Canadian Cyclist

 

June 3/17 11:37 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix, Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/17
 

Results from the first stage of Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix in Baie-Saint-Paul, QC on Friday June 2nd

 

Senior Women
1 Emily Flynn (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:35:08
2 Sophie Bernard (Cyclery-4iiii Team)
3 Veronique Bilodeau (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP)
4 Evelyne Gagnon (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
5 Ariane Bonhomme (Cyclery-4iiii Team) all s.t.
6 Elise Piedalue (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:06
7 Alizee Brien (Indépendant)
8 Catherine Ouellette (Cyclery-4iiii Team)
9 Kinley Gibson (Cyclery-4iiii Team)
10 Emma Bedard (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP)
11 Olivia Baril (Desjardins Ford)
12 Allyson Gillard (Desjardins Ford)
13 Amelie Bruneau (Cyclery-4iiii Team)
14 Frederique Larose Gingras (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP)
15 Elisabeth Albert (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports)
16 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Desjardins Ford)
17 Andreanne Murdaca (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
18 Helene Pilote Fortin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) all s.t.
19 Olivia Ray (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:51
20 Genevieve Fradet Carlos (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:53
21 Isabelle Mayrand (Martin Swiss Cycles West of Quebec Wheelers) 1:57
22 Adriane Provost (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 2:18
23 Frederique Trudel (Pivot CycleStore) s.t.
24 Danielle Dumouchel (Millennium Cycle) 6:12
25 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 8:47
26 Benedicte Lebel Bournival (Martin Swiss Cycles)
27 Laurie Coulombe (Peppermint Cycling Team)
28 Sarah Gilbert (Indépendant) all s.t.
29 Kathy Dufour (Stingray Trek) 11:43
30 Emilie Hauss (Martin Swiss Cycles) 15:03
31 Joelle Simard (Peppermint Cycling Team) 18:55
32 Laura Clarke (Indépendant) 23:25
33 Amanda Lee (Indépendant) s.t.
DNF Laurence Bourque (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
 
Junior Women
1 Simone Boilard (Desjardins Ford) 0:35:08
2 Charlotte Tousignant (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) at s.t.
3 Laurie Jussaume (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:06
4 Josephine Peloquin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:10
5 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Desjardins Ford) 0:53
6 Jessica Theberge (Desjardins Ford) 6:12
7 Jeanne Caron (Desjardins Ford) 8:47
8 Ariane Normandeau (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
9 Rachel St Onge (IAMGold) both s.t.
10 Katherine Bergeron (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 15:03
11 Lisa Marie Latulippe (Desjardins Ford) s.t.
12 Jeanne Fortin (Desjardins Ford) 23:25
 
Senior 1/2 Men
1 Pier Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:54:10
2 Elliott Doyle (Garneau Québécor)
3 Pierrick Naud (Rally Cycling)
4 Felix Coté Bouvette (Garneau Québécor)
5 Hendrik Pineda (Transports Lacombe-Devinci)
6 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro-Cycling) all s.t.
7 Nicolas Cote (IBike) 0:03
8 Jean Francois Soucy (Garneau Québécor)
9 Olivier Brisebois (Garneau Québécor) both s.t.
10 Marc Antoine Soucy (Garneau Québécor) 0:06
11 Jean Simon D' Anjou (Garneau Québécor) s.t.
12 Julien Brazeau Seguin (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 0:08
13 Guillaume Fiset (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 0:10
14 Nicolas Ducharme (Transports Lacombe-Devinci)
15 William Goodfellow (Veloselect)
16 Jean Michel Lachance (Indépendant) all s.t.
17 Jean Sebastien Plante (CC Bello-Farnham) 0:12
18 Etienne Samson (CC Bello-Farnham)
19 Christian Trenchev (Lowestrates.ca Cycling Team)
20 Shawn Turcotte (Veloselect)
21 Sebastien Rousseau (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod)
22 Pierre Olivier Santerre (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo)
23 Julien Gagne (Silber Pro-Cycling)
24 William Blackburn (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre)
25 Max Rubarth (Transports Lacombe-Devinci)
26 Samuel Blanchette (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod)
27 Sacha Cantor (IBike)
28 Emile Jean (Silber Pro-Cycling)
29 Antoine Fabry (Omnipod-ThePACK)
30 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro-Cycling)
31 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Transports Lacombe-Devinci)
32 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro-Cycling)
33 Andre Tremblay (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod)
34 Kianoush Missaghi (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre)
35 Julien Cassou (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo)
36 Bruno Langlois (Garneau Québécor)
37 Nicolas Courtemanche (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo)
38 Alexandre Latil (Velo Select)
39 Laurent Levasseur (Veloselect)
40 Simon Ouellet (Transports Lacombe-Devinci)
41 Jean Gabriel Dumais (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports)
42 Ryan Primeau (Veloselect)
43 Olivier Peloquin (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) all s.t.
44 Arnaud Mercier (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 0:18
45 Philippe Mireault (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) s.t.
46 David Barry (Indépendant) 0:26
47 Chandler Scott (Indépendant) s.t.
48 Remi Gregoire Jacques (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 0:35
49 Francis Beaudet (CC Bello-Farnham) s.t.
50 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Garneau Québécor) 0:38
51 Michael Dalterio (Veloselect) 1:37
52 Bruno Labelle (Omnipod-ThePACK) 2:00
53 Vincent Veilleux (Veloselect) s.t.
54 Cedrick Bourgeois (Ultraviolet Skippet) 2:51
55 Marc Allard (Indépendant) 3:17
56 Nicolas Audet (Indépendant)
57 Mathieu Bouchard (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre)
58 Sam Carmel (Omnipod-ThePACK)
59 Navarro Fong Roy (PassionVélos)
60 Alexis Gagne (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo)
61 Simon Hamel (Transports Lacombe-Devinci)
62 Guillaume L. Walsh (Veloselect)
63 Fabien Lemaire (Veloselect)
64 Antoine Pelletier Houle (PassionVélos)
65 Gabriel Rodrigue (PassionVélos)
66 Joelle Numainville (Cylance Pro Cycling)
67 Julien Roussel (Indépendant)
68 Alex Cormier (Fitworks)
69 Alan Dempsey (Velo Select) all s.t.
70 Felix Dolbec (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 5:05
71 Maxime Dufresne (CC Bello-Farnham)
72 David Boivin (Veloselect)
73 Simon C. D'Anjou (CC Bello-Farnham)
74 Pierre Olivier Plante (CC Bello-Farnham) all s.t.
75 Justin Shoubridge (Omnipod-ThePACK) 6:59
76 David Demers (PassionVélos) 9:02
77 Julien Marleau (Garneau Québec)
78 Aiden Schenkels (Fitworks) both s.t.
 
Junior Men
1 Guillaume Davidson (IAMGold) 0:41:01
2 Olivier Hamel (IAMGold)
3 Felix Boutin (IAMGold)
4 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Team Novo Nordisk)
5 Antoine Dalterio (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo)
6 Tristan Guillemette (Desjardins Ford)
7 Clement Ouimet (Omnipod-ThePACK)
8 Jonathan Cassivi (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
9 Antoine Ippersiel (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
10 Robin Plamondon (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo)
11 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Desjardins Ford)
12 Maxime Brousseau Carnevale (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
13 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Desjardins Ford)
14 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (IAMGold)
15 David Brazeau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
16 Christophe Audet (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
17 William Vermette (Desjardins Ford)
18 Thomas Louis Deshaies (IAMGold)
19 Carson Miles (ECG)
20 Gabriel Guay (Desjardins Ford)
21 Édouard Beaudoin (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo)
22 William Maltais Pilote (Indépendant)
23 Simon Dubuc (IAMGold)
24 Olivier Beaulieu (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo)
25 Alexis Rochette (Desjardins Ford)
26 Dominic Hamelin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
27 Adam Wolfe (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo)
28 Gabriel Marceau (Desjardins Ford)
29 Joel Domingue (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
30 Francis Juneau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) all s.t.
31 Felix Pelletier (Desjardins Ford) 0:50
32 Philippe Bourget (Desjardins Ford) 1:43
33 Maxime Perigny (IAMGold) s.t.
34 Thomas Fortier (IAMGold) 3:34
35 Pier Olivier Auger (Desjardins Ford) 5:36
36 Philippe Gelinas (IAMGold)
37 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Desjardins Ford)
38 Clay Moon (ECG) all s.t.
39 Griffin Schwartz (Golden Sports) 7:49
40 Mateo Martinez Nunez (Peak Centre-Bernard Hinault) 10:15

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.