Canadian Cyclist

 

May 26/17 14:21 pm - Elliot 10th after Stage 3 of Fleche du Sud


Posted by Editoress on 05/26/17
 

Results from the first 3 stages of the Flèche du Sud in Luxembourg

Stage 1 (May 24th) Rédange to Rédange, 79.6 km
1 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team 1:47:05
2 Daniel Auer (Aut) Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3 Leonardo Bonifazio (Ita) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
4 Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling
5 N. Amdi Pedersen (Den) Team Giant - Castelli
6 Jasper De Laat (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
7 Twan Brusselman (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
8 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
9 Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team
10 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
 
59 WIll Elliot (Can) Team RaceClean
67 Edward Walsh (Can) Team RaceClean
77 Derek Gee (Can) Team RaceClean all s.t.
116 Jay Lamouroux (Can) Team RaceClean 0:16
OTL Thierry Kirovac Marcasa (Can) Team RaceClean
 
Stage 2: (May 25th) Rumelange-to Rumelange, 150.4 km
1 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team Giant - Castelli 3:29:37
2 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
3 Twan van den Brand (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
4 Jasper De Laat (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
5 Gian Friesecke (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
6 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
7 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Monkey Town Continental
8 Enrico Salvador (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team
9 Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team
10 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
 
15 Will Elliot (Can) Team RaceClean all s.t.
38 Edward Walsh (Can) Team RaceClean 1:06
71 Jay Lamouroux (Can) Team RaceClean 6:34
87 Derek Gee (Can) Team RaceClean 9:12
 
Stage 3: Bourscheid to Bourscheid, 128 km
1 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 3:19:20
2 Rasmus Quaade (Den) Team Giant - Castelli at 0:21
3 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels s.t.
4 Mark Padun (Ukr) Team Colpack 0:24
5 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 1:20
6 Antonio Santoro (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team s.t.
7 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 1:35
8 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid s.t.
9 Joshua Teasdale (GBr) Team Differdange - Losch 2:04
10 Andrea Toniatti (Ita) Team Colpack 2:57
 
15 WIll Elliot (Can) Team RaceClean 2:57
46 Edward Walsh (Can) Team RaceClean 11:13
70 Derek Gee (Can) Team RaceClean 15:36
DNF Jay Lamouroux (Can) Team RaceClean
 
GC
1 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 8:36:23
2 Mark Padun (Ukr) Team Colpack at 0:03
3 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:45
4 Rasmus Quaade (Den) Team Giant - Castelli 1:06
5 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 1:14
6 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 2:05
7 Antonio Santoro (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team s.t.
8 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 2:20
9 William Barta (USA) US National Team 2:36
10 Will Elliott (Can) Team RaceClean/Canadian National Team s.t.
 
50 Edward Walsh (Can) Team RaceClean 11:58
82 Derek Gee (Can) Team RaceClean 24:27



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.