SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist Grand Junction Off-Road results, Kabush 1st and 2nd

Canadian Cyclist

 

May 23/17 22:06 pm - Grand Junction Off-Road results, Kabush 1st and 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/17
 

Results from the Grand Junction Off-Road held in Colorado

Criterium, May 19th
 
Pro Women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Clif Pro Team
2 Amy Beisel (USA) ProCycling / Kenda Tire
3 Alexis Skarda (USA) Stans, Kenda
4 Serena Bishop Gordon (USA) LIV, SRAM, Schwalbe
5 Crystal Anthony (USA) Maxxis, Shimano
6 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Arg) Assos , Pivot Cycles
7 Emily Schaldach (USA) TREK
8 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team
9 Evelyn Dong (USA) Cannondale
10 Jena Greaser (Can) Catalyst Coaching
11 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Stan's/Kenda Women's Elite Team
12 Rebecca Gross (USA) KHS Bicycles
13 Chase Edwards (USA) Flagstaff Bike Revolution
14 Isnaraissa Moir (USA) Pivot Cycles, MRP, Ergon
15 Nicole Tittensor (USA) Jans/Reynolds/Scott
16 Christine Jeffrey (USA) CZ Racing
17 Nikki Peterson (USA) RideBiker
18 Karen Jarchow (USA) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team
19 Tamara Donelson (USA) The Cycle Effect
20 Sara Sheets (USA) Oskar Blues
21 Liza Hartlaub (USA) GU Energy Labs
22 Celeste Cannon (USA) Tokyo Joe's
23 Jennifer Smith (Nzl) Stan's NoTubes
 
Pro Men
1 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott Sports
2 Todd Wells (USA) SRAM, SCOTT, CLIF
3 Brian Matter (USA) Linear Sport Racing
4 Menso De Jong (USA) CLIF Bar
5 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off Road
6 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized
7 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM | Troy Lee Designs Race Team
8 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZ Racing. BikeFlights
9 Fernando Riveros Paez (Caol) CZ Racing
10 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Topeak-Ergon, Canyon
11 Nick Gould (USA) Ska Brewing, Zia Taqueria, Trek
12 Bryson Perry (USA) Rouleur Devo
13 Herman Larsson (USA)
14 Adam Bucklin (USA) Team Rwanda
15 Nic Beechan (v) Trek Test Team
16 Lucas Rowton (USA) Montrose Bike Shop
17 Jake Yackle (USA) Yackle Brothers Racing, KHS
18 Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale, Enve Composites, Gear Rush
19 Weston Rasmussen (USA) CZracing, Tenac Championship Coaching
20 Cody Schwartz (USA) Scott, SRAM, Jakroo
21 Taylor Lideen (USA)
22 Troy Wells (USA) CLIF
23 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) CLIF Bar, Niner Bikes, SRAM
24 Payson Mcelveen (USA) Orange Seal
25 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Factory Off Road
26 Chris Baddick (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Liam Earl (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR
28 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Jamis Bikes
29 Dean Hill (CO) Aspen Pro Cycling - Cima Cycles - Ute City Cycles
30 Ricardo Creel (Mex) CZ Racing
31 Keiran Eagen (USA) CRC Janitorial,
32 Jorge Munoz (USA) CZ Racing
33 Garrett Gerchar (USA) Clif Bar Development Mountain Bike
34 Jason Donald (USA) Foundry Cycles
35 Cal Skilsky (USA) AZ Devo
36 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Canyon-Shimano
37 Alex Pond (USA) Sonoran Cycles
38 Quinten Bingham (USA) America First Credit Union/P-Town Cross
39 Tyler Jones (USA) Privateer
40 Mark Currie (USA) ENVE Composites,
41 Levi Kurlander (USA) Team RideBiker p/b Sho-Air
42 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Endurance Team
43 Jakub Valigura (USA) Full Cycle Boulder
44 Donny Warbritton (USA) Stages Cycling
45 David Krimstock (USA) Giant Co. Factory Off Road
46 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles, WTB, Shimano
47 Nicolas Jimenez (USA) Yeti Cycles
48 Tim Racette (USA) McDowell Mountain Cycles
49 Nick Thomas (USA) Cadence Promotions
50 Connor Barrett (USA) Summit Cyclery
51 Tyler Fox (USA) Giant Bicycles, Rockshox, Sram.
52 Samuel Dolzani (USA) Honey Stinger, Bontrager
53 Bryan Dillon (USA) Topeak-Ergon
54 Drew Free (USA) KUHL, Pivot Cycles, Go-Ride.com
55 Daniel Matheny (USA) Matheny Endurance
56 Brent Burcham (USA) Team Ninja
57 Cypress Gorry (USA) KTM Factory USA
58 Cody Cupp (USA) Purgatory Mountain Resort
59 Henry Nadell (USA) CZ Racing
60 Eivind Roed (USA)
61 Carter Anderson (USA)
62 John Nobil (USA)
63 #61 (USA)
64 Dylan Bailey (Can) Catalyst coaching
65 Rob Squire (USA) Felt- ASSOS- OAKLEY
66 Bobby Brown (USA) Bicycle Outfitters, Boyd Cycling
67 Peter Kalmes (USA) Sonoran Cycles
68 Noah Sears (USA) Pivot, MRP, Ergon
69 Austin Riley (USA) Aminorip
70 Matthew Turner (USA) Competitive Cyclist



BackCountry, 20th
 
Pro Women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Clif Pro Team 3:38:12
2 Amy Beisel (USA) ProCycling / Kenda Tire 3:41:44
3 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Arg) Assos 3:47:25
4 Evelyn Dong (USA) Cannondale 3:48:29
5 Crystal Anthony (USA) Maxxis 3:48:42
6 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team 3:53:25
7 Alexis Skarda (USA) Stans 3:58:43
8 Jennifer Smith (Nzl) Stan's NoTubes 3:58:55
9 Isnaraissa Moir (USA) Pivot Cycles 4:00:54
10 Nicole Tittensor (USA) Jans/Reynolds/Scott 4:04:23
11 Emily Schaldach (USA) TREK 4:05:56
12 Serena Bishop Gordon (USA) LIV 4:06:00
13 Sara Sheets (USA) Oskar Blues 4:06:55
14 Chase Edwards (USA) Flagstaff Bike Revolution 4:09:21
15 Rebecca Gross (USA) KHS Bicycles 4:11:06
16 Karen Jarchow (USA) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team 4:12:58
17 Liza Hartlaub (USA) GU Energy Labs 4:18:17
18 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Stan's/Kenda Women's Elite Team 4:20:31
19 Tamara Donelson (USA) The Cycle Effect 4:26:39
20 Nikki Peterson (USA) RideBiker 4:31:16
21 Celeste Cannon (USA) Tokyo Joe's 4:34:34
22 Christine Jeffrey (USA) CZ Racing 4:48:08
 
Pro Men
1 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized 2:57:14
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott Sports 3:00:27
3 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM | Troy Lee Designs Race Team 3:00:55
4 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) CLIF Bar 3:03:31
5 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZ Racing. BikeFlights 3:03:32
6 Fernando Riveros Paez (Col) CZ Racing 3:06:24
7 Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale 3:07:30
8 Chris Baddick (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 3:07:50
9 Payson Mcelveen (USA) Orange Seal 3:08:13
10 Nic Beechan (USA) Trek Test Team 3:08:14
11 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Topeak-Ergon 3:08:14
12 Cal Skilsky (USA) AZ Devo 3:08:45
13 Henry Nadell (USA) CZ Racing 3:11:02
14 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles 3:11:52
15 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Jamis Bikes 3:12:22
16 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Factory Off Road 3:12:52
17 Cypress Gorry (USA) KTM Factory USA 3:14:12
18 Brian Matter (USA) Linear Sport Racing 3:15:36
19 Taylor Lideen (USA) 3:16:02
20 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off Road 3:16:42
21 Troy Wells (USA) CLIF 3:17:10
22 Bryan Dillon (USA) Topeak-Ergon 3:19:08
23 Lucas Rowton (USA) Montrose Bike Shop 3:19:11
24 Liam Earl (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR 3:19:15
25 Garrett Gerchar (USA) Clif Bar Development Mountain Bike and Cyclocross Team 3:19:56
26 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Canyon-Shimano 3:22:15
27 Bryson Perry (USA) Rouleur Devo 3:22:26
28 Nick Gould (USA) Ska Brewing 3:23:38
29 Drew Free (USA) KUHL 3:23:58
30 Tyler Jones (USA) Privateer 3:24:48
31 David Krimstock (USA) Giant Co. Factory Off Road 3:25:07
32 Mark Currie (USA) ENVE Composites 3:25:24
33 Rob Squire (USA) Felt- ASSOS- OAKLEY 3:25:58
34 Adam Bucklin (USA) Team Rwanda 3:26:26
35 Jorge Munoz (USA) CZ Racing 3:29:16
36 Herman Larsson (USA) 3:29:27
37 Keiran Eagen (USA) CRC Janitorial 3:29:34
38 Jason Donald (USA) Foundry Cycles 3:30:19
39 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Endurance Team 3:30:55
40 Weston Rasmussen (USA) CZracing 3:30:55
41 Menso De Jong (USA) CLIF Bar 3:31:00
42 Dean Hill (USA) Aspen Pro Cycling - Cima Cycles - Ute City Cycles 3:31:10
43 Ricardo Creel (Mex) CZ Racing 3:31:58
44 Matthew Turner (USA) Competitive Cyclist 3:32:06
45 Alex Pond (USA) Sonoran Cycles 3:32:09
46 Jake Yackle (USA) Yackle Brothers Racing 3:32:25
47 Peter Calmes (USA) 3:33:34
48 Dylan Bailey (Can) Catalyst coaching and Sportlab 3:33:35
49 Carter Anderson (USA) 3:36:13
50 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Endurance Team 3:36:18
51 Samuel Dolzani (USA) Honey Stinger 3:36:41
52 Tim Racette (USA) McDowell Mountain Cycles 3:37:37
53 Daniel Matheny (USA) Matheny Endurance 3:37:39
54 Levi Kurlander (USA) Trek Bicycles 3:39:27
55 Nicolas Jimenez (USA) Yeti Cycles 3:40:02
56 Tyler Fox (USA) Giant Bicycles 3:42:18
57 Donny Warbritton (USA) Stages Cycling 3:45:47
58 Cody Schwartz (USA) Scott 3:46:22
59 John Nobil (USA) 3:46:23
60 Barkley Robinson (USA) ORANGE PEEL / STEAMBOAT VELO 3:46:38
61 Noah Sears (USA) Pivot 3:47:44
62 Connor Barrett (USA) Summit Cyclery 3:57:08
63 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) 4:08:37



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.