas Hodgins (Bikes on Wheels - RME.4)
DNF Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Bronson Patychuk (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Richard Fthenos (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RME.4)
DNF Tim Mcclure (Team Cf - RME.4)
DNF Damon Richardson (Independent - RME.4)
NP Andrew Mcmanus (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 62 km (Average Speed 36.7 km/h)
1 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:41:24
2 Sean Smith (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.3) at 0:02
3 Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:04
4 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - RMMB.3) s.t.
5 Blair Zaritsky (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:09
6 Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:11
7 Chris Herten (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.3) s.t.
8 Shawn Aspden (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:13
9 Gesta Abols (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:19
10 Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3) 0:26
11 Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) s.t.
12 Timothy Adzima (Independent - RMMA.3) 0:31
13 Peter Treacy (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:32
14 Philip Gil (Novofit-Girardin - RMMC.3) 0:35
15 Lee Fitzgerald (Novofit-Girardin - RMMB.3) 0:46
16 Mike Pilmer (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.3) s.t.
17 Ryan Lyons (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:48
18 Andrew Taylor (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:51
19 James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - RMMA.3) 0:54
20 Luke Celuch (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - RMMA.3) s.t.
21 Hans Winter (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:58
22 Mark De Koning (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - RMMB.3) 2:35
23 Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 2:38
24 Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.3) 3:01
25 Ash Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 3:56
26 Patrick Bell (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMB.3) 3:58
27 Clay Abbott (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 4:01
28 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 10:05
29 Paul Steeds (Novofit-Girardin - RMMC.3) 10:11
30 Peter Shirk (PH-Sixspartners p/b D'Ornellas - RMMC.3) 10:17
31 Nick Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 10:25
32 Billy Law (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMC.3) 10:28
33 Juan Larios (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 10:40
34 Georg Nikodym (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.3) 14:28
35 Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 14:40
36 Thiago Tonelli Bartolomei (PH-Sixspartners p/b D'Ornellas - RMMA.3) 15:27
37 Ian Henderson (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 15:58
38 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 16:51
39 Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cyling Club - RMMC.3) 20:38
40 Bogdan Paraschivu (Independent - RMMB.3) 24:01
DNF Trevor Beattie (PH-Sixspartners p/b D'Ornellas - RMMA.3)
DNF Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Jeff Libby (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Dino Zunic (Novofit-Girardin - RMMB.3)
DNF Emil Prpic (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNS Bevan Ackerman (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
DNS Chuck Taylor (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
NP Ted Kemper (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RMMB.3)
 
Elite 3 Women, 49.6 km (Average Speed 31.5 km/h)
1 Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3) 1:34:22
2 Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.3) at 0:13
3 Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts - RWE.3) 0:16
4 Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts - RWE.3) 0:19
5 Meredith Mason (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:23
6 Marilyn Chong (Independent - RWE.3) 4:11
7 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) 8:06
8 Cassandra Mcwade (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts - RWE.3) 12:41
9 Christina Peters (Bateman's Bike Co. - RWE.3) 13:10
 
Junior Women, 49.6 km (Average Speed 32.8 km/h)
1 Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWJ) 1:30:47
2 Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWJ) 0:11
3 Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RWJ) s.t.
4 Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWJ) 4:23
5 Kylie Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RWU17) 7:15
 
Master Women, 49.6 km (Average Speed 31.4 km/h)
1 Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin - RWMB) 1:34:47
2 Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RWMB) at 0:04
3 Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RWMA) 0:11
4 Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing - RWMC) s.t.
5 Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RWMB) 0:23
6 Sydney Tam (Realdeal Racing - RWMC) 3:43
7 Yaejin Kim (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMA) 6:50
8 Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) 14:32
DNF Stephani Buchman (Shack Pack Cycling Club - RWMC)
 
Master A Women, 49.6 km (Average Speed 31.3 km/h)
1 Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RWMA) 1:34:58
2 Yaejin Kim (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMA) at 6:39
 
Master B Women, 49.6 km (Average Speed 31.4 km/h)
1 Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin - RWMB) 1:34:47
2 Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RWMB) at 0:04
3 Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing - RWMC) 0:11
4 Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RWMB) 0:23
5 Sydney Tam (Realdeal Racing - RWMC) 3:43
6 Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) 14:32
DNF Stephani Buchman (Shack Pack Cycling Club - RWMC)
 
Junior Men, 99.2 km (Average Speed 39.5 km/h)
1 Graydon Staples (Toronto Hustle - RMJ) 2:30:45
2 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle - RMJ) at 1:46
3 Ethan Sittlington (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ) 2:56
4 Michael Foley (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - RMJ) 4:37
5 Giuseppe Carone (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ) 5:37
6 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 8:02
7 Axel Froner (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMU17) 8:07
8 Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMJ) 8:15
9 Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) 8:22
10 Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ) 8:29
11 Dawson Macdonald (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ) 8:38
12 Thomas Pevalin (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMJ) 20:39
13 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 31:49
14 Eric Reinke (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMJ) 31:56
15 Matthew Divittorio (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMJ) 32:09
16 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 40:23
17 Giuseppe Magisano (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMJ) 41:37
DNF Joseph Pancoe (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMJ)
DNF Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
DNF Cole Campitelli (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ)
DNF Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
DNF Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
DNF Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
NP Sydney Flageole-Bray (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMU17)
 
Elite 3 Men, 99.2 km (Average Speed 37.9 km/h)
1 Domenic Valela (Independent - RME.3) 2:36:54
2 Blake Bogden (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMU23.3) at 1:46
3 Samuel Berkun (Bikes on Wheels - RME.3) 1:58
4 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co. - RME.3) s.t.
5 Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMU23.3) 2:03
6 Brian Poel (Independent - RME.3)
7 Maxime Forget (Independent - RME.3) both s.t.
8 Bolun Zhao (PH-Sixspartners p/b D'Ornellas - RME.3) 2:13
9 Keith Brouillette (613 Cycling - RME.3) 2:13
10 Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) 2:25
11 Myles Zagar (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU23.3) 2:29
12 Jonathan Maloney (Toronto Hustle - RME.3) 8:17
13 Robert Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMU23.3) 10:17
14 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co. - RME.3) 16:21
15 David Grose (B1 Evo Cycling - RME.3) 16:25
DNF Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Kevin Intini (Independent - RME.3)
DNF Ben Baker (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.3)
DNF Enrico Traini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 74.4 km (Average Speed 36.8 km/h)
1 Scott Dickie (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMA.2) 2:01:18
2 Igor Dragoslavic (PH-Sixspartners p/b D'Ornellas - RMMC.2) at 0:20
3 Benjamin Dobie (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team - RMMB.2) 0:24
4 Adam Myers (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMA.2) s.t.
5 Mark Sittlington (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMMB.2) 0:47
6 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2) 0:51
7 Jason Chai-Onn (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMB.2) 0:51
8 Emanuel Martins (Team London - RMMC.2) 0:56
9 Vance Lai (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMB.2)
10 Doug Richards (Elite Health Racing - RMMC.2) both s.t.
11 Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.2) 1:06
12 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 1:22
13 Rahim Remu (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.2) 1:26
14 Greg Paupst (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 1:31
15 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 1:39
16 Steve Deboer (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 1:47
17 Rod Nicholle (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMB.2) 1:48
18 Warren Blatt (Independent - RMMC.2) 1:52
19 Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.2) 1:58
20 Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2) 2:11
21 Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2) 3:31
22 Andy Lubczynski (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 3:38
23 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2) 3:42
24 Roy Thomas (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.2) 5:24
25 Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMA.2) 5:27
26 Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMB.2) 5:33
27 Roy Andrigo (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team - RMMC.2) 5:52
28 Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2) 9:17
29 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 11:28
30 William Trischuk (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.2) 11:35
31 Fulvio Cubello (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.2) 13:19
32 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.2) 13:44
33 Rick Neuberger (Independent - RMMC.2) 14:32
34 Jim Schaefer (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMB.2) 21:40
DNF Fernando Bagnasco (The 11 Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
DNF Mike Vantil (Elite Health Racing - RMMC.2)
DNF Dereck Bowen (Novofit-Girardin - RMMB.2)
DNF David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMMD.2)
DNF William Dainty (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMB.2)
DNF Elgar Vaivars (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RMMD.2)
DNF Mark Buckaway (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.2)
DNF Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMMB.2)
DNF Marc Booth (Independent - RMMB.2)
DNF Donnie Smith (Elite Health Racing - RMMC.2)
DNS Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 99.2 km (Average Speed 43.2 km/h)
1 Suzie Brown (Independent - RWE.2) 2:17:44
2 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWE.2) at 0:08
3 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts - RWE.2)
4 Hillary Lowry (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWE.2) both s.t.
5 Jasmin Aggarwal (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RWE.2) 0:18
6 Kaitlyn Steeves (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWE.2) 0:29
7 Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing - RWE.2) 0:42
8 Katya Masun (Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.1) 0:48
9 Kate Heckman (Bikes on Wheels - RWE.2) 5:05
10 Deirdre Maloney (Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) 5:19
11 Molly Mccracken (Bikes on Wheels - RWE.2) 5:39
12 Candice Moote (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RWE.1) 7:59
13 Heather Zunic (Novofit-Girardin - RWE.2) 9:03
DNF Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RWE.2)
DNF Rebecca Waters (Independent - RWU23.2)
DNF Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing - RWU23.2)
 
KOM Total Points
1 Suzie Brown (Independent - RWE.2) 13 pts
2 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWE.2) 7
3 Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing - RWE.2) 5
4 Hillary Lowry (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RWE.2) 4
5 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt - RWE.2) 2
6 Jasmin Aggarwal (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te - RWE.2) 2
 
Master 1 Men, 99.2 km (Average Speed 38.1 km/h)
1 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 2:36:10
2 Justin Rogers (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMB.1) at s.t.
3 Kevin Davis (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMC.1) 0:06
4 Graham Thomas (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
5 Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.1) both s.t.
6 Hans Ulsrud (Independent - RMMB.1) 0:10
7 Carmine Caravaggio (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
8 Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.1) both s.t.
9 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:16
10 Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:18
11 Todd Fairhead (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.1) s.t.
12 Mick Caturay (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 0:21
13 Demetre Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) s.t.
14 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:24
15 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 0:26
16 Steve Smith (Independent - RMMB.1) 0:30
17 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1) 0:32
18 Andy Mill (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMC.1) 0:35
19 Mark Gilligan (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMA.1) 1:01
20 Cary Moretti (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 1:07
21 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1) 1:20
22 Greg Cavanagh (Mbrc.Org-Pedalinx - RMMC.1) 2:52
23 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1) 3:32
24 Ben De Bray (Independent - RMMB.1) s.t.
25 Kieran Andrews (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 3:50
26 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMC.1) 9:23
27 Mark Edey (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMB.1) 9:54
DNF Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Jamie O'connor (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
DNF Rob Wilson (Novofit-Girardin - RMMB.1)
DNF Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Lawrence Akot (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance - RMMC.1)
DNF Ryan Phelps (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMMA.1)
DNF Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
DNF Andrew Randell (The Cycling Gym - RMMB.1)
DNS Mark Palma (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMMB.1)
DNS Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNS Jeff Douglas (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
NP Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle - RMMB.1)
NP Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
NP Mark Berger (PH-Sixspartners p/b D'Ornellas - RMMC.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 124 km (Average Speed 39.6 km/h)
1 Jordann Jones (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMU23.2) 3:07:47
2 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1) at 0:02
3 Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 0:52
4 Trevor O'donnell (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.1)
5 Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) both s.t.
6 Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 1:39
7 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1) 1:50
8 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 1:58
9 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.2) 2:13
10 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1) 3:01
11 Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1) 4:16
12 Andrew House (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.1) 4:36
13 Matthew Sherar (Lowestrates Cycling Team - RMU23.1) 4:43
14 Matt Staples (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - RMU23.1) 7:27
15 Eric Johnston (Ascent Cycling - RME.2) 9:38
16 Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling - RME.1) 9:38
17 Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 9:58
18 Bryan Tyers (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - RME.2) 10:34
19 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.1) 10:36
20 Marc-antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1) 10:57
21 Ed Veal (Realdeal Racing - RME.1) 11:01
22 Adam Bird (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - RME.2) 11:08
23 Christopher Rowley (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - RME.2) 11:10
24 Tanner Cookson (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - RME.2) 11:19
25 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2) 12:15
26 Derek Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling - RME.2) 12:24
27 Mike Little (Ascent Cycling - RME.2) 12:29
28 Marshall Eidinger (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - RME.2) 12:32
29 Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.2) 12:35
30 Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.2) 12:40
31 Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - RME.1) 13:25
32 Aaron Thomas (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - RMU23.2) 13:55
33 David Lewis (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RME.2) 15:42
PUL Daniel Rae (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RME.2)
PUL Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.1)
PUL Adam Lefebvre (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMU23.2)
DNF Martin Vecchio (Lowest Rate / Tower Cycling - RME.2)
DNF Anthony Bruley (Lowest Rate / Tower Cycling - RME.2)
DNF Scott Laliberte (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Niles Vaivars (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - RME.2)
DNF Martin Rupes (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMU23.1)
DNF Rafael Soares (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RME.2)
DNF Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Christopher Bozek (Octto Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF Biran Falk-Dotan (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
DNF Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.2)
DNF Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.2)
DNF Warren Shiau (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
NP Bayley Simpson (Team Race Clean - RMU23.1)
NP Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling - RMU23.2)
NP Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cyling Club - RME.2)
 
KOM Total Points
1 Matt Staples (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - RMU23.1) 17 pts
2 Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 14
3 Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 6
4 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Coll - RME.1) 4
5 Jordann Jones (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - RMU23.2) 2
6 Matthew Sherar (Lowestrates Cycling Team - RMU23.1) 1



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.