Canadian Cyclist

 

May 27/17 19:25 pm - Canada Cup XC #3 Baie St Paul results


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/17
 

Results from Canada Cup XC #3 at Baie St Paul, QC

Senior Elite Women
1 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Bar Pro 1:32:20
2 Soren Meeuwisse (Can) Trek Canada 1:33:56
3 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Marin X Peppermint 1:36:34
4 Jenn Jackson (Can) Team Ontario 1:38:24
5 Laurie Arseneault (Can) La Cordée 1:38:46
6 Jayne Rossworn (Can) Independent 1:38:56
7 Marine Lewis (Can) Independent 1:39:22
8 Sophianne Samson (Can) CVM Sigma Assurances 1:40:49
9 Juliette Tetreault (Can) Skinouk-VDM 1:41:00
10 Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario/Angry Johnny's Evolution P/B Norco 1:41:22
11 Frederique Trudel (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:41:44
12 Florence Dostie Menard (Can) CVM de la Gatineau 1:42:20
13 Erica Leonard (Can) Team Ontario/ Centurion Next Wave 1:43:58
14 Sarah Claudie Dostie Menard (Can) CVM de la Gatineau 1:44:19
15 Amélie Simard (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 1:46:26
16 Emily Handford (Can) Rocky Mountain 1:49:15
17 Stefanie Tremblay (Can) Cyclone D'Alma 1:49:28
18 Elizabeth White (Can) Bicycle Express 1:51:57
19 Jayne Enns (Can) Prarie Fire Racing 1:55:34
DNF Laura Bietola (Can) Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
DNF Emily Unterberger (Can) Independent
DNF Marilyne Proulx (Can) Dalbix
 
Junior Expert Women
1 Sidney Mcgill (Can) Focus CX Canada 1:11:18
2 Dana Gilligan (Can) Team Ontario/Maverix 1:11:35
3 Savilia Blunk (USA) US National Team 1:11:40
4 Leya Masson (Can) Mont Sainte-Anne 1:12:07
5 Roxane Vermette (Can) Mont Sainte-Anne 1:12:34
6 Mireille Larose-Gingras (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 1:12:42
7 Tereza Sásková (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 1:13:00
8 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) US National Team 1:13:14
9 Marianne Theberge (Can) Mathieu Performance 1:14:46
10 Julia Long (Can) TaG Cycling/Cycling BC 1:15:06
11 Mina Ricci (USA) US National Team 1:17:01
12 Sienna Leger Redel (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 1:18:37
13 Noemie Tremblay (Can) Cyclone D'Alma 1:20:52
14 Turner Ramsay (USA) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 1:23:31
15 Krystel Gagnon (Can) Centre Du Vélo Mascouche 1:26:33
16 Emie Diaz (Can) Independent 1:27:45
 
Elite Men
1 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Racing
1:35:16
2 Evan Guthrie (Can) Team Solo Evan at 0:16
3 Davis Ross (Can) AWI Racing 0:51
4 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:46
5 Felix Longpre (Can) Mont Sainte-Anne 1:48
6 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Toyota St-Eustache 2:27
7 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 2:41
8 Thomas Sampson (USA) Vittoria/Yeti Cycles 2:46
9 Jacob Sacket (USA) Competitive Cyclist 2:47
10 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 3:03
11 Sandy Floren (USA) Bear Development 3:52
12 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (Can) Scott-Rackultra 4:00
13 Quinn Moberg (Can) Rocky Mountain 4:12
14 Carson Beckett (USA) Bear Development 4:12
15 Rhys Verner (Can) Kona Factory Team 5:28
16 Liam Mulcahy (Can) Progressive Sport 5:38
17 Noah Tautfest (USA) Bicycle Express 5:58
18 Mathieu Belanger (Can) Pivot Cycles on the Edge Canada 5:58
19 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Vélogamik 6:00
20 Steffen Andersen (USA) Bear Development 6:55
21 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 7:07
22 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Trek-GPL 7:24
23 Nicholas Lando (USA) Elite Endurance. 7:26
24 Mike Sampson (USA) Competitive Cyclist 7:26
25 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 9:14
26 Tyler Orschel (Can) Team Progressive 10:17
27 Matthew Turcotte (Can) Independent 11:26
28 Christopher Ziegler (USA) BMB Racing 11:50
29 Matthew Behrens (USA) Competitive Cyclist 14:00
30 Emile Perreault (Can) Accro-Vélo 14:37
31 Malcolm Barton (Can) Progressive Sport 15:50
32 Jasmin Cantin (Can) Vélo Extrême Saint- 17:10
33 Belanger Rannou Antoine (Can) ECG ECG 19:19
DNF Hayden Sampson (USA) Giant Co-Factory
DNF Felix Burke (Can) Procycle Rocky
DNF Jan Kocemba (Can) Progressive Sport
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Brody Sanderson (Can) Team Ontario / Centurion Next Wave 0:58:10
2 Bradyn Lange (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team at 0:42
3 Holden Jones (Can) Cycling BC 0:52
4 Tyler Clark (Can) Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain School 1:11
5 Philippe St Laurent (Can) Independent 1:36
6 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 1:36
7 Colton Sacket (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 1:37
8 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) US National Team 1:38
9 Eric Olsen (USA) US National Team 1:41
10 Scott Funston (USA) US National Team 1:55
11 William Côté (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 1:57
12 Paul Fabian (USA) US National Team 1:57
13 Philippe Truchon (Can) Mathieu Performance 3:01
14 Fletcher Sharman (NZl) Central Otago 3:40
15 Tate Meintjes (USA) US National Team 4:00
16 William Maltais Pilote (Can) Cyclone D'Alma 4:20
17 Charles Couture (Can) Vélo Pays-D'en-Haut 4:20
18 Frederic Bergeron (Can) Vélogamik 4:49
19 Trevor Mccutcheon (USA) US National Team 4:52
20 Turner Conway (USA) US National Team 5:24
21 Robin Horsfield (BMU) Independent 5:47
22 Nick Kleban (Can) Cycling BC 5:53
23 Calder Wood (USA) US National Team 6:08
24 Samuel Jirous (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 6:25
25 Francis Fortin (Can) Independent 6:38
26 William Baron (Can) Vélo Pays-D'en-Haut 6:40
27 Julian Lepelch (USA) Bear Development 7:28
28 Shane Patterson (Can) Cycling BC 8:55
29 Tommy Steinebrunner (USA) S'ville Bikes/Lee & Associates Race Team 9:39
30 Scott Leonard (Can) Team Ontario/AWI Racing 10:34
31 Calvin Loney (Can) Angry Johnny's Evolution P/B Norco & Horseshoe 12:45
32 Jean Michel Tremblay (Can) Cyclone D'Alma 14:08
33 Jérémie Ranger (Can) Équipe Cycliste Gatineau 15:00
34 Michel-Olivier Boivin (Can) Équipe Cycliste Gatineau (Ecg) 17:30
35 John Vanluxemborg (Can) Team Nova Scotia / Valley Stove & Cycle 19:09
36 Michael Mace (USA) Bear Development 19:25
37 Xavier Guimond (Can) Independent 31:06
DNF James Côté (Can) Sport Olympe
DNF Cole McDonald (Can) True Grit Cycling



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.