Canadian Cyclist

 

May 29/17 22:05 pm - Killington Stage Race, Day 3 results and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/17
 

Results from the third and final stage in Killington, Vermont

Stage 3: Long Trail Brewery ITT
 
 
Women Pro/1/2/3, 17.7 km TIme           
Gap
1 Angela Naeth (USA) Independent 24:15.11 0:00
2 Emily Spence (USA) Mellow Mushroom 25:23.19 1:08
3 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D Foundation 25:32.51 1:17
4 Catherine Ouellette (Can) The cyclery-4iiii 25:32.81 1:17
5 Simone Boilard (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 25:36.87 1:21
6 Allyson Gillard (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 26:07.70 1:52
7 Amber Ferreira (USA) Independent 26:20.12 2:05
8 Clio Dinan (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 26:25.61 2:10
9 Dafne Theroux-Izquierdo (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 26:26.44 2:11
10 Kira Payer (USA) Killington Mountain School 26:45.18 2:30
11 Tara Macdonald (Can) Stingray Trek Cycling 27:02.47 2:47
12 Julie Wright (USA) B2C2/JRA Cycles 27:27.85 3:12
13 Regina Legge (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 27:31.87 3:16
14 Lori Nedescu (USA) Independent 27:58.05 3:43
15 Crystal Anthony (USA) Riverside Racing 28:11.85 3:56
16 Senta Burton (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 28:25.74 4:10
17 Lucie Vagnerova (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 28:30.71 4:15
18 Ann-Pascale Ouellet (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 28:48.23 4:33
19 Lydia Hausle (USA) B2C2 30:21.38 6:06
DNS Olivia Baril (Can) DESJARDINS FORD
 
Men Pro/1/2, 17.7 km
1 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Elite 21:37.22 0:00
2 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 22:05.68 0:28
3 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te 22:24.48 0:47
4 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.ca 22:44.71 1:07
5 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 22:46.33 1:09
6 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle 22:47.34 1:10
7 Matthew Curbeau (USA) CCB 22:51.40 1:14
8 Nick Glavac (USA) Team Lake Effect Cycling 23:08.13 1:31
9 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) Community Bicycle Racing 23:08.91 1:31
10 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor / AutoStyle Collision 23:09.03 1:32
11 Ryan Primeau (Can) VeloSelect 23:13.00 1:36
12 Craig Nichols (USA) CS Velo Elite 23:13.20 1:36
13 Daniel Jeske (USA) Chobani 23:13.64 1:36
14 Simon Ouellet (Can) Transport Lacombe Devinci 23:16.88 1:39
15 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Independent 23:18.16 1:41
16 Samuel James (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 23:19.71 1:42
17 Max Rubarth (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/Devinci 23:21.53 1:44
18 Jonas Gustafsson (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 23:24.55 1:47
19 Cameron McPhaden (Can) LowestRates.ca 23:25.19 1:48
20 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 23:26.98 1:49
21 Victor Gras (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 23:29.60 1:52
22 Joshua Lipka (USA) Independent 23:29.86 1:52
23 Matthew Sherar (Can) LowestRates.ca 23:31.11 1:54
24 Allen Carr (USA) CRCA/e2Value 23:32.04 1:55
25 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) CS Velo Elite 23:32.42 1:55
26 William Crabtree (USA) Community Bicycle Racing 23:35.45 1:58
27 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 23:38.11 2:01
28 Field Failing (USA) CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent 23:38.53 2:01
29 Jerome McNicoll (Can) Independent 23:39.54 2:02
30 Baris Aytan (USA) CRCA/e2Value 23:39.76 2:02
31 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Équipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 23:40.12 2:03
32 Michael Foley (Can) La bicicletta cycling club 23:43.23 2:06
33 Brian Sciba (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 23:47.58 2:10
34 Mathieu Charruau (Can) Trek-GPL 23:47.63 2:10
35 Brad Bradford (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 23:48.44 2:11
36 Ian Clarke (USA) CCB Velotooler 23:51.19 2:14
37 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 23:58.63 2:21
38 Blane Maddox (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:00.03 2:23
39 Tim Weigelt (USA) CS Velo Elite 24:01.42 2:24
40 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Elite 24:02.50 2:25
41 Eric Hueston (Can) ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance 24:03.88 2:26
42 Lane Maher (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 24:04.76 2:27
43 Gaelen Kilburn (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development 24:05.38 2:28
44 Benoit Boulay (Can) Toronto Hustle 24:13.26 2:36
45 Aaron Hamill (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle 24:19.38 2:42
46 Scott McGill, Jr. (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:22.55 2:45
47 Evan Christenson (USA) Independent 24:28.63 2:51
48 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Toronto Hustle 24:29.11 2:52
49 Stephen Keeping (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 24:30.08 2:53
50 William Goodfellow (Can) VeloSelect 24:30.16 2:53
51 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 24:31.41 2:54
52 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Can) Independent 24:31.63 2:54
53 Simon Hamel (Can) Transports-Lacombe / Devinci 24:33.32 2:56
54 Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA/Foundation 24:33.74 2:56
55 Joe Ammon (USA) CRCA/Foundation 24:35.10 2:58
56 Alexandre Latil (Can) VeloSelect 24:39.52 3:02
57 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 24:40.52 3:03
58 Erik Post (USA) CRCA / The Weather Channel Specialized C 24:41.07 3:04
59 Gregg Galletta (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 24:42.44 3:05
60 Ben Ryan (USA) New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana 24:42.52 3:05
61 Vivien Rindisbacher (USA) KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 24:44.58 3:07
62 Zev Myerowitz Jr. (USA) Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and A 24:46.04 3:09
63 Erik Markewich (USA) Community Bicycle Racing 24:50.50 3:13
64 Devin Reavis (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:51.06 3:14
65 Ben Andrew (Can) LowestRates.ca 24:52.50 3:15
66 Kenneth McNeill (USA) Cyclus Sports NY 24:55.58 3:18
67 Guillaume L. Walsh (Can) independant 25:01.63 3:24
68 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 25:02.34 3:25
69 Dawry Cabrera (USA) New England Devo 25:33.91 3:56
70 Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Can) Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision 25:35.65 3:58
71 Sammy Moseley (USA) CRCA/Foundation 25:45.30 4:08
72 Logan Jones-Wilkins (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 25:55.37 4:18
73 Garrett Belanger (Can) LowestRates.ca 26:09.23 4:32
74 Preston Buehrer (USA) Cyclus Sports NY 26:15.77 4:38
75 Emerson Glassey (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 26:19.64 4:42
76 Jason Guzman (USA) CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 26:30.03 4:53
77 Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance pro cycling 27:14.66 5:37
78 Marc Allard (Can) Independent 27:30.51 5:53
79 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 29:29.03 7:52
DNS Benjamin Hewins (Can) Oakley Atlantic Racing
DNS Travis Kroot (USA) Downeast Racing
DNS Daniel Lammon (USA) CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNS Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Toronto Hustle
 
Final GC
 
Women Pro/1/2/3
1 Angela Naeth (USA) Independent 6:09:38
2 Simone Boilard (Can) DESJARDINS FORD at 1:09
3 Emily Spence (USA) Mellow Mushroom 2:10
4 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D Foundation 2:38
5 Catherine Ouellette (Can) The cyclery-4iiii 3:25
6 Regina Legge (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4:11
7 Lori Nedescu (USA) Independent 5:02
8 Senta Burton (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5:20
9 Julie Wright (USA) B2C2/JRA Cycles 6:41
10 Allyson Gillard (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 8:37
11 Kira Payer (USA) Killington Mountain School 9:46
12 Crystal Anthony (USA) Riverside Racing 9:58
13 Tara Macdonald (Can) Stingray Trek Cycling 10:00
14 Amber Ferreira (USA) Independent 13:23
15 Dafne Theroux-Izquierdo (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 21:11
16 Clio Dinan (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 21:54
17 Lucie Vagnerova (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 24:09
18 Ann-Pascale Ouellet (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 32:02
19 Lydia Hausle (USA) B2C2 32:50
 
Men Pro/1/2
1 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle 6:19:41
2 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Elite at 2:14
3 Matthew Curbeau (USA) CCB 2:15
4 Victor Gras (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:17
5 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:32
6 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.ca 3:21
7 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:00
8 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te 4:28
9 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 4:36
10 Benoit Boulay (Can) Toronto Hustle 4:40
11 Craig Nichols (USA) CS Velo Elite 4:42
12 Lane Maher (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 5:14
13 Cameron McPhaden (Can) LowestRates.ca 5:33
14 William Goodfellow (Can) VeloSelect 5:35
15 Samuel James (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:32
16 Jerome Mcnicoll (Can) Independent 6:52
17 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor / AutoStyle Collision 7:10
18 Daniel Jeske (USA) Chobani 7:14
19 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) Community Bicycle Racing 7:29
20 Alexandre Latil (Can) VeloSelect 7:30
21 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 7:32
22 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Équipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 7:49
23 Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA/Foundation 8:24
24 Mathieu Charruau (Can) Trek-GPL 8:28
25 Scott McGill, jr. (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:29
26 Nick Glavac (USA) Team Lake Effect Cycling 8:31
27 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Can) Independent 8:37
28 William Crabtree (USA) Community Bicycle Racing 8:43
29 Jonas Gustafsson (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 8:50
30 Ryan Primeau (Can) VeloSelect 8:56
31 Joshua Lipka (USA) Independent 8:56
32 Vivien Rindisbacher (USA) KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 9:04
33 Michael Foley (Can) La bicicletta cycling club 9:06
34 Ian Clarke (USA) CCB Velotooler 9:11
35 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) CS Velo Elite 9:38
36 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 9:54
37 Gaelen Kilburn (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development 9:56
38 Evan Christenson (USA) Independent 10:03
39 Erik Post (USA) CRCA / The Weather Channel Specialized C 10:07
40 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Toronto Hustle 10:41
41 Field Failing (USA) CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent 10:50
42 Matthew Sherar (Can) LowestRates.ca 11:01
43 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 11:25
44 Logan Jones-Wilkins (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 11:43
45 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 11:50
46 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 12:05
47 Tim Weigelt (USA) CS Velo Elite 12:05
48 Baris Aytan (USA) CRCA/e2Value 12:05
49 Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Can) Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision 12:31
50 Devin Reavis (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 12:48
51 Dawry Cabrera (USA) New England Devo 13:15
52 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Independent 13:16
53 Erik Markewich (USA) Community Bicycle Racing 13:16
54 Kenneth McNeill (USA) Cyclus Sports NY 13:21
55 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Elite 13:23
56 Guillaume L. Walsh (Can) independant 13:27
57 Preston Buehrer (USA) Cyclus Sports NY 13:30
58 Eric Hueston (Can) ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance 13:41
59 Max Rubarth (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/Devinci 14:02
60 Simon Ouellet (Can) Transport Lacombe Devinci 14:07
61 Brian Sciba (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 13:25
62 Ben Andrew (Can) LowestRates.ca 15:33
63 Gregg Galletta (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 15:36
64 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 15:40
65 Zev Myerowitz Jr. (USA) Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and A 15:59
66 Blane Maddox (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 19:35
67 Stephen Keeping (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 25:36
68 Joe Ammon (USA) CRCA/Foundation 26:46
69 Allen Carr (USA) CRCA/e2Value 30:36
70 Garrett Belanger (Can) LowestRates.ca 32:15
71 Brad Bradford (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 32:18
72 Sammy Moseley (USA) CRCA/Foundation 34:38
73 Simon Hamel (Can) Transports-Lacombe / Devinci 34:59
74 Ben Ryan (USA) New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana 44:58
75 Emerson Glassey (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 45:32
76 Aaron Hamill (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle 47:31
77 Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance pro cycling 48:34
78 Jason Guzman (USA) CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 49:42
79 Marc Allard (Can) Independent 50:42



Stage 1
Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.