Canadian Cyclist

 

May 28/17 21:04 pm - Winston-Salem Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 05/28/17
 

Results from the Winston-Salem Criterium in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, on May 27th

Pro/1/2 Women
1 Samantha Schneider (USA) IS Corp pb Progress Software
2 Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling
3 Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman | Supermint
4 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier (Mex) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
5 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
6 Steph Roorda (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20
7 Claire Rose (GBr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
8 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) LA Sweat
9 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
10 Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman | Supermint
11 Beck Wiasak (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
12 Flora Yan (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
13 Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Team Weber Shimano Ladies Power
14 Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
15 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
16 Christy Keely (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
17 Skylar Schneider (USA) IS Corp pb Progress Software
18 Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
19 Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
20 Tina Pic (USA) Papa John's p/b Trek
21 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling
22 Carrie Cartmill (Can) OrthoCarolina
23 Lorena Vargas (Col) Team Colombia
24 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
25 Rachel Langdon (USA) IS Corp pb Progress Software
26 Mia Radotiä (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
27 Erika Varela (Mex) Conade Visit México Specialized Pro Cycling Team
28 Hannah Shell (USA) Pastaria Big Shark
29 Irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP
30 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling
31 Frederique Larose-Gingras (Can) SAS-MACOGEP
32 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
33 Diana Penuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
34 Beth Ann Orton (USA) OrthoCarolina
35 Nicole Mertz (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
36 Karlee Gendron (Can) IS Corp pb Progress Software
37 Erica Clevenger (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
38 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
39 Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi USA
40 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
41 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
42 Daphne Karagianis (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
43 Natalia Franco (USA) Pastaria Big Shark
44 Megan Heath (USA) Rally Cycling
45 Holly Breck (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
46 Monica Volk (USA) Rally Cycling
47 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Team Weber Shimano Ladies Power
48 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
49 Heather Fischer (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
50 Kristen Arnold (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
51 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
52 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Papa John's p/b Trek
53 Camila Valbuena Roa (Col) Team Weber Shimano Ladies Power
54 Luz Adriana Tovar (Col) Team Colombia
55 Karol Moreno (Col) Team Colombia
56 Aranza Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Team Weber Shimano Ladies Power
57 Emily Rodger (USA) Pastaria Big Shark
58 Jessenia Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Team Weber Shimano Ladies Power
59 Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade Visit México Specialized Pro Cycling Team
60 Julyn Aguila (Mex) Conade Visit México Specialized Pro Cycling Team
61 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Team Weber Shimano Ladies Power
62 Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) Conade Visit México Specialized Pro Cycling Team
63 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20
64 Debbie Milne (USA) Papa John's p/b Trek
65 Tabitha Sherwood (USA) Pastaria Big Shark
66 Laurel Rathbun (USA) Papa John's p/b Trek
67 Katherine Shields (USA) OrthoCarolina
68 Ruby Livingstone (NZl) RoxsoltAttaquer
69 Arden Stelly (USA) OrthoCarolina
70 Manuela Escobar Jaramillo (Col) Team Colombia
71 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA
72 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
73 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) RoxsoltAttaquer
74 Kendelle Hodges (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA
75 Michaela Drummond (NZl) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
76 Madison Kelly (USA) Papa John's p/b Trek
77 Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA
78 Jen Valente (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
79 Caroline Baur (Swi) IS Corp pb Progress Software
80 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
81 Hannah Arensman (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
82 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
83 Sara Tussey Rains (USA) Papa John's p/b Trek
84 Sarah Guilbert (USA) RTO National Women's Cycling
85 Cynthia Frazier (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
86 Samantha Fox (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
87 Rylee McMullen (NZl) RoxsoltAttaquer
88 Susan Jones Morgan (USA) RTO National Women's Cycling
89 Loren Morgan (USA) Pastaria Big Shark
90 Antje Thamm (USA) RTO National Women's Cycling
91 Abby Sneddon (Aus) RoxsoltAttaquer
92 Paige Shumskas (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
93 Brittlee Bowman (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
94 Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade Visit México Specialized Pro Cycling Team
95 Danielle Clark (USA) RTO National Women's Cycling
96 Theresa O'Sullivan (USA) RTO National Women's Cycling
97 Jennifer Wakeman (USA) RTO National Women's Cycling
98 Kyrstin Bluhm (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
99 Abby Mickey (Col) Colavita/Bianchi USA
100 Ashley Weaver (USA) Pastaria Big Shark
101 Ellen Noble (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA
102 Stephanie Nave (USA) OrthoCarolina
103 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) SAS-MACOGEP
104 Diana Ramos (USA) OrthoCarolina
 
Pro/1 Men
1 Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 30:52.1
2 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COl) Team Medellin Colombia 31:03.6
3 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 31:03.8
4 Eamon Lucas (USA) CRIT LIFE 31:07.8
5 Josa Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel's Specialized 31:08.3
6 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 31:08.5
7 Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Esp) Team Medellin Colombia 31:08.6
8 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro 31:08.9
9 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 31:09.3
10 Travis Mccabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 31:09.6
11 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 31:11.9
12 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 31:22.7
13 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 31:25.6
14 Pier-Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 31:25.7
15 Carlos Alzate Escobar (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 31:25.9
16 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 31:26.4
17 Brandon Feehery (USA) CRIT LIFE 31:26.4
18 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 31:26.7
19 Pablo Andrs Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's Specialized 31:26.8
20 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling 31:27.0
21 Felix Cote-Bouvette (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 31:27.1
22 Juri Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro 31:27.2
23 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 31:27.5
24 Spencer Petrov (USA) CCB Velotooler 31:27.5
25 Vctor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Mex) Canel's Specialized 31:27.6
26 Weimar Roldan Ortiz (Col) Team Medellin Colombia 31:27.7
27 Ruben Companioni (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 31:27.7
28 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 31:27.8
29 Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling 31:27.9
30 Clay Murfet (USA) CRIT LIFE 31:28.4
31 Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Team Medellin Colombia 31:28.8
32 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 31:29.1
33 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 31:29.4
34 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 31:29.8
35 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's Specialized 31:30.0
36 Winston David (USA) Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team 31:35.3
37 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 31:57.1
38 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 31:57.3
39 Michael Gearren Ii (USA) Cyclus Sports 31:57.8
40 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 32:01.0
41 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 32:06.3
42 Jonathan Clarke (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 32:06.4
43 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 32:07.3
44 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 32:09.3
45 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 32:17.4
46 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 32:17.6
47 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro 32:28.3
48 Daniel Lausin (USA) Palmer/CSpire Cycling 32:33.8
49 Jos Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's Specialized 32:40.4
50 Efrn Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's Specialized 33:11.2
51 Aldo Ilesic (USA) CRIT LIFE 33:18.6
52 Andzs Flaksis (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
53 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
54 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro
55 Patrick Casey (USA) Palmer/CSpire Cycling
56 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro
57 Brayan Ramirez Chacon (Col) Team Medellin Colombia
58 Gregory Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
59 Bernardo Ayuso Erastus (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
60 Jesus Alberto Rubio (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
61 Jean-Simon D'anjou (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
62 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
63 Justin Meade (USA) Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team
64 Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Velotooler
65 Jean-Franois Soucy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
66 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
67 Russell Gill (USA) Palmer/CSpire Cycling
68 Jacob Hill (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
69 John Harris (USA) CCB Velotooler
70 Michael Mcbrien (USA) Palmer Cycling
71 Matt Staples (Can) H&R Block Pro
72 Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
73 Michael Potter (USA) High Country Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
74 Brooks Deese (USA) Cyclus Sports
75 Lucas Livermon (USA) Cyclus Sports
76 Zac Felpel (USA) High Country Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
77 Robigzon Oyola Oyola (Col) Team Medellin Colombia
78 Colton Brookshire (USA) Chainheart Cycling Development Team
79 Alex Ryan (USA) Team Winston-Salem
80 Pat Raines (USA) Team Winston-Salem
81 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Velotooler
82 David Flynn (USA) Team Winston-Salem
83 Grayson Brookshire (USA) Chainheart Cycling Development Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.