Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/17 19:58 pm - Canada Cup #2 Mt Tremblant results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/17
 

Brief results from Canada Cup #2 at Mont Tremblant, QC

 

Elite Women
1 Jayne Rossworn 1:41:02
2 Emily Unterberger (Independent) 1:41:15
3 Frederique Trudel (Pivot Cycles-OTE) 1:42:34
4 Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada) 1:42:48
5 Juliette Tétreault (Skinouk-VDM) 1:43:44
6 Sophianne Samson (CVM Sigma Assurances) 1:44:49
7 Marine Lewis (Indépendant 1:45:45
8 Jenn Jackson (Team Ontario) 1:46:26
9 Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave) 1:48:56
10 Sarah Claudie Dostie Menard (CVM De La Gatineau) 1:49:32
11 Marilyne Proulx (Dalbix) 1:50:34
12 Amélie Simard (CVM Sigma Assurance) 1:51:05
13 Laura Bietola (Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing) 1:52:45
14 Florence Dostie Menard (CVM de la Gatineau) 1:54:50
15 Paige Foxcroft (Team Ontario/Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco, Horseshoe) 1:56:12
16 Jayne Enns (Prairie Fire Racing) 1:56:41
17 Stéfanie Tremblay (Cyclone D'Alma) 1:57:19
18 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts) -1 lap
19 Jordan Dube (Craft Factory Racing) -2 laps
DNF Rebecca Beaumont (Indépendant Marin X Peppermint)
DNF Kirsten Sweetland (Cycling Canada)
DNS Heather Gray (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco & Horseshoe)
 
Elite Men
1 Evan Guthrie (Team Solo Evan) 1:35:58
2 Sandy Floren (Bear Development Team) 1:37:00
3 Raphael Auclair (Pivot Cyclies - OTE) 1:37:38
4 Quinton Disera (Norco Factory Team) 1:37:52
5 Davis Ross (AWI Racing) 1:37:56
6 Carson Beckett (Bear Development Team) 1:38:15
7 Alexandre Vialle (Toyota St-Eustache) 1:38:28
8 Felix Burke (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) 1:38:31
9 Felix Longpre (Mont Sainte-Anne) 1:38:32
10 Michael Sampson (Competitive Cyclist MTB Team) 1:38:32
11 Elyse Nieuwold (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco) 1:39:36
12 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) 1:40:28
13 Quinn Moberg (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) 1:41:00
14 Felix Belhumeur (Pivot Cycles-OTE) 1:41:24
15 Thomas Sampson (Vittoria/Yeti Cycles) 1:41:47
16 Jacob Sacket (Competitive Cyclist MTB Team) 1:41:47
17 Émile Farrell-Dessureault (Scott-Rackultra) 1:41:57
18 Anthony Bergeron (Vélogamik) 1:42:04
19 Liam Mulcahy (Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing) 1:42:26
20 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (Pivot Cycles - Ote Canada) 1:42:40
21 Aroussen Laflamme (GPL Trek-GPL Mont Sainte-Anne) 1:43:08
22 Matthew Martindill (Arrow Racing) 1:43:24
23 Marc-André Daigle (Garneau Québec) 1:45:54
24 Matthew Behrens (Competitive Cyclist MTB Team) 1:46:44
25 Steffen Andersen (Bear Development U23) 1:46:56
26 Matthew Turcotte (Indépendant) 1:47:02
27 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (CVM Sigma Assurance) 1:47:44
28 Malcolm Barton (Progressive Sport p/b 3 Rox / Maverix Racing) 1:48:18
29 Thomas Gauthier (Summit - Competitive Cyclist) 1:49:06
30 Vincent Belhumeur (Mathieu Performance) 1:49:30
31 Christopher Ziegler (Bmb Racing) 1:51:16
32 Ian Gielar (Jam Fund/Ncc) -1 lap
33 Jon Slaughter (Angry Johnn'y Evolution p/b Norco & Horseshoe) -1 lap
34 Jason Cote (Vo2) -1 lap
35 Emile Perreault (Accro-Vélo) -1 lap
36 Derrick St John (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads) -1 lap
37 Antoine Belanger Rannou (ECG ECG) -1 lap
38 Tyler Orschel (Progressive Sport-Maverix Racing) -1 lap
39 Rhys Verner (Kona Factory Team) -1 lap
40 Christophe Cornellier (Accro Vélo) -2 laps
41 Jean Pascal Cloutier (Felt MTB) -2 laps
42 Jan Kocemba (Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing) -2 laps
43 Owen Flood (Progressive Sport p/b 3rox/Maverix Racing) -2 laps
44 Clément Sollier (Indépendant) -3 laps
45 Brandon Wright (Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club) -3 laps
DNF Stephen Hyde (Cannondale p/b Cyclocross.Com)

 

Junior Expert Men
1 Holden Jones (Cycling BC) 1:06:29
2 Gaelen Kilburn (Hot Tubes Junior Cycling) 1:07:32
3 Tyler Clark (KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School) 1:07:42
4 Calder Wood (US National Team) 1:08:08
5 Michael Mace (Bear Development Team) 1:08:33
6 Scott Funston (US National Team) 1:08:34
7 Samuel Jirous (Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team) 1:09:11
8 Kevin Vermaerke (US National Team) 1:10:00
9 Philippe St Laurent (Pivot Cycles-OTE) 1:09:37
10 Trevor McCutcheon (US National Team) 1:09:43
11 Nic Jenkins (Competitive Cyclist MTB Team) 1:09:44
12 Colton Sacket (Competitive Cyclist MTB Team) 1:10:05
13 Brody Sanderson (Team Ontario) 1:10:22
14 William Côté (Dalbix Sherbrooke) 1:10:22
15 Tate Meintjes (US National Team) 1:10:32
16 Philippe Truchon (Mathieu Performance) 1:10:36
17 Paul Fabian (US National Team) 1:11:28
18 William Maltais Pilote (Indépendant Cyclone D'alma) 1:11:30
19 Logan Sadesky (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 1:11:36
20 Eric Olsen (US National Team) 1:11:42
21 Finn Gullickson (US National Team) 1:11:44
22 Fletcher Sharman (Central Otago - Wakatipu Club Inc) 1:12:17
23 Christopher Glanznig (Rundle Mounatin Cycling Club) 1:12:24
24 Charles Couture (Vélo Pays-D'en-Haut) 1:13:08
25 Owen Fedorowich (Angry Johnnys Evolution p/b Norco & Horseshoe) 1:13:10
26 Nick Kleban (Cycling BC) 1:13:10
27 Francis Fortin (Indépendant) 1:13:33
28 Frederic Bergeron (Vélogamik) 1:14:22
29 Turner Conway (US National Team) 1:14:23
30 William Baron (Vélo Pays-D'en-Haut) 1:15:18
31 Scott Leonard (Team Ontario/AWI Racing) 1:15:44
32 Robin Horsfield 1:16:28
33 Brandon Lee (Team Hardwood Trek) 1:17:18
34 Tommy Steinebrunner (Sville Bikes/Lee&Associates Race Team) 1:17:48
35 Shane Patterson (Cycling BC) 1:19:00
36 Jérémie Ranger (Équipe Cycliste Gatineau) 1:21:17
37 Calvin Loney (Angry Johnnys Evolution p/b Norco & Horseshoe) 1:21:19
38 Jacob Goyette (Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club) -1 lap
39 Michel-Olivier Boivin (ECG) -1 lap
40 James Côté (Sport Olympe) -1 lap
41 Cole Mcdonald (True Grit Cycling) -1 lap
DNF Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)
 
Junior Expert Women
1 Leya Masson (Cc Mont-Sainte-Anne) 0:59:54
2 Tereza Saskova (Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team) 1:00:49
3 Sidney Mcgill (Focus CX Canada) 1:00:57
4 Savilia Blunk (US National Team) 1:00:59
5 Gwendalyn Gibson (US National Team) 1:01:02
6 Dana Gilligan (Team Ontario Maverix) 1:01:54
7 Roxane Vermette (Mont Sainte-Anne) 1:03:11
8 Marianne Theberge (Mathieu Performance) 1:03:26
9 Mireille Larose-Gingras (CVM Sigma Assurance) 1:03:57
10 Sarah Fabbro (Trek Canada) 1:05:20
11 Julia Long (TaG Cycling, Cycling BC) 1:05:26
12 Mina Ricci (US National Team) 1:05:26
13 Sienna Leger Redel (Competitive Cyclist MTB Team) 1:08:16
14 Turner Ramsay (Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain School) 1:09:31
15 Kira Crowell (Rouleur Devo p/b Dna Cycling) 1:09:45
16 Noemie Tremblay (Cyclone D'Alma) 1:12:44
17 Krystel Gagnon (Centre du Vélo Mascouche) 1:16:03
18 Émie Diaz (Independant) 1:19:53
19 Vicky Morin-Blanchette (C3 Vélo Pays D'en Haut) 1:21:21

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.