Canadian Cyclist

 

May 25/17 12:41 pm - Tour des Fjords: Stages 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/25/17
 

Results from the firsr two stages of the Tour des Fjords in Norway

Stage 1 (May 24th): Balestrand to Førde , 189.9 km
1 Dries van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:35:16
2 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
3 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
4 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Coloquick - Cult all s.t.
5 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 0:27
6 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop
7 Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
8 Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
9 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11 Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
12 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb
13 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
16 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team Veloconcept
17 Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
18 Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
19 Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor
20 Isac Lundgren (Swe) Team Tre Berg - Postnord
 
52 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
 
Stage 2: Gulen to Norheimsund, 183.1 km
1 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:45:06
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data at 0:03
3 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop
4 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Team Veloconcept
5 Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Joker Icopal
6 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
7 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
9 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
10 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11 Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata (Col) Manzana Postobon
12 Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor
13 Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Coloquick - Cult
14 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
15 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Joker Icopal all s.t.
17 Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:07
18 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:09
19 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
20 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 2:21
 
45 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 12:23
 
GC
1 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9:20:12
2 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo at 0:24
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 0:31
4 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop 0:36
5 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Team Veloconcept 0:40
6 Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor
7 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
8 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9 Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Joker Icopal
10 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
11 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Joker Icopal
13 Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata (Col) Manzana Postobon
14 Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Coloquick - Cult
15 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
16 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij all s.t.
17 Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:44
18 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:46
19 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data s.t.
20 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy 2:15
 
45 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 13:00



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.