Canadian Cyclist

 

May 28/17 19:50 pm - Killington Stage Race, Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/28/17
 

Results from stage 2 in Killington, Vermont

Stage 2 Road Races
 
 
Women Pro/1/2/3, 98.2 km
1 Simone Boilard (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 3:03:34
2 Angela Naeth (USA) Independent at 0:12
3 Regina Legge (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:19
4 Emily Spence (USA) Mellow Mushroom 1:22
5 Senta Burton (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:22
6 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D Foundation 1:33
7 Lori Nedescu (USA) Independent 1:33
8 Amber Ferreira (USA) Independent 1:36
9 Catherine Ouellette (Can) The cyclery-4iiii 2:26
10 Julie Wright (USA) B2C2/JRA Cycles 3:41
11 Crystal Anthony (USA) Riverside Racing 6:14
12 Allyson Gillard (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 7:01
13 Olivia Baril (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 7:08
14 Tara Macdonald (Can) Stingray Trek Cycling 7:25
15 Kira Payer (USA) Killington Mountain School 7:28
16 Dafne Theroux-Izquierdo (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 19:02
17 Ann-Pascale Ouellet (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 19:02
18 Clio Dinan (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 19:56
19 Lucie Vagnerova (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 20:06
20 Lydia Hausle (USA) B2C2 26:56
 
Men Pro/1/2, 122 km
1 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle 3:06:30
2 Victor Gras (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games at 1:35
3 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:53
4 Matthew Curbeau (USA) CCB 2:11
5 Benoit Boulay (Can) Toronto Hustle 3:14
6 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.ca 3:24
7 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Elite 3:24
8 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 3:45
9 William Goodfellow (Can) VeloSelect 3:52
10 Lane Maher (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:57
11 Craig Nichols (USA) CS Velo Elite 4:22
12 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:42
13 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te 4:51
14 Cameron McPhaden (Can) LowestRates.ca 4:55
15 Alexandre Latil (Can) VeloSelect 5:38
16 Jerome Mcnicoll (Can) Independent 6:00
17 Samuel James (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:00
18 Scott McGill, jr. (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:28
19 Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA/Foundation 6:38
20 Daniel Jeske (USA) Chobani 6:48
21 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor / AutoStyle Collision 6:48
22 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Can) Independent 6:53
23 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Équipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 6:56
24 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) Community Bicycle Racing 7:07
25 Vivien Rindisbacher (USA) KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 7:07
26 Mathieu Charruau (Can) Trek-GPL 7:28
27 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 7:33
28 William Crabtree (USA) Community Bicycle Racing 7:55
29 Ian Clarke (USA) CCB Velotooler 8:07
30 Michael Foley (Can) La bicicletta cycling club 8:10
31 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 8:10
32 Nick Glavac (USA) Team Lake Effect Cycling 8:10
33 Erik Post (USA) CRCA / The Weather Channel Specialized C 8:13
34 Jonas Gustafsson (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 8:13
35 Joshua Lipka (USA) Independent 8:22
36 Evan Christenson (USA) Independent 8:22
37 Ryan Primeau (Can) VeloSelect 8:30
38 Logan Jones-Wilkins (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:35
39 Gaelen Kilburn (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development 8:38
40 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) CS Velo Elite 8:53
41 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 8:58
42 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Toronto Hustle 9:11
43 Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Can) Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision 9:43
44 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 9:50
45 Benjamin Hewins (Can) Oakley Atlantic Racing 9:53
46 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 9:57
47 Field Failing (USA) CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent 9:59
48 Preston Buehrer (USA) Cyclus Sports NY 10:02
49 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 10:16
50 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Toronto Hustle 10:16
51 Matthew Sherar (Can) LowestRates.ca 10:17
52 Dawry Cabrera (USA) New England Devo 10:29
53 Daniel Lammon (USA) CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 10:34
54 Devin Reavis (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 10:44
55 Tim Weigelt (USA) CS Velo Elite 10:51
56 Guillaume L. Walsh (Can) independant 11:13
57 Kenneth McNeill (USA) Cyclus Sports NY 11:13
58 Baris Aytan (USA) CRCA/e2Value 11:13
59 Erik Markewich (USA) Community Bicycle Racing 11:13
60 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Elite 12:08
61 Eric Hueston (Can) ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance 12:25
62 Brian Sciba (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 12:25
63 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Independent 12:45
64 Ben Andrew (Can) LowestRates.ca 13:28
65 Max Rubarth (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/Devinci 13:28
66 Simon Ouellet (Can) Transport Lacombe Devinci 13:38
67 Gregg Galletta (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 13:41
68 Zev Myerowitz Jr. (USA) Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and A 14:00
69 Travis Kroot (USA) Downeast Racing 16:42
70 Blane Maddox (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 18:22
71 Stephen Keeping (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 23:53
72 Joe Ammon (USA) CRCA/Foundation 24:58
73 Garrett Belanger (Can) LowestRates.ca 28:53
74 Allen Carr (USA) CRCA/e2Value 29:51
75 Brad Bradford (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 31:17
76 Sammy Moseley (USA) CRCA/Foundation 31:40
77 Simon Hamel (Can) Transports-Lacombe / Devinci 33:13
78 Emerson Glassey (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 42:00
79 Ben Ryan (USA) New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana 43:03
80 Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance pro cycling 44:07
81 Aaron Hamill (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle 45:59
82 Marc Allard (Can) Independent 45:59
83 Jason Guzman (USA) CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 45:59
DNF Alan Dempsey (Can) Veloselect
DNF Fabien Lemaire (Can) Véloselect
DNF Laurent Levasseur (Can) Veloselect
DNF Ford Murphy (USA) Cyclus Sports
DNF Patrick Torpey (USA) CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Christopher Welch (USA) Killington Mountain School
DQ Taylor Pearman (USA) Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
 
 
GC
 
Women Pro/1/2/3
1 Simone Boilard (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 5:45:11
2 Angela Naeth (USA) Independent at 0:12
3 Regina Legge (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:07
4 Emily Spence (USA) Mellow Mushroom 1:14
5 Senta Burton (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:22
6 Lori Nedescu (USA) Independent 1:31
7 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D Foundation 1:33
8 Catherine Ouellette (Can) The cyclery-4iiii 2:20
9 Julie Wright (USA) B2C2/JRA Cycles 3:41
10 Crystal Anthony (USA) Riverside Racing 6:14
11 Allyson Gillard (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 6:57
12 Tara Macdonald (Can) Stingray Trek Cycling 7:25
13 Kira Payer (USA) Killington Mountain School 7:28
14 Olivia Baril (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 7:30
15 Amber Ferreira (USA) Independent 11:30
16 Dafne Theroux-Izquierdo (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 19:12
17 Clio Dinan (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 19:56
18 Lucie Vagnerova (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 20:06
19 Lydia Hausle (USA) B2C2 26:56
20 Ann-Pascale Ouellet (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 27:41
 
Men Pro/1/2
1 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle 5:56:54
2 Victor Gras (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games at 1:35
3 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:53
4 Matthew Curbeau (USA) CCB 2:11
5 Benoit Boulay (Can) Toronto Hustle 3:14
6 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.ca 3:24
7 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Elite 3:24
8 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 3:45
9 William Goodfellow (Can) VeloSelect 3:52
10 Lane Maher (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:57
11 Craig Nichols (USA) CS Velo Elite 4:16
12 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:42
13 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te 4:51
14 Cameron McPhaden (Can) LowestRates.ca 4:55
15 Alexandre Latil (Can) VeloSelect 5:38
16 Jerome Mcnicoll (Can) Independent 6:00
17 Samuel James (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:00
18 Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA/Foundation 6:38
19 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor / AutoStyle Collision 6:48
20 Daniel Jeske (USA) Chobani 6:48
21 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Can) Independent 6:53
22 Scott McGill, jr. (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:54
23 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Équipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 6:56
24 Vivien Rindisbacher (USA) KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 7:07
25 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) Community Bicycle Racing 7:07
26 Mathieu Charruau (Can) Trek-GPL 7:28
27 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 7:33
28 William Crabtree (USA) Community Bicycle Racing 7:55
29 Ian Clarke (USA) CCB Velotooler 8:07
30 Michael Foley (Can) La bicicletta cycling club 8:10
31 Nick Glavac (USA) Team Lake Effect Cycling 8:10
32 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 8:10
33 Erik Post (USA) CRCA / The Weather Channel Specialized C 8:13
34 Jonas Gustafsson (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 8:13
35 Joshua Lipka (USA) Independent 8:14
36 Evan Christenson (USA) Independent 8:22
37 Ryan Primeau (Can) VeloSelect 8:30
38 Logan Jones-Wilkins (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:35
39 Gaelen Kilburn (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development 8:38
40 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) CS Velo Elite 8:53
41 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 8:58
42 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Toronto Hustle 8:59
43 Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Can) Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision 9:43
44 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 9:50
45 Benjamin Hewins (Can) Oakley Atlantic Racing 9:53
46 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 9:57
47 Field Failing (USA) CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent 9:59
48 Preston Buehrer (USA) Cyclus Sports NY 10:02
49 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 10:14
50 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Toronto Hustle 10:16
51 Matthew Sherar (Can) LowestRates.ca 10:17
52 Dawry Cabrera (USA) New England Devo 10:29
53 Daniel Lammon (USA) CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 10:34
54 Devin Reavis (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 10:44
55 Tim Weigelt (USA) CS Velo Elite 10:51
56 Kenneth McNeill (USA) Cyclus Sports NY 11:13
57 Baris Aytan (USA) CRCA/e2Value 11:13
58 Guillaume L. Walsh (Can) independant 11:13
59 Erik Markewich (USA) Community Bicycle Racing 11:13
60 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Elite 12:08
61 Eric Hueston (Can) ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance 12:25
62 Brian Sciba (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 12:25
63 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Independent 12:45
64 Max Rubarth (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/Devinci 13:28
65 Ben Andrew (Can) LowestRates.ca 13:28
66 Simon Ouellet (Can) Transport Lacombe Devinci 13:38
67 Gregg Galletta (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 13:41
68 Zev Myerowitz Jr. (USA) Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and A 14:00
69 Travis Kroot (USA) Downeast Racing 16:42
70 Blane Maddox (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 18:22
71 Stephen Keeping (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 23:53
72 Joe Ammon (USA) CRCA/Foundation 24:58
73 Garrett Belanger (Can) LowestRates.ca 28:53
74 Allen Carr (USA) CRCA/e2Value 29:51
75 Brad Bradford (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 31:17
76 Sammy Moseley (USA) CRCA/Foundation 31:40
77 Simon Hamel (Can) Transports-Lacombe / Devinci 33:13
78 Emerson Glassey (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 42:00
79 Ben Ryan (USA) New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana 43:03
80 Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance pro cycling 44:07
81 Jason Guzman (USA) CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 45:59
82 Aaron Hamill (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle 45:59
83 Marc Allard (Can) Independent 45:59



Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.